Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 22

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 22.

Manly Sea Eagles vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Thursday August 15, 7:50pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Sean Keppie 21. Lloyd Perrett

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Tommy Talau 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Michael Chee-Kam 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Robert Jennings 20. Chris McQueen 21. Sam McIntyre.

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Friday August 16, 6pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Alexander Brimson 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow 14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Brenko Lee 18. Anthony Don 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Leilani Latu 21. Nathan Peats.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Marata Niukore 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. George Jennings 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Will Smith.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday August 16, 7:55pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Herbie Farnworth 19. Matt Gillett 20. Izaia Perese 21. Alex Glenn.

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Sione Katoa 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Dean Whare 19. William Burns 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Hame Sele.

 

Newcastle Knights vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday August 17, 3pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Kurt Mann 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Josh King 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Sione Mata’utia 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Chris Randall 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Danny Levi.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Coen Hess 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Murray Taulagi.

 

Melbourne Storm vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday August 17, 5:30pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Tui Kamikamica 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Max King 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Sandor Earl 21. Billy Walters.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Sam Williams 19. Hudson Young 20. Siliva Havili 21. Emre Guler.

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday August 17, 7:35pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Thomas Burgess 15. John Sutton 16. Dean Britt 17. Tevita Tatola 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Corey Allan 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Connor Tracey.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Morgan Harper 20. Kieran Foran 21. Adam Elliott 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

 

Sydney Roosters vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Sunday August 18, 2pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Billy Smith 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Boyd Cordner.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Adam Pompey 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Adam Keighran 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ligi Sao 18. Kodi Nikorima 20. Blake Ayshford 21. Leivaha Pulu 22. Hayze Perham.

 

Cronulla Sharks vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday August 18, 4:05pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Josh Morris 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Ronaldo Mulitalo 21. Kyle Flanagan.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Corey Norman 2. Jason Saab 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jackson Ford 18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Reece Robson 21. Zac Lomax.

Comments



Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: