Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 23

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 23.

Parramatta Eels vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Thursday August 22, 7:50pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Brad Takairangi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Marata Niukore 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. George Jennings 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Jaeman Salmon.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jack Cogger 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Chris Smith 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Morgan Harper 21. Michael Lichaa 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: 1300Smiles Stadium
Date: Friday August 23, 6pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. John Asiata 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Coen Hess 16. Peter Hola 17. Francis Molo 18. Jason Taumalolo 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby.

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Stephen Crichton 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Jarome Luai 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Wayde Egan 19. William Burns 20. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 21. Hame Sele.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday August 23, 7:55pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Fanitesi Niu.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Kyle Turner 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Dean Britt 17. Tevita Tatola 18. Tom Amone 19. Corey Allan 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Connor Tracey.

 

Cronulla Sharks vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday August 24, 3pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Sione Katoa 21. Kyle Flanagan.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Kodi Nikorima 18. Adam Pompey 20. Ligi Sao 21. Adam Keighran 22. Blake Ayshford.

 

Wests Tigers vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday August 24, 5:30pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Tommy Talau 19. Chris McQueen 20. Sam McIntyre.

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Tautau Moga 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Josh King 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Jacob Saifiti 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Jamie Buhrer 19. Chris Randall 20. Bradman Best 21. Tim Glasby.

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Jubilee Stadium
Date: Saturday August 24, 7:35pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Corey Norman 2. Zac Lomax 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Ford 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Patrick Kaufusi 18. Tristan Sailor 19. Josh Kerr 20. Jacob Host 21. Mikaele Ravalawa.

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Nat Butcher 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Lachlan Lam 20. Billy Smith 21. Sitili Tupouniua.

 

Melbourne Storm vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Sunday August 25, 2pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 18. Curtis Scott 19. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Max King 21. Harry Grant.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jai Arrow 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Nathan Peats 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Jarrod Wallace 17. Brenko Lee 18. Bryce Cartwright 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Anthony Don 21. Jack Stockwell.

 

Canberra Raiders vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday August 25, 4:05pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Hudson Young 18. Sam Williams 19. Siliva Havili 20. Emre Guler 21. Michael Oldfield.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Cade Cust 21. Lloyd Perrett.

Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: