Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 24

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 24. Team news and referee information.

North Queensland Cowboys vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: 1300 Smiles Stadium
Date: Thursday August 29, 7:50pm

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 16. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Coen Hess 17. Francis Molo 18. Peter Hola 19. Tom Gilbert 20. Corey Jensen 21. Enari Tuala 23. Jake Clifford.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jack Cogger 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Chris Smith 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Morgan Harper 21. Fa’amanu Brown 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

Referee: Chris Sutton
Assistant Referee: Belinda Sharpe
Touch JudgesMichael Wise, Nick Morel
Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Ben Lowe

 

New Zealand Warriors vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Mount Smart Stadium
Date: Friday August 30, 8pm (local)

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Peta Hiku 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Ligi Sao 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita 18. Bunty Afoa 20. Blake Ayshford 21. Adam Keighran 22. Adam Pompey.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Kyle Turner 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Mark Nicholls 18. Tom Amone 19. Dean Britt 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Mawene Hiroti.

Referee: Grant Atkins
Assistant Referee: David Munro
Touch JudgesChris McMillan, Clayton Sharpe
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

 

Brisbane Broncos vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday August 30, 7:55pm

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Herbie Farnworth 21. Fanitesi Niu.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Marata Niukore 14. Peni Terepo 15. David Gower 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Brad Takairangi 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Ray Stone 20. Stefano Utoikamanu 21. Josh Hoffman.

Referee: Ashley Klein
Assistant Referee: Peter Gough
Touch JudgesRickey McFarlane, Ziggy Adamski
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea

 

Newcastle Knights vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday August 31, 3pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Bradman Best 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Jacob Saifiti 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Kurt Mann 19. James Gavet 20. Tautau Moga 21. Chris Randall.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Jai Arrow 14. Alexander Brimson 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Will Matthews 18. Anthony Don 19. Jack Stockwell 20. Ash Taylor 21. Tanah Boyd.

Referee: Chris Butler
Assistant Referee: Gavin Badger
Touch JudgesLiam Nicholls, Jarrod Cole
Video Referees: Steve Clark, Beau Scott

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday August 31, 5:30pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Brad Parker 21. Lloyd Perrett.

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Curtis Scott 19. Brodie Croft 20. Sandor Earl 21. Harry Grant.

Referee: Ben Cummins
Assistant Referee: Adam Gee
Touch JudgesNick Beashel, Kasey Badger
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea

 

Sydney Roosters vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Saturday August 31, 7:35pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Billy Smith 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Asu Kepaoa 21. Boyd Cordner.

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Stephen Crichton 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Moses Leota 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Jarome Luai 15. Spencer Leniu 16. William Burns 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Wayde Egan 19. Sione Katoa 20. Hame Sele 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak.

Referee: Henry Perenara
Assistant Referee: Jon Stone
Touch JudgesJeff Younis, Michael Wise
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie

 

Cronulla Sharks vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Sunday September 1, 2pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sione Katoa 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Hudson Young 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Tom Starling.

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Assistant Referee: Phil Henderson
Touch Judges: Nick Morel, Belinda Sharpe
Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Sunday September 1, 4:05pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Tristan Sailor 2. Zac Lomax 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Corey Norman 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Ford 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyson Frizell 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Patrick Kaufusi 18. Mikaele Ravalawa 19. Josh Kerr 20. Jacob Host 21. Ben Hunt.

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Tommy Talau 19. Chris McQueen 20. Sam McIntyre

Referee: Matt Cecchin
Assistant Referee: Ziggy Adamski
Touch JudgesRickey McFarlane, Mark Bohan
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

CANTERBURY CUP SQUAD NEWS | Round 24

Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: