Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 25

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for the last round of the regular season.

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday September 5, 7:50pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Ethan Lowe 15. Tom Amone 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Mark Nicholls 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Kurt Dillon 21. Mawene Hiroti.

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Lindsay Collins 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Angus Crichton 18. Billy Smith 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Poasa Faamausili 21. Drew Hutchison.

Referee: Ashley Klein
Assistant Referee: Chris Sutton
Touch JudgesBelinda Sharpe, Chris Butler
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Ben Galea

 

Parramatta Eels vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday September 6, 6pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Marata Niukore 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Ray Stone 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. David Gower 19. Will Smith 20. Peni Terepo 21. Josh Hoffman.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Corey Waddell 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Sean Keppie 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Cade Cust 21. Haumole Olakauatu.

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Assistant Referee: Phil Henderson
Touch JudgesTodd Smith, Jeff Younis
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea

 

Melbourne Storm vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Friday September 6, 7:55pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Brodie Croft 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Max King 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tino Faasuamaleaui 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Curtis Scott 19. Joe Stimson 20. Billy Walters 21. Harry Grant.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Michael Morgan 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Josh McGuire 15. Coen Hess 16. Peter Hola 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Reuben Cotter 20. Tom Gilbert 21. Jake Clifford.

Referee: Henry Perenara
Assistant Referee: David Munro
Touch JudgesMichael Wise, Kasey Badger
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

 

Canberra Raiders vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Saturday September 7, 3pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Bailey Simonsson 2. Michael Oldfield 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Nick Cotric 5. Sebastian Kris 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. JJ Collins 18. Sam Williams 19. Joseph Tapine 20. Jordan Rapana 21. Tom Starling.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. David Fusitua 3. Adam Pompey 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Ligi Sao 17. Adam Keighran 18. Josh Curran 20. Taane Milne 21. Hayze Perham 22. Leivaha Pulu.

Referee: Matt Cecchin
Assistant Referee: Adam Cassidy
Touch JudgesTim Roby, Rickey McFarlane
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie

 

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday September 7, 5:30pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Will Hopoate 2. Nick Meaney 3. Morgan Harper 4. Reimis Smith 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jack Cogger 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Chris Smith 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Isaiah Tass 21. Fa’amanu Brown 22. Ofahiki Ogden.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Patty Carrigan 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Izaia Perese 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Sean O’Sullivan 19. Gehamat Shibasaki 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Joe Ofahengaue.

Referee: Grant Atkins
Assistant Referee: Chris Butler
Touch JudgesClayton Sharpe, Liam Nicholls
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Beau Scott

 

Gold Coast Titans vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Saturday September 7, 7:35pm

Gold Coast Titans

1. Michael Gordon 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jai Arrow 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sam Stone 13. Nathan Peats 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Jack Stockwell 18. Will Matthews 19. Kallum Watkins 20. Ash Taylor 21. Anthony Don.

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Corey Norman 2. Tristan Sailor 3. Euan Aitken 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Reece Robson 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Jackson Ford 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Korbin Sims 16. Luciano Leilua 17. Josh Kerr 18. Patrick Kaufusi 19. Zac Lomax 20. Matthew Dufty 21. Jacob Host.

Referee: Ziggy Adamski
Assistant Referee: Gavin Badger
Touch JudgesMark Bohan, Jarrod Cole
Video Referees: Steve Clark, Ben Lowe

 

Wests Tigers vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday September 8, 2pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Matt Eisenhuth 15. Elijah Taylor 16. Alex Twal 17. Michael Chee-Kam 18. Tommy Talau 19. Chris McQueen 20. Moses Mbye 21. Robbie Farah.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan.

Referee: Ben Cummins
Assistant Referee: Peter Gough
Touch JudgesNick Beashel, David Munro
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea

 

Penrith Panthers vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Sunday September 8, 4:05pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Stephen Crichton 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Moses Leota 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Jarome Luai 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Billy Burns 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 18. Sione Katoa 19. Hame Sele 20. Josh Mansour 21. Kaide Ellis.

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Bradman Best 3. Sione Mata’utia 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Mason Lino 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Jamie Buhrer 20. Jirah Momoisea 21. Starford Toa.

Referee: Adam Gee
Assistant Referee: Jon Stone
Touch JudgesNick Morel, Phil Henderson
Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie

CANTERBURY CUP SQUAD NEWS | Finals Week 1

Editor of nothingbutleague since site inception in 2013. Massive Penrith Panthers fan (Member 13120). Email: mattpnbl@outlook.com

Comments

Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: