Connect with us

Brisbane Broncos

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Finals Week 1

It’s a special NRL Finals edition of Team List Tuesday! Check out who’s in and out for each team and referee details.

Sydney Roosters vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Date: Friday September 13, 7:40pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Isaac Liu 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Angus Crichton 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Drew Hutchison 21. Ryan Hall.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. James Roberts 4. Campbell Graham 5. Corey Allan 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Ethan Lowe 15. Dean Britt 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Mark Nicholls 18. George Burgess 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Connor Tracey 21. Mawene Hiroti.

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Assistant Referee: Adam Gee
Touch JudgesBelinda Sharpe, Todd Smith
Video Referees: Jarrod Maxwell, Ben Galea

 

Melbourne Storm vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday September 14, 5:30pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 18. Curtis Scott 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 20. Brodie Croft 21. Tom Eisenhuth.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Iosia Soliola 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Bailey Simonsson 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Siliva Havili 21. Hudson Young.

Referee: Ashley Klein
Assistant Referee: Chris Sutton
Touch JudgesKasey Badger, Michael Wise
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday September 14, 8pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Sean Keppie 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Haumole Olakauatu 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Cade Cust 20. Tevita Funa 21. Tony Williams.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 14. Kurt Capewell 15. Jack Williams 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Blayke Brailey 20. Kyle Flanagan 21. Matt Moylan.

Referee: Matt Cecchin
Assistant Referee: Henry Perenara
Touch Judges: Chris Butler, Rickey McFarlane
Video Referees: Jarrod Maxwell, Ben Galea

Parramatta Eels vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Sunday September 15, 3:55pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Ray Stone 17. Marata Niukore 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Will Smith 20. Peni Terepo 21. Josh Hoffman.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Anthony Milford 5. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Alex Glenn 2. Corey Oates 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. James Segeyaro 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Gehamat Shibasaki 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Rhys Kennedy 19. Izaia Perese 20. Shaun Fensom 21. Cory Paix.

Referee: Ben Cummins
Assistant Referee: Grant Atkins
Touch JudgesNick Beashel, David Munro
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

Comments

Facebook

More in Brisbane Broncos

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: