NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Semi Finals

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for the 2019 semi-finals to be played this weekend.

Semi Final 2: South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Manly Sea Eagles

Winner plays Canberra Raiders in Preliminary Final 1 at GIO Stadium

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday September 20, 7:50pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Adam Doueihi 2. Alex Johnston 3. James Roberts 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. George Burgess 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Ethan Lowe 18. Jaydn Su’A 19. Dean Britt 20. Corey Allan 21. Kyle Turner.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Manase Fainu 15. Haumole Olakauatu 16. Sean Keppie 17. Lloyd Perrett 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Tevita Funa 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Tony Williams.

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Assistant Referee: Adam Gee
Touch Judges: Chris Butler, David Munro
Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Ben Galea

Semi Final 1: Melbourne Storm vs winner of Parramatta Eels or Brisbane Broncos

Winner plays Sydney Roosters in Preliminary Final 2 at the Sydney Cricket Ground

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Saturday September 21, 7:50pm

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 18. Curtis Scott 19. Tino Faasuamaleaui 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Brodie Croft.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Marata Niukore 18. Ray Stone 19. Jaeman Salmon 20. Peni Terepo 21. Josh Hoffman.

Referee: Ben Cummins
Assistant Referee: Grant Atkins
Touch JudgesNick Beashel, David Munro
Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie

 

CANTERBURY CUP SQUAD NEWS | Preliminary Finals

INTRUST SUPER CUP SQUAD NEWS | Preliminary Finals

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: