NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY | Internationals Week 1

It’s International Team List Tuesday with matches to be played in Wollongong and Hamilton.

Junior Kangaroos vs France

Venue: WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Date: Friday October 25, 3:10pm (local)

Junior Kangaroos

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Campbell Graham, 3. Curtis Scott, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Kalyn Ponga, 7. Brodie Croft, 8. Corey Horsburgh, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Thomas Flegler, 11. David Fifita, 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Victor Radley. Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson, 15. Nat Butcher, 16. Emre Guler, 17. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, 18. Paul Momirovski

France

To be named. Captain Jason Baitieri will not play after sighting France’s “lack of professionalism”

 

Australia Jillaroos vs New Zealand Kiwi Ferns

Venue: WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Date: Friday October 25, 5:40pm (local)

Australia Jillaroos

1 Corban McGregor, 2 Tiana Penitani, 3 Jess Sergis, 4 Isabelle Kelly, 5 Shakiah Tungai, 6 Kirra Dibb, 7 Ali Brigginshaw (c), 8 Simaima Taufa, 9 Keeley Davis, 10 Millie Boyle, 11 Kezie Apps, 12 Annette Brander, 13 Hannah Southwell, 14 Botille Vette-Welsh, 15 Chelsea Lenarduzzi, 16 Holli Wheeler, 17 Tallisha Harden, 18 Caitlan Johnston, 19 Julia Robinson

New Zealand Kiwi Ferns

1 Apii Nicholls, 2 Kiana Takairangi, 3 Honey Hireme, 4 Jules Newman, 5 Atawhai Tupaea, 6 Charntay Poko, 7 Raecene McGregor, 8 Annetta Nuuausala, 9 Krystal Rota, 10 Amber Paris-Hall, 11 Onjeurlina Leiataua, 12 Crystal Tamarua, 13 Georgia Hale, 14 Nita Maynard, 15 Teuila Fotu-Moala, 16 Billy-Jean Ale, 17 Maitua Feterika, 18 Madison Bartlett, 19 Kanyon Paul, 20 Aieshaleigh Smalley

 

Australia Kangaroos vs New Zealand Kiwis

Venue: WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Date: Friday October 25, 8:10pm (local)

Australia Kangaroos

1. James Tedesco 2. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Jack Wighton 5. Nick Cotric 6. Cameron Munster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Papalii 9. Damien Cook 10. David Klemmer 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Ben Hunt 15. Payne Haas 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Wade Graham 18. Cameron Murray

New Zealand Kiwis

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Ken Maumalo 3. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 4. Joseph Manu 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Brandon Smith 10. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Adam Blair 14. Jahrome Hughes 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Kevin Proctor 19. Bailey Simonsson 20. Kodi Nikorima 21. Isaiah Papalii

 

Tonga Invitational XIII vs Great Britain

Venue: Waikato Stadium
Date: Saturday, October 26, 8pm (local)

Tonga Invitational XIII

1. Will Hopoate, 2. David Fusitu’a, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Kotoni Staggs, 5. Daniel Tupou, 6. Tuimoala Lolohea, 7. Ata Hingano, 8. Andrew Fifita, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho, 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 12. Manu Ma’u, 13. Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Addin Fonua-Blake, 16. John Asiata, 17. Sitili Tupouniua, 18. Junior Tatola, 19. Konrad Hurrell, 20. Tesi Niu

Great Britain

James Graham (c), Blake Austin, John Bateman, Tom Burgess, Daryl Clark, Jake Connor, Lachlan Coote, Oliver Gildart, Zak Hardaker, Jackson Hastings, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Josh Hodgson, Jack Hughes, Josh Jones, Jonny Lomax, Jermaine McGillvary, Joe Philbin, Luke Thompson, Jake Trueman, Alex Walmsley, Elliott Whitehead, Gareth Widdop, George Williams.

Translate »
%d bloggers like this: