NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 1

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for the opening round of the new season.

Parramatta Eels vs Canterbury Bulldogs

Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Thursday March 12, 8:05pm

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Peni Terepo 18. Will Smith 19. Ray Stone 20. Oregon Kaufusi 21. George Jennings.

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Will Hopoate 5. Christian Crichton 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Joe Stimson 13. Adam Elliott 14. Dean Britt 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Kerrod Holland 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Jake Averillo 21. Sione Katoa 22. Jack Cogger.

 

Canberra Raiders vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Friday March 13, 6pm

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Corey Horsburgh 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Michael Oldfield 18. Jack Murchie 19. Sam Williams 20. Semi Valemi 21. Tom Starling.

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Brian Kelly 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam Stone 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Moeaki Fotuaika 21. Alexander Brimson.

 

North Queensland Cowboys vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Date: Friday March 13, 7:05pm (local)

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Ben Hampton 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Michael Morgan 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reece Robson 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Shane Wright 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Connelly Lemuelu 20. Tom Opacic 21. Jake Clifford.

Brisbane Broncos

1. Jack Bird 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Darius Boyd 5. Jesse Arthars 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Jamayne Isaako 15. Andrew McCullough 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Jamil Hopoate 18. Xavier Coates 19. Herbie Farnworth 20. Tom Dearden 21. Ethan Bullemor.

 

Newcastle Knights vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday March 14, 3pm

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Herman Ese’ese 14. Connor Watson 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Tim Glasby 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Pasami Saulo 19. Starford To’a 20. Mason Lino 21. Brodie Jones.

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. David Fusitua 4. Peta Hiku 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Wayde Egan 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Isaiah Papalii 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Karl Lawton 18. King Vuniyayawa 20. Hayze Perham 21. Leivaha Pulu 22. Taane Milne.

 

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Saturday March 14, 5:30pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Cameron Murray 13. Liam Knight 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Hame Sele 17. Alex Johnston 18. George Williams 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Troy Dargan 21. Keaon Koloamatangi.

Cronulla Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Morris 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Connor Tracey 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jackson Ferris.

 

Penrith Panthers vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday March 14, 7:35pm

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Stephen Crichton 15. James Fisher-Harris 16. Moses Leota 17. Jack Hetherington 18. Billy Burns 19. Matt Burton 20. Jed Cartwright 21. Kaide Ellis.

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Angus Crichton 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Asu Kepaoa.

 

Manly Sea Eagles vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday March 15, 4:05pm

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Sean Keppie 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Haumole Olakauatu 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Tevita Funa 21. Zac Saddler.

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Harry Grant 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 19. Brenko Lee 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Darryn Schonig.

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Wests Tigers

Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Sunday March 15, 6:15pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Issac Luke 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Trent Merrin 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Billy Brittain 17. Jacob Host 18. Jackson Ford 19. Adam Clune 20. Euan Aitken 21. Josh Kerr.

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Adam Doueihi 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Billy Walters 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Thomas Mikaele 15. Josh Reynolds 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Oliver Clark 20. Matt Eisenhuth 21. Paul Momirovski.

Express Your Reaction
Like
Love
Haha
Wow
Sad
Angry
Translate »