NewsNow

TEAM LIST TUESDAY NRL | Round 2

It’s Team List Tuesday! Here’s all the NRL squad news for Round 2.

Canterbury Bulldogs vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday March 19, 8:05pm

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Will Hopoate 5. Christian Crichton 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Joe Stimson 13. Adam Elliott 14. Dean Britt 15. Renouf To’omaga 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Jake Averillo 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Morgan Harper 21. Sione Katoa 22. Jack Cogger.

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Esan Marsters 5. Ben Hampton 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Michael Morgan 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reece Robson 15. John Asiata 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo 18. Corey Jensen 19. Shane Wright 20. Tom Opacic 21. Jake Clifford.

 

St George-Illawarra Dragons vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Jubilee Stadium
Date: Friday March 20, 6:00pm

St George-Illawarra Dragons

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Tim Lafai 5. Zac Lomax 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Issac Luke 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Trent Merrin 15. Josh Kerr 16. Billy Brittain 17. Jacob Host 18. Jackson Ford 19. Adam Clune 20. Euan Aitken 21. Tristan Sailor.

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris 14. Stephen Crichton 15. Billy Burns 16. Moses Leota 17. Liam Martin 18. Matt Burton 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Mitch Kenny.

 

Brisbane Broncos vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday March 20, 7:05pm (local)

Brisbane Broncos

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Darius Boyd 5. Jesse Arthars 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Herbie Farnworth 15. Andrew McCullough 16. Rhys Kennedy 17. Ethan Bullemor 18. Xavier Coates 19. Tesi Niu 20. Tom Dearden 21. Pride Petterson-Robati.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Cameron Murray 13. Liam Knight 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Hame Sele 17. Alex Johnston 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Troy Dargan 21. Keaon Koloamatangi.

 

New Zealand Warriors vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: CBUS Stadium (transferred from Eden Park, Auckland)
Date: Saturday March 21, 2pm (local)

New Zealand Warriors

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Adam Pompey 3. David Fusitua 4. Adam Keighran 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Blake Green 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Wayde Egan 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Isaiah Papalii 17. King Vuniyayawa 18. Karl Lawton 20. Hayze Perham 21. Leivaha Pulu 22. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard.

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Joseph Tapine 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Siliva Havili 15. Emre Guler 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Michael Oldfield 18. Sam Williams 19. Ryan Sutton 20. Harley Smith-Shields 21. Tom Starling.

 

Sydney Roosters vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday March 21, 5:30pm

Sydney Roosters

1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Brett Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Victor Radley 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Daniel Fifita 19. Poasa Faamausili 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Asu Kepaoa.

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Dylan Walker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Sean Keppie 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Haumole Olakauatu 18. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Brendan Elliot 20. Tevita Funa 21. Zac Saddler.

 

Cronulla Sharks vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Jubilee Stadium
Date: Saturday March 21, 7:35pm

Cronulla Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Morris 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Connor Tracey 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Royce Hunt 21. Josh Dugan.

Melbourne Storm

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Tino Faasuamaleaui 15. Max King 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Harry Grant 19. Brenko Lee 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Darryn Schonig.

 

Wests Tigers vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday March 22, 4:05pm

Wests Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Adam Doueihi 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Billy Walters 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Thomas Mikaele 15. Paul Momirovski 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Chris Lawrence 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Oliver Clark 20. Matt Eisenhuth 21. Tommy Talau.

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Herman Ese’ese 14. Connor Watson 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Tim Glasby 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Pasami Saulo 19. Starford To’a 20. Mason Lino 21. Sione Mata’utia.

 

Gold Coast Titans vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: CBUS Stadium
Date: Sunday March 22, 5:15pm (local)

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jai Whitbread 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Jaimin Jolliffe 19. Sam Stone 20. Shannon Boyd 21. Alexander Brimson.

Parramatta Eels

1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Shaun Lane 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Peni Terepo 18. David Gower 19. Ray Stone 20. Oregon Kaufusi 21. George Jennings.

Express Your Reaction
Like
Love
Haha
Wow
Sad
Angry
Translate »