NewsNow

2020 SL Round 10 Team News

Here’s all the Super League team news for Round 10 of Super League to be played at Halliwell Jones Stadium this weekend.

WIGAN WARRIORS Vs CASTLEFORD TIGERS

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday August 29, 4:15pm

Wigan Warriors

1. Zak Hardaker, 2. Liam Marshall, 3. Chris Hankinson, 6. Bevan French, 7. Tommy Leuluai, 9. Sam Powell, 10. George Burgess, 11. Willie Isa, 12. Liam Farrell, 14. Ben Flower, 15. Joe Greenwood, 16. Morgan Smithies, 19. Joe Bullock, 20. Liam Byrne, 21. Dom Manfredi, 23. Jake Bibby, 28. Harry Smith, 30. Ethan Havard, 31. Jackson Hastings, 32. Amir Bourouh, 33. Joe Shorrocks.

Castleford Tigers

2. Derrell Olpherts, 4. Michael Shenton, 6. Jake Trueman, 7. Danny Richardson, 8. Liam Watts, 9. Paul McShane, 10. Grant Millington, 11. Oliver Holmes, 12. Mike McMeeken, 13. Adam Milner, 14. Nathan Massey, 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao, 16. George Griffin, 17. Alex Foster, 19. Daniel Smith, 20. Junior Moors, 21. James Clare, 22. Jacques O’Neill, 24. Tyla Hepi, 26. Calum Turner, 34. Gareth O’Brien.

LEEDS RHINOS Vs SALFORD RED DEVILS

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday August 29, 6:30pm

Leeds Rhinos

2. Tom Briscoe, 3. Harry Newman, 4. Konrad Hurrell, 5. Ash Handley, 6. Rob Lui, 7. Luke Gale, 8. Ava Seumanufagai, 9. Kruise Leeming, 10. Matt Prior, 12. Rhyse Martin, 14. Brad Dwyer, 15. Liam Sutcliffe, 16. Richie Myler, 17. Adam Cuthbertson, 19. Mikolaj Oledzki, 20. Bodene Thompson, 21. Rhys Evans, 23. Callum McLelland, 24. Luke Briscoe, 26. Alex Sutcliffe, 28. Tom Holroyd.

Salford Red Devils

1. Niall Evalds, 2. Ed Chamberlain, 3. Kris Welham, 6. Tui Lolohea, 7. Kevin Brown, 9. Joey Lussick, 10. Gil Dudson, 11. Ryan Lannon, 12. Pauli Pauli, 13. Tyrone McCarthy, 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo, 16. Greg Burke, 17. Luke Yates, 18. Chris Atkin, 19. Mark Flanagan, 20. Josh Johnson, 21. James Greenwood, 22. Rhys Williams, 23. Ken Sio, 24. Elliot Kear, 30. Andy Ackers.

HULL KINGSTON ROVERS Vs ST HELENS RLFC

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Sunday August 30, 1pm

Hull Kingston Rovers

Jordan Abdull, Ryan Brierley, William Dagger, Jamie Ellis, Mitch Garrett, Matty Gee, Dean Hadley, Weller Hauraki, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, George Lawler, Kane Linnett, Will Maher, Elliot Minchella, Greg Minikin, Robbie Mulhern, Dan Murray, Matt Parcell, Nathaniel Peteru, Adam Quinlan, Ethan Ryan, Matthew Storton.

St Helens RLFC

1. Lachlan Coote, 3. Kevin Naiqama, 5. Regan Grace, 6. Jonny Lomax, 7. Theo Fages, 8. Alex Walmsley, 9. James Roby, 11. Zeb Taia, 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook, 14. Morgan Knowles, 15. Matty Lees, 16. Kyle Amor, 17. Jack Ashworth, 19. Aaron Smith, 20. James Bentley, 21. Matty Costello, 22. Jack Welsby, 26. Josh Simm, 27. Lewis Dodd, 32. James Graham.

 

HUDDERSFIELD GIANTS Vs HULL FC

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Sunday August 30, 4:15pm

Huddersfield Giants

1. Ashton Golding, 2. Jermaine McGillvary, 3. Jake Wardle, 4. Jordan Turner, 5. Darnell McIntosh, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. James Gavet, 9. Adam O’Brien, 10. Suaia Matagi, 11. Kenny Edwards, 13. Michael Lawrence, 14. Matty English, 15. Oliver Wilson, 21. Leroy Cudjoe, 22. Tom Holmes, 23. Oliver Russell, 24. Louis Senior, 26. Sam Hewitt, 27. Sam Wood, 30. Reiss Butterworth, 32. Owen Trout.

Hull FC

1. Jamie Shaul, 2. Bureta Faraimo, 3. Carlos Tuimavave, 4. Josh Griffin, 5. Adam Swift, 7. Marc Sneyd, 9. Danny Houghton, 10. Chris Satae, 12. Manu Ma’u, 14. Albert Kelly, 15. Joe Cator, 16. Jordan Johnstone, 20. Brad Fash, 21. Jordan Lane, 24. Mahe Fonua, 26. Kieran Buchanan, 29. Gareth Ellis, 30. Jack Brown, 33. Ratu Naulago, 34. Charlie Patterson-Lund, 35. Ben McNamara.

 

WARRINGTON WOLVES Vs WAKEFIELD TRINITY

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Sunday August 30, 6:30pm

Warrington Wolves

Matty Ashton, Blake Austin, Keanan Brand, Josh Charnley, Daryl Clark, Jason Clark, Mike Cooper, Ben Currie, Matt Davis, Chris Hill, Jack Hughes, Samy Kibula, Toby King, Leilani Latu, Tom Lineham, Jake Mamo, Joe Philbin, Stefan Ratchford, Josh Thewlis, Danny Walker, Gareth Widdop.

Wakefield Trinity

3. Bill Tupou, 6. Jacob Miller, 9. Kyle Wood, 10. Tinirau Arona, 11. Matty Ashurst, 12. Danny Kirmond, 13. Joe Westerman, 15. Craig Kopczak, 16. James Batchelor, 17. Chris Green, 19. Jordy Crowther, 21. Max Jowitt,  23. Josh Wood, 24. Jack Croft, 29. Ryan Hampshire, 30. Yusuf Aydin,  31. Connor Bailey, 36. Kelepi Tanginoa, 37. Romain Navarrete, 39. Tony Gigot, Innes Senior.

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »