NewsNow

2020 SL Round 11 Team News

Here’s all the Super League team news for Round 11 of Super League to be played at Headingley Stadium this Thursday and Friday.

SALFORD RED DEVILS Vs CASTLEFORD TIGERS

Venue: Headingley Stadium
Date: Thursday September 3, 2:30pm

Salford Red Devils

1. Niall Evalds, 2. Ed Chamberlain, 3. Kris Welham, 5. Krisnan Inu, 6. Tui Lolohea, 7. Kevin Brown, 8. Lee Mossop, 9. Joey Lussick, 10. Gil Dudson, 12. Pauli Pauli, 13. Tyrone McCarthy, 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo, 16. Greg Burke, 17. Luke Yates, 19. Mark Flanagan, 21. James Greenwood, 22. Rhys Williams, 24. Elliot Kear, 25. Connor Jones, 26. Jack Ormondroyd, 30. Andy Ackers.

Castleford Tigers

2. Derrell Olpherts, 3. Peter Mata’utia, 4. Michael Shenton, 7. Danny Richardson, 8. Liam Watts, 9. Paul McShane, 10. Grant Millington, 11. Oliver Holmes, 12. Mike McMeeken, 13. Adam Milner, 14. Nathan Massey, 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao, 16. George Griffin, 17. Alex Foster, 20. Junior Moors, 22. Jacques O’Neill, 24. Tyla Hepi, 25. Greg Eden, 26. Calum Turner, 33. Bailey Hodgson, 34. Gareth O’Brien.

HULL KINGSTON ROVERS Vs WIGAN WARRIORS

Venue: Headingley Stadium
Date: Thursday September 3, 6pm

Hull Kingston Rovers

Daniel Murray, Dean Hadley, Elliot Minchella, Ethan Ryan, George Lawler, Greg Minikin, Harvey Livett, Jamie Ellis, Jez Litten, Joe Keyes, Jordan Abdull, Kane Linnett, Matt Parcell, Matty Gee, Matty Storton, Mikey Lewis, Nathaniel Peteru, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Weller Hauraki, Will Dagger, Will Maher.

Wigan Warriors

1. Zak Hardaker, 3. Chris Hankinson, 4. Oliver Gildart, 5. Joe Burgess, 6. Bevan French, 7. Tommy Leuluai, 9. Sam Powell, 11. Willie Isa, 12. Liam Farrell, 14. Ben Flower, 15. Joe Greenwood, 17. Oliver Partington, 20. Liam Byrne, 21. Dom Manfredi, 22. Mitch Clark, 23. Jake Bibby, 28. Harry Smith, 29. Jack Wells, 31. Jackson Hastings, 32. Amir Bourouh, 33. Joe Shorrocks.

WAKEFIELD TRINITY Vs LEEDS RHINOS

Venue: Headingley Stadium
Date: Thursday September 3, 8:15pm

Wakefield Trinity

4. Reece Lyne, 6. Jacob Miller, 9. Kyle Wood, 10. Tinirau Arona, 11. Matty Ashurst, 12. Danny Kirmond, 13. Joe Westerman, 15. Craig Kopczak, 16. James Batchelor, 18. Adam Tangata, 19. Jordy Crowther, 21. Max Jowitt,  22. George King, 23. Josh Wood, 24. Jack Croft, 29. Ryan Hampshire, 31. Connor Bailey, 36. Kelepi Tanginoa, 37. Romain Navarrete, 39. Tony Gigot, 40. Innes Senior.

Leeds Rhinos

2. Tom Briscoe, 3. Harry Newman, 5. Ash Handley, 6. Rob Lui, 7. Luke Gale, 8. Ava Seumanufagai, 9. Kruise Leeming, 10. Matt Prior, 11. Alex Mellor, 12. Rhyse Martin, 14. Brad Dwyer, 15. Liam Sutcliffe, 16. Richie Myler, 19. Mikolaj Oledzki, 20. Bodene Thompson, 23. Callum McLelland, 24. Luke Briscoe, 25. James Donaldson, 26. Alex Sutcliffe, 28. Tom Holroyd, 33. Jarrod O’Connor.

HUDDERSFIELD GIANTS Vs ST HELENS RLFC

Venue: Headingley Stadium
Date: Friday September 4, 6pm

Huddersfield Giants

to be named.

St Helens RLFC

to be named.

 

WARRINGTON WOLVES Vs HULL FC

Venue: Headingley Stadium
Date: Friday September 4, 8:15pm

Warrington Wolves

to be named.

Hull FC

to be named.

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »