NewsNow

Here’s all the Super League team news for Round 16.

Hull Kingston Rovers Vs Salford Red Devils

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Tuesday October 13, 2pm

Hull Kingston Rovers

Ben Crooks, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Kane Linnett, Jordan Abdull, Robbie Mulhern, Matt Parcell, Weller Hauraki, Dean Hadley, Mitch Garbutt, George Lawler, Kyle Trout, Mikey Lewis, Nick Rawsthorne, Matty Gee, Will Maher, Elliot Minchella, Matty Storton, Jamie Ellis, Ryan Brierley, Rowan Milnes, George King.

Salford Red Devils

2. Ed Chamberlain, 5. Krisnan Inu, 7. Kevin Brown, 8. Lee Mossop, 11. Ryan Lannon, 12. Pauli Pauli, 13. Tyrone McCarthy, 14. Sebastine Ikahihifo, 16. Greg Burke, 17. Luke Yates, 18. Chris Atkin, 19. Mark Flanagan, 24. Elliot Kear, 25. Connor Jones, 26. Jack Ormondroyd, 27. Connor Aspey, 29. Oliver Roberts, 30. Andy Ackers, 33. Tom Gilmore, 34. Olly Ashall-Bott.

 

Hull FC Vs Huddersfield Giants

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Tuesday October 13, 5:30pm

Hull FC

1. Jamie Shaul, 2. Bureta Faraimo, 3. Carlos Tuimavave, 4. Josh Griffin, 6. Jake Connor, 7. Marc Sneyd, 9. Danny Houghton, 10. Chris Satae, 13. Ligi Sao, 15. Joe Cator, 16. Jordan Johnstone, 19. Masi Matongo, 20. Brad Fash, 22. Josh Bowden, 23. Andre Savelio, 24. Mahe Fonua, 28. Lewis Bienek, 30. Jack Brown, 31. Cameron Scott, 33. Ratu Naulago, 35. Ben McNamara.

Huddersfield Giants

1. Ashton Golding, 2. Jermaine McGillvary, 3. Jake Wardle, 4. Jordan Turner, 5. Darnell McIntosh, 6. Lee Gaskell, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. James Gavet, 10. Suaia Matagi, 11. Kenny Edwards, 12. Joe Wardle, 13. Michael Lawrence, 14. Matty English, 21. Leroy Cudjoe, 22. Tom Holmes, 23. Oliver Russell, 24. Louis Senior, 26. Sam Hewitt, 34. Chris McQueen, 35. Robson Stevens, 37. Brandon Moore.

 

Warrington Wolves Vs Leeds Rhinos

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Tuesday October 13, 7:45pm

Warrington Wolves

Sitaleki Akauola, Matty Ashton, Keanan Brand, Josh Charnley, Daryl Clark, Jason Clark, Ben Currie, Matt Davis, Eribe Doro, Anthony Gelling, Chris Hill, Jack Hughes, Luis Johnson, Toby King, Ellis Longstaff, Declan Patton, Stefan Ratchford, Ellis Robson, Josh Thewlis, Danny Walker, Gareth Widdop.

Leeds Rhinos

1. Jack Walker, 14. Brad Dwyer, 17. Adam Cuthbertson, 20. Bodene Thompson, 21. Rhys Evans, 22. Cameron Smith, 23. Callum McLelland, 24. Luke Briscoe, 26. Alex Sutcliffe, 27. Sam Walters, 28. Tom Holroyd, 30. Muizz Mustapha, 33. Jarrod O’Connor, 34. Jack Broadbent, 36. Corey Hall, 38. Liam Tindall, 39. James Harrison, 40. Brett Ferres, 41. Harvey Whiteley, 42. Levi Edwards, 43. Loui McConnell.

 

Wigan Warriors Vs Catalans Dragons

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Thursday October 15, 5:30pm

Wigan Warriors

1. Zak Hardaker, 6. Bevan French, 7. Tommy Leuluai, 8. Tony Clubb, 9. Sam Powell, 11. Willie Isa, 12. Liam Farrell, 13. Sean O’Loughlin, 14. Ben Flower, 15. Joe Greenwood, 16. Morgan Smithies, 17. Oliver Partington, 19. Joe Bullock, 21. Dom Manfredi, 23. Jake Bibby, 28. Harry Smith, 31. Jackson Hastings, 32. Amir Bourouh, 33. Joe Shorrocks, 35. Sam Halsall, 38. Brad Singleton.

Catalans Dragons

1. David Mead, 4. Israel Folau, 5. Fouad Yaha, 6. James Maloney, 7. Josh Drinkwater, 9. Micky McIlorum, 10. Sam Moa, 11. Matt Whitley, 12. Joel Tomkins, 13. Benjamin Garcia, 14. Julian Bousquet, 16. Tom Davies, 17. Benjamin Jullien, 18. Alrix Da Costa, 19. Mickael Goudemand, 21. Paul Seguier, 22. Arthur Romano, 24. Jason Baitieri, 25. Arthur Mourgue, 28. Sam Kasiano, 29. Sam Tomkins.

St Helens RLFC Vs Wakefield Trinity

Venue: Halliwell Jones Stadium
Date: Thursday October 15, 7:45pm

St Helens RLFC

1. Lachlan Coote, 2, Tommy Makinson, 3. Kevin Naiqama, 5. Regan Grace, 6. Jonny Lomax, 7. Theo Fages, 8. Alex Walmsley, 9. James Roby, 11. Zeb Taia, 12, Dom Peyroux, 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook, 14. Morgan Knowles, 15. Matty Lees, 16. Kyle Amor, 19. Aaron Smith, 20. James Bentley, 22. Jack Welsby, 23. Joe Batchelor, 26. Josh Simm, 27. Lewis Dodd, 31. Jake Wingfield.

Wakefield Trinity

1. Alex Walker, 2. Tom Johnstone, 4. Reece Lyne, 5. Ben Jones-Bishop, 8. David Fifita, 11. Matty Ashurst, 13. Joe Westerman, 15. Craig Kopczak, 16. James Batchelor, 17. James Green, 18. Adam Tangata, 21. Max Jowitt, 23. Jos Wood, 24. Jack Croft, 29. Ryan Hampshire, 31. Connor Bailey, 36. Kelepi Tanginoa, 37. Romain Navarrete, 40. Innes Senior, 41. Eddie Battye.

 

Translate »