SUPER LEAGUE SQUAD NEWS | Round 17

Here’s all the Super League team news for Round 17.

Castleford Tigers Vs Hull Kingston Rovers

Venue: Totally Wicked Stadium
Date: Thursday October 22, 5:30pm

Castleford Tigers

2. Derrell Olpherts, 4. Michael Shenton, 6. Jake Trueman, 7. Danny Richardson, 9. Paul McShane, 10. Grant Millington, 12. Mike McMeeken, 13. Adam Milner, 14. Nathan Massey, 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao, 17. Alex Foster, 18. Cheyse Blair, 19. Daniel Smith, 20. Junior Moors, 22. Jacques O’Neill, 25. Greg Eden, 27. Lewis Peachey, 31. Brad Martin, 33. Bailey Hodgson, 35. Jack Sanderson, 36. Dan Fleming.

Hull Kingston Rovers

Ben Crooks, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Kane Linnett, Jordan Abdull, Robbie Mulhern, Matt Parcell, Weller Hauraki, Dean Hadley, George Lawler, Dan Murray, Kyle Trout, Will Dagger, Mikey Lewis, Nick Rawsthorne, Matty Gee, Will Maher, Elliot Minchella, Jamie Ellis, Nathaniel Peteru, Rowan Milnes, George King.

 

Catalans Dragons Vs Hull FC

Venue: Stade Gilbert Brutus
Date: Thursday October 22, 7:15pm (local)

Catalans Dragons

1. David Mead, 4. Israel Folau, 5. Fouad Yaha, 6. James Maloney, 7. Josh Drinkwater, 9. Micky McIlorum, 10. Sam Moa, 11. Matt Whitley, 12. Joel Tomkins, 13. Benjamin Garcia, 14. Julian Bousquet, 16. Tom Davies, 17. Benjamin Jullien, 18. Alrix Da Costa, 19. Mickael Goudemand, 21. Paul Seguier, 22. Arthur Romano, 24. Jason Baitieri, 25. Arthur Mourgue, 28. Sam Kasiano, 29. Sam Tomkins.

Hull FC

2. Bureta Faraimo, 3. Carlos Tuimavave, 4. Josh Griffin, 6. Jake Connor, 7. Marc Sneyd, 8. Scott Taylor, 9. Danny Houghton, 10. Chris Satae, 12. Manu Ma’u, 13. Ligi Sao, 15. Joe Cator, 16. Jordan Johnstone, 19. Masi Matongo, 20. Brad Fash, 22. Josh Bowden, 23. Andre Savelio, 24. Mahe Fonua, 30. Jack Brown, 31. Cameron Scott, 33. Ratu Naulago, 35. Ben McNamara.

 

Huddersfield Giants Vs Wakefield Trinity

Venue: Totally Wicked Stadium
Date: Thursday October 22, 7:45pm

Huddersfield Giants

1. Ashton Golding, 3. Jake Wardle, 4. Jordan Turner, 6. Lee Gaskell, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. James Gavet, 10. Suaia Matagi, 11. Kenny Edwards, 12. Joe Wardle, 13. Michael Lawrence, 14. Matty English, 15. Oliver Wilson, 17. Ukuma Ta’ai, 21. Leroy Cudjoe, 22. Tom Holmes, 24. Louis Senior, 26. Sam Hewitt, 26. Sam Hewitt, 27. Sam Wood, 34. Chris McQueen, 35. Ronan Michael, 37. Brandon Moore.

Wakefield Trinity

1. Alex Walker, 2. Tom Johnstone, 4. Reece Lyne, 5. Ben Jones-Bishop, 6. Jacob Miller, 8. David Fifita, 9. Kyle Wood, 10. Tinirau Arona, 11. Matty Ashurst, 14. Jay Pitts, 16. James Batchelor, 17. Chris Green, 18. Adam Tangata, 19. Jordy Crowther, 21. Max Jowitt, 24. Jack Croft, 29. Ryan Hampshire, 30. Yusuf Aydin, 33. Harry Bowes, 36. Kelepi Tanginoa, 41. Eddie Battye.

 

Wigan Warriors Vs Salford Red Devils

Venue: Totally Wicked Stadium
Date: Friday October 23, 5:30pm

Wigan Warriors

To be named.

Salford Red Devils

To be named.

St Helens RLFC Vs Leeds Rhinos

Venue: Totally Wicked Stadium
Date: Friday October 23, 7:45pm

St Helens RLFC

To be named.

Leeds Rhinos

To be named.

Other Articles

NRL Match Previews
Super League Match Previews
Super League Round 17 preview
Translate »