NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 3 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 3 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 2 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 2 NRL, NSW Cup and Round 1 QLD Cup Results

Penrith Panthers Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Panthers, Date: 25/3, Time: 8:05pm (local)

Panthers Team

  1. Dylan Edwards
  2. Charlie Staines
  3. Paul Momirovski
  4. Stephen Crichton
  5. Brian To’o
  6. Jarome Luai
  7. Nathan Cleary
  8. Moses Leota
  9. Mitch Kenny
  10. James Fisher-Harris
  11. Viliame Kikau
  12. Kurt Capewell
  13. Isaah Yeo
  14. Tyrone May
  15. Spencer Leniu
  16. Matthew Eisenhuth
  17. Liam Martin
  18. Scott Sorensen
  19. Matt Burton
  20. J’maine Hopgood
  21. Jaeman Salmon

Storm Team

  1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
  2. George Jennings
  3. Reimis Smith
  4. Justin Olam
  5. Josh Addo-Carr
  6. Cameron Munster
  7. Jahrome Hughes
  8. Jesse Bromwich
  9. Brandon Smith
  10. Christian Welch
  11. Tom Eisenhuth
  12. Kenneath Bromwich
  13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
  14. Aaron Pene
  15. Tui Kamikamica
  16. Chris Lewis
  17. Nicho Hynes
  18. Cooper Johns
  19. Darryn Schonig
  20. Tyson Smoothy
  21. Dean Ieremia

Referee: Grant Atkins


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: WIN, Date: 26/3, Time: 6pm (local)

Dragons Team

  1. Matthew Dufty
  2. Cody Ramsey
  3. Jack Bird
  4. Zac Lomax
  5. Mikaele Ravalawa
  6. Corey Norman
  7. Ben Hunt
  8. Blake Lawrie
  9. Andrew McCullough
  10. Paul Vaughan
  11. Josh Kerr
  12. Tariq Sims
  13. Tyrell Fuimaono
  14. Poasa Faamausili
  15. Trent Merrin
  16. Daniel Alvaro
  17. Brayden Wiliame
  18. Adam Clune
  19. Kaide Ellis
  20. Jackson Ford
  21. Jordan Pereira

Sea Ealges Team

  1. Dylan Walker
  2. Jason Saab
  3. Brad Parker
  4. Moses Suli
  5. Reuben Garrick
  6. Kieran Foran
  7. Daly Cherry-Evans
  8. Taniela Paseka
  9. Lachlan Croker
  10. Martin Taupau
  11. Jack Gosiewski
  12. Josh Schuster
  13. Jake Trbojevic
  14. Cade Cust
  15. Morgan Boyle
  16. Sean Keppie
  17. Josh Aloiai
  18. Tevita Funa
  19. Morgan Harper
  20. Toafofoa Sipley
  21. Christian Tuipulotu

Referee: Chris Sutton


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 26/3, Time: 8:05pm (local)

Rabbitohs Team

  1. Latrell Mitchell
  2. Alex Johnston
  3. Dane Gagai
  4. Campbell Graham
  5. Josh Mansour
  6. Cody Walker
  7. Adam Reynolds
  8. Thomas Burgess
  9. Damien Cook
  10. Tevita Tatola
  11. Keaon Koloamatangi
  12. Jaydn Su’A
  13. Cameron Murray
  14. Benji Marshall
  15. Mark Nicholls
  16. Patrick Mago
  17. Jai Arrow
  18. Jacob Host
  19. Tautau Moga
  20. Troy Dargan
  21. Steven Marsters

Roosters Team

  1. James Tedesco
  2. Daniel Tupou
  3. Josh Morris
  4. Joseph Manu
  5. Brett Morris
  6. Lachlan Lam
  7. Luke Keary
  8. Lindsay Collins
  9. Freddy Lussick
  10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
  11. Angus Crichton
  12. Sitili Tupouniua
  13. Isaac Liu
  14. Victor Radley
  15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  16. Nat Butcher
  17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
  18. Drew Hutchison
  19. Matt Ikuvalu
  20. Sam Walker
  21. Fletcher Baker

Referee: Ashley Klein


Canberra Raiders Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: GIO, Date: 27/3, Time: 3pm (local)

Raiders Team

  1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  2. Bailey Simonsson
  3. Jarrod Croker
  4. Curtis Scott
  5. Jordan Rapana
  6. Jack Wighton
  7. George Williams
  8. Josh Papalii
  9. Josh Hodgson
  10. Dunamis Lui
  11. Hudson Young
  12. Elliott Whitehead
  13. Joseph Tapine
  14. Siliva Havili
  15. Ryan Sutton
  16. Iosia Soliola
  17. Ryan James
  18. Sam Williams
  19. Tom Starling
  20. Caleb Aekins
  21. Sebastian Kris

Warriors Team

  1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
  2. David Fusitu’a
  3. Adam Pompey
  4. Peta Hiku
  5. Ken Maumalo
  6. Kodi Nikorima
  7. Sean O’Sullivan
  8. Addin Fonua-Blake
  9. Wayde Egan
  10. Bunty Afoa
  11. Eliesa Katoa
  12. Bayley Sironen
  13. Tohu Harris
  14. Jazz Tevaga
  15. Ben Murdoch-Masila
  16. Leeson Ah Mau
  17. Jack Murchie
  18. Tom Ale
  19. Marcelo Montoya
  20. Paul Turner
  21. Kane Evans

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Brisbane Broncos Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Suncorp, Date: 27/3, Time: 4:30pm (local)

Broncos Team

  1. Jamayne Isaako
  2. Xavier Coates
  3. Herbie Farnworth
  4. Tesi Niu
  5. David Mead
  6. Anthony Milford
  7. Brodie Croft
  8. Tevita Pangai Junior
  9. Jake Turpin
  10. Thomas Flegler
  11. Alex Glenn
  12. Jordan Riki
  13. Patrick Carrigan
  14. John Asiata
  15. Rhys Kennedy
  16. Ethan Bullemor
  17. Ben Te’o
  18. Tom Dearden
  19. Richard Kennar
  20. Cory Paix
  21. Corey Oates

Bulldogs Team

  1. Corey Allan
  2. Nick Meaney
  3. Will Hopoate
  4. Nick Cotric
  5. Tuipulotu Katoa
  6. Jake Averillo
  7. Kyle Flanagan
  8. Ofahiki Ogden
  9. Jeremy Marshall-King
  10. Jack Hetherington
  11. Adam Elliott
  12. Corey Waddell
  13. Josh Jackson
  14. Sione Katoa
  15. Renouf Atoni
  16. Joe Stimson
  17. Dylan Napa
  18. Dean Britt
  19. Chris Smith
  20. Lachlan Lewis
  21. Ava Seumanufagai

Referee: Ben Cummins


Parramatta Eels Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: Bankwest, Date: 27/3, Time: 7:35pm (local)

Eels Team

  1. Clinton Gutherson
  2. Maika Sivo
  3. Tom Opacic
  4. Marata Niukore
  5. Blake Ferguson
  6. Dylan Brown
  7. Mitchell Moses
  8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  9. Reed Mahoney
  10. Junior Paulo
  11. Shaun Lane
  12. Isaiah Papali’i
  13. Nathan Brown
  14. Oregon Kaufusi
  15. Keegan Hipgrave
  16. Will Smith
  17. Ray Stone
  18. Jordan Rankin
  19. Haze Dunster
  20. David Hollis
  21. Joey Lussick

Sharks Team

  1. Will Kennedy
  2. Sione Katoa
  3. Josh Dugan
  4. Connor Tracey
  5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
  6. Matt Moylan
  7. Chad Townsend
  8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
  9. Blayke Brailey
  10. Aaron Woods
  11. Briton Nikora
  12. Wade Graham
  13. Toby Rudolf
  14. Teig Wilton
  15. Aiden Tolman
  16. Jack Williams
  17. Billy Magoulias
  18. Mawene Hiroti
  19. Nene MacDonald
  20. Andrew Fifita
  21. Braydon Trindall

Referee: Adam Gee


Newcastle Knights Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: McDonald Jones, Date: 28/3, Time: 4:05pm (local)

Knights Team

  1. Tex Hoy
  2. Starford To’a
  3. Enari Tuala
  4. Bradman Best
  5. Hymel Hunt
  6. Kurt Mann
  7. Mitchell Pearce
  8. David Klemmer
  9. Jayden Brailey
  10. Daniel Saifiti
  11. Tyson Frizell
  12. Mitchell Barnett
  13. Connor Watson
  14. Sauaso Sue
  15. Jacob Saifiti
  16. Josh King
  17. Brodie Jones
  18. Gehamat Shibasaki
  19. Pasami Saulo
  20. Dominic Young
  21. Simi Sasagi

Tigers Team

  1. Daine Laurie
  2. David Nofoaluma
  3. Tommy Talau
  4. James Roberts
  5. Asu Kepaoa
  6. Adam Doueihi
  7. Luke Brooks
  8. Zane Musgrove
  9. Jacob Liddle
  10. James Tamou
  11. Luke Garner
  12. Luciano Leilua
  13. Alex Twal
  14. Joe Ofahengaue
  15. Thomas Mikaele
  16. Stefano Utoikamanu
  17. Moses Mbye
  18. Michael Chee-Kam
  19. BJ Leilua
  20. Russell Packer
  21. Alex Seyfarth

Referee: Gerard Sutton


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: QLD Country Bank, Date: 28/3, Time: 5:15pm (local)

Cowboys Team

  1. Scott Drinkwater
  2. Murray Taulagi
  3. Esan Marsters
  4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
  5. Valentine Holmes
  6. Michael Morgan
  7. Jake Clifford
  8. Francis Molo
  9. Reece Robson
  10. Jordan McLean
  11. Mitchell Dunn
  12. Coen Hess
  13. Reuben Cotter
  14. Jake Granville
  15. Josh McGuire
  16. Corey Jensen
  17. Lachlan Burr
  18. Justin O’Neill
  19. Shane Wright
  20. Peter Hola
  21. Ben Hampton

Titans Team

  1. AJ Brimson
  2. Anthony Don
  3. Phillip Sami
  4. Patrick Herbert
  5. Corey Thompson
  6. Tanah Boyd
  7. Jamal Fogarty
  8. Jarrod Wallace
  9. Mitch Rein
  10. Moeaki Fotuaika
  11. Kevin Proctor
  12. David Fifita
  13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
  14. Tyrone Peachey
  15. Sam Lisone
  16. Jaimin Jolliffe
  17. Erin Clark
  18. Beau Fermor
  19. Herman Ese’ese
  20. Sam McIntyre
  21. Sam Stone

Referee: Peter Gough

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Super League News
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 2 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »