NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 4 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 4 of the Premiership.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Lottoland, Date: 1/4, Time: 8:05pm (local)

Sea Eagles Team

  1. Dylan Walker
  2. Jason Saab
  3. Brad Parker
  4. Moses Suli
  5. Reuben Garrick
  6. Kieran Foran
  7. Daly Cherry-Evans
  8. Taniela Paseka
  9. Lachlan Croker
  10. Martin Taupau
  11. Jack Gosiewski
  12. Josh Schuster
  13. Jake Trbojevic
  14. Cade Cust
  15. Morgan Boyle
  16. Sean Keppie
  17. Josh Aloiai
  18. Tevita Funa
  19. Morgan Harper
  20. Toafofoa Sipley
  21. Christian Tuipulotu

Panthers Team

  1. Stephen Crichton
  2. Charlie Staines
  3. Paul Momirovski
  4. Matt Burton
  5. Brian To’o
  6. Jarome Luai
  7. Nathan Cleary
  8. Moses Leota
  9. Mitch Kenny
  10. James Fisher-Harris
  11. Viliame Kikau
  12. Kurt Capewell
  13. Isaah Yeo
  14. Tyrone May
  15. Spencer Leniu
  16. Matthew Eisenhuth
  17. Liam Martin
  18. Scott Sorensen
  19. Billy Burns
  20. J’maine Hopgood
  21. Jaeman Salmon

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 2/4, Time: 4:05pm (local)

Bulldogs Team

  1. Nick Meaney
  2. Corey Allan
  3. Will Hopoate
  4. Nick Cotric
  5. Tuipulotu Katoa
  6. Lachlan Lewis
  7. Kyle Flanagan
  8. Dylan Napa
  9. Sione Katoa
  10. Jack Hetherington
  11. Adam Elliott
  12. Corey Waddell
  13. Renouf Atoni
  14. Jackson Topine
  15. Dean Britt
  16. Joe Stimson
  17. Ofahiki Ogden
  18. Jake Averillo
  19. Chris Smith
  20. Brandon Wakeham
  21. Matt Doorey

Rabbitohs Team

  1. Latrell Mitchell
  2. Alex Johnston
  3. Dane Gagai
  4. Campbell Graham
  5. Josh Mansour
  6. Cody Walker
  7. Adam Reynolds
  8. Thomas Burgess
  9. Damien Cook
  10. Tevita Tatola
  11. Keaon Koloamatangi
  12. Jaydn Su’A
  13. Cameron Murray
  14. Benji Marshall
  15. Mark Nicholls
  16. Patrick Mago
  17. Jai Arrow
  18. Jacob Host
  19. Dean Hawkins
  20. Troy Dargan
  21. Steven Marsters

Referee: Grant Atkins


Melbourne Storm Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: AAMI Park, Date: 2/4, Time: 8:05pm (local)

Storm Team

  1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
  2. George Jennings
  3. Reimis Smith
  4. Justin Olam
  5. Josh Addo-Carr
  6. Cameron Munster
  7. Jahrome Hughes
  8. Jesse Bromwich
  9. Brandon Smith
  10. Christian Welch
  11. Tom Eisenhuth
  12. Kenneath Bromwich
  13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
  14. Tyson Smoothy
  15. Tui Kamikamica
  16. Chris Lewis
  17. Darryn Schonig
  18. Aaron Pene
  19. Nicho Hynes
  20. Trent Loiero
  21. Dean Ieremia

Broncos Team

  1. Jamayne Isaako
  2. Xavier Coates
  3. Herbie Farnworth
  4. Tesi Niu
  5. David Mead
  6. Anthony Milford
  7. Brodie Croft
  8. Matt Lodge
  9. Jake Turpin
  10. Payne Haas
  11. Alex Glenn
  12. Jordan Riki
  13. Patrick Carrigan
  14. John Asiata
  15. Thomas Flegler
  16. Tevita Pangai Junior
  17. Ben Te’o
  18. Tom Dearden
  19. Rhys Kennedy
  20. Richard Kennar
  21. Ethan Bullemor

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Cronulla Sharks Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 3/4, Time: 4:30pm (local)

Sharks Team

  1. Will Kennedy
  2. Mawene Hiroti
  3. Josh Dugan
  4. Connor Tracey
  5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
  6. Matt Moylan
  7. Chad Townsend
  8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
  9. Blayke Brailey
  10. Aaron Woods
  11. Teig Wilton
  12. Wade Graham
  13. Toby Rudolf
  14. Braydon Trindall
  15. Aiden Tolman
  16. Jack Williams
  17. Billy Magoulias
  18. Franklin Pele
  19. Nene MacDonald
  20. Andrew Fifita
  21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Cowboys Team

  1. Valentine Holmes
  2. Murray Taulagi
  3. Justin O’Neill
  4. Connelly Lemuelu
  5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
  6. Scott Drinkwater
  7. Ben Hampton
  8. Francis Molo
  9. Reece Robson
  10. Jordan McLean
  11. Shane Wright
  12. Ben Condon
  13. Josh McGuire
  14. Jake Granville
  15. Coen Hess
  16. Corey Jensen
  17. Lachlan Burr
  18. Peta Hola
  19. Esan Marsters
  20. Griffin Neame
  21. Jake Clifford

Referee: Chris Sutton


Gold Coast Titans Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 3/4, Time: 6:35pm (local)

Titans Team

  1. AJ Brimson
  2. Anthony Don
  3. Phillip Sami
  4. Patrick Herbert
  5. Corey Thompson
  6. Tanah Boyd
  7. Jamal Fogarty
  8. Jarrod Wallace
  9. Mitch Rein
  10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
  11. Kevin Proctor
  12. David Fifita
  13. Tyrone Peachey
  14. Moeaki Fotuaika
  15. Sam Lisone
  16. Jaimin Jolliffe
  17. Erin Clark
  18. Beau Fermor
  19. Herman Ese’ese
  20. Sam McIntyre
  21. Brian Kelly

Raiders Team

  1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  2. Bailey Simonsson
  3. Jarrod Croker
  4. Sebastian Kris
  5. Jordan Rapana
  6. Jack Wighton
  7. George Williams
  8. Josh Papalii
  9. Josh Hodgson
  10. Dunamis Lui
  11. Hudson Young
  12. Elliott Whitehead
  13. Ryan Sutton
  14. Tom Starling
  15. Siliva Havili
  16. Iosia Soliola
  17. Ryan James
  18. Sam Williams
  19. Semi Valemei
  20. Caleb Aekins
  21. Emre Guler

Referee: Adam Gee


Newcastle Knights Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 4/4, Time: 4:05pm

Knights Team

  1. Tex Hoy
  2. Starford To’a
  3. Enari Tuala
  4. Bradman Best
  5. Hymel Hunt
  6. Kurt Mann
  7. Mitchell Pearce
  8. David Klemmer
  9. Jayden Brailey
  10. Daniel Saifiti
  11. Tyson Frizell
  12. Mitchell Barnett
  13. Connor Watson
  14. Sauaso Sue
  15. Jacob Saifiti
  16. Josh King
  17. Balke Green
  18. Brodie Jones
  19. Dominic Young
  20. Simi Sasagi
  21. Pasami Saulo

Dragons Team

  1. Matthew Dufty
  2. Cody Ramsey
  3. Brayden Wiliame
  4. Zac Lomax
  5. Mikaele Ravalawa
  6. Corey Norman
  7. Adam Clune
  8. Blake Lawrie
  9. Andrew McCullough
  10. Paul Vaughan
  11. Josh Kerr
  12. Tariq Sims
  13. Tyrell Fuimaono
  14. Poasa Faamausili
  15. Trent Merrin
  16. Daniel Alvaro
  17. Jackson Ford
  18. Kaide Ellis
  19. Jordan Pereira
  20. Max Feagai
  21. Eddie Blacker

Referee: Peter Gough


Sydney Roosters Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Date: 4/4, Time: 6:15pm

Roosters Team

  1. James Tedesco
  2. Daniel Tupou
  3. Josh Morris
  4. Joseph Manu
  5. Brett Morris
  6. Drew Hutchison
  7. Sam Walker
  8. Isaac Liu
  9. Freddy Lussick
  10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
  11. Angus Crichton
  12. Sitili Tupouniua
  13. Victor Radley
  14. Matt Ikuvalu
  15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  16. Nat Butcher
  17. Fletcher Baker
  18. Egan Butcher
  19. Ben Marschke
  20. Joseph Suaalii
  21. Tukupa-Ke Hau Tapuha

Warriors Team

  1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
  2. David Fusitu’a
  3. Adam Pompey
  4. Marcelo Montoya
  5. Ken Maumalo
  6. Kodi Nikorima
  7. Sean O’Sullivan
  8. Addin Fonua-Blake
  9. Wayde Egan
  10. Bunty Afoa
  11. Eliesa Katoa
  12. Bayley Sironen
  13. Tohu Harris
  14. Jazz Tevaga
  15. Ben Murdoch-Masila
  16. Leeson Ah Mau
  17. Jack Murchie
  18. Tom Ale
  19. Paul Turner
  20. Kane Evans
  21. Rocco Berry

Referee: Ben Cummins


Wests Tigers Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 5/4, Time: 4pm

Tigers Team

  1. Daine Laurie
  2. David Nofoaluma
  3. Tommy Talau
  4. James Roberts
  5. Asu Kepaoa
  6. Adam Doueihi
  7. Luke Brooks
  8. Zane Musgrove
  9. Jacob Liddle
  10. James Tamou
  11. Luke Garner
  12. Luciano Leilua
  13. Alex Twal
  14. Moses Mbye
  15. Thomas Mikaele
  16. Stefano Utoikamanu
  17. Joe Ofahengaue
  18. Russell Packer
  19. BJ Leilua
  20. Michael Chee-Kam
  21. Alex Seyfarth

Eels Team

  1. Clinton Gutherson
  2. Maika Sivo
  3. Tom Opacic
  4. Marata Niukore
  5. Blake Ferguson
  6. Dylan Brown
  7. Mitchell Moses
  8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
  9. Reed Mahoney
  10. Junior Paulo
  11. Shaun Lane
  12. Ryan Matterson
  13. Nathan Brown
  14. Oregon Kaufusi
  15. Isaiah Papali’i
  16. Will Smith
  17. Ray Stone
  18. Jordan Rankin
  19. Haze Dunster
  20. Keegan Hipgrave
  21. Bryce Cartwright

Referee: Ashley Klein

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Super League Match Reports
Satire

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »