NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 5 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 5 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 4 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 4 NRL and NSW Cup Results

South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 8/4, Time: 7:50pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Josh Mansour
6. Benji Marshall
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Jacob Host
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Dean Hawkins
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Patrick Mago
17. Jai Arrow
18. Hame Sele
19. Jaxson Paulo
20. Troy Dargan
21. Steven Marsters

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Richard Kennar
4. Tesi Niu
5. David Mead
6. Anthony Milford
7. Tom Dearden
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Tevita Pangai Junior
14. Brodie Croft
15. Thomas Flegler
16. John Asiata
17. Ben Te’o
18. Ethan Bullemor
19. Rhys Kennedy
20. Cory Paix
21. Jesse Arthars

Referee: Ben Cummins


New Zealand Warriors Vs Manly Sea Eagles

Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Date: 9/4, Time: 6pm

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. David Fusitu’a
3. Adam Pompey
4. Marcelo Montoya
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Leeson Ah Mau
9. Wayde Egan
10. Tohu Harris
11. Eliesa Katoa
12. Jack Murchie
13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Ben Murdoch-Masila
15. Tom Ale
16. Kane Evans
17. Josh Curran
18. Rocco Berry
20. Paul Turner
21. Jackson Frei
22. Taniela Otukolo

Sea Eagles Team

1. Dylan Walker
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Jack Gosiewski
12. Josh Schuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Cade Cust
15. Toafofoa Sipley
16. Sean Keppie
17. Josh Aloiai
18. Tevita Funa
19. Zac Saddler
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Chris Butler


Penrith Panthers Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: BlueBet Stadium, Date: 9/4, Time: 7:55pm

Panthers Team

1. Stephen Crichton
2. Charlie Staines
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Mitch Kenny
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Spencer Leniu
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. Liam Martin
18. Scott Sorensen
19. Robert Jennings
20. J’maine Hopgood
21. Jaeman Salmon

Raiders Team

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. George Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Ryan Sutton
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Joseph Tapine
14. Tom Starling
15. Siliva Havili
16. Iosia Soliola
17. Ryan James
18. Sam Williams
19. Semi Valemei
20. Dunamis Lui
21. Corey Harawira-Naera

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Gold Coast Titans Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 10/4, Time: 3pm

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Tanah Boyd
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tyrone Peachey
14. Moeaki Fotuaika
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Erin Clark
18. Beau Fermor
19. Herman Ese’ese
20. Sam McIntyre
21. Ashley Taylor

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Gehamat Shibasaki
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Connor Watson
7. Blake Green
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitchell Barnett
13. Sauaso Sue
14. Chris Randall
15. Pasami Saulo
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Jack Johns
19. Brayden Musgrove
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Garrett Smith

Referee: Ashley Klein


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 10/4, Time: 5:30pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Corey Allan
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Jake Averillo
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Luke Thompson
9. Sione Katoa
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Adam Elliott
12. Corey Waddell
13. Josh Jackson
14. Jackson Topine
15. Renouf Atoni
16. Dylan Napa
17. Ofahiki Ogden
19. Brandon Wakeham
20. Chris Smith
21. Dean Britt
22. Joe Stimson

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
14. Chris Lewis
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Nicho Hynes
18. Aaron Pene
19. Dean Ieremia
20. Brenko Lee
21. Harry Grant

Referee: Chris Sutton


Sydney Roosters Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Date: 10/4, Time: 7:35pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Brett Morris
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Isaac Liu
9. Freddy Lussick
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Ben Marschke
15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
16. Nat Butcher
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
19. Egan Butcher
20. Joseph Suaalii
21. Matt Ikuvalu

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Mawene Hiroti
3. Josh Dugan
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Teig Wilton
12. Wade Graham
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Connor Tracey
15. Aiden Tolman
16. Jack Williams
17. Billy Magoulias
18. Braydon Trindall
19. Nene MacDonald
20. Andrew Fifita
21. Franklin Pele

Referee: Adam Gee


Wests Tigers Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Leichhardt Oval, Date: 11/4, Time: 4:05pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. James Roberts
4. Moses Mbye
5. Tommy Talau
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Zane Musgrove
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Michael Chee-Kam
15. Thomas Mikaele
16. Stefano Utoikamanu
17. Joe Ofahengaue
18. Alex Seyfarth
19. BJ Leilua
20. Jake Simpkin
21. Tukimihia Simpkins

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Ben Hampton
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Ben Condon
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Coen Hess
16. Josh McGuire
17. Lachlan Burr
18. Esan Marsters
19. Reuben Cotter
20. Corey Jensen
21. Jake Clifford

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Parramatta Eels Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 11/4, Time: 6:15pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Marata Niukore
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi
15. Isaiah Papali’i
16. Will Smith
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Ray Stone
19. Haze Dunster
20. Keegan Hipgrave
21. Jordan Rankin

Dragons Team

1. Matthew Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Jack Bird
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Adam Clune
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Tyrell Fuimaono
14. Poasa Faamausili
15. Trent Merrin
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Brayden Wiliame
18. Jackson Ford
19. Kade Ellis
20. Jordan Pereira
21. Max Feagai

Referee: Grant Atkins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Rugby League Championship NewsSuper League News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »