NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 6 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 6 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 5 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 5 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 3 QLD Cup Results

Check out our Feel Good NRL Stories from Round 5

Brisbane Broncos Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp, Date: 15/4, Time: 7:50pm

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Richard Kennar
4. Jesse Arthars
5. David Mead
6. Brodie Croft
7. Tom Dearden
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Patrick Carrigan
14. John Asiata
15. Thomas Flegler
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. Jordan Riki
18. Rhys Kennedy
19. Cory Paix
20. Keenan Palasia
21. Corey Oates

Panthers Team

1. Stephen Crichton
2. Charlie Staines
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Mitch Kenny
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Spencer Leniu
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. Liam Martin
18. Scott Sorensen
19. Robert Jennings
20. J’maine Hopgood
21. Jaeman Salmon

Referee: Grant Atkins


Newcastle Knights Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: McDonald Jones, Date: 16/4, Time: 6pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Brayden Musgrove
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Kurt Mann
7. Blake Green
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitchell Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. Jacob Saifiti
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Simi Sasagi
19. Pasami Saulo
20. Phoenix Crossland
21. Gehamat Shibasaki

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Mawene Hiroti
3. Connor Tracey
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Teig Wilton
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Billy Magoulias
15. Aiden Tolman
16. Jack Williams
17. Siosifa Talakai
18. Braydon Trindall
19. Nene MacDonald
20. Franklin Pele
21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Melbourne Storm Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: AAMI Park, Date: 16/4, Time: 7:55pm

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
14. Harry Grant
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Nicho Hynes
18. Aaron Pene
19. Dean Ieremia
20. Chris Lewis
21. Brenko Lee

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Brett Morris
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Isaac Liu
9. Ben Marschke
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Adam Keighran
15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
16. Nat Butcher
17. Lindsay Collins
18. Fletcher Baker
19. Matt Ikuvalu
20. Jesse Marschke
21. Daniel Suluka-Fifita

Referee: Adam Gee


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Glen Willow (Mudgee), Date: 17/4, Time: 3pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Schuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Cade Cust
15. Toafofoa Sipley
16. Sean Keppie
17. Josh Aloiai
18. Tevita Funa
19. Zac Saddler
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Ben Trbojevic

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tyrone Peachey
14. Moeaki Fotuaika
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Erin Clark
18. Beau Fermor
19. Herman Ese’ese
20. Sam McIntyre
21. Jonus Pearson

Referee: Chris Butler


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 17/4, Time: 5:30pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Josh Mansour
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Jacob Host
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Patrick Mago
17. Jai Arrow
18. Hame Sele
19. Liam Knight
20. Troy Dargan
21. Jaxson Paulo

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. James Roberts
4. Asu Kepaoa
5. Tommy Talau
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jake Simpkin
10. Stefano Utoikamanu
11. Joe Ofahengaue
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Moses Mbye
15. Luke Garner
16. Thomas Mikaele
17. Zane Musgrove
18. Jacob Liddle
19. Alex Seyfarth
20. Tom Amone
21. Michael Chee-Kam

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Canberra Raiders Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: GIO, Date: 17/4, Time: 7:35pm

Raiders Team

1. Caleb Aekins
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Curtis Scott
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. George Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Iosia Soliola
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Joseph Tapine
14. Tom Starling
15. Ryan Sutton
16. Siliva Havili
17. Emre Guler
18. Sebsatina Kris
19. Matt Frawley
20. Corey Harawira-Naera
21. Dunamis Lui

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Marata Niukore
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Will Smith
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi
15. Isaiah Papali’i
16. Keegan Hipgrave
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Joey Lussick
19. Haze Dunster
20. Wiremu Greig
21. Jordan Rankin

Referee: Ben Cummins


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Date: 18/4, Time: 2pm

Dragons Team

1. Matthew Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Jack Bird
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Adam Clune
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Tyrell Fuimaono
14. Kaide Ellis
15. Trent Merrin
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Brayden Wiliame
18. Jackson Ford
19. Billy Burns
20. Josh McGuire
21. Jordan Pereira

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Peta Hiku
3. Adam Pompey
4. Marcelo Montoya
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Leeson Ah Mau
9. Wayde Egan
10. Tohu Harris
11. Josh Curran
12. Jack Murchie
13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Ben Murdoch-Masila
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Kane Evans
17. Paul Turner
18. Rocco Berry
20. Tom Ale
21. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
22. Taniela Otukolo

Referee: Chris Sutton


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: QLD Country Bank, Date: 18/4, Time: 4:05pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Justin O’Neill
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Ben Hampton
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Ben Condon
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Lachlan Burr
16. Francis Molo
17. Corey Jensen
18. Esan Marsters
19. Mitchell Dunn
20. Peta Hola
21. Jake Clifford

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Corey Allan
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Jake Averillo
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Dylan Napa
9. Sione Katoa
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Adam Elliott
12. Corey Waddell
13. Luke Thompson
14. Jackson Topine
15. Renouf Atoni
16. Chris Smith
17. Ofahiki Ogden
19. Brandon Wakeham
21. Dean Britt
22. Joe Stimson
23. Matt Doorey

Referee: Henry Perenara

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Editorial
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »