NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 7 (ANZAC Round) Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 7 (ANZAC Round) of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 6 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 6 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 4 QLD Cup Results

Penrith Panthers Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: BlueBet Stadium, Date: 22/4, Time: 7:50pm

Panthers Team

1. Stephen Crichton
2. Charlie Staines
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Mitch Kenny
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Spencer Leniu
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. Liam Martin
18. Scott Sorensen
19. Robert Jennings
20. Apisai Koroisau
21. Dylan Edwards

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Kurt Mann
7. Blake Green
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitchell Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. Jacob Saifiti
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Simi Sasagi
19. Pasami Saulo
20. Gehamat Shibasaki
21. Phoenix Crossland

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Gold Coast Titans Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 23/4 Time: 6pm

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Anthony Don
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tyrone Peachey
14. Erin Clark
15. Jaimin Jolliffe
16. Sam Lisone
17. Sam McIntyre
18. Beau Fermor
19. Herman Ese’ese
20. Jonus Pearson
21. Phillip Sami

Rabbitohs Team

1. Alex Johnston
2. Dane Gagai
3. Steven Marsters
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Liam Knight
17. Jai Arrow
18. Jacob Host
19. Patrick Mago
20. Dean Hawkins
21. Hame Sele

Referee: Chris Sutton


Parramatta Eels Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: TIO Stadium – Darwin, Date: 23/4, Time: 7:25 local (7:55pm AEST)

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Marata Niukore
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Isaiah Papali’i
13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi
15. Will Penisini
16. Wiremu Greig
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Haze Dunster
19. Jordan Rankin
20. Keegan Hipgrave
21. Ryan Matterson

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. David Mead
5. Corey Oates
6. Brodie Croft
7. Tom Dearden
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Patrick Carrigan
14. Danny Levi
15. Thomas Flegler
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. Jordan Riki
18. Rhys Kennedy
19. Tyson Gamble
20. John Asiata
21. Jesse Arthars

Referee: Grant Atkins


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Date: 24/4, Time: 5:30pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Mawene Hiroti
3. Josh Dugan
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Connor Tracey
6. Matt Moylan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Teig Wilton
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Billy Magoulias
15. Shaun Johnson
16. Jack Williams
17. Siosifa Talakai
18. Braydon Trindall
19. Wll Chambers
20. Franklin Pele
21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Corey Allan
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Jake Averillo
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Dylan Napa
9. Sione Katoa
10. Luke Thompson
11. Adam Elliott
12. Chris Smith
13. Corey Waddell
14. Bradley Deitz
15. Renouf Atoni
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Matt Doorey
19. Lachlan Lewis
20. Joe Stimson
21. Nick Meaney
23. Ofahiki Ogden

Referee: Chris Butler


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 24/4, Time: 7:35pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Justin O’Neill
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Ben Hampton
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Ben Condon
13. Lachlan Burr
14. Jake Granville
15. Mitchell Dunn
16. Francis Molo
17. Corey Jensen
18. Esan Marsters
19. Peter Hola
20. Jake Clifford
21. Tom Gilbert

Raiders Team

1. Caleb Aekins
2. Sebastian Kris
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Curtis Scott
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. George Williams
8. Ryan James
9. Tom Starling
10. Emre Guler
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Siliva Havili
15. Corey Harawira-Naera
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Josh Papalii
18. Matthew Timoko
19. Iosia Soliola
20. Matt Frawley
21. Joseph Tapine

Referee: Peter Gough


Wests Tigers Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 25/4, Time: 1:45pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. James Roberts
4. Michael Chee-Kam
5. Tommy Talau
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jake Simpkin
10. Stefano Utoikamanu
11. Joe Ofahengaue
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Moses Mbye
15. Luke Garner
16. Alex Seyfarth
17. Zane Musgrove
18. Jacob Liddle
19. Thomas Miaele
20. Tom Amone
21. Joseph Leilua

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Schuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Cade Cust
15. Josh Aloiai
16. Sean Keppie
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Zac Saddler
19. Tevita Funa
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Adam Gee


Sydney Roosters Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Date: 25/4, Time: 4:05pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Brett Morris
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Isaac Liu
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Benjamin Marschke
15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
16. Nat Butcher
17. Lindsay Collins
18. Fletcher Baker
19. Matt Ikuvalu
20. Egan Butcher
21. Tuku Hau Tapuha

Dragons Team

1. Matthew Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Jack Bird
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Adam Clune
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Tyrell Fuimaono
14. Kaide Ellis
15. Josh McGuire
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Brayden Wiliame
18. Billy Burns
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Jordan Pereira
21. Ben Hunt

Referee: Ashley Klein


Melbourne Storm Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: AAMI Park, Date: 25/4, Time: 6:15pm local

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
14. Harry Grant
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Dale Finucane
18. Dean Ieremia
19. Ryley Jacks
20. Trent Loiero
21. Aaron Pene

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. David Fusitu’a
3. Marcelo Montoya
4. Jack Murchie
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Wayde Egan
10. Kane Evans
11. Josh Curran
12. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tohu Harris
14. Jazz Tevaga
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Leeson Ah Mau
17. Bayley Sironen
18. Rocco Berry
20. Tom Ale
21. Reece Walsh
22. Taniela Otukolo

Referee: Matt Cecchin

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

NRL News
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 7 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »