NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 10 (Magic Round) Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Magic Round at Suncorp Stadium, Round 10 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 9 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 9 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 6 QLD Cup Results

Wests Tigers Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 14/5, Time: 6pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Adam Doueihi
4. Joseph Leilua
5. Tommy Talau
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahenghaue
14. Jock Madden
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Alex Seyfarth
17. Thomas Mikaele
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Jake Simpkin
20. Stefano Utoikamanu
21. Tom Amone

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Kurt Mann
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Connor Watson
15. Jacob Saifiti
16. Sauaso Sue
17. Brodie Jones
18. Hymel Hunt
19. Josh King
20. Tex Hoy
21. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Grant Atkins


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 14/5, Time: 8:05pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Schuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Cade Cust
15. Moses Suli
16. Sean Keppie
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Zac Saddler
19. Tevita Funa
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Ben Trbojevic

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Jesse Arthars
5. Corey Oates
6. Anthony Milford
7. Tyson Gamble
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Jordan Riki
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Danny Levi
15. John Asiata
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. Rhys Kennedy
18. Keenan Palasia
19. David Mead
20. Tesi Niu
21. Brendan Piakura

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 15/5 Time: 3pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Nick Meaney
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Dylan Napa
9. Sione Katoa
10. Luke Thompson
11. Adam Elliott
12. Chris Smith
13. Renouf Atoni
14. Bradley Deitz
15. Corey Waddell
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Matt Doorey
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Joe Stimson
21. Aaron Schoupp
23. Ofahiki Ogden

Raiders Team

1. Caleb Aekins
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Curtis Scott
5. Semi Valemei
6. Jack Wighton
7. George Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Tom Starling
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Hudson Young
14. Josh Hodgson
15. Dunamis Lui
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Ryan James
18. Sam Williams
19. Matthew Timoko
20. Siliva Havilii
21. Harry Rushton

Referee: Chris Butler


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 15/5, Time: 5:30pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Mawene Hiroti
3. Josh Dugan
4. Will Chambers
5. Connor Tracey
6. Shaun Johnson
7. Chad Townsend
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Wade Graham
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Matt Moylan
15. Teig Wilton
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Braydon Trindall
19. Billy Magoulias
20. Franklin Pele
21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Rabbitohs Team

1. Cody Walker
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Braidon Burns
5. Taane Milne
6. Benji Marshall
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Liam Knight
14. Mark Nicholls
15. Hame Sele
16. Jed Cartwright
17. Jai Arrow
18. Troy Dargan
19. Patrick Mago
20. Dean Hawkins
21. Steven Marsters

Referee: Chris Sutton


Sydney Roosters Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 15/5, Time: 7:45pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Benjamin Marschke
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Adam Keighran
15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
16. Nat Butcher
17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Naufahu Whyte
19. Tuku Hau Tapuha
20. Egan Butcher
21. Joseph Suaalii

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Jake Clifford
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Lachlan Burr
16. Francis Molo
17. Ben Condon
18. Corey Jensen
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Tom Gilbert
21. Kane Bradley

Referee: Ben Cummins


New Zealand Warriors Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 16/5, Time: 1:50pm (3:50pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Edward Kosi
3. Adam Pompey
4. Rocco Berry
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chanel Harris-Tavita
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Wayde Egan
10. Kane Evans
11. Josh Curran
12. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tohu Harris
14. Jazz Tevaga
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Reece Walsh
18. Bayley Sironen
20. Jack Murchie
21. Eliesa Katoa
22. Euan Aitken

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Jakob Arthur
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi
15. Shaun Lane
16. Ray Stone
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Joey Lussick
19. Keegan Hipgrave
20. Haze Dunster
21. Jordan Rankin

Referee: Ashley Klein


Melbourne Storm Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 16/5, Time: 4:05pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Ryley Jacks
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Kenneath Bromwich
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Tui Kamikamica
13. Dale Finucane
14. Tyson Smoothy
15. Chris Lewis
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18. Aaron Pene
19. Ryan Papenhuyzen
20. Trent Loiero
21. Dean Ieremia

Dragons Team

1. Matthew Dufty
2. Max Feagai
3. Jack Bird
4. Tyrell Fuimaono
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Josh McGuire
14. Poasa Faamausili
15. Billy Burns
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Kaide Ellis
18. Jackson Ford
19. Junior Amone
20. Codey Ramsey
21. Adam Clune

Referee: Peter Gough


Gold Coast Titans Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 16/5, Time: 6:25pm

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Anthony Don
3. Brian Kelly
4. Beau Fermor
5. Phillip Sami
6. Tanah Boyd
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tyrone Peachey
14. Moeaki Fotuaika
15. Herman Ese’ese
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Esan Marsters
18. Sam McIntyre
19. Erin Clark
20. Sam Stone
21. Jayden Campbell

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Api Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Liam Martin
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. J’maine Hopgood
18. Paul Momirovski
19. Spencer Leniu
20. Robert Jennings
21. Mitch Kenny

Referee: Adam Gee

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Editorial
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »