NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 11 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 11 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 10 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 10 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 7 QLD Cup Results

North Queensland Cowboys Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 17/5, Time: 7:50pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Jake Clifford
8. Tom Gilbert
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Lachlan Burr
16. Francis Molo
17. Heilum Luki
18. Corey Jensen
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Ben Condon
21. Kane Bradley

Knights Team

1. Tex Hoy
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Kurt Mann
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Connor Watson
15. Jacob Saifiti
16. Sauaso Sue
17. Brodie Jones
18. Simi Sasagi
19. Josh King
20. Gehamat Shibasaki
21. Blake Green

Referee: Ashley Klein


New Zealand Warriors Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Date: 21/5, Time: 6pm local (8pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Marcelo Montoya
3. Adam Pompey
4. Euan Aitken
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chanel Harris-Tavita
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Wayde Egan
10. Kane Evans
11. Jack Murchie
12. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tohu Harris
14. Jazz Tevaga
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Reece Walsh
18. Eliesa Katoa
20. Taniela Otukolo
21. Edward Kosi
22. Sean O’Sullivan

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Adam Doueihi
4. Joseph Leilua
5. Tommy Talau
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahenghaue
14. Jock Madden
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Alex Seyfarth
17. Thomas Mikaele
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. James Roberts
20. Stefano Utoikamanu
21. Tom Amone

Referee: Matt Noyen


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Date: 11/5, Time: 7:55pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Mawene Hiroti
3. Josh Dugan
4. Will Chambers
5. Connor Tracey
6. Matt Moylan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Wade Graham
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Teig Wilton
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Shaun Johnson
19. Billy Magoulias
20. Franklin Pele
21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Dragons Team

1. Cody Ramsey
2. Max Feagai
3. Jack Bird
4. Billy Burns
5. Jordan Pereira
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Jackson Ford
13. Poasa Faamausili
14. Kaide Ellis
15. Jaiyden Hunt
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Junior Amone
18. Adam Clune
19. Billy Brittain
20. Hayden Lomax
21. Gerard Beale

Referee: Ben Cummins


Gold Coast Titans Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 22/5, Time: 3pm

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Anthony Don
3. Brian Kelly
4. Esan Marsters
5. Phillip Sami
6. Tanah Boyd
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Beau Fermor
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Erin Clark
15. Sam Stone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Sam McIntyre
18. Jai Whitbread
19. Jayden Campbell
20. Toby Sexton
21. Ashley Taylor

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Nick Meaney
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Sione Katoa
10. Luke Thompson
11. Matt Doorey
12. Chris Smith
13. Renouf Atoni
14. Bradley Deitz
15. Corey Waddell
16. Adam Elliott
17. Dylan Napa
19. Tuipulotu Katoa
20. Joe Stimson
21. Kyle Flanagan
23. Ofahiki Ogden

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Sydney Roosters Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Date: 22/5, Time: 5:30pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Benjamin Marschke
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Adam Keighran
15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
16. Nat Butcher
17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Naufahu Whyte
19. Fletcher Baker
20. Egan Butcher
21. Joseph Suaalii

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Jesse Arthars
5. David Mead
6. Albert Kelly
7. Tyson Gamble
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Keenan Palasia
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Kobe Hetherington
15. John Asiata
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. Rhys Kennedy
18. TC Robati
19. Dale Copley
20. Brendan Piakura
21. Danny Levi

Referee: Peter Gough

https://nothingbutleague.com/2021/05/19/2021-nrl-round-11-preview-sydney-roosters-vs-brisbane-broncos/

Canberra Raiders Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: GIO Stadium, Date: 22/5, Time: 7:35pm

Raiders Team

1. Caleb Aekins
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Curtis Scott
5. Semi Valemei
6. Sam Williams
7. George Williams
8. Dunamis Lui
9. Tom Starling
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Hudson Young
14. Brad Schneider
15. Ryan Sutton
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Ryan James
18. Matthew Timoko
19. Iosia Soliola
20. Siliva Havilii
21. Harry Rushton

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Chris Lewis
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Pene
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18. Aaron Booth
19. Cooper Johns
20. Trent Loiero
21. Dean Ieremia

Referee: Gerard Sutton


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Apex Oval (Dubbo), Date: 23/5, Time: 2pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Braidon Burns
5. Josh Mansour
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Thomas Burgess
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Liam Knight
14. Benji Marshall
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Jacob Host
17. Jai Arrow
18. Dean Hawkins
19. Hame Sele
20. Patrick Mago
21. Campbell Graham

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Api Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. Liam Martin
18. Spencer Leniu
19. Mitch Kenny
20. J’maine Hopgood
21. Paul Momirovski

Referee: Grant Atkins


Parramatta Eels Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 23/5, Time: 4:05pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Jakob Arthur
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Oregon Kaufusi
15. Shaun Lane
16. Joey Lussick
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Ray Stone
19. Keegan Hipgrave
20. Haze Dunster
21. Jordan Rankin

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Cade Cust
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Schuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Moses Suli
15. Zac Saddler
16. Sean Keppie
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Ben Trbojevic
19. Tevita Funa
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Jorge Taufua

Referee: Adam Gee

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Join our NRL Writing Team. Check out the details here.

Other Articles

Satire
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »