NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 12 (Indigenous) Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 12 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 11 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 11 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 8 QLD Cup Results

Brisbane Broncos Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 27/5, Time: 7:50pm

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Jesse Arthars
5. David Mead
6. Anthony Milford
7. Albert Kelly
8. Rhys Kennedy
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Keenan Palasia
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Kobe Hetherington
15. John Asiata
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. Dale Copley
19. Selwyn Cobbo
20. Richard Kennar
21. Cory Paix

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Chris Lewis
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Tom Eisenhuth
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Booth
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Trent Loiero
17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
18. Dean Ieremia
19. Isaac Lumelume
20. Aaron Pene
21. Cooper Johns

Referee: Ashley Klein


North Queensland Cowboys Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 28/5, Time: 6pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Jake Clifford
8. Tom Gilbert
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Coen Hess
14. Jake Granville
15. Peter Hola
16. Corey Jensen
17. Heilum Luki
18. Justin O’Neill
19. Ben Condon
20. Daejarn Asi
21. Emry Pere

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Marcelo Montoya
3. Adam Pompey
4. Euan Aitken
5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chanel Harris-Tavita
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Wayde Egan
10. Kane Evans
11. Jack Murchie
12. Eliesa Katoa
13. Tohu Harris
14. Jazz Tevaga
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Ben Murdoch-Masila
18. Taniela Otukolo
20. Rocco Berry
21. Sean O’Sullivan
22. Jackson Frei

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Wests Tigers Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 28/5, Time: 7:55pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Adam Doueihi
4. Tommy Talau
5. James Roberts
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahenghaue
14. Tom Amone
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Alex Seyfarth
17. Thomas Mikaele
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Jake Simpkin
20. Stefano Utoikamanu
21. Kiah Cooper

Dragons Team

1. Cody Ramsey
2. Brayden Wiliame
3. Jack Bird
4. Gerard Beale
5. Jordan Pereira
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Billy Burns
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jackson Ford
14. Talatau Amone
15. Poasa Faamausili
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jaiyden Hunt
18. Kaide Ellis
19. Adam Clune
20. Jayden Sullivan
21. Billy Brittain

Referee: Adam Gee


Penrith Panthers Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: BlueBet Stadium, Date: 29/5, Time: 3pm

Panthers Team

1. Stephen Crichton
2. Charlie Staines
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Api Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Liam Martin
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Matthew Eisenhuth
17. Spencer Leniu
18. Mitch Kenny
19. Robert Jennings
20. Lindsay Smith
21. Izack Tago

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Nick Meaney
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Jackson Topine
10. Luke Thompson
11. Adam Elliott
12. Matt Doorey
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bradley Deitz
15. Joe Simson
16. Dylan Napa
17. Renouf Atoni
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Corey Waddell
21. Tuipulotu Katoa
22. Renouf Atoni

Referee: Matt Noyen


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 29/5, Time: 5:30pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Jai Arrow
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jacob Host
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Mark Nicholls
16. Hame Sele
17. Thomas Burgess
18. Liam Knight
19. Jaydn Su’A
20. Patrick Mago
21. Braidon Burns

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Jakob Arthur
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Oregon Kaufusi
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Nuikore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Joey Lussick
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Haze Dunster
19. Makahesi Makatoa
20. Will Penisini
21. Jordan Rankin

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Sydney Roosters Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Date: 29/5, Time: 7:35pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Benjamin Marschke
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Adam Keighran
15. Nat Butcher
16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Tuku Hau Tapuha
19. Naufahu Whyte
20. Egan Butcher
21. Joseph Suaalii

Raiders Team

1. Caleb Aekins
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Curtis Scott
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Dunamis Lui
9. Tom Starling
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Josh Hodgson
15. Iosia Soliola
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Ryan James
18. Elijah Anderson
19. Harry Rushton
20. Brad Schneider
21. Hudson Young

Referee: Grant Atkins


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Coffs Harbour International Stadium, Date: 30/5, Time: 2pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Connor Tracey
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Wade Graham
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Siosifa Talakai
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Chad Townsend
19. Billy Magoulias
20. Franklin Pele
21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Titans Team

1. AJ Brimson
2. Anthony Don
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Phillip Sami
6. Tanah Boyd
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Erin Clark
15. Beau Fermor
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Sam McIntyre
18. Esan Marsters
19. Jai Whitbread
20. Jayden Campbell
21. Ashley Taylor

Referee: Chris Sutton


Newcastle Knights Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 30/5, Time: 4:05pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Kurt Mann
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Connor Watson
15. Jacob Saifiti
16. Sauaso Sue
17. Brodie Jones
18. Tex Hoy
19. Josh King
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Jack Johns

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Josh Schuster
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Karl Lawton
12. Sean Keppie
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Curtis Sironen
15. Moses Suli
16. Zac Saddler
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Ben Trbojevic
19. Tevita Funa
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Jorge Taufua

Referee: Ben Cummins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

NRL News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »