NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 13 and Origin Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 13 of the Premiership and the opening State of Origin game.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 12 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 12 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 8 QLD Cup Results

St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Date: 3/6, Time: 7:50pm

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Brayden Wiliame
4. Gerard Beale
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Jack Bird
13. Jackson Ford
14. Talatau Amone
15. Poasa Faamausili
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jack de Belin
18. Kaide Ellis
19. Adam Clune
20. Jayden Sullivan
21. Jordan Pereira

Broncos Team

1. Jamayne Isaako
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Jesse Arthars
5. David Mead
6. Albert Kelly
7. Tyson Gamble
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Thomas Flegler
11. Alex Glenn
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. John Asiata
14. Kobe Hetherington
15. Keenan Palasia
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. Jordan Riki
19. Tesi Niu
20. Dale Copley
21. Cory Paix

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Wests Tigers Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Leichhardt Oval, Date: 4/6, Time: 7:55pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Adam Doueihi
4. Tommy Talau
5. James Roberts
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Seyfarth
14. Stefano Utoikamanu
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Tom Amone
17. Thomas Mikaele
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Jake Simpkin
20. Tukimihia Simpkins
21. Kiah Cooper

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Paul Momirovski
5. Robert Jennings
6. Matt Burton
7. Tyrone May
8. Spencer Leniu
9. Mitch Kenny
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Scott Sorensen
13. Matthew Eisenhuth
14. Jaeman Salmon
15. J’maine Hopgood
16. Lindsay Smith
17. Izack Tago
18. Brent Naden
19. Eddie Blacker
20. Sunia Turuva
21. Kurt Falls

Referee: Grant Atkins


Melbourne Storm Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 5/6, Time: 7:35pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Dean Ieremia
6. Cooper Johns
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
11. Tom Eisenhuth
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Booth
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Chris Lewis
17. Aaron Pene
18. Jordan Grant
19. Isaac Lumelume
20. Trent Loiero
21. Ryley Jacks

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Anthony Don
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Phillip Sami
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Jaimin Jolliffe
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Sam Stone
13. Sam McIntyre
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Erin Clark
16. Jai Whitbread
17. Joseph Vuna
18. Tanah Boyd
19. Esan Marsters
20. Greg Marzhew
21. Darius Farmer

Referee: Chris Butler


Newcastle Knights Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 6/6, Time: 4:05pm

Knights Team

1. Tex Hoy
2. Starford To’a
3. Enari Tuala
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Connor Watson
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. Sauaso Sue
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Jacob Saifiti
11. Brodie Jones
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Kurt Mann
15. Josh King
16. Jack Johns
17. Simi Sasagi
18. Jake Clifford
19. Jirah Momoisea
20. Matt Croker
21. Gehamat Shibasaki

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Marata Niukore
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Will Smith
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Joey Lussick
19. Makahesi Makatoa
20. Jakob Arthur
21. Will Penisini

Referee: Adam Gee


Queensland Vs New South Wales

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 9/6, Time: 8:10pm

Maroons Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Xavier Coates
3. Kurt Capewell
4. Dane Gagai
5. Valentine Holmes
6. Cameron Munster
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Christian Welch
9. Harry Grant
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. David Fifita
13. Jai Arrow
14. Alexander Brimson
15. Jaydn Su’A
16. Moeaki Fotuaika
17. Joe Ofahengaue
18. Kyle Feldt
19. Reed Mahoney
20. Coen Hess

Blues Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Brian To’o
3. Latrell Mitchell
4. Tom Trbojevic
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Jarome Laui
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Daniel Saifiti
9. Damien Cook
10. Jake Trbojevic
11. Cameron Murray
12. Tariq Sims
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Jack Wighton
15. Junior Paulo
16. Payne Haas
17. Liam Martin
18. Apisai Koroisau
19. Campbell Graham

Referee: Gerard Sutton, Review Official: Ashley Klein, Standby Referee: Grant Atkins

https://nothingbutleague.com/2021/06/06/2021-state-of-origin-game-1-preview-maroons-vs-blues/

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsKnock On Effect Cup (NSW) NewsNRL News
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 13 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »