NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 14 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 14 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 13 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 13 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 9 QLD Cup Results

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Lottoland, Date: 11/6, Time: 6pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Karl Lawton
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Moses Suli
16. Ben Trbojevic
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Kurt De Luis
19. Cade Cust
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Jorge Taufua
22. Tolutau Koula

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Tom Gilbert
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Coen Hess
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Peter Hola
16. Lachlan Burr
17. Francis Molo
18. Justin O’Neill
19. Ben Condon
20. Daejarn Asi
21. Corey Jensen
22. Kyle Laybutt

Referee: Adam Gee


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Jubilee Stadium, Date: 11/6, Time: 7:55pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Connor Tracey
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Wade Graham
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Siosifa Talakai
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Teig Wilton
19. Chad Townsend
20. Franklin Pele
21. Mawene Hiroti

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Paul Momirovski
5. Robert Jennings
6. Matt Burton
7. Tyrone May
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Scott Sorensen
13. Matthew Eisenhuth
14. Mitch Kenny
15. J’maine Hopgood
16. Spencer Leniu
17. Izack Tago
18. Isaah Yeo
19. Nathan Cleary
20. Liam Martin
21. Jarome Luai
22. Kurt Capewell
23. Brian To’o

Referee: Ashley Klein


Gold Coast Titans Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 12/6, Time: 3pm

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Phillip Sami
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Jaimin Jolliffe
16. Sam McIntyre
17. Esan Marsters
18. Sam Stone
19. Joseph Vuna
20. Jai Whitbread
21. Jayden Campbell
22. Anthony Don
23. Mitch Rein

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Benjamin Marschke
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Adam Keighran
15. Egan Butcher
16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Tuku Hau Tapuha
19. Ben Thomas
20. Brad Abbey
21. Joseph Suaalii

Referee: Ben Cummins


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 12/6, Time: 5:30pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Braidon Burns
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jacob Host
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Jaydn Su’A
16. Hame Sele
17. Thomas Burgess
18. Liam Knight
19. Patrick Mago
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Josh Mansour
22. Tautau Moga
23. Peter Mamouzelos

Knights Team

1. Tex Hoy
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Brayden Musgrove
6. Jake Clifford
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Brodie Jones
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Connor Watson
15. Sauaso Sue
16. Josh King
17. Jack Johns
18. Gehamat Shibasaki
19. Jirah Momoisea
20. Matt Croker
21. Dominic Young

Referee: Chris Butler


Canberra Raiders Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: GIO Stadium, Date: 12/6, Time: 7:35pm

Raiders Team

1. Bailey Simonsson
2. Semi Valemei
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Dunamis Lui
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Emre Guler
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Elijah Anderson
19. Hudson Young
20. Matt Frawley
21. Harry Rushton

Broncos Team

1. Herbie Farnworth
2. Xavier Coates
3. Dale Copley
4. Jesse Arthars
5. Selwyn Cobbo
6. Karmichael Hunt
7. Albert Kelly
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Kobe Hetherington
15. John Asiata
16. Keenan Palasia
17. TC Robati
18. Tesi Niu
19. Cory Paix
20. David Mead
21. Jordan Riki

Referee: Chris Sutton


New Zealand Warriors Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Date: 13/6, Time: 2pm

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Marcelo Montoya
3. Euan Aitken
4. Rocco Berry
5. Edward Kosi
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chanel Harris-Tavita
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Wayde Egan
10. Leeson Ah Mau
11. Bayley Sironen
12. Tohu Harris
13. Josh Curran
14. Jack Murchie
15. Kane Evans
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Ben Murdoch-Masila
18. Jazz Tevaga
20. Sean O’Sullivan
21. Ken Maumalo
22. Addin Fonua-Blake

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
11. Kenneath Bromwich
12. Felise Kaufusi
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Christian Welch
17. Aaron Pene
18. Dean Ieremia
19. Tom Eisenhuth
20. Marion Seve
21. Chris Lewis
22. Trent Loiero
23. Cooper Johns

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Parramatta Eels Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 13/6, Time: 4:05pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Will Smith
19. Blake Ferguson
20. Jakob Arthur
21. Nathaniel Roache

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Adam Doueihi
4. Tommy Talau
5. James Roberts
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. Stefano Utoikamanu
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Tom Amone
17. Alex Seyfarth
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Billy Walters
20. Kelma Tuilagi
21. Jake Simpkin

Referee: Grant Atkins


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 14/6, Time: 4pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Nick Meaney
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Luke Thompson
11. Adam Elliott
12. Matt Doorey
13. Josh Jackson
14. Sione Katoa
15. Dylan Napa
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Joe Stimson
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Corey Waddell
21. Tuipulotu Katoa
23. Chris Smith

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Brayden Wiliame
4. Gerard Beale
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Jack Bird
13. Jackson Ford
14. Talatau Amone
15. Poasa Faamausili
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jack de Belin
18. Adam Clune
19. Kaide Ellis
20. Tariq Sims
21. Billy Burns

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Satire
Super League News

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »