NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 15 (Beanie For Brain Cancer) Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 15 of the Premiership.

More information on Beanie For Brain Cancer Round.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 14 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 14 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 10 QLD Cup Results

Brisbane Broncos Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 17/6, Time: 7:50pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Xavier Coates
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Jesse Arthars
5. Selwyn Cobbo
6. Karmichael Hunt
7. Tyson Gamble
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Tevita Pangai Junior
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Kobe Hetherington
15. John Asiata
16. Keenan Palasia
17. TC Robati
18. Cory Paix
19. Jordan Riki
20. Rhys Kennedy
21. Dale Copley

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Braidon Burns
15. Hame Sele
16. Thomas Burgess
17. Jacob Host
18. Blake Taaffe
19. Liam Knight
20. Josh Mansour
21. Jaydn Su’A

Referee: Adam Gee


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 18/6, Time: 6pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Tom Gilbert
16. Lachlan Burr
17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Kane Bradley
21. Corey Jensen

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Connor Tracey
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Teig Wilton
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Billy Magoulias
19. Chad Townsend
20. Braden Hamlin-Uele
21. Sione Katoa

Referee: Peter Gough


Penrith Panthers Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: BlueBet Stadium, Date: 18/6, Time: 7:55pm

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Liam Martin
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Matt Eisenhuth
17. Izack Tago
18. Spence Leniu
19. J’maine Hopgood
20. Tyrone May
21. Brent Naden

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Adam Keighran
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Sam Verrills
15. Egan Butcher
16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Tuku Hau Tapuha
19. Ben Thomas
20. Billy Smith
21. Joseph Suaalii

Referee: Ashley Klein


Newcastle Knights Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 19/6, Time: 3pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Dominic Young
3. Kurt Mann
4. Enari Tuala
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
12. Brodie Jones
13. Mitchell Barnett
14. Connor Watson
15. David Klemmer
16. Sauaso Sue
17. Jack Johns
18. Josh King
19. Matt Croker
20. Brayden Musgrove
21. Tex Hoy

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Marcelo Montoya
3. Rocco Berry
4. Euan Aitken
5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Jazz Tevaga
10. Ben Murdoch-Masila
11. Bayley Sironen
12. Tohu Harris
13. Josh Curran
14. Eliesa Katoa
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Kane Evans
18. Edward Kosi
20. Jack Murchie
21. Adam Pompey
22. Taniela Otukolo

Referee: Chris Butler


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: WIN Stadium, Date: 19/6, Time: 5:30pm

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Brayden Wiliame
4. Gerard Beale
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Tariq Sims
12. Jack Bird
13. Jackson Ford
14. Talatau Amone
15. Josh Kerr
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jack de Belin
18. Adam Clune
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Tyrell Sloan
21. Zac Lomax

Raiders Team

1. Bailey Simonsson
2. Semi Valemei
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Dunamis Lui
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Emre Guler
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Xavier Savage
19. Hudson Young
20. Matt Frawley
21. Ryan James

Referee: Chris Sutton


Melbourne Storm Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 19/6, Time: 7:35pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Tom Eisenhuth
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Chris Lewis
17. Aaron Pene
18. Jordan Grant
19. Cooper John
20. Trent Loiero
21. Dean Ieremia

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Tommy Talau
4. James Roberts
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. Stefano Utoikamanu
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Tom Amone
17. Alex Seyfarth
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Kelma Tuilagi
20. Fetalaiga Pauga
21. Jake Simpkin

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Parramatta Eels Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 20/6, Time: 2pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Sean Russell
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Keegan Hipgrave
17. Nathaniel Roache
18. Oregon Kaufusi
19. Blake Ferguson
20. Bryce Cartwright
21. Jakob Arthur

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Nick Cotric
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Luke Thompson
11. Adam Elliott
12. Matt Doorey
13. Josh Jackson
14. Sione Katoa
15. Dylan Napa
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Corey Waddell
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Joe Simson
21. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
23. Jackson Topine

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Gold Coast Titans Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: CBUS Super Stadium, Date: 20/6, Time: 4:05pm

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Phillip Sami
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Sam Stone
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Jaimin Jolliffe
16. Sam McIntyre
17. Jai Whitbread
18. Mitch Rein
19. Joseph Vuna
20. Anthony Don
21. Alexander Brimson

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Karl Lawton
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Ben Trbojevic
16. Sean Keppie
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Tevita Funa
20. Christian Tuipulotu
21. Kurt De Luis

Referee: Grant Atkins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsKnock On Effect Cup (NSW) NewsNRL News
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 15 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »