NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 16 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 16 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 Men’s and Women’s Origin Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 14 NRL and NSW Cup, Round 10 QLD Cup Results

Sydney Roosters Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 1/7, Time: 7:50pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Lachlan Lam
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Adam Keighran
15. Egan Butcher
16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Drew Hutchison
19. Ben Thomas
20. Freddy Lussick
21. Joseph Suaalii

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Tom Eisenhuth
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Booth
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Chris Lewis
17. Aaron Pene
18. Cooper Johns
19. Jordan Grant
20. Dean Ieremia
21. Trent Loiero
22. Marion Seve
23. Tepai Moeroa

Referee: Adam Gee


New Zealand Warriors Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Date: 2/7, Time: 6pm (8pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Adam Pompey
4. Marcelo Montoya
5. Edward Kosi
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chad Townsend
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Kane Evans
11. Eliesa Katoa
12. Ben Murdoch-Masila
13. Tohu Harris
14. Jazz Tevaga
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Bayley Sironen
18. Rocco Berry
20. Jack Murchie
21. Taniela Otukolo
22. Sean O’Sullivan

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Brayden Wiliame
4. Jack Bird
5. Gerard Beale
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Paul Vaughan
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack de Belin
14. Josh McGuire
15. Billy Burns
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Tyrell Fuimaono
18. Adam Clune
19. Jackson Ford
20. Kaide Ellis
21. Jordan Pereira

Referee: Peter Gough


Penrith Panthers Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: BlueBet Stadium, Date: 2/7, Time: 7:55pm

Panthers Team

1. Charlie Staines
2. Brent Naden
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Tyrone May
5. Brian To’o
6. Matt Burton
7. Jarome Luai
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Spencer Leniu
17. Liam Martin
18. Izack Tago
19. Jaeman Salmon
20. Matt Eisenhuth
21. Taylan May

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Will Penisini
19. Will Smith
20. Sean Russell
21. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ashley Klein


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 3/7, Time: 3pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Falakiko Manu
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Kyle Flanagan
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Luke Thompson
11. Jackson Topine
12. Matt Doorey
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Joe Stimson
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Chris Patolo
19. Lachlan Lewis
20. Ofahiki Ogden
21. Renouf Atoni
22. Watson Heleta

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Karl Lawton
13. Sean Keppie
14. Dylan Walker
15. Ben Trbojevic
16. Kurt de Luis
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Tevita Funa
21. Jack Gosiewski

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Canberra Raiders Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: GIO Stadium, Date: 3/7, Time: 5:30pm

Raiders Team

1. Bailey Simonsson
2. Semi Valemei
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Dunamis Lui
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Emre Guler
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Matthew Timoko
19. Hudson Young
20. Matt Frawley
21. Ryan James

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tyrone Peachey
14. Beau Fermor
15. Sam Lisone
16. Moeaki Fotuaika
17. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Sam Stone
19. Sam McIntyre
20. Mitch Rein
21. Jayden Campbell

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Newcastle Knights Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Date: 3/7, Time: 7:35pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Dominic Young
3. Kurt Mann
4. Enari Tuala
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Mitch Barnett
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Sauaso Sue
14. Connor Watson
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Jack Johns
19. Phoenix Crossland
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Jorah Momoisea

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Tom Gilbert
16. Lachlan Burr
17. Francis Molo
18. Peter Hola
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Connelly Lemuelu
21. Heilum Luki

Referee: Chris Sutton


Brisbane Broncos Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 4/7, Time: 2pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Jamayne Isaako
3. Herbie Farnworth
4. Kotoni Staggs
5. Corey Oates
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Brodie Croft
8. Matt Lodge
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. TC Robati
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Cory Paix
15. Kobe Hetherington
16. Keenan Palasia
17. Jesse Arthars
18. Jordan Riki
19. Rhys Kennedy
20. David Mead
21. Anthony Milford

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Connor Tracey
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Matt Moylan
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Teig Wilton
16. Jack Williams
17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias
19. Sione Katoa
20. Andrew Fifita
21. Mawene Hiroti

Referee: Ben Cummins


Wests Tigers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Leichhardt Oval, Date: 4/7, Time: 4:05pm

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. James Roberts
4. Adam Doueihi
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Moses Mbye
7. Luke Brooks
8. James Tamou
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Alex Twal
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Seyfarth
14. Stefano Utoikamanu
15. Shawn Bloore
16. Thomas Mikaele
17. Joe Ofahengaue
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Tom Amone
20. Fetalaiga Pauga
21. Jake Simpkin

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Hame Sele
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Liam Knight
16. Thomas Burgess
17. Jacob Host
18. Braidon Burns
19. Jaydn Su’A
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Josh Mansour
22. Tautau Moga
23. Patrick Mago

Referee: Grant Atkins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Super League Match Reports
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 12 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »