NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 17 and Origin Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 17 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 16 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 16 NRL Results

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: 4 Pines Park, Date: 8/7, Time: 7:50pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Reuben Garrick
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Moses Suli
6. Kieran Foran
7. Dylan Walker
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Karl Lawton
13. Sean Keppie
14. Cade Cust
15. Ben Trbojevic
16. Kurt de Luis
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Jack Gosiewski
19. Tevita Funa
20. Jorge Taufua
21. Tolutau Koula

Raiders Team

1. Xavier Savage
2. Semi Valemei
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Matt Frawley
7. Sam Williams
8. Emre Guler
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Dunamis Lui
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Hudson Young
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Ryan James
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Matthew Timoko
19. Trey Mooney
20. Brad Schneider
21. Harry Rushton

Referee: Adam Gee


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Stadium Australia, Date: 9/7, Time: 7:55pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Blake Taaffe
2. Alex Johnston
3. Braidon Burns
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Benji Marshall
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Hame Sele
14. Liam Knight
15. Jacob Host
16. Patrick Mago
17. Peter Mamouzelos
18. Josh Mansour
19. Jaxson Paulo
20. Tautau Moga
21. Davvy Moale

Cowboys Team

1. Daejarn Asi
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Javid Bowen
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Tom Gilbert
16. Lachlan Burr
17. Heilum Luki
18. Peter Hola
19. Michael Bell
20. Ben Condon
21. Kane Bradley

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Date: 10/7, Time: 7:35pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Tuipulotu Katoa
6. Kyle Flanagan
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Sione Katoa
10. Luke Thompson
11. Corey Waddell
12. Joe Stimson
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Dylan Napa
16. Ofahiki Ogden
17. Renouf Atoni
19. Lachlan Lewis
20. Jackson Topine
21. Falakiko Manu
22. Chris Patolo

Roosters Team

1. Joseph Manu
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Billy Smith
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Isaac Liu
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Egan Butcher
16. Nat Butcher
17. Ben Thomas
18. Adam Keighran
19. Tuku Hau Tapuha
20. Naufahu Whyte
21. Joseph Suaalii

Referee: Grant Atkins


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Date: 11/7, Time: 4:05pm (6:05pm NZ)

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Connor Tracey
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Teig Wilton
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braydon Trindall
15. Siosifa Talakai
16. Jack Williams
17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias
19. Mawene Hiroti
20. Andrew Fifita
21. Luke Metcalf

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Rocco Berry
4. Marcelo Montoya
5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Matt Lodge
11. Eliesa Katoa
12. Bayley Sironen
13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Kane Evans
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Ben Murdoch-Masila
18. Adam Pompey
20. Jack Murchie
21. Taniela Otukolo
22. Edward Kosi

Referee: Chris Sutton


New South Wales Blues Vs Queensland Maroons

Venue: to be confirmed, Date: 14/7, Time: 8:10pm

Blues Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Brian To’o
3. Latrell Mitchell
4. Tom Trbojevic
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Jack Wighton
7. Mitchell Moses
10. Junior Paulo
9. Damien Cook
16. Payne Haas
11. Cameron Murray
12. Tariq Sims
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Api Koroisau
15. Angus Crichton
16. Payne Haas
17. Liam Martin
18. Dale Finuacane
19. Nicho Hynes

Maroons Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Valentine Holmes
3. Dane Gagai
4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
5. Xavier Coates
6. Cameron Munster
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Christian Welch
9. Ben Hunt
10. Josh Papalii
11. Kurt Capewell
12. Felise Kaufusi
13. Jai Arrow
14. Alexander Brimson
15. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
16. Moeaki Fotuaika
17. David Fifita
18. Francis Molo
19. Kurt Mann
20. Thomas Flegler

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Super League Match Previews
Super League Round 13 preview
NRL Match Previews
NRL Round 17 preview

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »