NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 18 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 18 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 14 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 17 NRL and Round 13 QLD Cup Results

Gold Coast Titans Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 16/7, Time: 6pm

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Beau Fermor
18. Sam McIntyre
19. Sam Stone
20. Herman Ese’ese
21. Jayden Campbell
22. Mitch Rein

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Bryce Cartwright
18. Will Penisini
19. Will Smith
20. Joey Lussick
21. Jakob Arthur
22. Keegan Hipgrave

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 16/7, Time: 8:05pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Sean Keppie
14. Dylan Walker
15. Kane Lawton
16. Kurt de Luis
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Tevita Funa
20. Jack Gosiewski
21. Cade Cust

Dragons Team

1. Tyrell Sloan
2. Cody Ramsey
3. Jack Bird
4. Brayden Wiliame
5. Gerard Beale
6. Corey Norman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Jack de Belin
11. Josh Kerr
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jackson Ford
14. Poasa Faamausili
15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
16. Josh McGuire
17. Billy Burns
18. Adam Clune
19. Jaiyden Hunt
20. Talatau Amone
21. Jayden Sullivan

Referee: Adam Gee


Canberra Raiders Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 17/7, Time: 5:30pm*

Raiders Team

1. Xavier Savage
2. Semi Valemei
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Hudson Young
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Joseph Tapine
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Ryan James
18. Matthew Timoko
19. Trey Mooney
20. Matt Frawley
21. Harley Smith-Shields

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Connor Tracey
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Braydon Trindall
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Teig Wilton
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Mawene Hiroti
15. Siosifa Talakai
16. Jack Williams
17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias
19. Royce Hunt
20. Andrew Fifita
21. Luke Metcalf

Referee: Grant Atkins


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Qld Country Bank Stadium, Date: 17/7, Time: 3pm*

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Tom Gilbert
16. Coen Hess
17. Peter Hola
18. Lachlan Burr
19. Javid Bowen
20. Ben Condon
21. Daejarn Asi
22. Kane Bradley

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Nat Butcher
16. Egan Butcher
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Ben Thomas
19. Billy Smith
20. Adam Keighran
21. Tuku Hau Tapuha

Referee: Ashley Klein


Melbourne Storm Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 17/7, Time: 7:35pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Booth
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Chris Lewis
17. Aaron Pene
18. Isaac Lumelume
19. Dean Ieremia
20. Cooper Johns
21. Trent Loiero
22. Jordan Grant
23. Tepai Moeroa

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Dominic Young
3. Kurt Mann
4. Enari Tuala
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Mitch Barnett
12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
13. Sauaso Sue
14. Connor Watson
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Jack Johns
19. Phoenix Crossland
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Jorah Momoisea

Referee: Chris Sutton


New Zealand Warriors Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 18/7, Time: 1:50pm (3:50pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Rocco Berry
4. Marcelo Montoya
5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Matt Lodge
11. Eliesa Katoa
12. Bayley Sironen
13. Jazz Tevaga
14. Josh Curran
15. Leeson Ah Mau
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Kane Evans
18. Adam Pompey
20. Euan Aitken
21. Chad Townsend
22. Tohu Harris

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Brent Naden
5. Brian To’o
6. Matt Burton
7. Tyrone May
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Spencer Leniu
17. Liam Martin
18. Izack Tago
19. Matt Eisenhuth
20. Paul Momirovski
21. Robert Jennings
22. Jaeman Salmon
23. J’maine Hopgood

Referee: Chris Butler


Brisbane Broncos Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 18/7, Time: 4:05pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Kotoni Staggs
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Xavier Coates
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Brodie Croft
8. Rhys Kennedy
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. TC Robati
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Cory Paix
15. Thomas Flegler
16. Keenan Palasia
17. Jordan Riki
18. Ethan Bullemor
19. Jesse Arthars
20. Xavier Willison
21. Jamayne Isaako

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Junior Pauga
4. James Roberts
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Thomas Mikaele
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Alex Twal
16. Tukimihia Simpkins
17. Moses Mbye
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Tommy Talau
20. Alex Seyfarth
21. Shawn Blore

Referee: Gerard Sutton


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 18/7, Time: 6:15pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnston
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Taane Milne
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Liam Knight
16. Patrick Mago
17. Jacob Host
18. Braidon Burns
19. Jed Cartwright
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Peter Mamouzelos
22. Jaxson Paulo
23. Josh Mansour
23. Patrick Mago

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Falakiko Manu
6. Lachlan Lewis
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Sione Katoa
10. Luke Thompson
11. Corey Waddell
12. Josh Jackson
13. Renouf Atoni
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Dylan Napa
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Joe Stimson
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Ofahiki Ogden
21. Matt Doorey
22. Jayden Okunbor

Referee: Ben Cummins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Satire

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »