NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 19 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 19 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 18 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 18 NRL and Round 14 QLD Cup Results

Parramatta Eels Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 22/7, Time: 7:50pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Will Penisini
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Jake Arthur
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Marata Niukore
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Will Smith
18. Haze Dunster
19. Bryce Cartwright
20. Makahesi Makatoa
21. Joey Lussick

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Harley Smith-Shields
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Semi Valemei
6. Matt Frawley
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Hudson Young
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Matthew Timoko
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Caleb Aekins
19. Ryan James
20. Siliva Havili
21. Trey Mooney

Referee: Adam Gee


Sydney Roosters Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 23/6, Time: 6pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Billy Smith
4. Joseph Manu
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Nat Butcher
16. Egan Butcher
17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Adam Keighran
19. Fletcher Baker
20. Josh Morris
21. Ben Thomas

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Dominic Young
3. Kurt Mann
4. Enari Tuala
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Phoenix Crossland
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Jack Johns
19. Simi Sasagi
20. Tex Hoy
21. Lachlan Fitzgibbon

Referee: Gerard Sutton


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 23/7, Time: 7:55pm

Cowboys Team

1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Murray Taulagi
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Kane Bradley
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Tom Gilbert
15. Heilum Luki
16. Coen Hess
17. Jake Glanville
18. Lachlan Burr
19. Michael Bell
20. Peter Hola
21. Daejarn Asi

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. Dean Ieremia
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cooper Johns
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Chris Lewis
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Tui Kamikamica
14. Aaron Booth
15. Aaron Pene
16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Trent Loiero
19. Jordan Grant
20. Isaac Lumelume
21. Marion Seve

Referee: Matt Cecchin


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 24/7, Time: 3pm (5pm NZ)

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Josh Mansour
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Taane Milne
15. Jacob Host
16. Patrick Mago
17. Jai Arrow
18. Braidon Burns
19. Jed Cartwright
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Dean Hawkins

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Adam Pompey
4. Euan Aitken
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Kodi Nikorima
7. Chad Townsend
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Jazz Tevaga
10. Matt Lodge
11. Jack Murchie
12. Bayley Sironen
13. Josh Curran
14. Taniela Otukolo
15. Eliesa Katoa
16. Bunty Afoa
17. Leeson Ah Mau
18. Kane Evans
20. Edward Kosi
21. Sean O’Sullivan
22. Ben Murdoch-Masila

Referee: Chris Butler


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 24/7, Time: 5:30pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Josh Aloiai
16. Sean Keppie
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Jack Gosiewski
21. Kurt de Luis

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Junior Pauga
4. Tommy Talau
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Luke Garner
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Thomas Mikaele
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Alex Twal
16. Tukimihia Simpkins
17. Moses Mbye
18. Michael Chee Kam
19. Jake Simpkin
20. Alex Seyfarth
21. Shawn Blore

Referee: Ashley Klein


Penrith Panthers Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 24/7, Time: 7:35pm

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Tyrone May
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Spencer Leniu
17. Liam Martin
18. Brent Naden
19. Paul Momirovski
20. Matt Eisenhuth
21. Izack Tago

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Kotoni Staggs
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Jamayne Isaako
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Brodie Croft
8. Thomas Flegler
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Cory Paix
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Keenan Palasia
17. TC Robati
18. Ethan Bullemor
19. Jesse Arthars
20. Xavier Willison
21. Xavier Coates

Referee: Ben Cummins


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 25/7, Time: 1:50pm

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Jordan Pereira
3. Gerard Beale
4. Cody Ramsey
5. Mathew Feagai
6. Jayden Sullivan
7. Ben Hunt
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Josh Kerr
11. Jack Bird
12. Tariq Sims
13. Josh McGuire
14. Adam Clune
15. Tyrell Fuimaono
16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
17. Jack de Belin
18. Kaide Ellis
19. Talatau Amone
20. Billy Burns
21. Tyrell Sloan

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Toby Sexton
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Beau Fermor
18. Esan Marsters
19. Sam McIntyre
20. Tanah Boyd
21. Jayden Campbell

Referee: Grant Atkins


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 25/7, Time: 4:05pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Jayden Okunbor
6. Lachlan Lewis
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Corey Waddell
12. Josh Jackson
13. Luke Thompson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Dylan Napa
16. Joe Stimson
17. Ofahiki Ogden
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Sione Katoa
21. Falakiko Manu
22. Matt Doorey

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Connor Tracey
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Braydon Trindall
7. Shaun Johnson
8. Toby Rudolf
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Siosifa Talakai
12. Teig Wilton
13. Jack Williams
14. Mawene Hiroti
15. Royce Hunt
16. Briton Nikora
17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
18. Billy Magoulias
19. Luke Metcalf
20. Andrew Fifita
21. Jonaiah Lualua

Referee: Chris Sutton

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsNRL News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »