NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 20 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 20 of the Premiership.

Note: revised NRL times for Knights Vs Raiders, Storm Vs Panthers, Dragons Vs Rabbitohs, Bulldogs Vs Titans and Sharks Vs Sea Eagles.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 19 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 19 NRL and Round 12 QLD Cup Results

Sydney Roosters Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: BB Print Stadium (Mackay), Date: 29/7, Time: 7:50pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Adam Keighran
5. Joseph Manu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Nat Butcher
16. Egan Butcher
17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Ben Marschke
19. Fletcher Baker
20. Moala Graham-Taufa
21. Naufahu Whyte

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Jake Arthur
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Bryce Cartwright
15. Shaun Lane
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Will Smith
18. Haze Dunster
19. Ray Stone
20. Will Penisini
21. Joey Lussick

Referee: Grant Atkins


Wests Tigers Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 30/7, Time: 6pm (8pm NZ)

Tigers Team

1. Daine Laurie
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Moses Mbye
4. Tommy Talau
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Joe Ofahengaue
14. Alex Twal
15. Tom Amone
16. Tukimihia Simpkins
17. Michael Chee Kam
18. Kelma Tuilagi
19. Jock Madden
20. Zac Cini
21. Jake Simpkin

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Adam Pompey
4. Euan Aitken
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Peta Hiku
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
9. Taniela Otukolo
10. Ben Murdoch-Masila
11. Eliesa Katoa
12. Bayley Sironen
13. Josh Curran
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Kane Evans
17. Jazz Tevaga
18. Viliami Vailea
20. Edward Kosi
21. Pride Petterson-Robati

Referee: Ben Cummins


Brisbane Broncos Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 30/7, Time: 8:05pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Kotoni Staggs
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Jamayne Isaako
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Brodie Croft
8. Keenan Palasia
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Danny Levi
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. Xavier Willison
19. Jesse Arthars
20. Albert Kelly
21. Xavier Coates

Cowboys Team

1. Jake Granville
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Murray Taulagi
4. Connelly Lemuelu
5. Kane Bradley
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Shane Wright
12. Mitchell Dunn
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Tom Gilbert
15. Heilum Luki
16. Coen Hess
17. Ben Hampton
18. Lachlan Burr
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Peter Hola
21. Ben Condon

Referee: Chris Sutton


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 1/8, Time: 6:25pm

Dragons Team

1. Tyrell Sloan
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Corey Norman
4. Talatau Amone
5. Gerard Beale
6. Jayden Sullivan
7. Ben Hunt
8. Josh Kerr
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Poasa Faamausili
11. Billy Burns
12. Tyrell Fuimaono
13. Tariq Sims
14. Adam Clune
15. Jaiyden Hunt
16. Jackson Ford
17. Kaide Ellis
18. Cody Ramsey
19. Matt Dufty
20. Jordan Pereira
21. Brayden Wiliame

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Josh Mansour
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Jai Arrow
14. Blake Taaffe
15. Liam Knight
16. Patrick Mago
17. Jacob Host
18. Taane Milne
19. Davvy Moale
20. Dean Hawkins
21. Braidon Burns

Referee: Chris Butler


Newcastle Knights Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 1/8, Time: 1:50pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Phoenix Crossland
7. Jake Clifford
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Jirah Momoisea
19. Simi Sasagi
20. Tex Hoy
21. Mitchell Pearce

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Harley Smith-Shields
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Sebastian Kris
5. Semi Valemei
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Emre Guler
11. Corey Harawira-Naera
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Hudson Young
14. Tom Starling
15. Matthew Timoko
16. Isolia Soliola
17. Joseph Tapine
18. Matt Frawley
19. Ryan James
20. Bailey Simonsson
21. Dunamis Lui

Referee: Adam Gee


Melbourne Storm Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 1/8, Time: 4:05pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. Dean Ieremia
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Aaron Pene
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Chris Lewis
17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Tom Eisenhuth
19. Harry Grant
20. Jordan Grant
21. Isaac Lumelume

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Brent Naden
5. Robert Jennings
6. Matt Burton
7. Jarome Luai
8. Moses Leota
9. Mitch Kenny
10. Liam Martin
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Matt Eisenhuth
14. Izack Tago
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Spencer Leniu
17. J’maine Hopgood
18. Paul Momirovski
19. Jaeman Salmon
20. Lindsay Smith
21. Kurt Falls

Referee: Ashley Klein


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 2/8, Time: 6pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Corey Allan
2. Nick Meaney
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Jayden Okunbor
6. Jake Avarillo
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Jack Hetherington
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Luke Thompson
11. Corey Waddell
12. Adam Elliott
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Dylan Napa
16. Ava Seumanufagai
17. Matt Doorey
19. Lachlan Lewis
20. Joe Stimson
21. Chris Patolo
22. Falakiko Manu

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Esan Marsters
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Toby Sexton
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Sam Lisone
16. Beau Fermor
17. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Sam McIntyre
19. Sam Stone
20. Anthony Don
21. Jamal Fogarty

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium (Redcliffe), Date: 2/8, Time: 8:05pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Connor Tracey
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Braden Hamlin-Uele
15. Royce Hunt
16. Jack Williams
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Matt Moylan
19. Luke Metcalf
20. Billy Magoulias
21. Jonaiah Lualua

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Curtis Sironen
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Jack Gosiewski
21. Kurt de Luis

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

NRL News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »