NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 21 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 21 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 20 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 20 NRL Results

Newcastle Knights Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 5/8, Time: 7:50pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Chris Randall
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Phoenix Crossland
19. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
20. Starford To’a
21. Jack Johns

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Jesse Arthars
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Jamayne Isaako
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Brodie Croft
8. Keenan Palasia
9. Danny Levi
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Xavier Willison
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. David Mead
19. Albert Kelly
20. Anthony Milford
21. Xavier Coates

Referee: Grant Atkins


Canberra Raiders Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 6/8, Time: 6pm

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Semi Valemei
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Harley Smith-Shields
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Corey Harawira-Naera
16. Emre Guler
17. Elijah Anderson
18. Iosia Soliola
19. Dunamis Lui
20. Matt Frawley
21. Siliva Havili

Dragons Team

1. Jack Bird
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Cody Ramsey
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Adam Clune
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Josh McGuire
11. Billy Burns
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack de Belin
14. Talatau Amone
15. Jackson Ford
16. Jaiyden Hunt
17. Kaide Ellis
18. Matt Dufty
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Jayden Sullivan
21. Daniel Alvaro

Referee: Chris Sutton


Parramatta Eels Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 6/8, Time: 8:05pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Oregon Kaufusi
9. Reed Mahoney
10. Junior Paulo
11. Isaiah Papali’i
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Bryce Cartwright
15. Shaun Lane
16. Maratak Niukore
17. Will Smith
18. Haze Dunster
19. Ray Stone
20. Jake Arthur
21. Makahesi Makatoa

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Josh Mansour
3. Dane Gagai
4. Taane Milne
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Liam Knight
16. Tevita Tatola
17. Jaydn Su’A
18. Braidon Burns
19. Patrick Mago
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Davvy Moale

Referee: Ashley Klein


New Zealand Warriors Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 7/8, Time: 3pm (5pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Peta Hiku
4. Viliami Vailea
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Chanel Harris-Tavita
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Jazz Tevaga
10. Matt Lodge
11. Euan Aitken
12. Josh Curran
13. Bayley Sironen
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Kane Evans
17. Eliesa Katoa
18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
20. Edward Kosi
21. Jack Murchie
22. Adam Pompey

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Will Chambers
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Connor Tracey
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Toby Rudolf
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Jack Williams
14. Braden Hamlin-Uele
15. Royce Hunt
16. Aiden Tolman
17. Andrew Fifita
18. Jonaiah Lualua
19. Luke Metcalf
20. Billy Magoulias
21. Matt Moylan

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Sydney Roosters Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 7/8, Time: 5:30pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Adam Keighran
4. Joseph Manu
5. Dale Copley
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Isaac Liu
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Nat Butcher
16. Egan Butcher
17. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Ben Marschke
19. Fletcher Baker
20. Moala Graham-Taufa
21. Naufahu Whyte

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Kurt Capewell
5. Brent Naden
6. Matt Burton
7. Jarome Luai
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Liam Martin
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Sorensen
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Tevita Pangai Junior
16. Spencer Leniu
17. Matt Eisenhuth
18. Izack Tago
19. Taylan May
20. J’maine Hopgood
21. Nathan Cleary

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 7/8, Time: 7:35pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Taniela Paseka
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Josh Aloiai
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Curtis Sironen
21. Kurt de Luis

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. Dean Ieremia
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Chris Lewis
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Tom Eisenhuth
16. Jordan Grant
17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Trent Loiero
19. Tepai Moeroa
20. Isaac Lumelume
21. Cooper Johns

Referee: Adam Gee


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 8/8, Time: 1:50pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Falakiko Manu
6. Bailey Biondi-Odo
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Corey Waddell
12. Adam Elliott
13. Josh Jackson
14. Sione Katoa
15. Dylan Napa
16. Chris Patolo
17. Matt Doorey
19. Tuipulotu Katoa
20. Joe Stimson
21. Kyle Flanagan
22. Jackson Topine

Tigers Team

1. Moses Mbye
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Michael Chee Kam
4. Tommy Talau
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Thomas Mikaele
14. Alex Twal
15. Zac Cini
16. Joe Ofahengaue
17. Kelma Tuilagi
18. Tukimihia Simpkins
19. Tom Amone
20. Jock Madden
21. Jake Simpkin

Referee: Chris Butler


Gold Coast Titans Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 8/8, Time: 4:05pm

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Toby Sexton
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Erin Clark
15. Sam Lisone
16. Beau Fermor
17. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Esan Marsters
19. Sam McIntyre
20. Anthony Don
21. Jamal Fogarty

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Connelly Lemuelu
4. Ben Hampton
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Tom Gilbert
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Jason Taumalolo
12. Heilum Luki
13. Coen Hess
14. Mitchell Dunn
15. Ben Condon
16. Lachlan Burr
17. Jake Granville
18. Francis Molo
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Peter Hola
21. Shane Wright

Referee: Ben Cummins

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

NRL News
2021 NRL Round 20 Results
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »