NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 22 (Women In League) Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 22 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 21 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 21 NRL Results

Melbourne Storm Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 12/8, Time: 7:50pm

Storm Team

1. Nicho Hynes
2. Dean Ieremia
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Chris Lewis
16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
18. Tom Eisenhuth
19. Tepai Moeroa
20. Jordan Grant
21. Isaac Lumelume

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Jarrod Croker
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Harley Smith-Shields
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Tom Starling
15. Emre Guler
16. Corey Harawira-Naera
17. Iosia Soliola
18. Sebastian Kris
19. Matt Frawley
20. Dunamis Lui
21. Siliva Havili

Referee: Gerard Sutton


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 13/8, Time: 6pm

Dragons Team

1. Jack Bird
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Gerard Beale
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Corey Norman
7. Adam Clune
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Josh McGuire
11. Billy Burns
12. Tyrell Fuimaono
13. Jack de Belin
14. Talatau Amone
15. Jackson Ford
16. Josh Kerr
17. Kaide Ellis
18. Matt Dufty
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Jayden Sullivan
21. Jaiyden Hunt

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Charlie Staines
3. Stephen Crichton
4. Paul Momirovski
5. Brent Naden
6. Matt Burton
7. Jarome Luai
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Eisenhuth
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Liam Martin
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. J’maine Hopgood
17. Izack Tago
18. Tevita Pangai Junior
19. Jaeman Salmon
20. Taylan May
21. Nathan Cleary

Referee: Ben Cummins


Brisbane Broncos Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 13/8, Time: 8:05pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Selwyn Cobbo
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Xavier Coates
6. Tyson Gamble
7. Albert Kelly
8. Thomas Flegler
9. Danny Levi
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Xavier Willison
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. Cory Paix
19. Anthony Milford
20. Brendan Piakura
21. David Mead

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Adam Keighran
4. Joseph Manu
5. Dale Copley
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Isaac Liu
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Nat Butcher
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Egan Butcher
16. Fletcher Baker
17. Naufahu Whyte
18. Ben Marschke
19. Tuku Hau Tapuha
20. Brad Abbey
21. Ben Thomas

Referee: Ashley Klein


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 14/8, Time: 3pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Josh Mansour
3. Dane Gagai
4. Taane Milne
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Jacob Host
16. Tevita Tatola
17. Jaydn Su’A
18. Braidon Burns
19. Patrick Mago
20. Hame Sele
21. Blake Taaffe

Titans Team

1. Alexander Brimson
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Toby Sexton
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
17. Beau Fermor
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
12. David Fifita
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Erin Clark
19. Sam McIntyre
20. Esarn Marsters
21. Jamal Fogarty

Referee: Adam Gee


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Tigers

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 14/8, Time: 5:30pm

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Daejarn Asi
4. Jake Granville
5. Ben Hampton
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Ben Condon
12. Heilum Luki
13. Coen Hess
14. Tom Gilbert
15. Jeremiah Nanai
16. Mitchell Dunn
17. Griffin Neame
18. Peter Hola
19. Connelly Lemuelu
20. Shane Wright
21. Laitia Moceidreke

Tigers Team

1. Moses Mbye
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Tommy Talau
4. Michael Chee Kam
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. James Tamou
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Thomas Mikaele
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Kelma Tuilagi
16. Alex Twal
17. Zac Cini
18. Jake Simpkin
19. Tukimihia Simpkins
20. Jock Madden
21. James Roberts

Referee: Chris Sutton


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 14/8, Time: 7:35pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Josh Aloiai
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Curtis Sironen
17. Kurt de Luis
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Jack Gosiewski
21. Ben Trbojevic

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Tom Opacic
4. Waqa Blake
5. Michael Oldfield
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Isaiah Papli’i
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Ryan Matterson
13. Nathan Brown
14. Will Smith
15. Bryce Cartwright
16. Maratak Niukore
17. Makahesi Makatoa
18. Ray Stone
19. Will Penisini
20. Haze Dunster
21. Jake Arthur

Referee: Grant Atkins


New Zealand Warriors Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe, Date: 15/8, Time: 3:50pm (NZ) 1:50pm (Syd)

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Peta Hiku
4. Adam Pompey
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Chanel Harris-Tavita
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Jazz Tevaga
10. Jackson Frei
11. Josh Curran
12. Euan Aitken
13. Bayley Sironen
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
17. Eliesa Katoa
18. Edward Kosi
20. Jack Murchie
21. Chad Townsend
22. Wayde Egan

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Falakiko Manu
6. Bailey Biondi-Odo
7. Jake Avarillo
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Jeremy Marshall-King
10. Ryan James
11. Adam Elliott
12. Matt Doorey
13. Josh Jackson
14. Sione Katoa
15. Chris Patolo
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Joe Stimson
19. Kyle Flanagan
20. Jayden Okunbor
21. Jackson Topine
22. Lachlan Lewis

Referee: Peter Gough


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe, Date: 15/8, Time: 4:05pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Siosifa Talakai
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Connor Tracey
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Braden Hamlin-Uele
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Jack Williams
13. Toby Rudolf
14. Luke Metcalf
15. Aiden Tolman
16. Andrew Fifita
17. Billy Magoulias
18. Jonaiah Lualua
19. Will Chambers
20. Kai O’Donnell
21. Marwene Hiroti

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. David Klemmer
16. Simi Sasagi
17. Brodie Jones
18. Josh King
19. Jirah Momoisea
20. Phoenix Crossland
21. Starford To’a

Referee: Matt Cecchin

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

NRL News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »