NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 23 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 23 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 22 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 22 NRL Results

Gold Coast Titans Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 19/8, Time: 7:50pm

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Greg Marzhew
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Ashley Taylor
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Erin Clark
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. David Fifita
13. Sam McIntyre
14. Tyrone Peachey
15. Sam Lisone
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Beau Fermor
18. Phillip Sami
19. Mitch Rein
20. Esarn Marsters
21. Herman Ese’ese

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. George Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Marion Seve
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Nicho Hynes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Harry Grant
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Chris Lewis
14. Jordan Grant
15. Tom Eisenhuth
16. Tepai Moeroa
17. Cooper Johns
18. Aaron Booth
19. Trent Loiero
20. Aaron Pene
21. Isaac Lumelume

Referee: to be advised


Canberra Raiders Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 20/8, Time: 6pm

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Harley Smith-Shields
6. Jack Wighton
7. Sam Williams
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
15. Emre Guler
16. Iosia Soliola
17. Matt Frawley
18. Dunamis Lui
19. Trey Mooney
20. Elijah Anderson
21. Caleb Aekins

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Morgan Harper
4. Moses Suli
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Josh Aloiai
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Curtis Sironen
17. Toafofoa Sipley
18. Jack Gosiewski
19. Tevita Funa
20. Kurt de Luis
21. Cade Cust

Referee: to be advised


Penrith Panthers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 20/8, Time: 7:55pm

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Stephen Crichton
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brent Naden
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Eisenhuth
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Liam Martin
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. J’maine Hopgood
17. Kurt Capewell
18. Izack Tago
19. Tevita Pangai Junior
20. Taylan May
21. James Fisher-Harris

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnson
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Josh Mansour
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Jacob Host
16. Tevita Tatola
17. Jaydn Su’A
18. Taane Milne
19. Patrick Mago
20. Blake Taaffe
21. Jaydn Su’A

Referee: to be advised


Wests Tigers Vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: Browne Park (Rockhampton), Date: 21/8, Time: 3pm

Tigers Team

1. Moses Mbye
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Tommy Talau
4. Michael Chee Kam
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Adam Doueihi
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jake Simpkin
10. James Tamou
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Kelma Tuilagi
16. Tukimihia Simpkins
17. James Roberts
18. Billy Walters
19. Tom Amone
20. Jock Madden
21. Zac Cini

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Mawene Hiroti
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
6. Connor Tracey
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Toby Rudolf
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Jack Williams
14. Luke Metcalf
15. Braden Hamlin-Uele
16. Teig Wilton
17. Billy Magoulias
18. Matt Moylan
19. Will Chambers
20. Kai O’Donnell
21. Jonaiah Lualua

Referee: to be advised


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 21/8, Time: 5:30pm

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Jayden Okunbor
6. Jake Avarillo
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Luke Thompson
9. Jackson Topine
10. Ryan James
11. Adam Elliott
12. Corey Waddell
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Ava Seumanufagai
16. Corey Horsburgh
17. Joe Stimson
19. Falakiko Manu
20. Chris Patolo
21. Lachlan Lewis
22. Matt Doorey

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. David Klemmer
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Jacob Saifiti
11. Brodie Jones
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. Josh King
16. Jirah Momoisea
17. Chris Randall
18. Jack Johns
19. Pasami Saulo
20. Phoenix Crossland
21. Simi Sasagi

Referee: to be advised


Parramatta Eels Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 21/8, Time: 7:35pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Maika Sivo
3. Will Penisini
4. Waqa Blake
5. Haze Dunster
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Isaiah Papli’i
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Marata Niukore
13. Nathan Brown
14. Will Smith
15. Bryce Cartwright
16. Oregon Kaufusi
17. Makahesi Makatoa
18. Ray Stone
19. Keegan Hipgrave
20. Sean Russell
21. Jake Arthur

Cowboys Team

1. Valentine Holmes
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Daejarn Asi
4. Jake Granville
5. Ben Hampton
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Francis Molo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Ben Condon
12. Heilum Luki
13. Coen Hess
14. Reuben Cotter
15. Jeremiah Nanai
16. Mitchell Dunn
17. Tom Gilbert
18. Jason Taumalolo
19. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
20. Peter Hola
21. Laitia Moceidreke

Referee: to be advised


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: Clive Berghofer Stadium (Toowoomba), Date: 22/8, Time: 2pm

Dragons Team

1. Matt Dufty
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Jack Bird
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Talatau Amone
7. Corey Norman
8. Kaide Ellis
9. Josh McGuire
10. Jack de Belin
11. Billy Burns
12. Tyrell Fuimaono
13. Tariq Sims
14. Jayden Sullivan
15. Josh Kerr
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jackson Ford
18. Adam Clune
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Jaiyden Hunt
21. Jordan Pereira

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Adam Keighran
4. Joseph Manu
5. Dale Copley
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Nat Butcher
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Lachlan Lam
15. Egan Butcher
16. Fletcher Baker
17. Ben Thomas
18. Ben Marschke
19. Tuku Hau Tapuha
20. Brad Abbey
21. Naufahu Whyte

Referee: to be advised


Brisbane Broncos Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 22/8, Time: 4:05pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Selwyn Cobbo
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Xavier Coates
6. Anthony Milford
7. Albert Kelly
8. Thomas Flegler
9. Danny Levi
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. David Mead
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. Cory Paix
19. Brendan Piakura
20. Brodie Croft
21. Jake Turpin

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Peta Hiku
4. Adam Pompey
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Chanel Harris-Tavita
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
11. Josh Curran
12. Euan Aitken
13. Bayley Sironen
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Eliesa Katoa
17. Jazz Tevaga
18. Edward Kosi
20. Jackson Frei
21. Jack Murchie
22. Chad Townsend

Referee: to be advised

https://nothingbutleague.com/2021/08/21/2021-nrl-round-preview-brisbane-broncos-vs-warriors/

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsKnock On Effect Cup (NSW) NewsNRL News
2021 NRL Round 22 Results
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »