NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 24 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 24 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 23 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 23 NRL Results

Newcastle Knights Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 26/8, Time: 7:50pm

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Sauaso Sue
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Jacob Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Brodie Jones
15. Chris Randall
16. Josh King
17. Jirah Momoisea
18. Jack Johns
19. Pasami Saulo
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Phoenix Crossland

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Tyrone Peachey
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Beau Fermor
13. Sam McIntyre
14. Erin Clark
15. David Fifita
16. Moeaki Fotuaika
17. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Toby Sexton
19. Sam Lisone
20. Esarn Marsters
21. Greg Marzhew

Referee: Grant Atkins


New Zealand Warriors Vs Canberra Raiders

Venue: BB Print Stadium, Date: 27/8, Time: 6pm (8pm NZ)

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Peta Hiku
4. Adam Pompey
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Sean O’Sullivan
7. Chad Townsend
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Matt Lodge
11. Josh Curran
12. Euan Aitken
13. Bayley Sironen
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Bunty Afoa
16. Eliesa Katoa
17. Jazz Tevaga
18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
20. Rocco Berry
21. Kane Evans
22. Jack Murchie

Raiders Team

1. Jordan Rapana
2. Bailey Simonsson
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Harley Smith-Shields
6. Jack Wighton
7. Matt Frawley
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Ryan Sutton
14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
15. Emre Guler
16. Cory Horsburgh
17. Siliva Havili
18. Sam Williams
19. Dunamis Lui
20. Semi Valemei
21. Trey Mooney

Referee: Ben Cummins


Sydney Roosters Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 27/8, Time: 7:55pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Lachlan Lam
4. Joseph Manu
5. Brad Abbey
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Egan Butcher
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Ben Marschke
15. Naufahu Whyte
16. Fletcher Baker
17. Ben Thomas
18. Moala Graham-Taufa
19. Tuku Hau Tapuha
20. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
21.

Rabbitohs Team

1. Latrell Mitchell
2. Alex Johnson
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Thomas Burgess
11. Jaydn Su’A
12. Jai Arrow
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Jacob Host
16. Tevita Tatola
17. Hame Sele
18. Liam Knight
19. Blake Taaffe
20. Peter Mamouzelos
21. Taane Milne

Referee: Ashley Klein


St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs North Queensland Cowboys

Venue: Browne Park (Rockhampton), Date: 28/8, Time: 3pm

Dragons Team

1. Tyrell Sloan
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Jack Bird
4. Zac Lomax
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Talatau Amone
7. Corey Norman
8. Kaide Ellis
9. Jayden Sullivan
10. Josh McGuire
11. Billy Burns
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack De Belin
14. Freddy Lussick
15. Tyrell Fuimaono
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Jackson Ford
18. Kade Ellis
19. Poasa Faamausili
20. Gerard Beale
21. Josh Kerr

Cowboys Team

1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Valentine Holmes
4. Ben Hampton
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Jason Taumalolo
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Ben Condon
12. Heilum Luki
13. Reuben Cotter
14. Jake Granville
15. Jeremiah Nanai
16. Mitchell Dunn
17. Griffin Neame
18. Tom Gilbert
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Francis Molo
21. Laitia Moceidreke

Referee: Peter Gough


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Brisbane Broncos

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 28/8, Time: 5:30pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Connor Tracey
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Mawene Hiroti
6. Luke Metcalf
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Toby Rudolf
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Siosifa Talakai
13. Jack Williams
14. Matt Moylan
15. Braden Hamlin-Uele
16. Aiden Tolman
17. Teig Wilton
18. Kai O’Donnell
19. Billy Magoulias
20. Jenson Taumoepeau
21. Jonaiah Lualua

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Selwyn Cobbo
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Xavier Coates
6. Anthony Milford
7. Albert Kelly
8. Thomas Flegler
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Danny Levi
15. Rhys Kennedy
16. Ethan Bullemor
17. TC Robati
18. David Mead
19. Brendan Piakura
20. Cory Paix
21. Brodie Croft

Referee: Adam Gee


Melbourne Storm Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 28/8, Time: 7:35pm

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. Dean Ieremia
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Josh Addo-Carr
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Chris Lewis
14. Harry Grant
15. Aaron Pene
16. Tom Eisenhuth
17. Nicho Hynes
18. Tui Kamikamica
19. Isaac Lumelume
20. Tepai Moeroa
21. Marion Seve

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Haze Dunster
3. Will Penisini
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Isaiah Papali’i
9. Joey Lussick
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Marata Niukore
13. Nathan Brown
14. Ray Stone
15. Bryce Cartwright
16. Makahesi Makatoa
17. Keegan Hipgrave
18. Will Smith
19. Oregon Kaufusi
20. Sean Russell
21. Jake Arthur

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium (Redcliffe), Date: 29/8, Time: 1:50pm

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Toafofoa Sipley
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Curtis Sironen
17. Josh Aloiai
18. Moses Suli
19. Cade Cust
20. Kurt de Luis
21. Cade Cust

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Jayden Okunbor
6. Lachlan Lewis
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Bailey Biondi-Odo
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Matt Doorey
12. Joe Stimson
13. Josh Jackson
14. Brandon Wakeham
15. Ofahiki Ogden
16. Chris Patolo
17. Sione Katoa
19. Falakiko Manu
20. Jackson Topine
21. Jake Averillo
22. Watson Heleta

Referee: Chris Sutton


Penrith Panthers Vs Wests Tigers

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium (Redcliffe), Date: 29/8, Time: 4:05pm

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Stephen Crichton
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Tevita Pangai Junior
17. Liam Martin
18. Izack Tago
19. Taylan May
20. Tyrone May
21. Charlie Staines

Tigers Team

1. Moses Mbye
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Tommy Talau
4. Michael Chee Kam
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Jock Madden
7. Luke Brooks
8. Thomas Mikaele
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Stefano Utoikamanu
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Jake Simpkin
16. Tom Amone
17. Alex Seyfarth
18. James Roberts
19. Billy Walters
20. Tukimihia Simpkins
21. Zac Cini

Referee: Matt Cecchin

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Satire
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »