NewsNow

2021 NRL Round 25 Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Round 25 of the Premiership.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 24 Team News

Check out the 2021 Round 24 NRL and Round 19 QLD Cup Results

Canberra Raiders Vs Sydney Roosters

Venue: BB Print Stadium, Date: 2/9, Time: 7:50pm

Raiders Team

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
2. Harley Smith-Shields
3. Sebastian Kris
4. Matthew Timoko
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Jack Wighton
7. Matt Frawley
8. Josh Papalii
9. Josh Hodgson
10. Joseph Tapine
11. Hudson Young
12. Elliott Whitehead
13. Iosia Soliola
14. Emre Guler
15. Ryan Sutton
16. Cory Horsburgh
17. Siliva Havili
18. Sam Williams
19. Semi Valemei
20. Elijah Anderson
21. Trey Mooney

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Adam Keighran
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Sam Walker
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Isaac Liu
14. Sam Walker
15. Egan Butcher
16. Ben Marschke
17. Tuku Hau Tapuha
18. Moala Graham-Taufa
19. Brad Abbey
20. Naufahu Whyte
21. Daniel Suluka-Fifita

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Melbourne Storm

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 3/9, Time: 6pm

Sharks Team

1. Will Kennedy
2. Sione Katoa
3. Connor Tracey
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Mawene Hiroti
6. Matt Moylan
7. Braydon Trindall
8. Toby Rudolf
9. Blayke Brailey
10. Aaron Woods
11. Briton Nikora
12. Teig Wilton
13. Jack Williams
14. Luke Metcalf
15. Braden Hamlin-Uele
16. Aiden Tolman
17. Siosifa Talakai
18. Kai O’Donnell
19. Billy Magoulias
20. Jenson Taumoepeau
21. Jonaiah Lualua

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. George Jennings
3. Marion Seve
4. Justin Olam
5. Dean Ieremia
6. Nicho Hynes
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Tui Kamikamica
9. Brandon Smith
10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
11. Aaron Pene
12. Chris Lewis
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Tepai Moeroa
16. Jordan Grant
17. Ryley Jacks
18. Cooper Johns
19. Daniel Atkinson
20. Trent Loiero
21. Isaac Lumelume

Referee: Grant Atkins


Parramatta Eels Vs Penrith Panthers

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 3/9, Time: 8:05pm

Eels Team

1. Hayze Perham
2. Haze Dunster
3. Tom Opacic
4. Michael Oldfield
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Will Smith
7. Jake Arthur
8. Oregon Kaufusi
9. Joey Lussick
10. Makahesi Makatoa
11. Bryce Cartwright
12. Keegan Hipgrave
13. Ray Stone
14. Samuel Loizou
15. Ky Rodwell
16. Shaun Lane
17. Sean Russell
18. Will Penisini
19. Isaiah Papali’i
20. Nathan Brown
21. Dylan Brown

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Stephen Crichton
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Tyrone May
15. Scott Sorensen
16. Tevita Pangai Junior
17. Liam Martin
18. Spencer Leniu
19. Izack Tago
20. Taylan May
21. Mitch Kenny

Referee: Adam Gee


Brisbane Broncos Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Suncorp Stadium, Date: 4/9, Time: 3pm

Broncos Team

1. Tesi Niu
2. Corey Oates
3. Selwyn Cobbo
4. Herbie Farnworth
5. Xavier Coates
6. Anthony Milford
7. Albert Kelly
8. Ethan Bullemor
9. Jake Turpin
10. Payne Haas
11. Alex Glenn
12. Jordan Riki
13. Kobe Hetherington
14. Cory Paix
15. David Mead
16. Rhys Kennedy
17. TC Robati
18. Danny Levi
19. Brodie Croft
20. Jesse Arthars
21. Jamayne Isaako

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Starford To’a
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. David Klemmer
9. Chris Randall
10. Sauaso Sue
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Brodie Jones
13. Connor Watson
14. Phoenix Crossland
15. Jirah Momoisea
16. Josh King
17. Jack Johns
18. Dominic Young
19. Pasami Saulo
20. Tex Hoy
21. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski


North Queensland Cowboys Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 4/9, Time: 5:30pm

Cowboys Team

1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
2. Kyle Feldt
3. Valentine Holmes
4. Ben Hampton
5. Murray Taulagi
6. Scott Drinkwater
7. Tom Dearden
8. Coen Hess
9. Reece Robson
10. Jordan McLean
11. Ben Condon
12. Jeremiah Nanai
13. Jason Taumalolo
14. Jake Granville
15. Heilum Luki
16. Mitchell Dunn
17. Griffin Neame
18. Tom Gilbert
19. Daejarn Asi
20. Lachlan Burr
21. Connelly Lemuelu

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Josh Aloiai
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Sean Keppie
17. Taniela Paseka
18. Toafofoa Sipley
19. Moses Suli
20. Curtis Sironen
21. Kurt de Luis

Referee: Ben Cummins


South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 4/9, Time: 7:35pm

Rabbitohs Team

1. Blake Taaffe
2. Taane Milne
3. Braidon Burns
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Benji Marshall
7. Lachlan Ilias
8. Tevita Tatola
9. Peter Mamouzelos
10. Patrick Mago
11. Jaydn Su’A
12. Jacob Host
13. Mark Nicholls
14. Dean Hawkins
15. Tautau Moga
16. Jed Cartwright
17. Davvy Moale
18. Jai Arrow
19. Cameron Murray
20. Alex Johnston
21. Cody Walker

Dragons Team

1. Tyrell Sloan
2. Mathew Feagai
3. Jack Bird
4. Gerard Beale
5. Mikaele Ravalawa
6. Talatau Amone
7. Corey Norman
8. Blake Lawrie
9. Jayden Sullivan
10. Josh McGuire
11. Billy Burns
12. Tariq Sims
13. Jack De Belin
14. Freddy Lussick
15. Tyrell Fuimaono
16. Daniel Alvaro
17. Poasa Faamausili
18. Jackson Ford
19. Adam Clune
20. Cody Ramsey
21. Kaide Ellis

Referee: Matt Cecchin


Gold Coast Titans Vs New Zealand Warriors

Venue: CBUS Stadium, Date: 5/9, Time: 2pm (4pm NZ)

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Tyrone Peachey
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Beau Fermor
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Erin Clark
15. David Fifita
16. Jaimin Jolliffe
17. Sam McIntyre
18. Greg Marzhew
19. Sam Lisone
20. Toby Sexton
21. Anthony Don

Warriors Team

1. Reece Walsh
2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
3. Peta Hiku
4. Rocco Berry
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Chanel Harris-Tavita
7. Sean O’Sullivan
8. Addin Fonua-Blake
9. Wayde Egan
10. Matt Lodge
11. Josh Curran
12. Euan Aitken
13. Bayley Sironen
14. Kodi Nikorima
15. Eliesa Katoa
16. Kane Evans
17. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
18. Jazz Tevaga
20. Adam Pompey
21. Jack Murchie
22. Edward Kosi

Referee: Ashley Klein


Wests Tigers Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Venue: Moreton Daily Stadium, Date: 5/9, Time: 4:05pm

Tigers Team

1. Moses Mbye
2. David Nofoaluma
3. Tommy Talau
4. Michael Chee Kam
5. Ken Maumalo
6. Jock Madden
7. Luke Brooks
8. Stefano Utoikamanu
9. Jacob Liddle
10. Thomas Mikaele
11. Shawn Blore
12. Luciano Leilua
13. Alex Twal
14. Joe Ofahengaue
15. Jake Simpkin
16. Tom Amone
17. Kelma Tuilagi
18. James Roberts
19. Reece Hoffman
20. Zac Cini
21. Tukimihia Simpkins

Bulldogs Team

1. Nick Meaney
2. Corey Allan
3. Will Hopoate
4. Aaron Schoupp
5. Jayden Okunbor
6. Brandon Wakeham
7. Kyle Flanagan
8. Ava Seumanufagai
9. Sione Katoa
10. Jack Hetherington
11. Corey Waddell
12. Joe Stimson
13. Josh Jackson
14. Bailey Biondi-Odo
15. Ofahiki Ogden
16. Chris Patolo
17. Jackson Topine
19. Falakiko Manu
20. Dylan Napa
21. Jake Averillo
22. Watson Heleta

Referee: Chris Sutton

Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

Intrust Super Cup (QLD) NewsNRL News
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »