NewsNow

2021 NRL Week One Finals Team News

It’s Team List Tuesday. Here’s all the team news for Week 1 of the NRL Finals.

Check out the 2021 NRL Round 25 Team News

2021 NRL Round 25 And Qld Cup Round 16 Results

2021 NRL Finals Fixtures, Dates And Times

Melbourne Storm Vs Parramatta Eels

Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium, Date: 10/9, Time: 7:50pm

Storm Team

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
2. Robert Jennings
3. Reimis Smith
4. Justin Olam
5. Isaac Lumelume
6. Cameron Munster
7. Jahrome Hughes
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Brandon Smith
10. Christian Welch
11. Felise Kaufusi
12. Kenneath Bromwich
13. Dale Finucane
14. Harry Grant
15. Tui Kamikamica
16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
17. Nicho Hynes
18. Aaron Pene
19. Tom Eisenhuth
20. Chris Lewis
21. Marion Seve

Sea Eagles Team

1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Jason Saab
3. Brad Parker
4. Morgan Harper
5. Reuben Garrick
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Josh Aloiai
9. Lachlan Croker
10. Martin Taupau
11. Haumole Olakau’atu
12. Josh Shuster
13. Jake Trbojevic
14. Dylan Walker
15. Karl Lawton
16. Sean Keppie
17. Taniela Paseka
18. Toafofoa Sipley
19. Moses Suli
20. Curtis Sironen
21. Tevita Funa

Referee: Grant Atkins


Sydney Roosters Vs Gold Coast Titans

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 11/9, Time: 5:40pm

Roosters Team

1. James Tedesco
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Josh Morris
4. Adam Keighran
5. Matt Ikuvalu
6. Drew Hutchison
7. Lachlan Lam
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Sam Verrills
10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
11. Angus Crichton
12. Sitili Tupouniua
13. Victor Radley
14. Sam Walker
15. Isaac Liu
16. Egan Butcher
17. Fletcher Baker
18. Dale Copley
19. Ben Thomas
20. Ben Marschke
21. Naufahu Whyte

Titans Team

1. Jayden Campbell
2. Phillip Sami
3. Brian Kelly
4. Patrick Herbert
5. Corey Thompson
6. Tyrone Peachey
7. Jamal Fogarty
8. Jarrod Wallace
9. Mitch Rein
10. Moeaki Fotuaika
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Beau Fermor
13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui
14. Erin Clark
15. Sam Lisone
16. David Fifita
17. Jaimin Jolliffe
18. Sam McIntyre
19. Toby Sexton
20. Greg Marzhew
21. Anthony Don

Referee: Adam Gee


Penrith Panthers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: QLD Country Bank Stadium, Date: 11/9, Time: 7:50pm

Panthers Team

1. Dylan Edwards
2. Stephen Crichton
3. Paul Momirovski
4. Matt Burton
5. Brian To’o
6. Jarome Luai
7. Nathan Cleary
8. Moses Leota
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. James Fisher-Harris
11. Viliame Kikau
12. Kurt Capewell
13. Isaah Yeo
14. Mitch Kenny
15. Spencer Leniu
16. Tevita Pangai Junior
17. Liam Martin
18. Matt Eisenhuth
19. Izack Tago
20. Charlie Staines
21. Brent Naden

Rabbitohs Team

1. Blake Taaffe
2. Alex Johnson
3. Dane Gagai
4. Campbell Graham
5. Jaxson Paulo
6. Cody Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. Mark Nicholls
9. Damien Cook
10. Tevita Tatola
11. Keaon Koloamatangi
12. Jaydn Su’A
13. Cameron Murray
14. Benji Marshall
15. Jacob Host
16. Thomas Burgess
17. Jai Arrow
18. Jed Cartwright
19. Braidon Burns
20. Lachlan Ilias
21. Patrick Mago

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Parramatta Eels Vs Newcastle Knights

Venue: Browne Park (Rockhampton), Date: 12/9, Time: 4:05pm

Eels Team

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Haze Dunster
3. Will Penisini
4. Waqa Blake
5. Blake Ferguson
6. Dylan Brown
7. Mitchell Moses
8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
9. Ray Stone
10. Junior Paulo
11. Shaun Lane
12. Marata Niukore
13. Nathan Brown
14. Will Smith
15. Bryce Cartwright
16. Isaiah Papali’i
17. Makahesi Makatoa
18. Ryan Matterson
19. Oregon Kaufusi
20. Top Opacic
21. Jake Arthur

Knights Team

1. Kalyn Ponga
2. Enari Tuala
3. Kurt Mann
4. Bradman Best
5. Hymel Hunt
6. Jake Clifford
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jacob Saifiti
9. Jayden Brailey
10. Daniel Saifiti
11. Tyson Frizell
12. Mitch Barnett
13. Connor Watson
14. Sauaso Sue
15. David Klemmer
16. Josh King
17. Brodie Jones
18. Phoenix Crossland
19. Jirah Momoisea
20. Simi Sasagi
21. Jack Johns

Referee: Ashley Klein


Follow Nothing But League on Twitter and Facebook.

Other Articles

EditorialWomens Rugby League
NRL Match Previews

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »