NewsNow

2021 Rugby League Championship Results

Competing Teams

  • Batley Bulldogs
  • Bradford Bulls
  • Dewsbury Rams
  • Featherstone Rovers
  • Halifax Panthers
  • London Broncos
  • Newcastle Thunder
  • Oldham RLFC
  • Sheffield Eagles
  • Swinton Lions
  • Toulouse Olympique
  • Whitehaven RLFC
  • Widnes Vikings
  • York City Knights

Promoted: Toulouse Olympique
Relegated: Oldham RLFC, Swinton Lions

Round 1 (April 2-4)

Halifax Panthers 47 (Ed Barber 2, Elliot Morris, Liam Harris, Zach McComb, Scott Grix, Jacob Fairbank, Conor McGrath tries; Connor Robinson 7 goals) defeated London Broncos 14 (Abbas Miski 2, Tuoyo Egodo tries; Matty Fozard goal) at The Shay, April 2.

Oldham RLFC 28 (Ben Heaton 2, Max Roberts, Ryan Ince, Tyler Dupree tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 20 (Mike Butt, Luke Waterworth, Rhodri Lloyd, Jack Hansen tries; Martyn Ridyard 2 goals) at Bower Fold, April 2.

Featherstone Rovers 28 (Craig Kopczak, Kris Welham, Frankie Halton, Fa’amanu Brown, Gareth Gale, Junior Moors tries; Craig Hall, Dane Chisholm goals) defeated Batley Bulldogs 18 (Elliott Hall, Lucas Walshaw, Jack Logan tries; Tom Gilmore 3 goals) at Millennium Stadium, April 2.

York City Knights 6 (Ben Jones-Bishop try; Kieran Dixon goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 21 (Dominique Peyroux, Mitch Garbutt, Joe Bretherton tries; Anthony Marion goal; Lloyd White field goal) at York Community Stadium, April 3.

Dewsbury Rams 17 (Matthew Fleming 2, Sam Day tries; Paul Sykes 2 goals; Liam Finn field goal) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 8 (Lachlan Walmsley, Jason Mossop tries) at Tetley’s Stadium, April 3.

Newcastle Thunder 30 (Kieran Gill 2, Sam Wilde, Ukuma Ta’ai, Connor Bailey, Jack Johnson tries; Matthew Wright 3 goals) drew with Widnes Vikings 30 (Deon Cross 2, Matt Cook, Shane Grady, Jack Owens tries; Jack Owens 4 goals) at Kingston Park, April 4.

Sheffield Eagles 50 (Aaron Brown 2, James Glover 2, Anthony Thakeray 2, Josh Guzdek, Joel Farrell, Izaac Farrell, Ryan Millar tries; Izaac Farrell 4, James Glover goal) defeated Bradford Bulls 12 (Adam Rooks, Joe Brown tries; Danny Brough 2 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, April 4.

Round 2 (April 17-18)

Batley Bulldogs 48 (Ben White 2, Jonny Campbell 2, Josh Tonks, Luke Hooley, Jack Logan, Jodie Broughton, Elliot Hall tries; Tom Gilmore 6 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 10 (Tom Brierley, Lewis Charnock tries; Dan Abram goal) at Mount Pleasant, April 17.

Toulouse Olympic 24 defeated London Broncos 0 (by forfeit)

Widnes Vikings 14 (Steve Tyrer, Lloyd Roby, Matty Smith tries; Steve Tyrer goal) lost to Dewsbury Rams 22 (Andrew Gabriel 2, Will Oakes, Joe Martin tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) at DCBL Stadium, April 17.

Swinton Lions 6 (Mitch Cox try; Martyn Ridyard goal) lost to Featherstone Rovers 36 (Ben Blackmore 2, Gareth Gale, Thomas Minns, John Davies, Bradley Day, Tom Holmes tries; Fa’amanu Brown 4 goals) at Heywood Road, April 18.

Whitehaven RLFC 29 (Andrew Bulman 2, Lachlan Walmsley, Karl Dixon, Connor Holliday tries; Lachlan Walmsley 4 goals; Lachlan Walmsley field goal) defeated Newcastle Thunder 20 (Alex Clegg, Sam Wilde, Kieran Gill, Jack Johnson tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) at Recreation Ground, April 18.

Bradford Bulls 27 (Brandon Pickersgill, Dan Fleming, Jordan Lilley, David Foggin-Johnston tries; Danny Brough 5 goals; Danny Brough field goal) defeated Halifax Panthers 26 (Greg Worthington, Scott Grix, Gadwin Springer, James Saltonstall tries; Connor Robinson 5 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, April 18.

York Knights 14 (Kieran Dixon, Liam Salter, Will Jubb tries; Kieran Dixon goal) lost to Sheffield Eagles 20 (Anthony Thackeray 2, Tyler Dickinson tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) at York Community Stadium, April 18.

Round 3 (April 24-25)

London Broncos 38 (Tuoyo Egodo 3, Jarrod Sammut 2, Josh Walters, Daniel Hindmarsh tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 24 (Luke Nelmes, Dave Hewitt, Danny Langtree, Jake Bibby tries; Callum Green 4 goals) at The Rock, April 24.

Batley Bulldogs 48 (Jonny Campbell 2, Ben White, Josh Tonks, Michael Ward, Dane Manning, Dale Morton, Luke Hooley, Jodie Broughton tries; Dale Morton 6 goals) defeated Widnes Vikings 16 (Eribe Doro, Owen Buckley, Kenny Baker tries; Steve Tyrer 2 goals) at Mount Pleasant, April 24.

Swinton Lions 16 (Luis Roberts, Mike Butt, Louis Brogan tries; Jack Hansen 2 goals) lost to York City Knights 64 (Matty Marsh 4, Ronan Dixon 2, Riley Dean 2, Ryan Atkins, Connor Wynne, Kieran Dixon tries; Kieran Dixon 10 goals) at Heywood Road, April 25.

Newcastle Thunder 24 (Cole Oakley, Ukuma Ta’ai, Jay Chapelhow, Jack Johnson tries; Josh Woods 4 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 16 (Jack Render, James Glover, Joel Farrell tries; Izaac Farrell 2 goals) at Kingston Park, April 25.

Halifax Panthers 34 (James Saltonstall 3, James Woodburn-Hall, Ed Barber, Zack McComb tries; Connor Robinson 5 goals) lost to Toulouse Olympique 44 (Taioalo Vaivai 2, Lloyd White 2, Andrew Dixon, Remi Casty, Joe Bretherton tries; Anthony Marion 8 goals) at The Shay, April 25.

Featherstone Rovers 48 (Gareth Gale, Craig Kopczak, Josh Hardcastle, Craig Hall, Brett Ferres, Fa’amanu Brown, Junior Moors, Jack Bussey, Connor Jones tries; Fa’amanu Brown 6 goals) defeated Whitehave RLFC 14 (James Worthington, Karl Dixon, Aaron Purewal tries; Lachlan Walmsley goal) at Millennium Stadium, April 25.

Bradford Bulls 35 (Joe Brown 2, Brad England, Ross Oakes, Danny Brough tries; Danny Brough 7 goals; Danny Brough field goal) defeated Dewsbury Rams 14 (Andrew Gabriel 2, Adam Ryder tries; Paul Sykes goal) at Tetley’s Stadium, April 25.

Round 4 (May 1-2)

Oldham RLFC 16 (Tom Brierley, Martyn Reilly, Jack Croft tries; Callum Green 2 goals) defeated Halifax Panthers 12 (James Woodburn-Hall, Conor McGrath tries; Connor Robinson 2 goals) at Bower Fold, May 1.

Sheffield Eagles 20 (James Glover, Aaron Brown, Izaac Farrell tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) drew with London Broncos 20 (Abbas Miski 3, Tuoyo Egodo tries; Chris Hankinson, Jarrod Sammut goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, May 1.

Newcastle Thunder 16 (Kieran Gill 2, Jake Shorrocks tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) lost to Batley Bulldogs 28 (Alistair Leak 2, Dale Morton, Tom Gilmore, Elliot Hall tries; Tom Gilmore 4 goals) at Kingston Park, May 2.

Whitehaven RLFC 22 (Jessie Joe Parker, Andrew Bulman, Jason Mossop, Aiden Roden tries; Lachlan Walmsley 3 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 30 (Steve Crossley 2, Ebon Scurr, Brandon Pickersgill, Joe Brown tries; Danny Brough 5 goals) at LEL Arena, May 2.

Widnes Vikings 46 (Deon Cross 2, Steve Tyrer, Shane Grady, Ellis Robson, Adam Lawton, Kenny Baker, Brad O’Neill tries; Steve Tyrer 7 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 10 (Mike Butt, Nico Rizzelli tries; Jack Hansen goal) at Halton Stadium, May 2.

Dewsbury Rams 20 (Matty Fleming, Andrew Gabriel, Aaron Hall tries; Paul Sykes 4 goals) lost to York City Knights 30 (Matty Marsh 2, Ryan Atkins, Kieran Dixon, Marcus Stock tries; Kieran Dixon 5 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, May 2.

Round 5 (May 7-9)

Sheffield Eagles 18 (Rob Worrincy 2, Jordan Bull tries; Izaac Farrell 3 goals) lost to Batley Bulldogs 30 (Luke Hooley 2, Dane Manning, Tom Gilmore, Jonny Campbell, Elliot Hall tries; Tom Gilmore 3 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, May 7.

Oldham RLFC 4 (Callum Green try) lost to Whitehaven RLFC 36 (Callum Phillips 4, Jessie Joe Parker, Liam Cooper tries; Lachlan Walmsley 5, Liam Cooper goals) at Bower Fold, May 8.

Swinton Lions 22 (Luis Roberts, Jack Hanson, Rhodri Lloyd, Nico Rizzelli tries; Martyn Ridyard 3 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 23 (Brandon Pickersgill, Danny Brough, Thomas Doyle, David Foggin-Johnston tries; Danny Brough 3 goals; Jordan Lilley field goal) at Heywood Road, May 9.

London Broncos 50 (Gideon Boafo 2, Abbas Miski 2, Matty Fozard, Chris Hankinson, Jarrod Sammut, Greg Richards tries; Chris Hankinson 8, Jarrod Sammut goals) defeated Newcastle Thunder 30 (Kieran Gill 2, Nathan Wilde, Evan Simons, Connor Wrench tries; Josh Woods 5 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, May 9.

Toulouse Olympique 70 (Andrew Dixon 3, Eloi Pelissier 3, Justin Sangare, Jy Hitchcox, Lloyd White, Mitch Garbutt, Mathieu Jussaume, Latrell Shaumkel, Jordan Flovie tries; Anthony Marion 9 goals) defeated Widnes Vikings 0 at Heywood Road, May 9.

Dewsbury Rams 0 lost to Halifax Panthers 36 (Ed Barber 2, Nick Rawsthorne, Brandon Moore, Elliot Morris tries; Connor Robinson 8 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, May 9.

York City Knights 12 (Matty Marsh, Liam Salter tries; Kieran Dixon 2 goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 16 (Gareth Gale 2, Craig Hall tries; Fa’amanu Brown 2 goals) at York Community Stadium, May 9.

Round 6 (May 15-17 and June 6)

Batley Bulldogs 6 (Elliott Hall try; Dale Morton goal) lost to London Broncos 40 (Chris Hankinson 2, Josh Walters, Abbas Miski, Rhys Curran, Jacob Jones, Gideon Boafo tries; Christ Hankinson 6 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, May 15.

Whitehaven RLFC 0 lost to Toulouse Olympique 66 (Jordan Flovie 2, Taioalo Vavai 2, Mathieu Jussaume 2, Anthony Marion 2, Jy Hitchcox, Andrew Dixon, Lloyd White, Dominique Peyroux, Eloi Pelissier tries; Anthony Marion 6, Jordan Flovie goals) at LEL Arena, May 16.

Widnes Vikings 12 (Deon Cross, Adam Lawton tries; Steve Tyrer 2 goals) lost to York City Knights 35 (Mikey Lewis 2, Sam Scott, Danny Washbrook, Ben Jones-Bishop tries; Kieran Dixon 7 goals; Riley Dean field goal) at Halton Stadium, May 16.

Featherstone Rovers 68 (Jack Bussey 2, Craig Hall 2, Gareth Gale, Thomas Minns, Josh Hardcastle, Bradley Day, Dane Chisholm, Fa’amanu Brown, Tom Holmes, Connor Jones tries; Dane Chisholm 10 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 0 at LD Nutrition Stadium, May 17.

Swinton Lions 18 (Billy Brickhill 2, Mitch Cox tries; Martyn Ridyard 3 goals) lost to Dewsbury Rams 20 (Michael Knowles, Keenen Tomlinson, Andrew Gabriel tries; Paul Sykes 4 goals) at Heywood Road, May 17.

Bradford Bulls 31 (Jordan Lilley, Ellis Robson, Steve Crossley, Thomas Doyle, Anthony Walker tries; Danny Brough 5 goals; Danny Brough field goal) defeated Newcastle Thunder 12 (Kieran Gill, Reece Dean tries; Reece Dean 2 goals) at Odsal Stadium, June 6.

Halifax Panthers 46 (Nick Rawsthorne 2, James Woodburn-Hall 2, Kevin Larroyer 2, Sam Hewitt 2, Ben Kavanagh tries; Nick Rawsthorne 4, Liam Harris goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 12 (Ryan Millar, Blake Broadbent tries; Izaac Farrell 2 goals) at The Shay, June 6.

Round 7 (May 22-23 and July 15)

Toulouse Olympique 66 (Latrell Schaumkel 3, Mark Kheirallah, Dominique Peyroux, Mitch Garbutt, Remi Casty, Anthony Marion, Johnathon Ford, Joe Bretherton, Eloi Pelissier, Mathieu Jussaume tries; Mark Kheirallah 9 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 18 (Jack Hansen, Nicholas Gregson, Mitch Cox tries; Martyn Ridyard 3 goals) at Heywood Road, May 22.

York City Knights 34 (Will Jubb 2, Chris Clarkson, Kieran Dixon, Matty Marsh, Riley Dean tries; Kieran Dixon 5 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 6 (Shaun Pick try; Dan Abram goal) at York Community Stadium, May 23.

Widnes Vikings 44 (Danny Craven 2, Adam Lawton 2, Will Tilleke, Jack Owens, Brad O’Neill tries; Steve Tyrer 8 goals) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 6 (Jake Bradley try; Lachlan Walmsley goal) at Halton Stadium, May 23.

Newcastle Thunder 0 lost to Halifax Panthers 32 (James Woodburn-Hall 2, Nick Rawsthorne, Ed Barber, Amir Borouh tries; Connor Robinson 6 goals) at Kingston Park, May 23.

London Broncos 8 (Rhys Curran try; Chris Hankinson 2 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 33 (Ellis Robson 2, Brandon Pickersgill, Aaron Murphy, Thomas Doyle tries; Danny Brough 3, Jordan Lilley 3 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Ground, May 23.

Sheffield Eagles 18 (Brad Knowles, Izaac Farrell, Bobby Tyson-Wilson tries; Izaac Farrell 3 goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 50 (Gareth Gale 2, James Lockwood 2, Jacob Doyle, Craig Hall, Fa’amanu Brown, Jack Bussey, Callum Field tries; Dane Chisholm 7 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, May 23.

Dewsbury Rams 10 (Andy Gabriel, Will Oakes tries; Paul Sykes goal) lost to Batley Bulldogs 38 (Levi Edwards 2, Alistair Leak 2, Johnny Campbell, Jack Blagbrough, Dane Manning tries; Luke Hooley 5 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, July 15.

Round 8 (May 30)

Sheffield Eagles 25 (Anthony Thackeray, Izaac Farrell, Brad Knowles, Greg Burns tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals; Anthony Thackeray field goal) drew with Whitehaven RLFC 25 (Jake Bradley, Gregg McNally, Lachlan Walmsley, Connor Holliday tries; Lachlan Walmsley 4 goals; Gregg McNally field goal) at Keepmoat Stadium, May 30.

Oldham RLFC 18 (Tom Brierley, Danny Langtree, Louis Senior tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) lost to Widnes Vikings 40 (Jack Owens 2, Deon Cross 2, Jake Spedding, Steve Tyrer, Jayden Hatton tries; Steve Tyrer 6 goals) at Bower Fold, May 30.

London Broncos 30 (Josh Walters 2, Matty Fozard, Cory Aston, James Meadows tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) defeated Dewsbury Rams 10 (Andrew Gabriel, Sam Wood tries; Paul Sykes goal) at Trailfinders Sports Club, May 30.

Halifax Panthers 8 (Adam Tangata try; Liam Harris, Connor Robinson goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 16 (Gareth Gale, Craig Hall, Fa’amanu Brown tries; Dane Chisholm 2 goals) at The Shay, May 30.

Bradford Bulls 37 (Joe Brown 2, Jordan Lilley, Ross Oakes, Ashton Golding tries; Danny Brough 8 goals; Danny Brough field goal) defeated York City Knights 18 (Ryan Atkins, Chris Clarkson, Kieran Dixon tries; Kieran Dixon 3 goals) at Odsal Stadium, May 30.

Batley Bulldogs 26 (Alistair Leak, Ben Kaye, Jodie Broughton, James Brown tries; Dale Morton 5 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 12 (Samuel Brooks, Mitch Cox try; Martyn Ridyard 2 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, May 30.

Round 9 (June 12-13)

Oldham RLFC 28 (Tom Brierley, Max Roberts, Liam Kirk, Dan Abram, Martyn Reilly tries; Dan Abram 4 goals) lost to Sheffield Eagles 32 (Rob Worrincy 3, James Glover 2, Aaron Brown tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) at Bower Fold, June 12.

Halifax Panthers 30 (Nick Rawsthorne, Brandon Moore, James Saltonstall, Matt Garside, Ben Kavanagh, Adam Tangata tries; Liam Harris 3 goals) defeated York City Knights 12 (Matty Marsh tries; Kieran Dixon 2 goals) at The Shay, June 13.

Dewsbury Rams 12 (Alex Smith, Will Oakes tries; Paul Sykes, Michael Knowles goals) lost to Toulouse Olympique 56 (Jy Hitchcox 3, Eloi Pelissier 2, Mathieu Jussaume 2, Justin Sangare, Mitch Garbutt, Hugo Pezet tries; Mark Kheirallah 8 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, June 13.

Widnes Vikings 22 (Danny Craven, Deon Cross, Adam Lawton, Joe Edge tries; Steve Tyrer 3 goals) lost to London Broncos 24 (Titus Gwaze, Rhys Curran, Romain Navarrete, Abbas Miski tries; Chris Hankinson 4 goals) at Halton Stadium, June 13.

Whitehaven RLFC 20 (Andrew Bulman, Lachlan Walmsley, Chris Taylor, Karl Dixon tries; Lachlan Walmsley 2 goals) lost to Batley Bulldogs 24 (Elliot Hall, Luke Hooley, Michael Ward, Tom Lillycrop tries; Luke Hooley 4 goals) at LEL Arena, June 13.

Swinton Lions 30 (William Hope 2, Jack Hansen, Nicholas Gregson, Mitch Cox tries; Martyn Ridyard 5 goals) lost to Newcastle Thunder 36 (Matty Wright 2, Ukuma Ta’ai, Bob Beswick, Calum Turner, Connor Bailey tries; Josh Woods 6 goals) at Heywood Road, June 13.

Featherstone Rovers 44 (Gareth Gale, Thomas Minns, Craig Hall, Tom Holmes, Dean Parata, Callum Field, Connor Jones, Will Dagger tries; Craig Hall 5, Gareth Gale goals) defeated Bradford Bulls 0 at Millennium Stadium, June 13.

Round 10 (June 20)

Widnes Vikings 30 (Adam Lawton 2, Danny Craven, Joe Lyons, Shane Grady tries; Steve Tyrer 5 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 20 (James Glover 2, Travis Corion, Ryan Millar tries; James Glover, Izaac Farrell goals) at Halton Stadium, June 20.

Swinton Lions 4 (Luis Roberts try) lost to Halifax Panthers 34 (Scott Grix 2, Conor McGrath 2, Amir Borouh, Ben Kavanagh tries; Liam Harris 5 goals) at Heywood Road, June 20.

Newcastle Thunder 40 (Jack Johnson 2, Ukuma Ta’ai, Josh Woods, Jake Shorrocks, Bob Beswick, Sam Halsall tries; Josh Woods 6 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 6 (Liam Kirk try; Dan Abram goal) at Kingston Park, June 20.

London Broncos 46 (Chris Hankinson 2, Josh Hodson, Titus Gwaze, Cory Aston, Jarrod Sammut, James Meadows, Rhys Curran tries; Chris Hankinson 7 goals) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 12 (Tom Wilkinson, Liam Cooper tries; Lachlan Walmsley 2 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, June 20.

Dewsbury Rams 24 (Bailey Liu, Lewis Carr, Reiss Butterworth, Tom Garratt tries; Liam Finn 4 goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 68 (Dean Parata 4, Craig Hall 3, Gareth Gale 2, Craig Kopczak, Luke Cooper tries; Craig Hall 12 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, June 20.

York City Knights 20 (Kieran Dixon 2, Ben Jones-Bishop tries; Kieran Dixon 4 goals) lost to Batley Bulldogs 22 (Jodie Broughton 2, Luke Hooley, Lucan Walshaw tries; Luke Hooley 3 goals) at LNER Community Stadium, June 20.

Round 11 (June 26-27)

Featherstone Rovers 68 (Gareth Gale 6, Josh Hardcastle 2, Connor Jones, Craig Hall, Tom Holmes, Dean Parata, Perry Whiteley tries; Craig Hall 8 goals) defeated Newcastle Thunder 12 (Kieran Gill, Bob Beswick tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) at Millennium Stadium, June 26.

Sheffield Eagles 6 (Olly Davies try; Harry Tyson-Wilson goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 54 (Ilias Begal 2, Mathieu Jussaume 2, Mark Kheirallah, Harrison Hansen, Anthony Marion, Eloi Pelissier, Taioalo Vaivai, Guy Armitage tries; Mark Kheirallah 7 goals) at Mobile Rocket Stadium, June 27.

Whitehaven RLFC 37 (Connor Holliday 2, James Newton, Andrew Bulman, Lachlan Walmsley, Karl Dixon tries; Lachlan Walmsley 5, Nikau Williams goals; Nikau Williams field goal) defeated York City Knights 12 (Kieran Dixon, Jordan Baldwinson tries; Kieran Dixon 2 goals) at LEL Arena, June 27.

Oldham RLFC 4 (Tyler Dupree try) lost to Dewsbury Rams 18 (Andrew Gabriel, Will Oakes, Davey Dixon tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) at Bower Fold, June 27.

London Broncos 38 (Gideon Boafo 3, Abbas Miski 2, Will Lovell, Jarrod Sammut tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 24 (Luis Roberts, Mike Butt, Rhodri Lloyd, Cobi Green tries; Martyn Ridyard 4 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, June 27.

Bradford Bulls 12 (Ebon Scurr, Anthony Walker tries; Jordan Lilley 2 goals) lost to Widnes Vikings 25 (Lewis Else, Deon Cross, Adam Lawton, Jayden Hatton tries; Steve Tyrer 4 goals; Matty Smith field goal) at Odsal Stadium, June 27.

Batley Bulldogs 12 (Tom Lillycrop tries; Luke Hooley 4 goals) lost to Halifax Panthers 22 (Liam Harris 3, James Woodburn-Hall tries; Liam Harris 3 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, June 27.

Round 12 (July 3-4)

Featherstone Rovers 63 (Craig Hall 3, Fa’amanu Brown 2, William Dagger, Dane Chisholm, Junior Moors, Dean Parata, Gareth Gale, Callum Field tries; Craig Hall 9 goals; Dane Chisholm field goal) defeated London Broncos 14 (Chris Hankinson, Jarrod Sammut, Abbas Miski tries; Chris Hankinson goal) at Millennium Stadium, July 3.

York City Knights 26 (Ryan Atkins, Chris Clarkson, Sam Scott, Perry Whiteley tries; Kieran Dixon 5 goals) lost to Newcastle Thunder 28 (Alex Clegg 2, Jake Shorrocks, Owen Harrison, Evan Simons tries; Josh Woods 4 goals) at LNER Community Stadium, July 4.

Bradford Bulls 30 (Jake Shorrocks, Owen Harrison, Evan Simons tries; Joe Keyes 5 goals) defeated Batley Bulldogs 16 (Ben White, Elliott Hall, Lucas Walshaw tries; Ben White, George Senior goals) at Odsal Stadium, July 4.

Dewsbury Rams 18 (Michael Knowles 2, Dom Speakman tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) drew with Sheffield Eagles 18 (Travis Corian, Anthony Thackeray, Aaron Brown tries; Izaac Farrell 3 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, July 4.

Halifax Panthers 17 (James Saltonstall 2, Elliot Morris tries; Liam Harris 2 goals; Liam Harris field goal) defeated Widnes Vikings 16 (Jack Owens, Jayden Hatton tries; Steve Tyrer 4 goals) at The Shay Stadium, July 4.

Whitehaven RLFC 36 (Connor Holliday 2, Lachlan Walmsley 2, Nikau Williams, Karl Dixon tries; Lachlan Walmsley 5, Connor Holliday goals) defeated Swinton Lions 22 (Deane Meadows, Paul Nash, Mitch Cox, Geronimo Doyle tries; Martyn Ridyard 3 goals) at Recreation Ground, July 4.

Round 13 (July 11)

Batley Bulldogs 12 (Greg Johnson, Adam Gledhill tries; Luke Hooley 2 goals) lost to Toulouse Olympique 32 (Taioalo Vaivai 2, Harrison Hansen, Latrell Schaumkel, Justin Sangare, Mathieu Jussaume tries; Mark Kheirallah 4 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, July 11.

London Broncos 50 (Will Lovell 2, Chris Hankinson 2, Josh Hodson, Oliver Leyland, Abbas Miski, Jacob Jones tries; Chris Hankinson 9 goals) defeated York City Knights 20 (Perry Whiteley, Kieran Dixon, Will Jubb, Ryan Atkins tries; Kieran Dixon 2 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, July 11.

Newcastle Thunder 24 (Jack Johnson, Connor Bailey, Ukuma Ta’ai, Alex Clegg, Kieran Gill tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) defeated Dewsbury Rams 12 (Lewis Carr, Davey Dixon tries; Michael Knowles 2 goals) at Kingston Park, July 11.

Oldham RLFC 22 (Ben Holcroft, Martin Reilly, Dan Abram, Tyler Dupree tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 54 (Joe Keyes 3, Brandon Pickersgill 2, David Foggin-Johnston, Joe Brown, Rhys Evans, Brad England tries; Joe Keyes 9 goals) at Bower Fold, July 11.

Swinton Lions 22 (Rhodri Lloyd, Owen Buckley, Ben Heyes, Jack Hansen tries; Martyn Ridyard 3 goals) lost to Sheffield Eagles 30 (Ryan Millar 3, Oliver Davies 2 tries; Izaac Farrell 5 goals) at Heywood Road, July 11.

Widnes Vikings 10 (Kenny Baker, Deon Cross tries; Steve Tyrer goal) lost to Featherstone Rovers 32 (Fa’amanu Brown 3, Connor Jones, Gareth Gale tries; Dane Chisholm 6 goals) at Halton Stadium, July 11.

Halifax Panthers 14 (Curtis Davies, Matty Garside tries; Liam Harris 2 goals) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 4 (Lachlan Walmsley 2 goals) at The Shay Stadium, July 11.

Round 14 (July 25)

Batley Bulldogs 42 (Jack Blagbrough, Ben Kaye, Nyle Flynn, Lucas Walshaw, Kieran Buchanan, Levi Edwards, Ben White tries; Tom Gilmore 7 goals) defeated Newcastle Thunder 12 (Ukuma Ta’ai, Liam McAvoy tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, July 25.

Bradford Bulls 30 (Ben Evans, David Foggin-Johnston, Brandon Pickersgill, Rhys Evans, George Flanagan tries; Joe Keyes 4, George Flanagan goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 36 (Fa’amanu Brown 2, James Harrison 2, Jacob Doyle, Dane Chisholm tries; Craig Hall 6 goals) at Odsal Stadium, July 25.

Whitehaven RLFC 28 (Callum Phillips 2, Andrew Bulman, Louis Jouffret, Tom Wilkinson tries; Louis Jouffret 4 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 24 (Dave Hewitt, Dan Abram, Tyler Dupree, Luke Nelmes tries; Dan Abram 4 goals) at Recreation Ground, July 25.

York City Knights 46 (Kieran Dixon 2, Matty Marsh 2, Chris Clarkson, Ronan Dixon, Danny Kirmond, Tyme Dow-Nikau tries; Kieran Dixon 7 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 10 (Ben Heyes, Deane Meadows tries; Jack Hansen goal) at LNER Community Stadium, July 25.

Sheffield Eagles 28 (Ryan Millar 3, Anthony Thackeray, Aaron Brown tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) lost to Halifax Panthers 40 (Adam Tangata 3, Jacob Fairbank 2, Conor McGrath, Liam Harris tries; Liam Harris 6 goals) at Mobile Rocket Stadium, July 25.

Round 15 (August 1)

Dewsbury Rams 18 (Matthew Fleming, Jonathan Magrin, Sam Day tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) lost to Swinton Lions 22 (Owen Buckley, Louis Brogan, Mitch Cox, Jack Hansen tries; Jack Hansen 3 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, August 1.

Featherstone Rovers 6 (Gareth Gale try; Craig Hall goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 23 (Dominique Peyroux 2, Justin Sangare, Remi Casty tries; Mark Kheirallah 3 goals; Tony Gigot field goal) at Millennium Stadium, August 1.

Halifax Panthers 24 (James Saltonstall 2, James Woodburn-Hall, Greg Worthington, Liam Harris tries; Liam Harris 2 goals) defeated Bradford Bulls 21 (Brandon Pickersgill, Thomas Doyle, Brad England, Joe Brown tries; Sam Hallas 2 goals; George Flanagan field goal) at The Shay Stadium, August 1.

Newcastle Thunder 14 (Ukuma Ta’ai, Kieran Gill tries; Josh Woods 3 goals) lost to Whitehaven RLFC 20 (Nikau Williams, Karl Dixon, Andrew Bulman tries; Lachlan Walmsley 4 goals) at Kingston Park, August 1.

Oldham RLFC 20 (Ryan Ince, Tyler Dupree, Martin Reilly tries; Dan Abram 3, Tyler Dupree goals) lost to London Broncos 30 (Abbas Miski 2, Josh Walters, Jarrod Sammut, Jacob Jones tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) at Bower Fold, August 1.

Widnes Vikings 16 (Deon Cross 2, Danny Craven tries; Jack Owens 2 goals) lost to Batley Bulldogs 34 (Elliott Hall 2, Kieran Buchanan, Alistair Leak, Dane Manning, Levi Edwards tries; Tom Gilmore 5 goals) at Halton Stadium, August 1.

Round 16 (August 8)

Batley Bulldogs 13 (Adam Gledhill, Greg Johnson tries; Tom Gilmore 2 goals; Tom Gilmore field goal) lost to Featherstone Rovers 28 (Dane Chisholm, Fa’amanu Brown, Ben Blackmore, Alex Walker, Frankie Halton tries; Craig Hall 4 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, August 8.

Halifax Panthers 14 (Zach McComb, Ben Tibbs, Curtis Davies tries; Ed Barber goal) defeated Newcastle Thunder 12 (Jack Johnson, Ted Chapelhow tries; Matthew Wright 2 goals) at The Shay Stadium, August 8.

London Broncos 6 (Tuoyo Egodo try; Chris Hankinson goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 66 (Taioalo Vaivai 3, Dominique Peyroux 2, Johnathon Ford 2, Anthony Marion, Latrell Schaumkel, Joe Bretherton, Tony Gigot tries; Mark Kheirallah 11 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, August 8.

Swinton Lions 22 (Lewis Hatton 2, Mike Butt, Deane Meadows tries; Jack Hansen 3 goals) drew with Oldham RLFC 22 (Tyler Dupree 2, Lloyd Roby, James Barran tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) at Heywood Road, August 8.

Whitehaven RLFC 20 (Andrew Bulman 2, Louis Jouffret, Nikau Williams tries; Lachlan Walmsley 2 goals) defeated Dewsbury Rams 18 (Andy Gabriel, Paul Sykes, Davey Dixon tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) at Recreation Ground, August 8.

York City Knights 34 (Brendan O’Hagan 3, Tyme Dow-Nikau 2, Jack Teanby tries; Matty Marsh 5 goals) defeated Widnes Vikings 20 (Jack Owens, Deon Cross, Joe Lyons, Steve Tyrer tries; Jack Owens 2 goals) at LNER Community Stadium, August 8.

Round 17 (August 14-15)

Featherstone Rovers 44 (Craig Hall 4, Alex Walker 2, Ben Blackmore, James Harrison tries; Craig Hall 6 goals) defeated York City Knights 14 (Ben Jones-Bishop 2, Matty Marsh tries; Corey Johnson goal) at Millennium Stadium, August 14.

Newcastle Thunder 12 (Jack Johnson, Kieran Gill tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 36 (David Foggin-Johnston 2, George Flanagan 2, Steve Crossley, Adam Rooks tries; Jordan Lilley 6 goals) at Kingston Park, August 14.

Dewsbury Rams 23 (Matthew Fleming, James Beckett, Dale Ferguson tries; Riley Dean 5 goals; Riley Dean field goal) defeated Widnes Vikings 22 (Steve Tyrer, Deon Cross, Joe Edge, Kenny Baker tries; Jack Owens 3 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, August 15.

Sheffield Eagles 25 (Matty James, Oliver Davies, Ryan Millar, Josh Guzdek tries; Josh Guzdek 4 goals; Harry Tyson-Wilson field goal) defeated Oldham RLFC 18 (Danny Langtree, Martin Reilly, Tyler Dupree tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, August 15.

Swinton Lions 6 (Luis Roberts try, goal) lost to Batley Bulldogs 38 (Alistair Leak 3, Johnny Campbell 2, George Senior, Greg Johnson tries; Tom Gilmore 5 goals) at Heywood Road, August 15.

Whitehaven RLFC 32 (Tom Wilkinson, Liam Cooper, Andrew Bulman, Nikau Williams, Lachlan Walmsley tries; Lachlan Walmsley 6 goals) defeated London Broncos 18 (Abbas Miski, Josh Hodson, Rhys Curran tries; Chris Hankinson 3 goals) at Recreation Ground, August 15.

Round 18 (August 22)

Batley Bulldogs 56 (Greg Johnson 3, Lucas Walshaw 2, Luke Hooley 2, Dale Morton, Nyle Flynn, Johnny Campbell tries; Luke Hooley 6, Tom Gilmore 2 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 12 (James Davey, Oliver Davies tries; Josh Guzdek 2 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, August 22.

Bradford Bulls 30 (George Flanagan 2, Brandon Pickersgill, Ross Oakes, David Foggin-Johnston tries; Jordan Lilley 5 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 26 (Luis Roberts 2, Ben Heyes, Rhodri Lloyd, Martyn Ridyard tries; Martyn Ridyard 2, Nick Gregson goals) at Odsal Stadium, August 22.

Featherstone Rovers 64 (Craig Hall 3, Ben Blackmore 2, Gadwin Springer, Callum Field, Alex Walker, Luke Cooper, John Davies, Connor Jones tries; Craig Hall 9 goals) defeated Dewsbury ams 6 (Andy Gabriel try; Paul Sykes goal) at Millennium Stadium, August 22.

Oldham RLFC 6 (Martin Reilly try; Dan Abram goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 34 (Eloi Pelissier 2, Taioalo Vaivai, Justin Sangare, Dominique Peyroux, Mitch Garbutt tries; Mark Kheirallah 5 goals) at Bower Fold, August 22.

Widnes Vikings 25 (Danny Craven, Oliver Brookes, Steve Tyrer, Kenny Baker tries; Jack Owens 4 goals; Danny Craven field goal) defeated Halifax Panthers 6 (Ed Barber try; James Woodburn-Hall goal) at Halton Stadium, August 22.

York City Knights 30 (Jack Teanby, Ben Jones-Bishop, Marcus Stock, Perry Whiteley, Sam Scott tries; Matty Marsh 5 goals) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 12 (Lachlan Walmsley, Jake Bradley tries; Lachlan Walmsley 2 goals) at LNER Community Stadium, August 22.

Round 19 (August 29)

Dewsbury Rams 22 (Matthew Fleming, Jonathan Magrin, Paul Sykes, Tom Garratt tries; Paul Sykes 3 goals) lost to Newcastle Thunder 43 (Jack Johnson 3, Calum Turner, Jake Shorrocks, Josh Woods, Ted Chapelhow, Matthew Wright tries; Josh Woods 5 goals; Josh Woods field goal) at Tetley’s Stadium, August 29.

Halifax Panthers 48 (Brandon Moore 2, James Saltonstall, Ben Kavanagh, Liam Harris, Matty Garside, Ben Tibbs, Scott Grix, Zach McComb tries; Connor Robinson 6 goals) defeated Swinton Lions 12 (Rhodri Lloyd, Will Hope tries; Martyn Ridyard 2 goals) at The Shay Stadium, August 29.

London Broncos 42 (Gideon Boafo 3, Jacob Ogden, Matty Fozard, Josh Walters, Chris Hankinson, Abbas Miski tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 12 (Ryan Johnson, Blake Broadbent tries; Josh Guzdek 2 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, August 29.

Oldham RLFC 10 (Joe Hartley, Danny Bridge tries; Dan Abram goal) lost to Featherstone Rovers 48 (Dean Parata 2, Brett Ferres 2, Craig Kopczak 2, Alex Walker 2, Kris Welham tries; Dane Chisholm 4, Brett Ferres 2 goals) at Bower Fold, August 29.

Whitehaven RLFC 64 (James Newton 2, Andrew Bulman 2, Karl Dixon, Dion Aiye, Lachlan Walmsley, Ryan King, Jake Bradley, Louis Jouffret, Callum Phillips tries; Lachlan Walmsley 10 goals) defeated Widnes Vikings 6 (Lloyd Roby try; Jack Owens goal) at Recreation Ground, August 29.

York City Knights 18 (Ryan Atkins, James Green, Danny Kirmond tries; Kieran Dixon 3 goals) lost to Bradford Bulls 36 (Rhys Evans 3, Jordan Lilley, Ben Evans, David Foggin-Johnston tries; Danny Brough 5, Jordan Lilley goals) at LNER Community Stadium, August 29.

Round 20 (September 3-5)

Newcastle Thunder 16 (Alex Clegg, Jack Johnson, Kieran Gill tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) lost to York City Knights 29 (Aidan McGowan 2, Chris Clarkson, Ben Jones-Bishop, Perry Whiteley tries; Myles Harrison 4 goals; Matty Marsh field goal) at Kingston Park, September 3.

Sheffield Eagles 20 (Tyler Dickinson, Anthony Thackeray, Rob Worrincy tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) lost to Dewsbury Rams 24 (Alex Smith, Keenen Tomlinson, Jordan Schofield, Andy Gabriel tries; Liam Finn 4 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, September 5.

Batley Bulldogs 14 (Greg Johnson, Ben White tries; Tom Gilmore 3 goals) lost to Whitehaven RLFC 22 (Lachlan Walmsley 2, Karl Dixon, Louis Jouffret tries; Lachlan Walmsley 3 goals) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, September 5.

Bradford Bulls 6 (George Flanagan try; Jordan Lilley goal) lost to Toulouse Olympique 60 (Guy Armitage 2, Mark Kheirallah 2, Justin Sangare 2, Jy Hitchcox, Ilias Bergal, Romain Navarrete, Joe Bretherton, Lloyd White tries; Mark Kheirallah 8 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, September 5.

Featherstone Rovers 54 (Dane Chisholm 2, Gareth Gale 2, Ben Blackmore 2, Kris Welham, Connor Jones, Brett Ferres, Fa’amanu Brown tries; Craig Hall 7 goals) defeated Halifax Panthers 22 (Zach McComb, Matty Garside, Ed Barber, James Woodburn-Hall tries; Connor Robinson 3 goals) at Millennium Stadium, September 5.

Swinton Lions 32 (Jack Hansen, Lewis Hatton, Martyn Ridyard, Mike Butt, Ben Heyes, Luis Roberts tries; Martyn Ridyard 4 goals) lost to London Broncos 34 (Gideon Boafo 2, Greg Richards, Patrick Moran, Abbas Miski, Sadiq Adebiyi tries; Chris Hankinson 5 goals) at Heywood Road, September 5.

Widnes Vikings 62 (Adam Lawton 2, Oliver Brookes 2, Deon Cross 2, Shane Grady, Connor Aspey, Kenny Baker, Danny Craven, Steve Tyrer tries; Jack Owens 9 goals) defeated Oldham RLFC 4 (Ben Holcroft try) at Halton Stadium, September 5.

Round 21 (September 12)

Sheffield Eagles 28 (Joel Farrell 2, Tyler Dickinson, Rob Worrincy, Olly Butterworth tries; Izaac Farrell 4 goals) lost to Swinton Lions 34 (Luis Roberts, Nick Gregson, Reece Hamlett, Mitch Cox, Geronimo Doyle, Lewis Hatton tries; Martyn Ridyard 5 goals) at Keepmoat Stadium, September 12.

Batley Bulldogs 24 (Ben White, George Senior, Kieran Buchanan, Jodie Broughton tries; Tom Gilmore 4 goals) lost to Dewsbury Rams 31 (Adam Ryder, Liam Finn, Andy Gabriel, Tom Garratt, Jordan Schofield tries; Paul Sykes 5 goals; Paul Sykes field goal) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, September 12.

London Broncos 28 (Gideon Boafo 4, Josh Hodson tries; Chris Hankinson 4 goals) lost to Featherstone Rovers 48 (Connor Jones 3, Gareth Gale 2, Callum Field, Alex Walker, Tom Holmes, Frankie Halton tries; Craig Hall 6 goals) at Trailfinders Sports Club, September 12.

Oldham RLFC 24 (Max Roberts 2, Lewis Charnock, Tyler Dupree, Dan Abram tries; Dan Abram 2 goals) lost to Newcastle Thunder 38 (Alex Donaghy 2, Josh Woods, Ukuma Ta’ai, Connor Bailey, Kieran Gill, Isaac Nokes tries; Josh Woods 5 goals) at Bower Fold, September 12.

Whitehaven RLFC 19 (Lachlan Walmsley, Jason Mossop, Ryan King tries; Lachlan Walmsley 3 goals; Gregg McNally field goal) defeated Halifax Panthers 6 (Scott Grix try; Ed Barber goal) at Recreation Ground, September 12.

Widnes Vikings 10 (Jack Owens try; 3 goals) defeated Bradford Bulls 9 (Jordan Lilley try; Jordan Lilley 2 goals; Danny Brough field goal) at Halton Stadium, September 12.

Round 22 (September 18-19)

Newcastle Thunder 12 (Nathan Roebuck 2 tries; Josh Woods 2 goals) lost to Toulouse Olympique 82 (Jy Hitchcox 4, Joe Bretherton 2, Mathieu Jussaume 2, Justin Sangare 2, Dominique Peyroux, Joseph Paulo, Romain Navarrete, Mark Kheirallah, Anthony Marion tries; Mark Kheirallah 11 goals) at Kingston Park, September 18.

Bradford Bulls 22 (Ben Evans 2, Aaron Murphy, David Foggin-Johnston tries; Danny Brough 2, Sam Hallas goals) lost to Whitehaven RLFC 36 (Louis Jouffret 2, Tom Walker, Gregg McNally, Chris Taylor, Lachlan Walmsley tries; Lachlan Walmsley 6 goals) at Odsal Stadium, September 19.

Dewsbury Rams 21 (Adam Ryder 2, Lewis Carr, Michael Knowles tries; Paul Sykes 2 goals; Paul Sykes field goal) defeated Oldham RLFC 14 (Dan Abram, Danny Bridge tries; Dan Abram 3 goals) at Tetley’s Stadium, September 19.

Featherstone Rovers 78 (Craig Hall 5, Frankie Halton 3, Brett Ferres 2, Gareth Gale 2, Fa’amanu Brown, Jack Bussey, Josh Hardcastle tries; Craig Hall 8 goals) defeated Sheffield Eagles 10 (Ryan Johnson, Rob Worrincy tries; Josh Guzdek goal) at Millennium Stadium, September 19.

Halifax Panthers 10 (James Saltonstall, Conor McGrath tries; Connor Robinson goal) lost to Batley Bulldogs 12 (Lucas Walshaw, Johnny Campbell tries; Tom Gilmore 2 goals) at The Shay Stadium, September 19.

Swinton Lions 16 (Geronimo Doyle, Mitch Cox, Reece Hamlett tries; Martyn Ridyard 2 goals) lost to Widnes Vikings 26 (Adam Lawton, Deon Cross, Steve Tyrer, Jayden Hatton, Lewis Hulme tries; Jack Owens 3 goals) at Heywood Road, September 19.

York City Knights 32 (Chris Clarkson, Jason Bass, Danny Kirmond, Matty Marsh, Tyme Dow-Nikau, Danny Washbrook tries; Myles Harrison 3, James Green goal) defeated London Broncos 22 (Greg Richards, Chris Hankinson, Jacob Jones, Titus Gwaze tries; Chris Hankinson 3 goals) at LNER Stadium, September 19.

Elimination Play-Offs (September 25)

Halifax Panthers 24 (Matty Garside 2, Conor McGrath, James Woodburn-Hall tries; Liam Harris 2, James Woodburn-Hall, Connor Robinson goals) defeated Whitehaven RLFC 20 (Andrew Bulman 2, Liam Cooper, Ryan King tries; Louis Jouffret 2 goals) at The Shay, September 25.

Batley Bulldogs 23 (Ben Kaye, Tom Gilmore, Elliott Hall tries; Tom Gilmore 5 goals; Tom Gilmore field goal) defeated Bradford Bulls 10 (Joe Brown, Danny Brough, Danny Brough goal) at Fox’s Biscuit Stadium, September 25.

Semi-Finals (October 2)

Featherstone Rovers 42 (Connor Jones 2, Frankie Halton, Craig Kopczak, Brett Ferres, Josh Hardcastle, Kris Welham tries; Craig Hall 6 goals) defeated Halifax Panthers 10 (Conor McGrath, Liam Harris tries; Connor Robinson goal) at Millennium Stadium, October 2.

Toulouse Olympique 51 (Taioalo Vaivai 2, Remi Casty, Tony Gigot, Joe Bretherton, Mark Kheirallah, Justin Sangare, Mathieu Jussaume, Mitch Garbutt tries; Mark Kheirallah 7 goals; Tony Gigot field goal) defeated Batley Bulldogs 12 (Dane Manning, Greg Johnson tries; Kieran Buchanan 2 goals) at Stade Ernest Wallon, October 2.

Million Pound Game (October 10, Stade Ernest Wallon)

Toulouse Olympique 34 (Mathieu Jussaume 2, Latrell Schaumkel, Harrison Hansen, Johnathon Ford tries; Mark Kheirellah 7 goals) defeated Featherstone Rovers 12 (Brett Ferres, John Davies tries; Craig Hall 2 goals)

Other Articles

2021 Super League Results

Comments (2)

  1. 2020 Rugby League Championship Results – Nothing But Rugby League – NRL

    […] 31, 20201662 2021 RL Championship Results 2019 RL Championship […]

  2. 2022 Rugby League Championship Results – Nothing But Rugby League – NRL

    […] Related: 2021 Rugby League Championship Results […]

Comments are closed.
Translate »