NewsNow

Related: NRL Pre-Season Results

NRL Ladder

PosTeamPWLDByePFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPts
1272340072335037313-2-0-010-2-0-0W346
226188006854152709-4-0-09-4-0-0L136
3281810006925681249-4-0-09-6-0-0L136
426178106144341809-4-1-08-4-0-0L235
5271610106845311539-3-0-07-7-1-0L133
6251510006774362418-5-0-07-5-0-0L330
7251510006494641859-4-0-06-6-0-0L130
826151100554521338-4-0-07-7-0-0L130
924131100502550-487-5-0-06-6-0-0L326
1024121200469569-1009-3-0-03-9-0-0W324
112491500490595-1057-5-0-02-10-0-0L718
122471700383575-1925-7-0-02-10-0-0W114
132461800455660-2055-7-0-01-11-0-0W212
142461800372662-2902-10-0-04-8-0-0L412
152461800408700-2925-7-0-01-11-0-0L312
162442000352679-3272-10-0-02-10-0-0L58

2022 Top NRL Pointscorers

RankPlayerTeamAgeTGDG2FGPts
1Valentine HolmesCutters271010021244
2Mitchell MosesNSW2879520220
3Sam WalkerBears2079110211
4Nicho HynesSharks2677830189
5Zac LomaxDragons2367110167
6Nathan ClearyNSW2537610165
7Reuben GarrickSea Eagles25125400156
8Latrell MitchellNSW2576101152
9Nick MeaneyStorm25134800148
10Adam ReynoldsBroncos3265900142
11Ryan PapenhuyzenStorm24144110139
12Matt BurtonBulldogs2265010125
13Alex JohnstonRabbitohs2730000120
14Stephen CrichtonPanthers22133200116
15Jamal FogartyRaiders2835200116
16Reece WalshBroncos2024800104
17Corey OatesBroncos282000080
18Clint GuthersonNSW281580076
19Blake TaaffeRabbitohs233300072
20Jeremiah NanaiCowboys191700068
Translate »