NewsNow

2022 NRL Results – Magic Round

Check out all the 2022 National Rugby League results on our dedicated page.

Quick Links: Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Magic Round

Regular Season Matches

Magic Round

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 Newcastle Knights 16 (Friday May 13, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 2. Brent Naden 3. Aaron Schoupp 22. Jayden Okunbor 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 4. Jake Averillo

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Tex Hoy 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Leo Thompson 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Peter Gough

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 0 Brisbane Broncos 38 (Friday May 13, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Ben Trbojevic 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Andrew Davey 16. Martin Taupau 17. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Morgan Harper

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 30 South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 (Saturday May 14, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 13. Jazz Tevaga 10. Matt Lodge 17. Jack Murchie 18. Eliesa Katoa 14. Aaron Pene 12. Tohu Harris 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 25. Freddy Lussick 22. Edward Kosi

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Jai Arrow 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Liam Knight 18. Peter Mamouzelos

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 20 St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 – Golden Point (Saturday May 14, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 5. Jamayne Isaako 2. Phillip Sami 4. Esan Marsters 19. Corey Thompson 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 21. Jaimin Jolliffe

Dragons: 21. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 1. Moses Mbye 15. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Josh Mcguire 10. Jack deBelin 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 20. Jack Gosiewski 19. Cody Ramsey

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 6 Penrith Panthers 32 (Saturday May 14, 7:45pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 15. Tyran Wishart 1. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 18. Cooper Johns 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 23. Tui Kamikamica 21. Jayden Nikorima

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Referee: Ashley Klein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 Canberra Raiders 30 (Sunday May 15, 1:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 13. Dale Finucane 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 14. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Royce Hunt 18. Mawene Hiroti

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 25. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Sydney Roosters Vs Parramatta Eels (Sunday May 15, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Lachlan Lam

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Adam Gee

Wests Tigers Vs North Queensland Cowboys (Sunday May 15, 6:25pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 5. Ken Maumalo 4. Luke Garner 14. Tyrone Peachey 23. Junior Tupou 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 15. Alex Twal 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 22. Junior Pauga 19. Jock Madden

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McClean 9 Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabau-Fidow 15. Helium Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Referee: Gerard Sutton


Pre-Season Articles

Ladder Predictions: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/08/2022-nrl-ladder-predictions/

Best Buys: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/06/nrl-best-buys-2022/

NRL Rule Changes: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/05/nrl-rule-changes-what-they-mean-2022/

Bold Predictions: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/01/14/ten-bold-predictions-2022-nrl-season/

Round 1

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Penrith Panthers 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (BlueBet Stadium, Thursday March 10, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 20. Jaeman Salmon 18. Chris Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Tolutau Koula 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Morgan Boyle

Referee: Adam Gee

Canberra Raiders 24 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 19 (GIO Stadium, Friday March 11, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. James Schiller 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Semi Valemei 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 23. Xavier Savage

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Siosifa Talakai 16. Royce Hunt 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf

Referee: Ben Cummins

Brisbane Broncos 11 South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday March 11, 7:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Albert Kelly 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Ryan James 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Teui Robati 17. Tyrone Roberts 19. Brenko Lee

Rabbitohs: 2. Alex Johnston 5. Taane Milne 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 19. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Michael Chee Kam 18. Davvy Moale

Referee: Ashley Klein

Sydney Roosters 6 Newcastle Knights 20 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday March 12, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Paul Momirovski 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Kevin Naiqama

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Mitchell Barnett 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 22. Mathew Croker

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 16 St George-Illawarra Dragons 28 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Saturday March 12, 4:30pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Aaron Woods 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Josh Kerr 17. Jack Gosiewski 18. Jackson Ford

Referee: Peter Gough

Wests Tigers 16 Melbourne Storm 26 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday March 12, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Luke Brooks 8. Alex Twal 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Luke Garner 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Thomas Mikaele

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Nick Meaney 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Brandon Smith 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 19. Alec MacDonald 25. Tepai Moeroa 22. Bronson Garlick

Referee: Chris Sutton

Parramatta Eels 32 Gold Coast Titans 28 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday March 13, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Sean Russell 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Ray Stone 17. Jakob Arthur 19. Bryce Cartwright

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 24. Greg Marzhew 14. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 19. Tanah Boyd 21. Esan Marsters

Referee: Grant Atkins

North Queensland Cowboys 4 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Sunday March 13, 5:15pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 13. Jason Taumalolo 12. Jeremiah Nanai 17. Tom Gilbert 16. Mitchell Dunn 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 15. Jordan McLean 18. Jake Granville 19. Scott Drinkwater

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Jake Averillo 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 23. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Jack Hetherington 15. Corey Waddell 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 20. Aaron Schoupp

Referee: Ben Cummins

Round 2

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Melbourne Storm 15 South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 – Golden Point (AAMI Park, Thursday March 17, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 15. Siliva Havili 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host  16. Thomas Burgess18. Davvy Moale 19. Josh Mansour 17. Michael Chee Kam

St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 Penrith Panthers 20 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Friday March 18, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 19. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 20. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Josh Kerr 17. George Burgess 16. Jack Gosiewski 

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan  10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Spencer Leniu 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. J’maine Hopgood

Sydney Roosters 26 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Friday March 18, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Paul Momirovski 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 18. Kevin Naiqama

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 10. Martin Taupau  9. Lachlan Croker 16. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 17. Taniela Paseka 19. Andrew Davey 8. Toafofoa Sipley

Gold Coast Titans 20 New Zealand Warriors 18 (CBus Stadium, Saturday March 19, 2pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Jarrod Wallace

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Kodi Nikorima

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Parramatta Eels 16 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday March 19, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 20. Connor Tracey 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Siosifa Talakai 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf 19. Cameron McInnes 5. Matt Ikuvalu

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Ray Stone 17. Nathan Brown 18. Jakob Arthur  15. Bryce Cartwright

North Queensland Cowboys 26 Canberra Raiders 6 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday March 19, 6:35pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Griffin Neame 19. Scott Drinkwater

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. James Schiller 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 19. Sebastian Kris 6. Jack Wighton 7. Matt Frawley 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Newcastle Knights 26 Wests Tigers 4 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday March 20, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 20. Tex Hoy 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Mitchell Barnett 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Mathew Croker 21. Simi Sasagi

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 15. Alex Twal 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Thomas Mikaele 19. Luke Garner

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 Brisbane Broncos 16 (Accor Stadium, Sunday March 20, 6:15pm)
Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Jake Averillo 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Corey Waddell 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Corey Waddell 16. Max King 17. Ava Seumanufagai 25. Aaron Schoupp

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 4. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. TC Robati 17. Billy Walters 18. Brenko Lee

Round 3 (Multicultural Round)

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 (WIN Stadium, Thursday March 24, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jack de Belin 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jackson Ford 17. Jack Gosiewski 18. Tautau Moga

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Wests Tigers Vs New Zealand Warriors (Campbelltown Stadium, Friday March 25, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Oliver Gildart 11. Luke Garner 21. Starford To’a 19. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 12. Luciano Leilua 20. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Jake Simpkin 18. Thomas Mikaele

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Sydney Roosters 16 (Accor Stadium, Friday March 25, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Liam Knight 18. Josh Mansour

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Billy Smith 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 14. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Angus Crichton 17. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers 38 Newcastle Knights 20 (Carrington Park, Saturday March 26, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. Spencer Leniu 11. Viliame Kikau 19. Chris Smith 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. J’maine Hopgood 21. Lindsay Smith

Knights: 19. Tex Hoy 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jirah Momoisea 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi

Melbourne Storm 24 Parramatta Eels 28 – Golden Point (AAMI Park, Saturday March 26, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 19. Nick Meaney 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 23. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 25. Tyson Smoothy

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Wiremu Greig 16. Ray Stone 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Bryce Cartwright

Canberra Raiders 24 Gold Coast Titans 22 (GIO Stadium, Saturday March 26, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. Jordan Rapana 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 21. Sebastian Kris 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Matt Frawley 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 9. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 20. Jarrod Wallace

Brisbane Broncos 12 North Queensland Cowboys 38 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday March 27, 3:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 17. Billy Walters 24. Corey Jensen 18. David Mead

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Reuben Cotter 17. Griffin Neame 21. Brendan Elliot

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 (4 Pines Park, Sunday March 27, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 16. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 12. Ethan Bullemor 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton17. Taniela Paseka 20. Tolutau Koula

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 25. Aaron Schoupp 6. Matt Burton 20. Brandon Wakeham 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Corey Waddell 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 16. Max King 19. Chris Patolo 7. Jake Averillo

Round 4

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time. Daylight saving ends 2am on Sunday April 3.

Gold Coast Titans 8 Wests Tigers 6 (CBUS Stadium, Thursday March 31, 7:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 18. Jarrod Wallace 20. Sam McIntyre 19. Esan Marsters

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Luke Garner 17. Alex Seyfarth 19. Starford To’a

Referee: Grant Atkins

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Newcastle Knights 0 (PointsBet Stadium, Friday April 1, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Mawene Hiroti

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 10. Daniel Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 16. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 8. Jacob Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jirah Momoisea 17. Sauaso Sue 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday April 1, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 24. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 19. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 10. Spencer Leniu 12. Scott Sorensen 14. Mitch Kenny 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Liam Knight 18. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 20 Brisbane Broncos 6 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Saturday April 2, 2pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 5. Marcelo Montoya 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 25. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 24. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken13. Josh Curran 7. Kodi Nikorima 12. Eliesa Katoa 15. Bunty Afoa 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Jack Murchie

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 10. Payne Haas 9. Jake Turpin 14. Thomas Flegler 11. Keenan Palasia 16. TC Robati Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 8. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 17. Billy Walters 23. Brenko Lee 20. Corey Jensen

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 25 Canberra Raiders 6 (Glen Willow Oval, Saturday April 2, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 4. Morgan Harper 20. Toluatau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 10. Martin Taupau 9. Lachlan Croker 19. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 8. Sean Keppie 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 17. Taniela Paseka 23. Christian Tuipulotu

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Matt Frawley 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 9. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

North Queensland Cowboys 4 Sydney Roosters 28 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday April 2, 6:35pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 13. Jason Taumalolo 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 16. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Reuben Cotter 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 19. Scott Drinkwater

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 22. Kevin Naiqama 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Jared Waerea-Hargraves 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Connor Watson 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Angus Crichton 20. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Melbourne Storm 44 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 (AAMI Park, Sunday April 3, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 5. Xavier Coates 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 19. Nick Meaney 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 23. Tyran Wishart

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Braidon Burns 3. Aaron Schoupp 20. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Chris Patolo 16. Max King 21. Joe Stimson 19. Reece Hoffman

Referee: Adam Gee

Parramatta Eels 48 St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday April 3, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 12. Isaiah Papali’i 15. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Oregon Kaufusi19. Wiremu Greig 20. Hayze Perham

Dragons: 9. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 11. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 21. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jack de Belin 6. Talatau Amone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jackson Ford 17. Aaron Woods 24. George Burgess

Referee: Todd Smith

Round 5

Newcastle Knights 6 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Thursday April 7, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Simi Sasagi

Sea Eagles: 5. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 4. Morgan Harper 20. Brad Parker 3. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 24. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 25 North Queensland Cowboys 24 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Friday April 8, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Edward Kosi 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 10. Matt Lodge 9. Wayde Egan 20. Addin Fonua-Blake 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran 8. Bunty Afoa 14. Kodi Nikorima 16. Aaron Pene 17. Jack Murchie 15. Eliesa Katoa

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 14. Jake Glanville 15. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Todd Smith

Brisbane Broncos 20 Sydney Roosters 24 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday April 8, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Ryan James 15. Corey Jensen 16. TC Robati 17. Cory Paix 18. Tyson Gamble

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Lindsay Collins 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Angus Crichton 24. Fletcher Baker 20. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 16 Melbourne Storm 30 (McDonalds Park, Wagga, Saturday April 9, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 19. Ryan Sutton 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Matt Frawley 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 21. Jayden Nikorima

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday April 9, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Liam Knight 18. Hame Sele 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Peter Mamouzelos 21. Richard Kennar 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Jaxson Paulo 24. Siliva Havili

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Aaron Woods 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Talatau Amone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jackson Ford 18. Tautau Moga 19. George Burgess 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Tyrell Sloan 22. Daniel Alvaro 23. Poasa Faamausili 24. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 20 Parramatta Eels 26 (CBUS Stadium, Saturday April 9, 7:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Thompson 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 20. Sam Lisone

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Mitch Rein 18. Bryce Cartwright

Referee: Peter Gough

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 Wests Tigers 4 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday April 10, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 15. Cameron McInnes 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Jack Williams 21. Royce Hunt 19. Mawene Hiroti

Tigers: 18. Starford To’a 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Oliver Gildart 16. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 17. Alex Seyfarth 20. Thomas Mikaele 19. Jake Simpkin

Referee: Adam Gee

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 Penrith Panthers 32 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday April 10, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Brandon Wakeham 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 23. Ava Seumanufagai 15. Chris Patolo

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Lindsay Smith

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 6

Canberra Raiders 12 North Queensland Cowboys 18 (GIO Stadium, Thursday April 14, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Xavier Savage 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Sebastian Kris

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 10. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Heilum Luki 13. Jason Taumalolo 8. Jordan McLean 11. Tom Gilbert 14. Jake Granville 17. Connelly Lemuelu 23. Ben Hampton

Referee: Ashley Klein

South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (Accor Stadium, Friday April 15, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Hame Sele 15. Jacob Host 17. Liam Knight 19. Isaiah Tass 18. Siliva Havili

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 15. Chris Patolo 13. Josh Jackson 14. Brandon Wakeham 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 23. Ava Seumanufagai 25. Corey Allan

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Penrith Panthers 40 Brisbane Broncos 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday April 15, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 20. Delouise Hoeter 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Corey Jensen 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Ryan James 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. TC Robati 17. Cory Paix 18. Tyson Gamble

Referee: Adam Gee

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 Gold Coast Titans 18 (4 Pines Park, Saturday April 16, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 20. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 19. Ben Trbojevic

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Paul Turner

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 34 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 (AAMI Park, Saturday April 16, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 14. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 16. Trent Loiero 13. Josh King 15. Tyran Wishart 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 19. Alec MacDonald 21. Jordan Grant

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 19. Mawene Hiroti 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 16. Jack Williams 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Braydon Trindall 21. Royce Hunt

Referee: Grant Atkins

Sydney Roosters 22 New Zealand Warriors 14 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Sunday April 17, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 4. Joseph Manu 5. Kevin Naiqama 23. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 24. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 12. Sitili Tupouniua 16. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 9. Sam Verrills 11. Nat Butcher 15. Fletcher Baker 22. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Lachlan Lam

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 16. Aaron Pene 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Eliesa Katoa 18. Taniela Otukolo 25. Valingi Kepu

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

St George-Illawarra Dragons 21 Newcastle Knights 16 (WIN Stadium, Sunday April 17, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Josh Kerr 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Talatau Amone 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Josh Mcguire 17. George Burgess 18. Tautau Moga

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 14. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 10. Daniel Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Sauaso Sue 18. Simi Sasagi 20. Tex Hoy

Referee: Ben Cummins

Parramatta Eels 20 Wests Tigers 21 (CommBank Stadium, Monday April 18, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Viliami Penisini 3. Tom Opacic 4. Marata Niukore 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Hayze Perham 17. Mitch Rein 18. Bryce Cartwright

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 5. Starford To’a 21. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 4. Luke Garner 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Alex Seyfarth

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 7 (ANZAC Round)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday April 21, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aiden Tolman 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Jack Williams 16. Royce Hunt 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Lachlan Miller

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 12. Andrew Davey 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 15. Karl Lawton 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Taniela Paseka 14. Dylan Walker 16. Ethan Bullemor 18. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday April 22, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. C14. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 9. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Delouise Hoeter

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jacob Kiraz 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Billy Tsikrikas 20. Jackson Topine

Referee: Peter Gough

North Queensland Cowboys 30 Gold Coast Titans 4 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday April 23, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Tom Gilbert 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 14. Jake Granville 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 4. Patrick Herbert 3. Brian Kelly 11. David Fifita 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 10. Isaac Liu 9. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 12. Beau Fermor 19. Kevin Proctor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Paul Turner

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 23 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday April 23, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Starford To’a 17. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 19. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 12. Luciano Leilua 18. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 20. Oliver Gildart 21. Tyrone Peachey

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Thomas Burgess 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Liam Knight 19. Isaiah Tass

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Newcastle Knights 2 Parramatta Eels 39 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday April 24, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 10. Daniel Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Leo Thompson 18. Simi Sasagi 17. Sauaso Sue

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 6. Dylan Brown 5. Bailey Simonsson 17. Jakob Arthur 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Bryce Cartwright 20. Wiremu Greig

Referee: Ashley Klein

Penrith Panthers 36 Canberra Raiders 6 (BlueBet Stadium, Sunday April 24, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Soni Luke 18. Robert Jennings

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Xavier Savage 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Hudson Young 16. Adam Elliott 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 15. Harry Rushton 17. Corey Horsburgh 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Grant Atkins

St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 Sydney Roosters 12 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Monday April 25, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 17. George Burgess 12. Jaydn Su’A 16. Josh McGuire 13. Jack de Belin 11. Tariq Sims 14. Talatau Amone 15. Blake Lawrie 20. Aaron Woods 18. Tautau Moga

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Sam Verrills 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 16. Nat Butcher 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 22. Adam Keighran

Referee: Adam Gee

Melbourne Storm Vs New Zealand Warriors (AAMI Park, Monday April 25, 7pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 15. Tyran Wishart

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 13. Josh Curran 20. Jazz Tevaga 12. Bayley Sironen 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 18. Taniela Otukolo 22. Rocco Berry

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 8

Brisbane Broncos 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 7 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday April 28, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 16. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 14. Jack Williams 18. Braydon Trindall 19. Wade Graham 17. Andrew Fifita

Referee: Ashley Klein

Gold Coast Titans 4 Penrith Panthers 18 (CBUS Stadium, Friday April 29, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 5. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 23. Corey Thompson 6. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 17. Kevin Proctor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 18. Jamayne Isaako

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Chris Smith

Referee: Peter Gough

South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Central Coast Stadium, Friday April 29, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Siliva Havili 16. Davvy Moale 19. Jaxson Paulo 24. Shaq Mitchell 18. Trent Peoples

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Karl Lawton 22. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Martin Taupau 12. Ethan Bullemor 14. Dylan Walker 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Kurt De Luis

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 21 Canberra Raiders 10 – Golden Point (Moreton Daily Stadium, Saturday April 30, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 3. Jesse Arthars 2. Rocco Berry 5. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 21. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Jack Murchie 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Taniela Otukolo

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Xavier Savage 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 16. Adam Elliott 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 15. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Ryan Sutton 9. Tom Starling 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Chris Butler

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 Sydney Roosters 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday April 30, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 21. Jayden Okunbor 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Max King 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 17. Ava Seumanufagai 23. Billy Tsikrikas 20. Jackson Topine

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Kevin Naiqama 4. Joseph Manu 22. Adam Keighran 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Ben Cummins

Parramatta Eels 4 North Queensland Cowboys 35 (TIO Stadium, Darwin, Saturday April 30, 7:05pm – local)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Will Penisini 4. Dylan Brown 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Wiremu Greig

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Tom Gilbert 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 19. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 14. Jake Glanville

Referee: Todd Smith

Newcastle Knights Vs Melbourne Storm (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday May 1, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Simi Sasagi 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 17. Sauaso Sue 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 19. Jack Johns 21. Pasami Saulo

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis

Referee: Liam Kennedy

St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Wests Tigers (WIN Stadium, Sunday May 1, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 14. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. George Burgess 11. Tariq Sims 12. Josh Mcguire 13. Jack de Belin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 24. Jayden Sullivan 19. Jackson Ford

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Luke Garner 4. Oliver Gildart 27. Asu Kepaoa 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Alex Seyfarth 19. Tyrone Peachey

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 9

South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Brisbane Broncos 32 (Accor Stadium, Thursday May 5, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 19. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 24. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Siliva Havili 16. Liam Knight 17. Jaxson Paulo 18. Trent Peoples 21. Peter Mamouzelos

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Patrick Carrigan 11. TC Robati 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4 (GIO Stadium, Friday May 6, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Adam Elliott 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 15. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 16. Sebastian Kris 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Ava Seumanufagai 23. Jayden Okunbor

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 20 Parramatta Eels 22 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday May 6, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 5. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 24. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Apisai Koroisau 22. Moses Leota 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 23. Mitch Kenny 2. Charlie Staines

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Wiremu Greig

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Wests Tigers 22 (4 Pines Park, Saturday May 7, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Tolutau Koula 19. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 16. Josh Aloiai 3. Ben Trbojevic 15. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Martin Taupau 14. Dylan Walker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Kurt De Luis 20. Kaeo Weekes

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Oliver Gildart 4. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 19. Jock Madden

Referee: Adam Gee

Sydney Roosters 44 Gold Coast Titans 16 (BB Print Stadium, Saturday May 7, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 16. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 12. Sitili Tupouniua 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lachlan Lam

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Jamayne Isaako

Referee: Chris Butler

North Queensland Cowboys 36 Newcastle Knights 16 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday May 7, 7:35pm – local)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 19. Jake Granville

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Tex Hoy 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 14. Jack Johns 13. Leo Thompson 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Mathew Croker 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Simi Sasagi 21. Brayden Musgrove

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Melbourne Storm 42 St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 (AAMI Park, Sunday May 8, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 18. Chris Lewis 17. Jordan Grant

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 14. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 11. Tariq Sims 6. Jack Bird 12. Josh Mcguire 13. Jack de Belin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 18. Jayden Sullivan 20. Jack Gosiewski

Referee: Peter Gough

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 29 New Zealand Warriors 10 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday May 8, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 22. Connor Tracey 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 13. Dale Finucane 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 14. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 19. Andrew Fifita 21. Mawene Hiroti

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Rocco Berry 5. Adam Pompey 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Jack Murchie 15. Ben Murdock-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Aaron Pene 18. Bayley Sironen

Referee: Todd Smith

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »