NewsNow

2022 HostPlus QLD Cup Results – Round 13

Fourteen teams will compete for the 2022 HostPlus QLD Cup title with the Norths Devils set to defend their title. Here’s what you need to know ahead of the competition.

The Gurgler: HostPlus Cup Draw Analysis

Previews: Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10

Intrust Super Cup

PosTeamPWLDByePFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPtsNext Opponent
113102013882041845-1-0-05-1-0-0L122-
21384013402201204-3-0-04-1-0-0W318-
3127311264190745-1-0-02-2-1-0W117-
4137411272231414-2-0-03-2-1-0L117-
5127401252257-52-3-0-05-1-0-0L216-
6136511279247322-2-1-04-3-0-0W115-
7126501248200483-4-0-03-1-0-0W114-
813660127426863-4-0-03-2-0-0L114-
9136601270272-22-3-0-04-3-0-0W214-
10135611232250-183-2-1-02-4-0-0W213-
11135611264286-222-2-0-03-4-1-0L413-
12133901206304-981-4-0-02-5-0-0L28-
131321001194462-2681-6-0-01-4-0-0W26-
14121911206298-920-5-1-01-4-0-0L65-

Results

HostPlus Cup Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueVenueMatch Day
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup1
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup2
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup3
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup4
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup5
Hostplus QLD Cup6
Hostplus QLD Cup6
Hostplus QLD Cup6
Hostplus QLD Cup6
Hostplus QLD Cup7
Hostplus QLD Cup7
Hostplus QLD Cup7
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup8
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup10
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup11
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup12
Hostplus QLD Cup9
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup13
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup14
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup15
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup16
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup17
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup18
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup19
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20
Hostplus QLD Cup20

2022 HostPlus QLD Cup Teams

Brisbane Tigers

Affiliated with the Melbourne Storm

Storm allocated players: Jesse Bromwich, Xavier Coates, Tom Eisenhuth, Bronson Garlick, Cole Geyer, Jordan Grant, Dean Ieremia, George Jennings, Felise Kaufusi, Josh King, Nick Meaney, Cameron Munster, Jayden Nikorima, Jonah Pezet, Marion Seve, Christian Welch.

Players: Bessie ‘BJ’ Aufaga-Toomaga, Blake Barbuto, Gerard Beale, Manaia Cherrington, Zac Croft, Solomona Faataape, George Fai, Darius Farmer, Hale Finau, Joe Gilmour, Bernard Gregorius, Brett Greinke,
Ryley Jacks, Francis Kalisolaite-Tualau, Bennett Leslie, Wesley Lolo, Dray Ngatuere-Wroe, Darren Nicholls, Oliver Pascoe, Tony Pellow, Dan Russell, Bacho Salam, Will Samuel, Jack Svendsen, Lucky Ta’avale, Zak Taibi, Vito Tevaga, Brayden Torpy.

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Burleigh Bears

Affiliated with the Gold Coast Titans

Titans allocated players: Erin Clark, Jaimin Jolliffe, Jarrod Wallace, Beau Fermor, David Fifita, Isaac Liu, Shallin Fuller, Will Smith, Alofiana Khan-Periera, Esan Marsters, Corey Thompson, Greg Marhzew, Phillip Sami, Aaron Booth, Herman Ese’ese, Tony Francis.

Round 1 squad: Taine Tuaupiki, Alofiana Khan-Pereira, Sami Sauiluma, Kea Pere, Josh Rogers, Guy Hamilton, Api Noema-Matenga, Pat Politoni, Tristan Powell, Jacob Alick, Hayden Schwass, Sam Caster, Aaron Booth, Penisimani Teaupa, Iszac Fa’asuamaleaui, Dylan Kelly, Brock Ilett.

Coach: Rick Stone

Central Queensland Capras

Round 1 squad: Reece Baker, Jedidiah Simbiken, Jesse Jennings, Jonus Pearson, Curtis Dansey-Smaller, Blake Moore, Jack Madden, Bailey Butler, Trey Browne, Tyler Szepanowski, Ethan O’Neill, Nixon Putt, Jamie Hill, Lachlan Hubner, Harrison Leonard, McKenzie Yei, Brandon Roberts, Jack White.

Coach: Lionel Harbin

Ipswich Jets

Round 1 squad: Ono So’oialo, Denzel Burns, Onosai Auina, Keenan Yorston, Ratu Jope Rotavisoro, Gerome Burns, Lachlan Cooper, Blake Lenehan, Rhys Jacks, Nathaniel Neale, Hugh Sedger, Tyler Coburn, Nicholas Flocas, Joel Holdsworth, Todd White, Owen McCarron, Michael Naseri, Ningarra Baker, Ricco Falaniko, Corey Kurnoth, Hnaloan Budden.

Coach: Ben Cross

Mackay Cutters

Affiliated with the North Queensland Cowboys

Cowboys allocated players: Morgan McWhirter, Kane Bradley, Daejarn Asi, Laitia Moceidreke, Tom Dearden, Jason Taumalolo, Jake Granville, Mitch Dunn, Reuben Cotter, Murray Taulagi, Scott Drinkwater, Ben Condon, Valentine Holmes, Tom Gilbert, Brendan Elliot.

Round 1 squad: Andre Niko, Jake Riley, Sam Fa’apito, Blake Paskins, Flynn Camilleri, Jake Hawkins, Brandon Finnegan, Ross Bella, Kyle Schneider, Hiale Roycroft, Luke Webley, Ewan Coutts, Zachary Patch, Sean Mullany, Tom Irelandes, Jayden Morgan, Morgan McWhirter, Luke Ingram, Mitch Fogarty.

Coach: David Elliott

Northern Pride

Affiliated with the North Queensland Cowboys

Cowboys allocated players: Ben Hampton, Connelly Lemuelu, Griffin Neame, Kyle Feldt, Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, Peta Hiku, Chad Townsend, Jordan McLean, Reece Robson, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Coen Hess, Heilum Luki, Jeremiah Nanai, Lachlan Burr.

Round 1 squad: Julian Christian, Mark Rosendale, Shawn Bowen, Bernard Lewis, Will Partridge, Tom Steadman, Matthew Egan, Nick Lui-Toso, Jayden Hodges, Paea Pua, Kenneth Fonoti, Ewan Moore, Tom McGrath, Chris Ostwald, Lata Fakalelu, Ashley Little, Joseph Ratu, Evan Child, Denzel King.

Coach: Ty Williams

Norths Devils

Affiliated with the Brisbane Broncos

Players: Jack Ahearn, Connor Broadhurst, Jared Chambers, Rashaun Denny, Bryce Donovan, Brendan Frei, Jacob Gagan, Liam Horne, Sam Lavea, Brayden McGrady, Glenn McGrady, Jack Miers, Matthew Milson, Kierran Moseley, Ben Nakubuwai, Moses Noovao-McGreal, Javvier Pitovao, Viko Puliuvea, Michael Sio, Jayden Stephens, Tony Tumusa, Auzzie Tuwhangai, Kyle Van Klaveren, Tauaalo Vaipulu, Jerome Veve.

Coach: Rohan Smith

PNG Hunters

Players: Terry Wapi, Solo Wane, Brandon Nima, Gilimo Paul, Judah Rimbu, Ila Alu, Samuel Yegip, Slyvester Namo, Dilbert Isaac, Jordan Pat, Keven Appo, Emmanuel Waine, Benji Kot (Ben Kelly), Jesse Matthew, Liam Joseph, Rodrick Tai, Mark Tony, Jamie Mavoko, Kingstimer Paraia, Casey Dickson, Kupil Taime, Anthony Worot, Kitron Laka, Sherwin Tanabi, Francis Kembis, Wesa Tenza, Junior Rop.

Coach: Matthew Church

Redcliffe Dolphins

Affiliated with the New Zealand Warriors

Round 1 squad: Trai Fuller, Josh Behag, Jeremy Hawkins, Justin Worley, Edward Burns, Patrick Gallen, Cameron Cullen, Dunamis Lui, Shane Pumipi, Lachlan Timm, Jarrett Boland, Jeremiah Simbiken, Sheldon Pitama, Benjamin King, Tyson Cleal, Valynce-Mikaeri Crosby-Te Whare, Kyle Paterson, Mali Lepou.

Coach: Scott Murray

Souths Logan Magpies

Affiliated with the Brisbane Broncos

Players: Lachlan Perry, Clayton Uia, Jack Canning, Brayden Paix, Jacob Tonge, Jack Hickson, Richard Pandia, Bradley Zampech, AJ Tuimavave, Cole Waaka, Iizaya Ranga-Iti, Rhys Melville, Fe’ao Maka, Justin Fai, Benaiah Bowie, Byron Johnson, Cameron Booth, Raiden Fonoti, Kelly Tate, Cruise Ten, Bradley Frith, Fabien Paletua-Kiri, Kobe Tararo, Tyrone Amey, Creedence Toia, Josh James, Jake Elmore, Christian Hazard.

Coach: Steven Bretherton

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Affiliated with the Melbourne Storm

Storm allocated players: Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Kenny Bromwich, Sua Fa’alogo, Harry Grant, Jack Howarth, Jahrome Hughes, Cooper Johns, Tui Kamikamica, Chris Lewis, Trent Loiero, Tepai Moeroa, Justin Olam, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Brandon Smith, Reimis Smith, Will Warbrick, Tyran Wishart.

Round 1 squad: Luke Polselli, Blake Wilson, Kane Jackson, Grant Anderson, Nat McGavin, Jack Wright, Daniel Atkinson, Max Bailey, Tyson Smoothy, Lazarus Vaalepu, Jack Gibbons, Thomas Rafter, Sam Burns, Louis Geraghty, Darryn Schonig, Campbell Duffy, Ryan Turner, Jai Smoothy, Wyatt Reynolds, Danny Heenan, Jake Maizen.

Coach: Brad Henderson

Townsville Blackhawks

Affiliated with the North Queensland Cowboys

Cowboys allocated players: Emry Pere, Riley Price, Jordan Lipp, Taniela Sadrugu, Iosefo Masikau, Jake Bourke, Tom Chester, Ragarive Wavik.

Round 1 squad: Jaelen Feeney, Michael Carroll, Michael Bell, Jordan Lipp, Kalifa Faifai-Loa, Kyle Laybutt, Jake Bourke, Joe Boyce, Josh Chudleigh, Emry Pere, Tom Hancock, Patrick Kaufusi, Riley Price, Thomas Chester, Kayleb Milne, Nathan Barrett, Zachery McMinn, Taniela Sadrugu.

Coach: Aaron Payne

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Affiliated with the Gold Coast Titans

Titans allocated players: Tanah Boyd, Moeaki Fotuaikia, Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, Sam McIntyre, Kevin Proctor, Sam Lisone, AJ Brimson, Toby Sexton, Patrick Herbert, Treymain Spry, Brian Kelly, Jayden Campbell, Paul Turner, JoJo Fifita, Joe Vuna, Thomas Weaver.

Round 1 squad: Paul Turner, Ryland Jacobs, Lee Turner, Will Brimson, Sosefo Fifita, Lindon McGrady, Tanah Boyd, JJ Collins, Brent Woolf, Harrison Muller, Sam McIntyre, Reuben Porter, Braden Robson, Craig Garvey, Lamar Manuel-Liolevave, Daniel Ross, Ioane Seiuli, Jaline Graham, Scott Galeano, Charlie Murray, Kaleb Ngamanu.

Coach: Ben Woolf

Wynnum-Manly Seagulls

Affiliated with the Brisbane Broncos

Round 1 squad: Ben Farr, Sione Hopoate, Ryan O’Keefe, Dredin Sorensen McGree, Mathew Lyons, Max Plath, Sam Scarlett, Aaron Rockley, Tristan Hope, Lachlan Lee, James Robinson, Matiu Love-Henry, Luke Bateman, Harrison Graham, Kalolo Saitaua, Jacob Sturt-Tobin, Bailey Hartwig.

Coach: Adam Brideson

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »