NewsNow

2022 NRL Results

The Penrith Panthers defended their title with a stunning Grand Final win over the Parramatta Eels.

Round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Magic 11 Indigenous 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Women In League 21 22 23 24 25 Wk1Fin Semi Prelim GF

Season Reviews: Panthers Eels Cowboys Rabbitohs Sharks Raiders Storm Roosters Broncos Dragons Sea Eagles Bulldogs Titans Knights Warriors Tigers

Other Competitions

NRL Finals Matches

Grand Final

1st vs 4th: Penrith Panthers 28 Parramatta Eels 12 (Accor Stadium, Sunday October 2, 7:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Related

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Charlie Staines, 3. Izack Tago, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Brian To’o, 6. Jarmome Luai, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. Moses Leota, 14. Mitch Kenny, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Viliame Kikau, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 15. Scott Sorensen, 16. Spencer Leniu, 17. Jaeman Salmon, 18. Sean O’Sullivan.

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson, 2. Maika Sivo, 3. Will Penisini, 4. Bailey Simonsson, 5. Waqa Blake, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Mitchell Moses, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Junior Paulo, 11. Shaun Lane, 12. Isaiah Papali’i, 17. Marata Niukore, 13. Ryan Matterson, 14. Nathan Brown, 15. Jake Arthur, 16. Oregon Kaufusi, 18. Bryce Cartwright.

Referee: Ashley Klein
Video Referee: Grant Atkins
Touch Judges: Phil Henderson, Drew Oultram
Standby Referee: Gerard Sutton

Grand Final Qualifiers

Related: NRL Preliminary Final Predictions

3rd vs 4th: North Queensland Cowboys 20 Parramatta Eels 24 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Friday September 23, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 19. Bailey Simonsson 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Makahesi Makatoa

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers (1) Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (7) (Accor Stadium, Saturday September 24, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 14. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 9. Apisai Koroisau 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Sean O’Sullivan

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 5. Taane Milne 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 21. Richie Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Hame Sele 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Jed Cartwright 18. Davvy Moale

Referee: Ashley Klein

Semi-Finals

Related: NRL Semi-Final Predictions

4th vs 8th: Parramatta Eels 40 Vs Canberra Raiders 4 (CommBank Stadium, Friday September 16, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Marata Nuikore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Bailey Simonsson

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 16. Corey Horsburgh 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 17. Ryan Sutton 18. Albert Hopoate

Referee: Ashley Klein

2nd vs 7th: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 South Sydney Rabbitohs 38 (Allianz Stadium, Saturday September 17, 8pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 18. Lachlan Miller 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 14. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 17. Andrew Fifita 19. Aiden Tolman 22. Mawene Hiroti

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Hame Sele 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Siliva Havili 18. Davvy Moale

Referee: Grant Atkins

Week 1 Finals

Related: NRL Week 1 Finals Predictions

1st vs 4th: Penrith Panthers 27 Parramatta Eels 8 (BlueBet Stadium – 21,863, Friday September 9, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 14. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 9. Apisai Koroisau 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Charlie Staines

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Nathan Brown

Referee: Gerard Sutton

5th vs 8th: Melbourne Storm 20 Canberra Raiders 28 (AAMI Park – 20,838, Saturday September 10, 5:40pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 12. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 14. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 13. Josh King 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 18. Young Tonumaipea

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Albert Hopoate

Referee: Grant Atkins

2nd vs 3rd: Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 North Queensland Cowboys 32 – Extra Time and Golden Point (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday September 10, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 14. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Lachlan Miller

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Tom Gilbert 13. Jason Taumalolo 11. Luciano Leilua 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Referee: Adam Gee

6th vs 7th: Sydney Roosters 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (Allianz Stadium, Sunday September 11, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Drew Hutchison 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 17. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 18. Kevin Naiqama 16. Adam Keighran

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Hame Sele 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Siliva Havili 18. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ashley Klein


RankTeamPointsPoints Differential
1Penrith Panthers42306
2Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks38209
3North Queensland Cowboys36272
4Parramatta Eels34119
5Melbourne Storm32247
6Sydney Roosters32201
7South Sydney Rabbitohs30130
8Canberra Raiders3063
9Brisbane Broncos28-36
10St George-Illawarra Dragons26-100
11Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles20-105
12Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs16-192
13Gold Coast Titans14-205
14Newcastle Knights14-290
15New Zealand Warriors14-292
16Wests Tigers10-327

Related: 9th to 16th – Where did it go wrong in 2022?

Pre-Season Articles

Ladder Predictions: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/08/2022-nrl-ladder-predictions/

Best Buys: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/06/nrl-best-buys-2022/

NRL Rule Changes: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/03/05/nrl-rule-changes-what-they-mean-2022/

Bold Predictions: https://nothingbutleague.com/2022/01/14/ten-bold-predictions-2022-nrl-season/

Regular Season Matches

Round 1

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Penrith Panthers 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (BlueBet Stadium, Thursday March 10, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 20. Jaeman Salmon 18. Chris Smith

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Tolutau Koula 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Morgan Boyle

Referee: Adam Gee

Canberra Raiders 24 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 19 (GIO Stadium, Friday March 11, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. James Schiller 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Semi Valemei 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 23. Xavier Savage

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Siosifa Talakai 16. Royce Hunt 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf

Referee: Ben Cummins

Brisbane Broncos 11 South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday March 11, 7:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Albert Kelly 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Ryan James 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Teui Robati 17. Tyrone Roberts 19. Brenko Lee

Rabbitohs: 2. Alex Johnston 5. Taane Milne 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 19. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Michael Chee Kam 18. Davvy Moale

Referee: Ashley Klein

Sydney Roosters 6 Newcastle Knights 20 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday March 12, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Paul Momirovski 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Kevin Naiqama

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Mitchell Barnett 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 22. Mathew Croker

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 16 St George-Illawarra Dragons 28 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Saturday March 12, 4:30pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Aaron Woods 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Josh Kerr 17. Jack Gosiewski 18. Jackson Ford

Referee: Peter Gough

Wests Tigers 16 Melbourne Storm 26 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday March 12, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Luke Brooks 8. Alex Twal 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Luke Garner 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Thomas Mikaele

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Nick Meaney 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Brandon Smith 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 19. Alec MacDonald 25. Tepai Moeroa 22. Bronson Garlick

Referee: Chris Sutton

Parramatta Eels 32 Gold Coast Titans 28 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday March 13, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Sean Russell 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Ray Stone 17. Jakob Arthur 19. Bryce Cartwright

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 24. Greg Marzhew 14. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 19. Tanah Boyd 21. Esan Marsters

Referee: Grant Atkins

North Queensland Cowboys 4 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Sunday March 13, 5:15pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 13. Jason Taumalolo 12. Jeremiah Nanai 17. Tom Gilbert 16. Mitchell Dunn 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 15. Jordan McLean 18. Jake Granville 19. Scott Drinkwater

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Jake Averillo 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 23. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Jack Hetherington 15. Corey Waddell 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 20. Aaron Schoupp

Referee: Ben Cummins

Round 2

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Melbourne Storm 15 South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 – Golden Point (AAMI Park, Thursday March 17, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 15. Siliva Havili 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host  16. Thomas Burgess18. Davvy Moale 19. Josh Mansour 17. Michael Chee Kam

St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 Penrith Panthers 20 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Friday March 18, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 19. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 20. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Josh Kerr 17. George Burgess 16. Jack Gosiewski 

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan  10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Spencer Leniu 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. J’maine Hopgood

Sydney Roosters 26 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Friday March 18, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Paul Momirovski 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 18. Kevin Naiqama

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 10. Martin Taupau  9. Lachlan Croker 16. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 17. Taniela Paseka 19. Andrew Davey 8. Toafofoa Sipley

Gold Coast Titans 20 New Zealand Warriors 18 (CBus Stadium, Saturday March 19, 2pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Jarrod Wallace

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Kodi Nikorima

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Parramatta Eels 16 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday March 19, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 20. Connor Tracey 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Siosifa Talakai 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf 19. Cameron McInnes 5. Matt Ikuvalu

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Ray Stone 17. Nathan Brown 18. Jakob Arthur  15. Bryce Cartwright

North Queensland Cowboys 26 Canberra Raiders 6 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday March 19, 6:35pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Griffin Neame 19. Scott Drinkwater

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. James Schiller 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 19. Sebastian Kris 6. Jack Wighton 7. Matt Frawley 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Newcastle Knights 26 Wests Tigers 4 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday March 20, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 20. Tex Hoy 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Mitchell Barnett 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Mathew Croker 21. Simi Sasagi

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 15. Alex Twal 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Thomas Mikaele 19. Luke Garner

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 Brisbane Broncos 16 (Accor Stadium, Sunday March 20, 6:15pm)
Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Jake Averillo 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Corey Waddell 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Corey Waddell 16. Max King 17. Ava Seumanufagai 25. Aaron Schoupp

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 4. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. TC Robati 17. Billy Walters 18. Brenko Lee

Round 3 (Multicultural Round)

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 (WIN Stadium, Thursday March 24, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jack de Belin 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jackson Ford 17. Jack Gosiewski 18. Tautau Moga

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Wests Tigers 12 New Zealand Warriors 16 (Campbelltown Stadium, Friday March 25, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Oliver Gildart 11. Luke Garner 21. Starford To’a 19. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 12. Luciano Leilua 20. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Jake Simpkin 18. Thomas Mikaele

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Sydney Roosters 16 (Accor Stadium, Friday March 25, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Liam Knight 18. Josh Mansour

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Billy Smith 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 14. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Angus Crichton 17. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers 38 Newcastle Knights 20 (Carrington Park, Saturday March 26, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. Spencer Leniu 11. Viliame Kikau 19. Chris Smith 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. J’maine Hopgood 21. Lindsay Smith

Knights: 19. Tex Hoy 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitch Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jirah Momoisea 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi

Melbourne Storm 24 Parramatta Eels 28 – Golden Point (AAMI Park, Saturday March 26, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 19. Nick Meaney 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 23. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 25. Tyson Smoothy

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Wiremu Greig 16. Ray Stone 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Bryce Cartwright

Canberra Raiders 24 Gold Coast Titans 22 (GIO Stadium, Saturday March 26, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. Jordan Rapana 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 21. Sebastian Kris 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Matt Frawley 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 9. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Alexander Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 20. Jarrod Wallace

Brisbane Broncos 12 North Queensland Cowboys 38 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday March 27, 3:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 17. Billy Walters 24. Corey Jensen 18. David Mead

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Reuben Cotter 17. Griffin Neame 21. Brendan Elliot

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 13 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 (4 Pines Park, Sunday March 27, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 16. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 12. Ethan Bullemor 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton17. Taniela Paseka 20. Tolutau Koula

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Braidon Burns 4. Brent Naden 25. Aaron Schoupp 6. Matt Burton 20. Brandon Wakeham 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Corey Waddell 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 8. Luke Thompson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 16. Max King 19. Chris Patolo 7. Jake Averillo

Round 4

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time. Daylight saving ends 2am on Sunday April 3.

Gold Coast Titans 8 Wests Tigers 6 (CBUS Stadium, Thursday March 31, 7:05pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 18. Jarrod Wallace 20. Sam McIntyre 19. Esan Marsters

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Luke Garner 17. Alex Seyfarth 19. Starford To’a

Referee: Grant Atkins

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Newcastle Knights 0 (PointsBet Stadium, Friday April 1, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Mawene Hiroti

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 10. Daniel Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 16. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 8. Jacob Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jirah Momoisea 17. Sauaso Sue 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday April 1, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 24. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 19. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 10. Spencer Leniu 12. Scott Sorensen 14. Mitch Kenny 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jacob Host 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Liam Knight 18. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 20 Brisbane Broncos 6 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Saturday April 2, 2pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 5. Marcelo Montoya 2. Adam Pompey 3. Jesse Arthars 25. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 24. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken13. Josh Curran 7. Kodi Nikorima 12. Eliesa Katoa 15. Bunty Afoa 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Jack Murchie

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Albert Kelly 7. Adam Reynolds 10. Payne Haas 9. Jake Turpin 14. Thomas Flegler 11. Keenan Palasia 16. TC Robati Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 8. Ryan James 15. Kobe Hetherington 17. Billy Walters 23. Brenko Lee 20. Corey Jensen

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 25 Canberra Raiders 6 (Glen Willow Oval, Saturday April 2, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 4. Morgan Harper 20. Toluatau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 10. Martin Taupau 9. Lachlan Croker 19. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 8. Sean Keppie 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 17. Taniela Paseka 23. Christian Tuipulotu

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Matt Frawley 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Elliott Whitehead 9. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

North Queensland Cowboys 4 Sydney Roosters 28 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday April 2, 6:35pm)*

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 13. Jason Taumalolo 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 16. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Reuben Cotter 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 19. Scott Drinkwater

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 22. Kevin Naiqama 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Jared Waerea-Hargraves 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Connor Watson 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Angus Crichton 20. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Melbourne Storm 44 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 (AAMI Park, Sunday April 3, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 5. Xavier Coates 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 19. Nick Meaney 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 23. Tyran Wishart

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Braidon Burns 3. Aaron Schoupp 20. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Chris Patolo 16. Max King 21. Joe Stimson 19. Reece Hoffman

Referee: Adam Gee

Parramatta Eels 48 St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday April 3, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 12. Isaiah Papali’i 15. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Oregon Kaufusi19. Wiremu Greig 20. Hayze Perham

Dragons: 9. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 11. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 21. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jack de Belin 6. Talatau Amone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jackson Ford 17. Aaron Woods 24. George Burgess

Referee: Todd Smith

Round 5

Newcastle Knights 6 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Thursday April 7, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Sauaso Sue 16. Leo Thompson 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Simi Sasagi

Sea Eagles: 5. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 4. Morgan Harper 20. Brad Parker 3. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 24. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 25 North Queensland Cowboys 24 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Friday April 8, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Edward Kosi 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 10. Matt Lodge 9. Wayde Egan 20. Addin Fonua-Blake 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran 8. Bunty Afoa 14. Kodi Nikorima 16. Aaron Pene 17. Jack Murchie 15. Eliesa Katoa

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 14. Jake Glanville 15. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Todd Smith

Brisbane Broncos 20 Sydney Roosters 24 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday April 8, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Ryan James 15. Corey Jensen 16. TC Robati 17. Cory Paix 18. Tyson Gamble

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Lindsay Collins 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Angus Crichton 24. Fletcher Baker 20. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 16 Melbourne Storm 30 (McDonalds Park, Wagga, Saturday April 9, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 19. Ryan Sutton 13. Elliott Whitehead 14. Matt Frawley 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Xavier Savage

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 21. Jayden Nikorima

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday April 9, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Liam Knight 18. Hame Sele 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Peter Mamouzelos 21. Richard Kennar 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Jaxson Paulo 24. Siliva Havili

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Aaron Woods 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Talatau Amone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Blake Lawrie 17. Jackson Ford 18. Tautau Moga 19. George Burgess 20. Jack Gosiewski 21. Tyrell Sloan 22. Daniel Alvaro 23. Poasa Faamausili 24. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 20 Parramatta Eels 26 (CBUS Stadium, Saturday April 9, 7:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Thompson 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Kevin Proctor 20. Sam Lisone

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Mitch Rein 18. Bryce Cartwright

Referee: Peter Gough

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 Wests Tigers 4 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday April 10, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 15. Cameron McInnes 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Jack Williams 21. Royce Hunt 19. Mawene Hiroti

Tigers: 18. Starford To’a 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Oliver Gildart 16. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 17. Alex Seyfarth 20. Thomas Mikaele 19. Jake Simpkin

Referee: Adam Gee

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 Penrith Panthers 32 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday April 10, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Brandon Wakeham 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 23. Ava Seumanufagai 15. Chris Patolo

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Lindsay Smith

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 6

Canberra Raiders 12 North Queensland Cowboys 18 (GIO Stadium, Thursday April 14, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Xavier Savage 15. Emre Guler 16. Adam Elliott 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Sebastian Kris

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 10. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Heilum Luki 13. Jason Taumalolo 8. Jordan McLean 11. Tom Gilbert 14. Jake Granville 17. Connelly Lemuelu 23. Ben Hampton

Referee: Ashley Klein

South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 (Accor Stadium, Friday April 15, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Hame Sele 15. Jacob Host 17. Liam Knight 19. Isaiah Tass 18. Siliva Havili

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 15. Chris Patolo 13. Josh Jackson 14. Brandon Wakeham 16. Max King 17. Joe Stimson 23. Ava Seumanufagai 25. Corey Allan

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Penrith Panthers 40 Brisbane Broncos 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday April 15, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 20. Delouise Hoeter 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Billy Walters 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Jake Turpin 10. Corey Jensen 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Ryan James 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. TC Robati 17. Cory Paix 18. Tyson Gamble

Referee: Adam Gee

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 Gold Coast Titans 18 (4 Pines Park, Saturday April 16, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 20. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 19. Ben Trbojevic

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Paul Turner

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 34 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 (AAMI Park, Saturday April 16, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 14. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 16. Trent Loiero 13. Josh King 15. Tyran Wishart 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 19. Alec MacDonald 21. Jordan Grant

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 19. Mawene Hiroti 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 16. Jack Williams 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Braydon Trindall 21. Royce Hunt

Referee: Grant Atkins

Sydney Roosters 22 New Zealand Warriors 14 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Sunday April 17, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 4. Joseph Manu 5. Kevin Naiqama 23. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 24. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 12. Sitili Tupouniua 16. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 9. Sam Verrills 11. Nat Butcher 15. Fletcher Baker 22. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Lachlan Lam

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 16. Aaron Pene 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Josh Curran 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Eliesa Katoa 18. Taniela Otukolo 25. Valingi Kepu

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

St George-Illawarra Dragons 21 Newcastle Knights 16 (WIN Stadium, Sunday April 17, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Josh Kerr 11. Tariq Sims 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Talatau Amone 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Josh Mcguire 17. George Burgess 18. Tautau Moga

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 14. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 10. Daniel Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Sauaso Sue 18. Simi Sasagi 20. Tex Hoy

Referee: Ben Cummins

Parramatta Eels 20 Wests Tigers 21 (CommBank Stadium, Monday April 18, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Viliami Penisini 3. Tom Opacic 4. Marata Niukore 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Hayze Perham 17. Mitch Rein 18. Bryce Cartwright

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 5. Starford To’a 21. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 4. Luke Garner 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Alex Seyfarth

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 7 (ANZAC Round)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday April 21, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aiden Tolman 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Jack Williams 16. Royce Hunt 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Lachlan Miller

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 12. Andrew Davey 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 15. Karl Lawton 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Taniela Paseka 14. Dylan Walker 16. Ethan Bullemor 18. Ben Trbojevic

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday April 22, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. C14. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 9. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Delouise Hoeter

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jacob Kiraz 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Billy Tsikrikas 20. Jackson Topine

Referee: Peter Gough

North Queensland Cowboys 30 Gold Coast Titans 4 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday April 23, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Tom Gilbert 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 14. Jake Granville 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Titans: 1. Jamayne Isaako 4. Patrick Herbert 3. Brian Kelly 11. David Fifita 5. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 10. Isaac Liu 9. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 12. Beau Fermor 19. Kevin Proctor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 14. Will Smith 15. Sam Lisone 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Paul Turner

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 23 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday April 23, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Starford To’a 17. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 19. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 12. Luciano Leilua 18. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 20. Oliver Gildart 21. Tyrone Peachey

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Thomas Burgess 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Liam Knight 19. Isaiah Tass

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Newcastle Knights 2 Parramatta Eels 39 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday April 24, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Kurt Mann 10. Daniel Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Leo Thompson 18. Simi Sasagi 17. Sauaso Sue

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 6. Dylan Brown 5. Bailey Simonsson 17. Jakob Arthur 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Bryce Cartwright 20. Wiremu Greig

Referee: Ashley Klein

Penrith Panthers 36 Canberra Raiders 6 (BlueBet Stadium, Sunday April 24, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Soni Luke 18. Robert Jennings

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Xavier Savage 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Hudson Young 16. Adam Elliott 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 15. Harry Rushton 17. Corey Horsburgh 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Grant Atkins

St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 Sydney Roosters 12 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Monday April 25, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jack Bird 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 17. George Burgess 12. Jaydn Su’A 16. Josh McGuire 13. Jack de Belin 11. Tariq Sims 14. Talatau Amone 15. Blake Lawrie 20. Aaron Woods 18. Tautau Moga

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Sam Verrills 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 16. Nat Butcher 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 22. Adam Keighran

Referee: Adam Gee

Melbourne Storm Vs New Zealand Warriors (AAMI Park, Monday April 25, 7pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis 15. Tyran Wishart

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 13. Josh Curran 20. Jazz Tevaga 12. Bayley Sironen 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 18. Taniela Otukolo 22. Rocco Berry

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 8

Brisbane Broncos 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 7 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday April 28, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 16. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 14. Jack Williams 18. Braydon Trindall 19. Wade Graham 17. Andrew Fifita

Referee: Ashley Klein

Gold Coast Titans 4 Penrith Panthers 18 (CBUS Stadium, Friday April 29, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 5. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 23. Corey Thompson 6. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 17. Kevin Proctor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 18. Jamayne Isaako

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Taylan May 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Chris Smith

Referee: Peter Gough

South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Central Coast Stadium, Friday April 29, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Siliva Havili 16. Davvy Moale 19. Jaxson Paulo 24. Shaq Mitchell 18. Trent Peoples

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Karl Lawton 22. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Martin Taupau 12. Ethan Bullemor 14. Dylan Walker 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Kurt De Luis

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 21 Canberra Raiders 20 – Golden Point (Moreton Daily Stadium, Saturday April 30, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 3. Jesse Arthars 2. Rocco Berry 5. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 21. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Jazz Tevaga 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Jack Murchie 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Taniela Otukolo

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Xavier Savage 6. Jack Wighton 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 16. Adam Elliott 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 15. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Ryan Sutton 9. Tom Starling 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Chris Butler

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 Sydney Roosters 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday April 30, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 21. Jayden Okunbor 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Max King 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 17. Ava Seumanufagai 23. Billy Tsikrikas 20. Jackson Topine

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Kevin Naiqama 4. Joseph Manu 22. Adam Keighran 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Ben Cummins

Parramatta Eels 4 North Queensland Cowboys 35 (TIO Stadium, Darwin, Saturday April 30, 7:05pm – local)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Will Penisini 4. Dylan Brown 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Wiremu Greig

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Reuben Cotter 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Tom Gilbert 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 19. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 14. Jake Glanville

Referee: Todd Smith

Newcastle Knights 2 Melbourne Storm 50 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday May 1, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Simi Sasagi 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 17. Sauaso Sue 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 19. Jack Johns 21. Pasami Saulo

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tepai Moeroa 18. Chris Lewis

Referee: Liam Kennedy

St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 Wests Tigers 6 (WIN Stadium, Sunday May 1, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 14. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. George Burgess 11. Tariq Sims 12. Josh Mcguire 13. Jack de Belin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 24. Jayden Sullivan 19. Jackson Ford

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Luke Garner 4. Oliver Gildart 27. Asu Kepaoa 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Alex Seyfarth 19. Tyrone Peachey

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 9

South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Brisbane Broncos 32 (Accor Stadium, Thursday May 5, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 19. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 24. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Siliva Havili 16. Liam Knight 17. Jaxson Paulo 18. Trent Peoples 21. Peter Mamouzelos

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Patrick Carrigan 11. TC Robati 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4 (GIO Stadium, Friday May 6, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Adam Elliott 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 15. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 16. Sebastian Kris 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Brent Naden 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Ava Seumanufagai 23. Jayden Okunbor

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 20 Parramatta Eels 22 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday May 6, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 5. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 24. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Apisai Koroisau 22. Moses Leota 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 23. Mitch Kenny 2. Charlie Staines

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Wiremu Greig

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Wests Tigers 22 (4 Pines Park, Saturday May 7, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Tolutau Koula 19. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 16. Josh Aloiai 3. Ben Trbojevic 15. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Martin Taupau 14. Dylan Walker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Kurt De Luis 20. Kaeo Weekes

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Oliver Gildart 4. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Alex Seyfarth 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Alex Twal 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 19. Jock Madden

Referee: Adam Gee

Sydney Roosters 44 Gold Coast Titans 16 (BB Print Stadium, Saturday May 7, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 16. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 12. Sitili Tupouniua 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 18. Lachlan Lam

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Will Smith 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Jamayne Isaako

Referee: Chris Butler

North Queensland Cowboys 36 Newcastle Knights 16 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday May 7, 7:35pm – local)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 19. Jake Granville

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Tex Hoy 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 14. Jack Johns 13. Leo Thompson 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Mathew Croker 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Simi Sasagi 21. Brayden Musgrove

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Melbourne Storm 42 St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 (AAMI Park, Sunday May 8, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 18. Chris Lewis 17. Jordan Grant

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 14. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 11. Tariq Sims 6. Jack Bird 12. Josh Mcguire 13. Jack de Belin 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 18. Jayden Sullivan 20. Jack Gosiewski

Referee: Peter Gough

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 29 New Zealand Warriors 10 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday May 8, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 22. Connor Tracey 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 13. Dale Finucane 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 14. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 19. Andrew Fifita 21. Mawene Hiroti

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Rocco Berry 5. Adam Pompey 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Jack Murchie 15. Ben Murdock-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Aaron Pene 18. Bayley Sironen

Referee: Todd Smith

Magic Round

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 Newcastle Knights 16 (Friday May 13, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 5. Josh Addo-Carr 2. Brent Naden 3. Aaron Schoupp 22. Jayden Okunbor 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 4. Jake Averillo

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Tex Hoy 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Leo Thompson 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Peter Gough

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 0 Brisbane Broncos 38 (Friday May 13, 8:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Ben Trbojevic 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Andrew Davey 16. Martin Taupau 17. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Morgan Harper

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 30 South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 (Saturday May 14, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 13. Jazz Tevaga 10. Matt Lodge 17. Jack Murchie 18. Eliesa Katoa 14. Aaron Pene 12. Tohu Harris 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 25. Freddy Lussick 22. Edward Kosi

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Jai Arrow 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Liam Knight 18. Peter Mamouzelos

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 20 St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 – Golden Point (Saturday May 14, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 5. Jamayne Isaako 2. Phillip Sami 4. Esan Marsters 19. Corey Thompson 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 21. Jaimin Jolliffe

Dragons: 21. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 1. Moses Mbye 15. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Josh Mcguire 10. Jack deBelin 13. Tariq Sims 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Blake Lawrie 16. Aaron Woods 20. Jack Gosiewski 19. Cody Ramsey

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 6 Penrith Panthers 32 (Saturday May 14, 7:45pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 15. Tyran Wishart 1. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 18. Cooper Johns 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 23. Tui Kamikamica 21. Jayden Nikorima

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings

Referee: Ashley Klein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 Canberra Raiders 30 (Sunday May 15, 1:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Nicho Hynes 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 13. Dale Finucane 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 14. Cameron McInnes 10. Aiden Tolman 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Royce Hunt 18. Mawene Hiroti

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 25. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Harry Rushton

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Sydney Roosters 31 Parramatta Eels 24 (Sunday May 15, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Nat Butcher 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Lachlan Lam

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Nathan Brown 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Bryce Cartwright 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Adam Gee

Wests Tigers 12 North Queensland Cowboys 36 (Sunday May 15, 6:25pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 5. Ken Maumalo 4. Luke Garner 14. Tyrone Peachey 23. Junior Tupou 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 15. Alex Twal 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 22. Junior Pauga 19. Jock Madden

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McClean 9 Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabau-Fidow 15. Helium Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 11

Newcastle Knights 36 Brisbane Broncos 12 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Thursday May 19, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 4. Bradman Best 20. Dane Gagai 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitch Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mat Croker 19. Simi Sasagi

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 21. Ezra Mam 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 22. Jordan Pereira

Referee: Adam Gee

Wests Tigers 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (Leichhardt Oval, Friday May 20, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Starford To’a 2. Junior Tupou 4. Tyrone Peachey 21. Brent Naden 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Kelma Tuilagi 15. Alex Twal 16. Fa’amanu Brown 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Alex Seyfarth

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 19. Jacob Kiraz 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 13. Josh Jackson 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Chris Patolo 20. Zach Dockar-Clay23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 27. Billy Tsikrikas

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Parramatta Eels 22 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 (CommBank Stadium, Friday May 20, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 15. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 21. Bryce Cartwright

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Sean Keppie 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 18. Ethan Bullemor

Referee: Ben Cummins

St George-Illawarra Dragons 24 New Zealand Warriors 18 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Saturday May 21, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Lawrie 9. Moses Mbye 18. Francis Molo 11. Jack Bird 15. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jayden Sullivan 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 19. Tyrell Fuimaono 23. Josh Kerr

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tevaga 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 11. Euan Aitken 13. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 14. Aaron Pene 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Freddy Lussick 18. Eliesa Katoa 21. Jesse Arthars

Referee: Chris Sutton

North Queensland Cowboys 36 Melbourne Storm 6 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday May 21, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 16. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Reuben Cotter 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 20. Connelly Lemuelu

Storm: 2. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 15. Dean Ieremia 6. Cameron Munster 9. Harry Grant 8. Jesse Bromwich 10. Brandon Smith 17. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 1. Tyran Wishart 14. Alec MacDonald 16. Trent Loiero 18. Chris Lewis 21. Jordan Grant

Referee: Grant Atkins

Sydney Roosters 12 Penrith Panthers 32 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday May 21, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Drew Hutchison 17. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 13. Nat Butcher 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 9. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 19. Egan Butcher 24. Terrell May 18. Lachlan Lam

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 24. Charlie Staines

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Canberra Raiders 32 (Apex Oval, Dubbo, Sunday May 22, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Trent Peoples 13. Jai Arrow 14. Kodi Nikorima 16. Siliva Havili 17. Liam Knight 24. Hame Sele 19. Isaiah Tass

Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 19. Brad Schneider 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 18. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburgh 20. Harry Rushton 13. Corey Harawira-Naera

Referee: Peter Gough

Gold Coast Titans 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 25 (CBUS Stadium, Sunday May 22, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Phillip Sami 4. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 21. Brian Kelly

Sharks: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Kade Dykes

Referee: Ashley Klein

Indigenous Round

Melbourne Storm 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 8 (AAMI Park, Thursday May 26, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 14. Brandon Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tyran Wishart 16. Trent Loiero 17. Alec MacDonald 18. Chris Lewis 19. Jayden Nikorima 20. Jordan Grant 21. Tom Eisenhuth 22. William Warbrick 23. Bronson Garlick 24. Jack Howarth

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 17. Sean Keppie 18. Kurt De Luis 20. Kaeo Weekes

Referee: Adam Gee

Penrith Panthers 22 North Queensland Cowboys 0 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday May 27, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 24. Charlie Staines

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Coen Hess 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 21. Connelly Lemuelu

Referee: Ashley Klein

Brisbane Broncos 35 Gold Coast Titans 24 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday May 27, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Ezra Mam 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 21. Delouise Hoeter

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brian Kelly 4. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 10. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 16. Sam McIntyre 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Sam Lisone 23. David Fifita 19. Aaron Booth

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 16 Newcastle Knights 24 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Saturday May 28, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Ben Murdoch-Masila 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Euan Aitken 13. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Aaron Pene 16. Bunty Afoa 21. Dunamis Lui 17. Eliesa Katoa

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jake Clifford 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 17. Mathew Croker 18. Simi Sasagi 16. Leo Thompson

Referee: Peter Gough

South Sydney Rabbitohs 44 Wests Tigers 18 (Accor Stadium, Saturday May 28, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 17. Kodi Nikorima 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 15. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 24. Cameron Murray 1. Blake Taaffe 13. Hame Sele 16. Siliva Havili 21. Shaq Mitchell 18. Josh Mansour

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Starford To’a 4. Brent Naden 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Kelma Tuilagi 16. Fa’amanu Brown 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Alex Seyfarth 21. Tyrone Peachey

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 Sydney Roosters 36 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday May 28, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 16. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 19. Thomas Hazelton 18. Lachlan Miller

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Terrell May 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 34 (Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday May 29, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Max King 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Chris Patolo 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 21. Joe Stimson 19. Jackson Topine

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 19. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jack de Belin 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Aaron Woods 16. Michael Molo 17. Tyrell Fuimaono 24. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Ben Cummins

Canberra Raiders 20 Parramatta Eels 28 (GIO Stadium, Sunday May 29, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 4. Matthew Timoko 16. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 17. Corey Horsburgh 20. James Schiller 22. Trey Mooney

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Todd Smith

Round 13

Gold Coast Titans 6 North Queensland Cowboys 32 (CBUS Stadium, June 2, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brian Kelly 16. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 13. Isaac Liu 4. Patrick Herbert 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Esan Marsters 17. Sam Lisone 18. Aaron Booth

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Ben Hampton 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Heilum Luki 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Connelly Lemuelu 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 18. Ben Condon

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Penrith Panthers 30 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday June 3, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Charlie Staines 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Chris Smith 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Sunia Turuva

Bulldogs: 22. Corey Allan 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 10. Paul Vaughan 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 17. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Max King 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Corey Waddell 16. Chris Patolo 21. Joe Stimson 25. Kurtis Morrin

Referee: Todd Smith

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 44 New Zealand Warriors 12 (4 Pines Park, Saturday June 4, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Kieran Foran 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Martin Taupau 17. Sean Keppie 20. Kurt De Luis

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Ben Murdoch-Masila 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Euan Aitken 13. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Aaron Pene 17. Bayley Sironen 20. Dunamis Lui

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 22 Sydney Roosters 16 (GIO Stadium, Sunday June 5, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Corey Horsburgh 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 17. Trey Mooney 18. James Schiller 19. Harry Rushton

Roosters: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Billy Smith 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Kevin Naiqama 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 9. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Connor Watson 16. Egan Butcher 17. Terrell May 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Lachlan Lam

Referee: Adam Gee

Round 14

North Queensland Cowboys 31 St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 (Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Friday June 10, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 5. Murray Taulagi 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Peta Hiku 23. Valentine Holmes 19. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Heilum Luki 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Connelly Lemuelu 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 2. Brendan Elliot

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 5. Tautau Moga 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 20. Jonathon Reuben 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 18. Josh McGuire 13. Jack de Belin 14. Andrew McCullough 15. Aaron Woods 16. Michael Molo 19. Jaydn Su’A 17. Jayden Sullivan

Referee: Todd Smith

Gold Coast Titans 16 South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (CBUS Stadium, Saturday June 11, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 5. Jamayne Isaako 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 18. Esan Marsters 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Sam Lisone 20. Aaron Booth

Rabbitohs: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Siliva Havili 17. Hame Sele 18. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Adam Gee

Sydney Roosters 18 Melbourne Storm 26 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday June 11, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Connor Watson 15. Fletcher Baker 17. Terrell May 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 23. Billy Smith

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 4. Justin Olam 24. Grant Anderson 3. Marion Seve 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 16. Trent Loiero 18. Chris Lewis 19. Jayden Nikorima

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 24 Canberra Raiders 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday June 11, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 4. Herbie Farnworth 21. Brenko Lee 20. Jordan Pereira 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. TC Robati 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Delouise Hoeter

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. James Schiller 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Corey Harawira-Naera 17. Corey Horsburgh 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Grant Atkins

Wests Tigers 4 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 (Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday June 12, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Brent Naden 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jock Madden 15. Alex Twal 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Alex Seyfarth 21. Junior Tupou

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 15. Josh Schuster 6. Kieran Foran 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 16. Martin Taupau 17. Sean Keppie 24. Ben Trbojevic 18. Taniela Paseka

Referee: Peter Gough

Newcastle Knights 6 Penrith Panthers 42 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday June 12, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jake Clifford 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Kurt Mann 15. Simi Sasagi 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 18. Pasami Saulo

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 16. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Spencer Leniu 18. Robert Jennings

Referee: Ben Cummins

New Zealand Warriors 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 38 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Sunday June 12, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Ben Murdoch-Masila 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Euan Aitken 13. Jack Murchie 12. Tohu Harris 14. Josh Curran 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Bayley Sironen 22. Jesse Arthars

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 19. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 12. Teig Wilton 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Connor Tracey

Referee: Chris Sutton

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34 Parramatta Eels 4 (Accor Stadium, Monday June 13, 4pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Corey Allan 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 23. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 15. Corey Waddell 13. Max King 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Corey Waddell 16. Joe Stimson 17. Chris Patolo 21. Kurtis Morrin

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ashley Klein

Round 15

St George-Illawarra Dragons 32 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (WIN Stadium, Thursday June 16, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 21. Jaiyden Hunt

Rabbitohs: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Siliva Havili 17. Hame Sele 18. Peter Mamouzelos

Referee: Grant Atkins

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 26 North Queensland Cowboys 28 (4 Pines Park, Friday June 17, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Sean Keppie 18. Taniela Paseka

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 15. Coen Hess 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 11. Connelly Lemuelu 14. Jake Granville 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Melbourne Storm 32 Brisbane Broncos 20 (AAMI Park, Friday June 17, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 15. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 14. Brandon Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 22. Tyran Wishart

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Jake Turpin 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Jordan Pereira

Referee: Adam Gee

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Gold Coast Titans 10 (Coffs International Stadium, Saturday June 18, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 19. Dale Finucane 17. Andrew Fifita

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Sam Lisone 18. Sosefo Fifita

Referee: Chris Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 6 Penrith Panthers 40 (Moreton Daily Stadium, Sunday June 18, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 10. Jazz Tevaga 9. Wayde Egan 23. Addin Fonua-Blake 11. Jack Murchie 13. Josh Curran 12. Tohu Harris 8. Bunty Afoa 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Bayley Sironen 20. Eliesa Katoa

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Lauai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salon 19. Matt Eiseunhuth

Referee: Peter Gough

Parramatta Eels 26 Sydney Roosters 16 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday June 18, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 15. Ryan Matterson 13. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Marata Niukore 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Oregon Kaufusi 21. Ky Rodwell 19. Jakob Arthur

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 15. Drew Hutchison 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Sam Verrills 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Connor Watson 16. Egan Butcher 17. Fletcher Baker 19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 20. Paul Momirovski

Referee: Todd Smith

Canberra Raiders 20 Newcastle Knights 18 (GIO Stadium, Sunday June 19, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 23. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 17. Corey Horsburgh 19. James Schiller 16. Corey Harawira-Naera

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 21. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 15. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 10. Jacob Saifiti 14. Simi Sasagi 16. Mathew Croker 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Phoenix Crossland

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 36 Wests Tigers 12 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday June 19, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Corey Allan 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 15. Corey Waddell 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Joe Stimson 17. Kurtis Morrin 21. Jayden Tanner

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 10. Zane Musgrove 9. Jacob Liddle 15. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Joe Ofahengaue 8. James Tamou 14. Fa’amanu Brown 16. Adam Doueihi 17. Alex Seyfarth 21. Junior Tupou

Referee: Ben Cummins

Round 16

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Melbourne Storm 30 (4 Pines Park, Thursday June 30, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Ben Trbojevic

Storm: 19. Ryan Papenhuyzen 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 14. Jayden Nikorima 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 15. Tui Kamikamica 11. Chris Lewis 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith 2. Dean Ieremia 10. Josh King 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Alec MacDonald 20. Tyran Wishart

Referee: Grant Atkins

Newcastle Knights 38 Gold Coast Titans 12 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday July 1, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 22. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 10. Jacob Saifiti 14. Simi Sasagi 15. Leo Thompson 16. Mathew Croker 19. Lachlan Fitzgibbon

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. David Fifita 19. Herman Ese’ese 18. Corey Thompson

Referee: Chris Butler

Penrith Panthers 26 Sydney Roosters 18 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday July 1, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Sunia Turuva

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 12. Sitili Tupouniua 5. Joseph Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 7. Sam Walker 8. Lindsay Collins 6. Drew Hutchison 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 16. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 9. Sam Verrills 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher19. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 20. Adam Keighran

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 6 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday July 2, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 19. Declan Casey 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 15. Corey Waddell 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Joe Stimson 17. Kurtis Morrin 21. Jayden Tanner

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 15. Dale Finucane 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Connor Tracey

Referee: Ashley Klein

North Queensland Cowboys 40 Brisbane Broncos 26 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday July 2, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 5. Murray Taulagi 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 22. Kyle Feldt 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Luciano Leilua 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 14. Jake Granville

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Jake Turpin 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Jordan Pereira

Referee: Adam Gee

South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 Parramatta Eels 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday July 2, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 4. Campbell Graham 19. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 17. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 10. Mark Nicholls 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Thomas Burgess 16. Siliva Havili 3. Taane Milne

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 15. Marata Niukore 14. Makahesi Makatoa 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Tom Opacic 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ben Cummins

New Zealand Warriors 22 Wests Tigers 2 (Mount Smart Stadium, Sunday July 3, 4pm local – 2pm Sydney)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 18. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 20. Aaron Pene 4. Euan Aitken 13. Josh Curran 12. Tohu Harris 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Bayley Sironen 22. Freddy Lussick 16. Eliesa Katoa

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. James Roberts 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 10. Zane Musgrove 9. Fa’amanu Brown 16. Alex Seyfarth 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Stefano Utoikamanu 15. Adam Doueihi 17. Fonua Pole 20. Austin Dias 21. Jacob Liddle

Referee: Chris Sutton

St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 Canberra Raiders 10 (WIN Stadium, Sunday July 3, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Moses Mbye 15. Francis Molo 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 21. Jaiyden Hunt

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 15. Ryan Sutton 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 16. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 17. Corey Horsburgh 20. Trey Mooney

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 17

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 Melbourne Storm 6 (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday July 7, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 18. Braydon Trindall 10. Royce Hunt 9. Blayke Brailey 17. David Fifita 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Teig Wilton 21. Braden Hamlin-Uele 19. Jesse Colquhoun

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Nick Meaney 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Chris Lewis 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Alec MacDonald 17. Jordan Grant 21. Jayden Nikorima

Newcastle Knights 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 40 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday July 8, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Kurt Mann 14. Jayden Brailey 16. Leo Thompson 17. Mathew Croker 19. Pasami Saulo 18. Simi Sasagi

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 5. Jaxson Paulo 3. Taane Milne 4. Isaiah Tass 20. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Siliva Havili 17. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jed Cartwright 14. Kodi Nikorima 10. Thomas Burgess 16. Michael Chee Kam 18. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 21. Shaq Mitchell 15. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Todd Smith

Wests Tigers 20 Parramatta Eels 28 (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday July 9, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 5. Ken Maumalo 3. Starford To’a 4. Adam Doueihi 20. Junior Tupou 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jackson Hastings 10. Zane Musgrove 9. Fa’amanu Brown 17. Fonua Pole 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Stefano Utoikamanu 15. Justin Matamua 16. Jacob Liddle 18. Austin Dias 19. Alex Seyfarth

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Waqa Blake 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Marata Niukore 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Tom Opacic 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Nathan Brown 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Chris Butler

Brisbane Broncos 32 St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday July 10, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 5. Jordan Pereira 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 18. Delouise Hoeter 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Ryan James 11. Zac Hosking 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Xavier Willison 17. Tyson Gamble 20. Deine Mariner

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 10. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 15. Francis Molo 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 8. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 18. Jaiyden Hunt 20. Josh Kerr 19. Tautau Moga

Referee: Grant Atkins

Round 18

North Queensland Cowboys 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Friday July 15, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Peta Hiku 5. Brendan Elliot 16. Ben Hampton 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 15. Luciano Leilua 13. Jason Taumalolo 12. Connelly Lemuelu 14. Jake Granville 17. Griffin Neame 18. Tomas Chester 22. Riley Price

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Teig Wilton 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 19. Jesse Colquhoun 18. Braydon Trindall

Referee: Adam Gee

Parramatta Eels 28 New Zealand Warriors 18 (CommBank Stadium, Friday July 15, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Marata Niukore 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Ky Rodwell 19. Elie El Zakhem

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Marcelo Montoya 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 10. Tohu Harris 9. Wayde Egan 16. Aaron Pene 11. Euan Aitken 12. Josh Curran 13. Jazz Tevaga 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Jack Murchie 18. Eliesa Katoa

Referee: Todd Smith

Sydney Roosters 54 St George-Illawarra Dragons 26 (Central Coast Stadium, Saturday July 16, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Joseph Manu 7. Sam Walker 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 9. Sam Verrills 16. Nat Butcher 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 18. Drew Hutchison 19. Matthew Lodge 24. Terrell May

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 13. Jack de Belin 12. Jaydn Su’A 21. Billy Burns 11. Jack Bird 8. Francis Molo 14. Moses Mbye 16. Aaron Woods 22. Josh McGuire 18. Michael Molo

Referee: Grant Atkins

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 42 Newcastle Knights 12 (4 Pines Park, Saturday July 16, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 18. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Toafofoa Sipley 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 19. Ben Trbojevic

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 20. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitch Barnett 14. Simi Sasagi 15. Jacob Saifiti 17. Brodie Jones 18. Leo Thompson 19. Chris Randall

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Gold Coast Titans 12 Brisbane Broncos 16 (CBUS Stadium, Saturday July 16, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 14. Erin Clark 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Paul Turner 18. Sam McIntyre

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 16. Thomas Flegler 11. Zac Hosking 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 10. Ryan James 14. Jake Turpin 15. Rhys Kennedy 17. Tyson Gamble 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Chris Sutton

Wests Tigers 16 Penrith Panthers 18 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday July 17, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 5. Ken Maumalo 3. Starford To’a 21. Asu Kepaoa 20. Junior Tupou 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Zane Musgrove 12. Kelma Tuilagi 16. Luke Garner 13. Jackson Hastings 11. Justin Matamua 14. Fonua Pole 15. James Tamou 17. Jake Simpkin 18. Austin Dias 19. Jock Madden

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Charlie Staines 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Chris Smith 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 20. Lindsay Smith 18. Sunia Turuva

Referee: Peter Gough

Melbourne Storm 16 Canberra Raiders 20 (AAMI Park, Sunday July 17, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Dean Ieremia 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Alec MacDonald 17. Jordan Grant 19. Chris Lewis

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 5. Jordan Rapana 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 15. James Schiller 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 16. Adam Elliott 20. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 21. Emre Guler 22. Albert Hopoate 18. Brad Schneider

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 (Accor Stadium, Sunday July 17, 6:15pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 4. Braidon Burns 20. Declan Casey 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Waddell 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Joe Stimson 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 23. Chris Patolo

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 16. Siliva Havili 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 20. Davvy Moale 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Jed Cartwright 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 22. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 19

Parramatta Eels 14 Brisbane Broncos 36 (CommBank Stadium, Thursday July 21, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Marata Niukore 18. Ky Rodwell

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 10. Payne Haas 9. Jake Turpin 16. Thomas Flegler 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 8. Corey Jensen 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Gerard Sutton

St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Friday July 22, 6pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Mbye 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Tariq Sims 16. Francis Molo 17. Josh Mcguire 18. Aaron Woods

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 14. Dylan Walker 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 18. Ben Trbojevic 13. Toafofoa Sipley 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Taniela Paseka 21. Kaeo Weekes 20. Ethan Bullemor

Referee: Adam Gee

Newcastle Knights 12 Sydney Roosters 42 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday July 22, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mitchell Barnett 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Brodie Jones 19. Phoenix Crossland 18. Leo Thompson

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 16. Drew Hutchison 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 17. Terrell May 20. Adam Keighran 19. Naufahu Whyte

Referee: Peter Gough

Canberra Raiders 26 New Zealand Warriors 14 (GIO Stadium, Saturday July 23, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 21. Ata Mariota

Warriors: 1. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 17. Jack Murchie 13. Jazz Tevaga 12. Josh Curran 14. Reece Walsh 15. Bunty Afoa 18. Eliesa Katoa 23. Jackson Frei

Referee: Chris Sutton

Penrith Panthers 20 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 (BlueBet Stadium, Saturday July 23, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Spencer Leniu 21. Sunia Turuva

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 14. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Braydon Trindall

Referee: Ashley Klein

South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 Melbourne Storm 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday July 23, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Daniel Suluka-Fifita

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 14. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Josh King 5. Tyran Wishart 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Alec MacDonald 21. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Young Tonumaipea

Referee: Todd Smith

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 36 Gold Coast Titans 26 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday July 24, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 3. Declan Casey 2. Jacob Kiraz 4. Braidon Burns 19. Aaron Schoupp 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Waddell 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Joe Stimson 23. Chris Patolo 15. Kurtis Morrin

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Erin Clark 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jayden Campbell 18. Sam McIntyre

Referee: Ben Cummins

North Queensland Cowboys Vs Wests Tigers (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Sunday July 24, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Luciano Leilua 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Jake Granville 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Luke Garner 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jackson Hastings 14. Fonua Pole 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Austin Dias

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 20 (Women In League)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10 Sydney Roosters 20 (4 Pines Park, Thursday July 28, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Pio Seci 3. Morgan Harper 4. Dylan Walker 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 16. Martin Taupau 11. Ethan Bullemor 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Kurt De Luis 14. James Segeyaro 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Zac Fulton 19. Kaeo Weekes

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Drew Hutchison 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Adam Keighran

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 12 Melbourne Storm 24 (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday July 29, 8pm local, 6pm Syd)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12. Josh Curran 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Jackson Frei 20. Daejarn Asi

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Grant Anderson 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 16. Alec McDonald 21. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Chris Lewis

Referee: Peter Gough

Parramatta Eels 34 Penrith Panthers 10 (CommBank Stadium, Friday July 29, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Marata Niukore 18. Jakob Arthur 21. Tom Opacic

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Brian To’o 6. Sean O’Sullivan 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Matt Eisenhuth 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Charlie Staines 18. Sunia Turuva 22. Moses Leota

Referee: Todd Smith

Gold Coast Titans 24 Canberra Raiders 36 (CBUS Stadium, Saturday July 30, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Brian Kelly 5. Patrick Herbert 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Erin Clark 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Isaac Liu 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam McIntyre

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 19. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

Referee: Ben Cummins

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 21 South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 – Golden Point (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday July 30, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 15. Cameron McInnes 14. Teig Wilton 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Andrew Fifita 19. Aiden Tolman 18. Kade Dykes

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Thomas Burgess 21. Zane Bijorac

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 18 Wests Tigers 32 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday July 30, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Deine Mariner 5. Delouise Hoeter 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Corey Jensen 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Te Maire Martin

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 18. Jock Madden 8. James Tamou 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jackson Hastings 14. Fonua Pole 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Austin Dias 17. Tyrone Peachey 19. Junior Tupou

Referee: Adam Gee

Newcastle Knights 10 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday July 31, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 18. Simi Sasagi 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 21. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 20. Jake Clifford 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Brodie Jones 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 23. Krystian Mapapalangi

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Topine 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 16. Joe Stimson 17. Chris Patolo 22. Harrison Edwards 20. Kurtis Morrin

Referee: Chris Butler

St George-Illawarra Dragons 8 North Queensland Cowboys 34 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Sunday July 31, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Jack Bird 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 14. Tyrell Sloan 15. Aaron Woods 16. Francis Molo 17. Josh Mcguire 18. Michael Molo

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Luciano Leilua 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 17. Griffin Neame 20. Reuben Cotter 15. Jake Granville

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 21

Sydney Roosters 34 Brisbane Broncos 16 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Thursday August 4, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Ben Thomas 16. Drew Hutchison 17. Terrell May 19. Fletcher Baker

Broncos: 1. Tesi Niu 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Deine Mariner 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 14. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 9. Billy Walters 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Corey Jensen 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Te Maire Martin

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 32 Gold Coast Titans 14 (AAMI Park, Friday August 5, 6pm Syd)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 6. Cameron Munster 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Marion Seve 22. Young Tonumaipea 20. Xavier Coates 19. Cooper Johns 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 1. Tyran Wishart 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Dean Ieremia

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Brian Kelly 14. Greg Marzhew 6. AJ Brimson 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Aaron Booth 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Erin Clark 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Isaac Liu 17. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Corey Thompson

Referee: Peter Gough

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 Parramatta Eels 36 (4 Pines Park, Friday August 5, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 16. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Toafofoa Sipley 14. Dylan Walker 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Martin Taupau 19. Ethan Bullemor 18. Josh Schuster

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Marata Niukore 21. Sean Russell

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 48 New Zealand Warriors 10 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Saturday August 6, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Jaxson Paulo 18. Izaac Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Blake Taffe 15. Davvy Moale 16. Silivia Havili 17. Mark Nicholls 3. Taane Milne

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Euan Aitken 5. Edward Kosi 6. Wayde Egan 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Tohu Harris 11. Bayley Sironen 12. Jack Murchie 13. Aaron Pene 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Bunty Afoa 17. Josh Curran 18. Jackson Frei 22. Adam Pompey

Referee: Ben Cummins

Canberra Raiders 6 Penrith Panthers 26 (GIO Stadium, Saturday August 6, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 18. Albert Hopoate 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 19. Ata Mariota

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 12. Liam Martin 20. Chris Smith 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 18. Sunia Turuva 19. Matt Eisenhuth

Referee: Grant Atkins

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday August 6, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Kade Dykes 2. Connor Tracey 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 14. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 15. Aiden Tolman 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Lachlan Miller 19. Jesse Colquhoun

Dragons: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Jack Bird 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 16. Francis Molo 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Tariq Sims 8. Jack de Belin 14. Tyrell Sloan 15. Aaron Woods 17. Josh McGuire 18. Michael Molo 21. Tyrell Fuimaono

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 North Queensland Cowboys 28 (Salter Oval, Bundaberg, Sunday August 7, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Jackson Topine 23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Joe Stimson 17. Chris Patolo 16. Harrison Edwards

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Reuben Cotter 16. Luciano Leilua 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Adam Gee

Wests Tigers 10 Newcastle Knights 14 (Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday August 7, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Jock Madden 8. James Tamou 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Fonua Pole 14. Zane Musgrove 15. Austin Dias 16. Thomas Freebairn 17. Tyrone Peachey 18. Junior Tupou

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Jake Clifford 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Simi Sasagi 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 18. Jack Johns

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 22

Penrith Panthers 0 Melbourne Storm 16 (BlueBet Stadium, Thursday August 11, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 18. Charlie Staines 5. Brian To’o 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 17. Sunia Turuva 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Matt Eisenhuth 12. Liam Martin 22. Viliame Kikau 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 20. Robert Jennings 19. J’maine Hopgood

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Johns 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 12. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 14. Brandon Smith 11. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Josh King 16. Chris Lewis 17. Tyran Wishart 18. Alec MacDonald

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 42 Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday August 12, 6pm Syd, 8pm NZ)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Edward Kosi 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12. Jack Murchie 15. Bunty Afoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Freddy Lussick 16. Eliesa Katoa 22. Tom Ale 17. Jackson Frei

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 16. Harrison Edwards 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Jackson Topine 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Joe Stimson 16. Harrison Edwards 17. Chris Patolo 20. Kurtis Morrin

Referee: Chris Butler

Parramatta Eels 0 South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 (CommBank Stadium, Friday August 12, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Ofahiki Ogden 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Marata Niukore 21. Sean Russell

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Cody Walker 19. Dean Hawkins 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Siliva Havili 17. Davvy Moale 18. Taane Milne 14. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Grant Atkins

Sydney Roosters Vs North Queensland Cowboys (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday August 13, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Drew Hutchison 17. Terrell May 18. Adam Keighran

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jordan McLean 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Luciano Leilua 17. Griffin Neame 20. Jake Granville

Referee: Ashley Klein

Wests Tigers 12 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 (Scully Park, Tamworth, Saturday August 13, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. James Roberts 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Starford To’a 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Jock Madden 8. James Tamou 9. Fa’amanu Brown 10. Zane Musgrove 12. Kelma Tuilagi 18. Luke Garner 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Fonua Pole 15. Austin Dias 16. Thomas Freebairn 17. Tyrone Peachey 19. Jake Simpkin

Sharks: 1. Kade Dykes 2. Lachlan Miller 3. Jesse Ramien 22. Matt Ikuvalu 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 19. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 14. Teig Wilton 15. Cameron McInnes 21. Jesse Colquhoun 18. Kayal Iro

Referee: Ben Cummins

Brisbane Broncos 28 Newcastle Knights 10 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday August 13, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 21. Delouise Hoeter 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 19. Ryan James 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Jake Turpin 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Corey Jensen 18. Cory Paix

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 10. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Mathew Croker 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Simi Sasagi 19. Sauaso Sue 18. Jack Johns

Referee: Peter Gough

Canberra Raiders 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 (GIO Stadium, Sunday August 14, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. James Schiller

Dragons: 21. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 1. Moses Mbye 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Josh McGuire 12. Jaydn Su’A 3. Jack Bird 13. Michael Molo 15. Aaron Woods 16. Tyrell Fuimaono 17. Billy Burns 20. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Adam Gee

Gold Coast Titans 44 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 (CBUS Stadium, August 14, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Phillip Sami 4. Brian Kelly 5. Patrick Herbert 6. AJ Brimson 7. Tanah Boyd 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Erin Clark 22. Jarrod Wallace 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Isaac Liu 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 14. Greg Marzhew 15. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Corey Thompson

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 4. Tolutau Koula 20. Brad Parker 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 10. Martin Taupau 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 8. Toafofoa Sipley 14. Dylan Walker 15. Ben Trbojevic 18. Josh Schuster 16. Ethan Bullemor

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 24

Brisbane Broncos 6 Parramatta Eels 53 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday August 25, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 19. Jordan Pereira 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 16. Corey Jensen 14. Billy Walters 15. Kobe Hetherington 21. Keenan Palasia 22. Zac Hosking 18. Delouise Hoeter

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 20. Bryce Cartwright

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers 46 New Zealand Warriors 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday August 26, 6pm Syd, 8pm NZ)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 20. Chris Smith 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Spencer Leniu 19. J’maine Hopgood 18. Sunia Turuva

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 18. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 10. Tohu Harris 12. Josh Curran 16. Eliesa Katoa 15. Dunamis Lui 13. Bunty Afoa 17. Tom Ale 21. Ben Murdoch-Masila 23. Taniela Otukolo 24. Jackson Frei

Referee: Chris Butler

Melbourne Storm Vs Sydney Roosters (AAMI Park, Friday August 26, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Justin Olam 22. Marion Seve 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 12. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 13. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Josh King 19. Trent Loiero 3. Young Tonumaipea

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 4. Joseph Manu 18. Drew Hutchison 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 16. Lindsay Collins 17. Siosiua Taukeiaho 3. Paul Momirovski

Referee: Adam Gee

Canberra Raiders 48 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (GIO Stadium, Saturday August 27, 3pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 5. Jordan Rapana 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 23. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. James Schiller

Sea Eagles: 1. Tolutau Koula 2. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 3. Brad Parker 14. Ben Trbojevic 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 16. Martin Taupau 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Kurt De Luis 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 18. Ethan Bullemor 8. Josh Aloiai 10. Toafofoa Sipley 13. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 19. Kaeo Weekes 20. James Roumanos 21. Jamie Humphreys 22. Jacob Sykes

Referee: Ashley Klein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday August 27, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Lachlan Miller 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 21. Kayal Iro 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 15. Cameron McInnes 14. Teig Wilton 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Braydon Trindall 22. Luke Metcalf

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 15. Joe Stimson 14. Zach Dockay-Clay 16. Harrison Edwards 17. Chris Patolo 25. Joshua Stuckey 22. Kurtis Morrin

Referee: Todd Smith

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 North Queensland Cowboys 10 (Accor Stadium, Saturday August 27, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 19. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 16. Siliva Havili 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Mark Nicholls 17. Thomas Burgess 22. Michael Chee Kam 23. Peter Mamouzelos

Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 15. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Reuben Cotter 14. Tom Gilbert 15. Coen Hess 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 20. Jake Granville 17 Griffin Neame

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Wests Tigers 22 St George-Illawarra Dragons 24 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday August 28, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Pauga 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Jock Madden 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Fa’amanu Brown 14. Fonua Pole 15. Austin Dias 16. Jacob Liddle 17. Kitione Kautoga 18. Justin Matamua

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 5. Tautau Moga 2. Mathew Feagai 4. Zac Lomax 17. Tyrell Sloan 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Laurie 9. Jayden Sullivan 13. Jack de Belin 11. Josh Mcguire 12. Jaydn Su’A 3. Jack Bird 8. Aaron Woods 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Jackson Ford 17. Tyrell Sloan 18. Jack Gosiewski

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Gold Coast Titans 36 Newcastle Knights 26 (CBUS Stadium, August 28, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 5. Greg Marzhew 2. Sosefo Fifita 3. Brian Kelly 18. Corey Thompson 6. AJ Brimson 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Sam McIntyre 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Isaac Liu 14. Paul Turner 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. Klese Haas 19. Jarrod Wallace

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Dominic Young 6. Anthony Milford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Sauaso Sue 10. Daniel Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Mathew Croker 18. Jack Johns

Referee: Ben Cummins

Round 25

Related: NRL Round 25 Predictions

Parramatta Eels Vs Melbourne Storm (CommBank Stadium, Thursday September 1, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Waqa Blake 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Marata Niukore 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Jakob Arthur 16. Oregon Kaufusi 20. Bryce Cartwright

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 19. Cooper Johns 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 15. Tui Kamikamica 13. Josh King 14. Brandon Smith 16. Trent Loiero 17. Chris Lewis 18. Young Tonumaipea

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 21 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 (Accor Stadium, Friday September 2, 6pm Syd)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Josh Jackson 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Joe Stimson 16. Chris Patolo 17. Tevita Pangai Junior 19. Declan Casey

Sea Eagles: 1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 4. Tolutau Koula 14. Ben Trbojevic 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Andrew Davey 13. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Kurt De Luis 18. James Roumanos 19. Zac Fulton

Referee: Peter Gough

Sydney Roosters 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 (Allianz Stadium, Friday September 2, 7:55pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Drew Hutchison 4. Joseph Manu 20. Kevin Naiqama 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Siosiua Taukeiaho 14. Connor Watson 15. Egan Butcher 17. Terrell May 19. Oliver Gildart 16. Fletcher Baker

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Siliva Havili 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Hame Sele 19. Kodi Nikorima 17. Michael Chee Kam

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 26 Gold Coast Titans 27 – Golden Point (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday September 3, 5pm NZ, 3pm Syd)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Jesse Arthars 24. Viliami Vailea 22. Edward Kosi 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 20. Daejarn Asi 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tohu Harris 11. Euan Aitken 12. Josh Curran 16. Eliesa Katoa 13. Bunty Afoa 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Tom Ale 18. Jack Murchie

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Greg Marzhew 3. Sosefo Fifita 4. Phillip Sami 5. Corey Thompson 6. AJ Brimson 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Jarrod Wallace 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Isaac Liu 14. Paul Turner 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Klese Haas 19. Tony Francis

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 Brisbane Broncos 12 (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Saturday September 3, 5:30pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Tyrell Sloan 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 19. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Josh McGuire 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 9. Jayden Sullivan 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Jackson Ford 17. Aaron Woods 14. Tyrell Fuimaono

Broncos: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 17. Zac Hosking 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Billy Walters 15. Keenan Palasia 22. Rhys Kennedy 23. Brendan Piakura 18. Tesi Niu

Referee: Ben Cummins

North Queensland Cowboys 38 Penrith Panthers 8 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday September 3, 7:35pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 21. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 6. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 14. Jake Granville

Panthers: 1. Charlie Staines 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Robert Jennings 4. Thomas Jenkins 5. Christian Crichton 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Lindsay Smith 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Chris Smith 12. Scott Sorensen 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Soni Luke 15. Eddie Blacker 16. Liam Henry 17. Jack Cole 18. Mavrik Geyer

Referee: Todd Smith

Newcastle Knights 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 38 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday September 4, 2pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Edrick Lee 3. Dane Gagai 20. Enari Tuala 5. Dominic Young 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 14. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Brodie Jones 13. Mathew Croker 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Jack Johns 18. Simi Sasagi 22. Hymel Hunt

Sharks: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Teig Wilton 16. Aiden Tolman 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Luke Metcalf 19. Jesse Colquhoun

Referee: Chris Sutton

Wests Tigers 10 Canberra Raiders 56 (Leichhardt Oval, September 4, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. Brent Naden 3. Starford To’a 4. Luke Garner 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Jock Madden 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Fa’amanu Brown 14. Fonua Pole 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Tyrone Peachey 17. Austin Dias 19. Junior Pauga

Raiders: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 20. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliott 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Corey Horsburgh 18. Albert Hopoate 12. Elliott Whitehead

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Other Articles

NRL Season Review

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »