2024 NRL: Final Round 18 Team Lists

Here’s the team news for round 18 of the NRL season. The teams are to be announced at 4pm on Tuesday.

Check out our Number Crunch article for round 18 here.

Check out our round 18 predictions here.

Round 18 Teams

Parramatta Eels Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (CommBank Stadium, Thursday, 4 July 2024, 19:50)

Match Preview

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson, 2. Jake Tago, 3. Viliami Penisini, 4. Sean Russell, 5. Blaize Talagi, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Mitchell Moses, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Brendan Hands, 15. Joe Ofahengaue, 11. Ryan Matterson, 12. Bryce Cartwright, 13. Shaun Lane, 10. Junior Paulo, 14. Matthew Arthur, 16. Matt Doorey, 17. Charlie Guymer, 18. Daejarn Asi

Players cut from final squad: 19. Makahesi Makatoa, 20. Wiremu Greig, 21. Morgan Harper, 22. Luca Moretti

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell, 2. Alex Johnston, 3. Taane Milne, 4. Richard Kennar, 5. Jacob Gagai, 6. Jack Wighton, 7. Cody Walker, 8. Davvy Moale, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Sean Keppie, 11. Cameron Murray, 12. Jai Arrow, 13. Keaon Koloamatangi, 14. Peter Mamouzelos, 15. Tallis Duncan, 16. Thomas Burgess, 17. Michael Chee Kam, 18. Jye Gray

Players cut from final squad: 19. Liam Le Blanc, 20. Fletcher Myers, 21. Adam Christensen, 22. Thomas Fletcher

Referee: Liam Kennedy
Bunker: Adam Gee

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Gold Coast Titans (Coffs Harbour International Stadium, Friday, 5 July 2024, 18:00)

Match Preview

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy, 2. Daniel Atkinson, 3. Jesse Ramien, 4. Kayal Iro, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Braydon Trindall, 7. Nicho Hynes, 10. Oregon Kaufusi, 9. Blayke Brailey, 15. Royce Hunt, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Siosifa Talakai, 13. Cameron McInnes, 8. Thomas Hazelton, 14. Jack Williams, 17. Teig Wilton, 21. Tuku Hau Tapuha, 19. Tom Rodwell

Players cut from final squad: 16. Toby Rudolf, 18. Jesse Colquhoun, 20. Braden Hamlin-Uele, 22. Jayden Berrell

Titans: 1. Keano Kini, 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira, 3. Brian Kelly, 12. Beau Fermor, 5. Jojo Fifita, 18. Tanah Boyd, 7. Kieran Foran, 8. Moeaki Fotuaika, 9. Sam Verrills, 10. Erin Clark, 11. David Fifita, 20. Jacob Alick-Wiencke, 13. Chris Randall, 14. Isaac Liu, 15. Josiah Pahulu, 16. Keenan Palasia, 17. Joe Stimson, 22. Jaylan De Groot

Players cut from final squad: 4. Phillip Sami, 6. AJ Brimson, 21. Ken Maumalo, 19. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Bunker: Ashley Klein

Brisbane Broncos Vs Penrith Panthers (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 5 July 2024, 20:00)

Match Preview

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh, 2. Corey Oates, 3. Deine Mariner, 4. Selwyn Cobbo, 5. Jesse Arthars, 6. Ezra Mam, 7. Jock Madden, 8. Corey Jensen, 9. Billy Walters, 10. Payne Haas, 11. Brendan Piakura, 15. Xavier Willison, 13. Patrick Carrigan, 12. Kobe Hetherington, 14. Tyson Smoothy, 16. Josiah Karapani, 17. Martin Taupau, 18. Tristan Sailor

Players cut from final squad: 19. Joshua Rogers, 22. Kotoni Staggs, 20. Cory Paix, 21. Blake Mozer

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 5. Brian To’o, 3. Izack Tago, 4. Paul Alamoti, 14. Daine Laurie, 18. Brad Schneider, 7. Jarome Luai, 8. Moses Leota, 9. Mitch Kenny, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Scott Sorensen, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo, 6. Jack Cole, 15. Lindsay Smith, 16. Liam Henry, 17. Matt Eisenhuth, 2. Sunia Turuva

Players cut from final squad: 19. Luron Patea, 20. Trent Toelau, 21. Casey McLean, 22. Luke Sommerton

Referee: Grant Atkins
Bunker: Gerard Sutton

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs New Zealand Warriors (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 6 July 2024, 15:00)

Match Preview

Bulldogs: 1. Connor Tracey, 2. Jacob Kiraz, 3. Bronson Xerri, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Blake Wilson, 6. Matt Burton, 7. Toby Sexton, 8. Max King, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Samuel Hughes, 11. Viliame Kikau, 12. Jaeman Salmon, 14. Kurt Mann, 13. Bailey Hayward, 15. Josh Curran, 16. Kurtis Morrin, 17. Lipoi Hopoi, 19. Jeral Skelton

Players cut from final squad: 20. Jake Turpin, 21. Blake Taaffe, 23. Jack Todd, 22. Harry Hayes

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 3. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 4. Adam Pompey, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 7. Te Maire Martin, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Wayde Egan, 10. Mitchell Barnett, 11. Marata Niukore, 12. Kurt Capewell, 15. Dylan Walker, 14. Freddy Lussick, 16. Jazz Tevaga, 17. Jackson Ford, 23. Leka Halasima, 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Players cut from final squad: 13. Tohu Harris, 18. Jacob Laban, 21. Ali Leiataua, 22. Bunty Afoa

Referee: Chris Butler
Bunker: Adam Gee

Wests Tigers Vs Melbourne Storm (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, 6 July 2024, 17:30)

Match Preview

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula, 3. Solomona Faataape, 4. Adam Doueihi, 22. Justin Olam, 5. Charlie Staines, 6. Lachlan Galvin, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. Stefano Utoikamanu, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 17. David Klemmer, 11. John Bateman, 12. Samuela Fainu, 10. Fonua Pole, 13. Justin Matamua, 14. Heath Mason, 15. Sione Fainu, 16. Alex Seyfarth, 20. Solomon Alaimalo

Players cut from final squad: 2. Luke Laulilii, 19. Tallyn Da Silva, 21. Kit Laulilii, 18. Reuben Porter

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. William Warbrick, 3. Grant Anderson, 4. Jack Howarth, 5. Kane Bradley, 6. Tyran Wishart, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 10. Josh King, 9. Bronson Garlick, 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11. Shawn Blore, 12. Eliesa Katoa, 13. Trent Loiero, 8. Tui Kamikamica, 14. Sualauvi Faalogo, 15. Christian Welch, 19. Alec MacDonald, 17. Joe Chan

Players cut from final squad: 18. Reimis Smith, 21. Chris Lewis, 22. Lazarus Vaalepu, 20. Dean Ieremia

Referee: Peter Gough
Bunker: Wyatt Raymond

North Queensland Cowboys Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Qld Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 6 July 2024, 19:35)

Match Preview

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Valentine Holmes, 4. Viliami Vailea, 5. Murray Taulagi, 6. Tom Dearden, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Jordan McLean, 9. Reece Robson, 10. Jason Taumalolo, 11. Heilum Luki, 12. Jeremiah Nanai, 13. Reuben Cotter, 14. Sam McIntyre, 15. Harrison Edwards, 16. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki, 17. Griffin Neame, 18. Jake Granville

Players cut from final squad: 20. Thomas Mikaele, 21. Jake Clifford, 22. Jaxon Purdue, 19. Braidon Burns

Sea Eagles: 1. Tolutau Koula, 2. Jason Saab, 3. Tom Trbojevic, 4. Reuben Garrick, 5. Tommy Talau, 6. Luke Brooks, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Toafofoa Sipley, 9. Jake Simpkin, 10. Josh Aloiai, 11. Haumole Olakau’atu, 12. Ben Trbojevic, 13. Jake Trbojevic, 14. Lehi Hopoate, 15. Karl Lawton, 16. Ethan Bullemor, 17. Nathan Brown, 18. Clayton Faulalo

Players cut from final squad: 19. Aaron Schoupp, 21. Caleb Navale, 22. Aitasi James, 20. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Referee: Todd Smith
Bunker: Liam Kennedy

Sydney Roosters Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Allianz Stadium, Sunday, 7 July 2024, 14:00)

Match Preview

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Sitili Tupouniua, 5. Dominic Young, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Sam Walker, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Brandon Smith, 10. Lindsay Collins, 11. Angus Crichton, 12. Victor Radley, 13. Connor Watson, 15. Terrell May, 16. Nat Butcher, 17. Spencer Leniu, 18. Ethan King, 20. Sandon Smith

Players cut from final squad: 19. Siua Wong, 21. Blake Steep, 22. Salesi Foketi, 14. Naufahu Whyte

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan, 2. Zac Lomax, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Max Feagai, 5. Christian Tuipulotu, 6. Kyle Flanagan, 7. Ben Hunt, 8. Francis Molo, 9. Jacob Liddle, 10. Jack de Belin, 12. Jaydn Su’A, 17. Luciano Leilua, 13. Tom Eisenhuth, 14. Blake Lawrie, 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 16. Toby Couchman, 19. Fa’amanu Brown, 18. Michael Molo

Players cut from final squad: 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 21. Savelio Tamale, 22. Jack Bird, 20. Ryan Couchman

Referee: Ashley Klein
Bunker: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders Vs Newcastle Knights (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 7 July 2024, 16:05)

Match Preview

Raiders: 1. Kaeo Weekes, 2. Jordan Rapana, 3. Matthew Timoko, 4. Albert Hopoate, 5. Xavier Savage, 6. Ethan Strange, 7. Adam Cook, 8. Josh Papali’i, 9. Tom Starling, 10. Joseph Tapine, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 15. Ata Mariota, 13. Morgan Smithies, 14. Danny Levi, 16. Trey Mooney, 17. Simi Sasagi, 20. Emre Guler, 18. Sebastian Kris

Players cut from final squad: 11. Hudson Young, 21. James Schiller, 22. Hohepa Puru, 19. Zac Woolford

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Enari Tuala, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Bradman Best, 5. Greg Marzhew, 6. Will Pryce, 7. Jackson Hastings, 8. Daniel Saifiti, 9. Jayden Brailey, 10. Leo Thompson, 11. Tyson Frizell, 12. Kai Pearce-Paul, 18. Mat Croker, 14. Fletcher Sharpe, 15. Jacob Saifiti, 16. Brodie Jones, 17. Dylan Lucas, 19. Jack Hetherington

Players cut from final squad: 13. Adam Elliott, 20. Jack Cogger, 21. Krystian Mapapalangi, 22. Thomas Cant

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Bunker: Kasey Badger

Subscribe to our weekly tips

We'll send you our weekly predictions once they're posted to NothingButLeague!

No spam, you can cancel at any time.

Other Articles

Comments (1)

  1. Avatar
    Manly Andy Illumpui

    Please update me for any latest on nrl,afl

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »