2024 NRL: Final Round 6 Team Lists

Here’s the team news for round 6 of the NRL season. The teams are to be announced at 4pm on Tuesday.

Check out our Number Crunch article for round 6 here.

Check out our round 6 predictions here.

Round 6 Teams

Newcastle Knights Vs Sydney Roosters (McDonald Jones Stadium, Thursday, 11 April 2024, 19:50)

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga, 5. Enari Tuala, 3. Dane Gagai, 4. Bradman Best, 22. Greg Marzhew, 6. Jack Cogger, 7. Jackson Hastings, 8. Jacob Saifiti, 9. Jayden Brailey, 10. Leo Thompson, 11. Dylan Lucas, 12. Kai Pearce-Paul, 13. Adam Elliott, 14. Phoenix Crossland, 15. Daniel Saifiti, 16. Jack Hetherington, 17. Mathew Croker, 2. Thomas Jenkins

Players cut from final squad: 18. Jed Cartwright, 19. Brodie Jones, 20. Tyson Gamble, 21. Will Pryce

Roosters: 1. Joseph Manu, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii, 5. Fetalaiga Pauga, 6. Connor Watson, 7. Luke Keary, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Brandon Smith, 10. Lindsay Collins, 11. Nat Butcher, 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Victor Radley, 14. Zach Dockar-Clay, 15. Naufahu Whyte, 16. Sitili Tupouniua, 17. Terrell May, 18. Egan Butcher

Players cut from final squad: 19. Lewis Murphy, 20. Benaiah Ioelu, 21. Hugo Savala, 22. Siua Wong

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Melbourne Storm Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (AAMI Park, Friday, 12 April 2024, 18:00)

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. William Warbrick, 3. Reimis Smith, 4. Nick Meaney, 5. Xavier Coates, 6. Cameron Munster, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 8. Tui Kamikamica, 9. Harry Grant, 10. Josh King, 11. Shawn Blore, 12. Eliesa Katoa, 13. Trent Loiero, 14. Tyran Wishart, 15. Christian Welch, 16. Tepai Moeroa, 17. Alec MacDonald, 19. Jack Howarth

Players cut from final squad: 18. Joe Chan, 20. Marion Seve, 21. Jonah Pezet, 22. Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Bulldogs: 1. Stephen Crichton, 2. Connor Tracey, 3. Jacob Kiraz, 4. Bronson Xerri, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Matt Burton, 7. Drew Hutchison, 10. Chris Patolo, 9. Reed Mahoney, 12. Josh Curran, 11. Viliame Kikau, 13. Jaeman Salmon, 21. Jake Turpin, 14. Bailey Hayward, 15. Poasa Faamausili, 16. Samuel Hughes, 17. Kitione Kautoga, 19. Toby Sexton

Players cut from final squad: 8. Max King, 20. Liam Knight, 22. Jeral Skelton, 23. Harry Hayes

Referee: Wyatt Raymond

Brisbane Broncos Vs Dolphins (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 12 April 2024, 20:00)

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh, 2. Corey Oates, 3. Kotoni Staggs, 4. Selwyn Cobbo, 5. Jesse Arthars, 6. Ezra Mam, 7. Jock Madden, 8. Corey Jensen, 9. Billy Walters, 10. Fletcher Baker, 11. Jaiyden Hunt, 12. Jordan Riki, 13. Patrick Carrigan, 14. Tyson Smoothy, 15. Xavier Willison, 16. Kobe Hetherington, 17. Tristan Sailor, 19. Benjamin Te Kura

Players cut from final squad: 18. Martin Taupau, 20. Jordan Pereira, 21. Blake Mozer, 22. Josiah Karapani

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, 2. Jamayne Isaako, 3. Jake Averillo, 4. Tesi Niu, 5. Jack Bostock, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Isaiya Katoa, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Jeremy Marshall-King, 16. Mark Nicholls, 11. Kenneath Bromwich, 12. Euan Aitken, 13. Ray Stone, 14. Josh Kerr, 15. Anthony Milford, 17. Jarrod Wallace, 22. Lachlan Hubner, 18. Oryn Keeley

Players cut from final squad: 10. Thomas Flegler, 19. Sean O’Sullivan, 20. Mason Teague, 21. Valynce Te Whare

Referee: Adam Gee

New Zealand Warriors Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday, 13 April 2024, 15:00)

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 3. Rocco Berry, 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Wayde Egan, 10. Mitchell Barnett, 11. Jackson Ford, 12. Kurt Capewell, 13. Tohu Harris, 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 15. Tom Ale, 16. Jazz Tevaga, 17. Jacob Laban, 18. Adam Pompey

Players cut from final squad: 20. Taine Tuaupiki, 21. Zyon Maiu’u, 22. Edward Kosi, 23. Ali Leiataua

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic, 2. Tommy Talau, 3. Tolutau Koula, 4. Ben Trbojevic, 5. Jaxson Paulo, 6. Luke Brooks, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Taniela Paseka, 9. Lachlan Croker, 10. Josh Aloiai, 11. Haumole Olakau’atu, 12. Corey Waddell, 13. Jake Trbojevic, 14. Karl Lawton, 15. Ethan Bullemor, 16. Toafofoa Sipley, 19. Aaron Woods, 18. Jakob Arthur

Players cut from final squad: 17. Nathan Brown, 20. Brad Parker, 21. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega, 22. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Referee: Chris Butler

Parramatta Eels Vs North Queensland Cowboys (CommBank Stadium, Saturday, 13 April 2024, 17:30)

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson, 2. Bailey Simonsson, 3. Will Penisini, 4. Morgan Harper, 5. Sean Russell, 6. Daejarn Asi, 7. Dylan Brown, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Joey Lussick, 16. Joe Ofahengaue, 11. Shaun Lane, 12. Bryce Cartwright, 13. J’maine Hopgood, 10. Junior Paulo, 14. Luca Moretti, 15. Ryan Matterson, 17. Kelma Tuilagi, 19. Blaize Talagi

Players cut from final squad: 18. Ofahiki Ogden, 20. Wiremu Greig, 21. Makahesi Makatoa, 22. Maika Sivo

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Valentine Holmes, 4. Tomas Chester, 5. Murray Taulagi, 6. Tom Dearden, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Jordan McLean, 9. Reece Robson, 10. Jason Taumalolo, 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki, 12. Jeremiah Nanai, 13. Reuben Cotter, 14. Jake Granville, 15. Griffin Neame, 16. Sam McIntyre, 17. Jack Gosiewski, 19. Thomas Mikaele

Players cut from final squad: 18. Jake Clifford, 20. Semi Valemei, 21. Jamal Shibasaki, 22. Viliami Vailea

Referee: Peter Gough

South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 13 April 2024, 19:35)

Rabbitohs: 1. Jye Gray, 2. Tyrone Munro, 3. Jack Wighton, 4. Isaiah Tass, 5. Taane Milne, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Dean Hawkins, 8. Tevita Tatola, 9. Peter Mamouzelos, 10. Thomas Burgess, 11. Keaon Koloamatangi, 12. Jacob Host, 13. Cameron Murray, 14. Michael Chee Kam, 15. Siliva Havili, 16. Shaquai Mitchell, 17. Davvy Moale, 19. Jacob Gagai

Players cut from final squad: 18. Damien Cook, 20. Sean Keppie, 21. Tallis Duncan, 22. Dion Teaupa

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Jesse Ramien, 4. Kayal Iro, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Braydon Trindall, 7. Nicho Hynes, 8. Thomas Hazelton, 9. Blayke Brailey, 10. Oregon Kaufusi, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Teig Wilton, 13. Cameron McInnes, 15. Jack Williams, 16. Siosifa Talakai, 17. Tuku Hau Tapuha, 20. Toby Rudolf, 18. Daniel Atkinson

Players cut from final squad: 14. Billy Burns, 19. Jayden Berrell, 21. Samuel Stonestreet, 22. Braden Hamlin-Uele

Referee: Ashley Klein

Wests Tigers Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday, 14 April 2024, 16:05)

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula, 2. Charlie Staines, 3. Solomona Faataape, 4. Justin Olam, 5. Junior Tupou, 6. Jayden Sullivan, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. Stefano Utoikamanu, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. David Klemmer, 11. Isaiah Papali’i, 12. Alex Seyfarth, 13. Fonua Pole, 14. Jake Simpkin, 15. Alex Twal, 16. Justin Matamua, 17. Asu Kepaoa, 21. Kit Laulilii

Players cut from final squad: 18. Solomon Alaimalo, 19. Josh Feledy, 20. Tony Sukkar, 22. Brandon Tumeth

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan, 2. Zac Lomax, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Jack Bird, 5. Mikaele Ravalawa, 6. Kyle Flanagan, 7. Ben Hunt, 8. Francis Molo, 9. Jacob Liddle, 10. Hame Sele, 12. Jaydn Su’A, 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13. Tom Eisenhuth, 14. Jesse Marschke, 15. Blake Lawrie, 16. Jack de Belin, 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 20. Michael Molo

Players cut from final squad: 11. Luciano Leilua, 19. Christian Tuipulotu, 21. Toby Couchman, 22. Mathew Feagai

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders Vs Gold Coast Titans (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 14 April 2024, 18:15)

Raiders: 1. Chevy Stewart, 2. James Schiller, 3. Matthew Timoko, 4. Sebastian Kris, 5. Xavier Savage, 6. Ethan Strange, 7. Jamal Fogarty, 8. Josh Papali’i, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Joseph Tapine, 11. Hudson Young, 12. Zac Hosking, 13. Morgan Smithies, 14. Tom Starling, 15. Ata Mariota, 16. Trey Mooney, 17. Pasami Saulo, 18. Kaeo Weekes

Players cut from final squad: 19. Simi Sasagi, 20. Zac Woolford, 21. Nick Cotric, 22. Emre Guler

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell, 5. Jojo Fifita, 2. Harley Smith-Shields, 3. Brian Kelly, 22. Alofiana Khan-Pereira, 4. AJ Brimson, 6. Kieran Foran, 8. Moeaki Fotuaika, 9. Chris Randall, 10. Jaimin Jolliffe, 12. Beau Fermor, 13. Klese Haas, 16. Isaac Liu, 11. David Fifita, 14. Sam Verrills, 15. Erin Clark, 17. Josiah Pahulu, 21. Tony Francis

Players cut from final squad: 7. Tanah Boyd, 18. Joe Stimson, 19. Keano Kini, 20. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui

Referee: Kasey Badger

Subscribe to our weekly tips

We'll send you our weekly predictions once they're posted to NothingButLeague!

No spam, you can cancel at any time.

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »