2024 NRL: Pre-Season Fixtures, Results and Squads

Pre-Season Results: 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019

This will be the second year of the NRL Pre-season Challenge with 16 teams competing for $100,000 in prize money. The bonus point system will be in operation to determine the winner of the event.

NRL Champions, Penrith Panthers, will not be taking part as they’ll be heading to the UK to take on Super League champions, Wigan Warriors, in the 2024 World Club Challenge. The likely date for the World Club Challenge is February 24, 2024.

Related: 2024 NRL: Pre-Season Challenge Round 1 Review

Related: 2024 NRL: Pre-Season Challenge Round 2 Review

Pre-Season Matches

All times are local

DateTimeMatchVenueResult
February 157pmBulldogs Vs StormBelmore Sports Ground24-12
INDIGENOUS ALL STARS
February 167:10pmIndigenous Vs Maori QLD Country Bank Stadium22-14
February 171:45pmKnights Vs SharksIndustree Group Stadium44-18
February 173:45pmRoosters Vs Sea EaglesIndustree Group Stadium36-22
February 175:55pmEels Vs RaidersJubilee Stadium16-38
2024 CHARITY SHIELD
February 178:05pmRabbitohs Vs DragonsJubilee Stadium28-6
February 184pmWarriors Vs TigersApollo Projects Stadium
Christchurch, NZ
16-18
February 183pmCowboys Vs BroncosBB Print Stadium20-46
February 185:15pmDolphins Vs TitansSunshine Coast Stadium26-14
February 236pmRabbitohs Vs RoostersBelmore Sports Ground*10-46
February 238pmSharks Vs BulldogsBelmore Sports Ground*12-6
February 241:45pmStorm Vs KnightsChurchill Park, Lautoka (Fiji)28-10
February 245:45pmWarriors Vs DolphinsGo Media Stadium34-22
February 245:55pmSea Eagles Vs Broncos4 Pines Park14-40
February 248:05pmDragons Vs TigersGlen Willow Oval
Mudgee
34-18
February 253pmRaiders Vs CowboysSeiffert Oval26-36
February 254pmTitans Vs EelsNorth Ipswich Reserve16-26
* announced that games would take place at Belmore Sports Ground instead of PointsBet Stadium (22/12/23)

Pre-season Challenge

all times local unless specified

Bulldogs Vs Storm (Belmore Sports Ground, Thursday February 15, 7pm)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 (Eli Clark, Blake Wilson, Jeral Skelton, Bronson Xerri, Jonathan Sua tries; Matt Burton, Toby Sexton goals) defeated Melbourne Storm 12 (Dean Ieremia, Ryan Papenhuyzen tries; Jonah Pezet 2 goals)

Bulldogs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Eli Clark 4. Bronson Xerri 5. Jeral Skelton 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon 14. Toby Sexton 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Liam Knight 17. Jordan Samrani 19. Harry Hayes 20. Bailey Hayward 21. Joash Papali’i 22. Reece Hoffman 23. Jack Todd 24. Joseph O’Neill 25. Luke Smith 26. Lipoi Hopoi 27. Kurtis Morrin 28. William Afualo 29. Khaled Rajab

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Reimis Smith 4. Marion Seve 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Tristan Powell 9. Bronson Garlick 10. Aaron Pene 11. Kane Bradley 12. Chris Lewis 13. Trent Loiero 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Caius Faatili 16. Lazarus Vaalepu 17. Coby Williamson 18. Treigh Stewart 19. Cole Geyer 20. Sheldon Diaz 21. Thomas Rafter 22. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 23. Stanley Huen 24. Mitchell Jennings 25. Angus Hinchey 26. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 27. Regan Hughes 28. Jake Toby

Knights Vs Sharks (Industree Group Stadium, Saturday February 17, 1:45pm)

Newcastle Knights 44 (Dylan Lucas 2, David Armstrong 2, Kyle McCarthy, Riley Jones, Jack Cogger, William Pryce tries; Jack Cogger 3, William Pryce 2, Tyson Gamble goals) defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 (Jayden Berrell, Sione Katoa, Tom Rodwell tries; Mawene Hiroti 2, Niwhai Puru goals)

Knights: 1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Thomas Jenkins 3. Enari Tuala 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Jed Cartwright 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Mathew Croker 14. Jack Cogger 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Brodie Jones 17. Thomas Cant 18. David Armstrong 19. Fletcher Myers 20. Kyle McCarthy 21. Will Pryce 22. Laitia Moceidreke 23. Riley Jones 24. Paul Bryan 25. Zach Herring 26. Clay Webb 27. Ryan Rivett 28. Sebastian Su’a

Sharks: 1. Kade Dykes 2. Sione Katoa 3. Kayal Iro 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Niwhai Puru 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Jesse Colquhoun 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Billy Burns 15. Jack Williams 16. Tuku Hau Tapuha 17. Lachlan Jake Crouch 18. Christopher Veaila 19. Samuel Healey 20 Salesi Ataata 21. Blake Hosking 22. Siosifa Talakai 23. Liam Ison 24. Max Bradbury 25. Tom Rodwell

Roosters Vs Sea Eagles (Industree Group Stadium, Saturday February 17, 3:45pm)

Sydney Roosters 36 (Daniel Tupou 2, Sam Walker, Dominic Young, Sitili Tupouniua, Connor Watson, Fetalaiga Pauga tries; Sam Walker 4 goals) defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Toafofoa Sipley, Clayton Faulalo, Jake Arthur, Jaxson Paulo tries; Brandon Wakeham 2, Jake Arthur goals)

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 5. Dominic Young 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Naufahu Whyte 9. Zach Dockar-Clay 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Sandon Smith 15. Terrell May 16. Egan Butcher 17. Angus Crichton 18. Joseph Manu 19. Siua Wong 20. Fetalaiga Pauga 21. Connor Watson

Sea Eagles: 1. Bailey Hodgson 2. Jaxson Paulo 3. Tommy Talau 4. Clayton Faulalo 5. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Karl Lawton 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Ben Condon 13. Nathan Brown 14. Jamie Humphreys 15. Joshua Schuster 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Aaron Woods 18. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 19. Brad Parker 20. Aitasi James 21. Dean Matterson 22. Max Lehmann 23. Lehi Hopoate 24. Cameron Brown 25. Jacob Sykes 26. Austin Dias

Eels Vs Raiders (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Saturday February 17, 5:55pm)

Canberra Raiders 38 (Kaeo Weekes, Peter Taateo, Jed Stuart, James Schiller, Peter Hola, Adam Cook, Noah Martin tries; Ethan Strange 4, Adam Cook goals) defeated Parramatta Eels 16 (Ofahiki Ogden, Sean Russell, Bailey Simonsson tries; Sean Russell 2 goals)

Eels: 1. Blaize Talagi 2. Haze Dunster 3. Morgan Harper 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Ky Rodwell 9. Brendan Hands 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Shaun Lane 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Luca Moretti 15. Wiremu Greig 16. Matt Doorey 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Matthew Arthur 19. Toni Mataele 20. Joshua Lynn 21. Charlie Guymer 22. Dan Keir 23. Saxon Pryke 24. Zac Cini 25. Isaac Lumelume 26. Ethyn Martin

Raiders: 1. Chevy Stewart 2. Nick Cotric 3. James Schiller 4. Albert Hopoate 5. Xavier Savage 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Ethan Strange 8. Emre Guler 9. Zac Woolford 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Mitchell Spencer 12. Simi Sasagi 13. Ata Mariota 14. Tom Starling 15. Prinston Esera 16. Utuloa Asouma 17. Jed Stuart 18. Danny Levi 19. Adam Cook 20. Peter Hola 21. Mitch Henderson 22. Peter Taateo 23. Noah Martin 24. Loghan Lewis

Rabbitohs Vs Dragons (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Saturday February 17, 8:05pm)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 (Braidon Burns 2, Jacob Host, Davvy Moale, Richard Kennar tries; Dean Hawkins 3, Taane Milne goals) defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 (Mikaele Ravalawa try; Zac Lomax goal)

Rabbitohs: 1. Jacob Gagai 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Richard Kennar 5. Taane Milne 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Sean Keppie 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jye Gray 15. Jacob Host 16. Davvy Moale 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Tallis Duncan 19. Michael Chee Kam 20. Thomas Fletcher 21. Leon Te Hau 22. Braidon Burns 23. Dion Teaupa

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Tom Eisenhuth 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Viliami Fifita 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Dylan Egan 18. Michael Molo 19. Jesse Marschke 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Savelio Tamale 22. Mathew Feagai 23. Max Feagai 24. Sione Finau 25. Dan Russell 26. Ryan Couchman 27. Toby Couchman 28. Alec Tuitavake

Warriors Vs Tigers (Apollo Projects Stadium, Sunday February 18, 4pm)

Wests Tigers 18 (Alex Seyfarth, Aidan Sezer, Sione Latoa-Vaihu tries; Api Koroisau 2, Alex Lobb goals) defeated New Zealand Warriors 16 (Jacob Laban, Paul Roache, Setu Tu tries; Luke Metcalf, Ben Farr goals)

Warriors: 1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Setu Tu 3. Ali Leiataua 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Bunty Afoa 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Tom Ale 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jacob Laban 13. Kalani Going 14. Eddie Ieremia 15. Zyon Maiu’u 16. Tanner Stowers-Smith 17. Leka Halasima 18. Patrick Moimoi 20. Etuate Fukofuka 21. Toni Tupouniua 22. Ben Farr 23. Luke Hanson 24. Moala Graham-Taufa 25. Geronimo Doyle 26. Quinnlan Tupou 27. Paul Roache

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. Charlie Staines 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Declan Casey 5. Junior Tupou 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Asu Kepaoa 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Lachlan Galvin 15. Josh Feledy 16. Fonua Pole 17. Samuela Fainu 18. Kit Laulilii 19. Sione Fainu 20. Jake Simpkin 21. Tallyn Da Silva 22. Heath Mason 23. Alexander Lobb 24. Tony Sukkar 25. Navren Willett 26. Nick Lui Toso 27. Reuben Porter 28. Sione Latoa-Vaihu

Cowboys Vs Broncos (BB Print Stadium, Sunday February 18, 3pm)

Brisbane Broncos 46 (Brendan Piakura 2, Tristan Sailor 2, Corey Oates, Selwyn Cobbo, Reece Walsh, Benjamin Te Kura tries; Reece Walsh 3, Adam Reynolds 2, Jock Madden 2 goals) defeated North Queensland Cowboys 20 (Semi Valemai, Kulikefu Finefeuiaki, Sean Mullany, Jaxon Purdue tries; Sean Mullany, Jaxon Prudue goals)

Cowboys: 1. Tomas Chester 2. Semi Valemei 3. Jodeci Tiraha 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Robert Derby 6. Jake Clifford 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Sean Mullany 10. Marly Bitungane 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 13. Sam McIntyre 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Wil Sullivan 16. John Radel 17. Jamal Shibasaki 18. D’Jazirhae Pua’avase 19. Jaxon Purdue 20. Ewan Moore 21. Jenson Taumoepeau 22. Henry Teutau

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Selwyn Cobbo 5. Deine Mariner 6. Jock Madden 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Martin Taupau 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Kobe Hetherington 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Benjamin Te Kura 20. Joshua Patston 21. Tristan Sailor 22. Cory Paix 23. Blake Mozer

Dolphins Vs Titans (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Sunday February 18, 5:15pm)

Dolphins 26 (Herbie Farnworth, Jarrod Wallace, Jack Bostock, Brenton Baira, Connelly Lemuelu tries; Brenton Baira 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 14 (Tony Francis 2, Tom Steadman tries; Aaron Schoupp goal)

Dolphins: 1. Trai Fuller 2. Jack Bostock 3. Tesi Niu 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Euan Aitken 12. Felise Kaufusi 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Max Plath 15. Valynce Te Whare 16. Jake Averillo 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Gerome Burns 19. Ray Stone 20. Jeremiah Simbiken 21. Connelly Lemuelu 22. Lachlan Hubner 23. Harrison Graham 24. Jarrod Wallace 25. Mason Teague 26. Brenton Baira

Titans: 1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Tony Francis 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jack Garrod 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Tom Steadman 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Luke Burton 9. Vaka Sikahele 10. Jordan Penquitt 11. Ryan Foran 12. Seth Nikotemo 13. Arama Hau 14. Thomas Weaver 15. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 16. Joe Stimson 17. Klese Haas 18. Harley Smith-Shields 19. Kaleb Ngamanu 20. Josiah Pahulu 21. Oskar Bryant 22. Caelys-paul Putoko

Ladder: 15 Newcastle Knights, Canberra Raiders, Dolphins; 14 Brisbane Broncos, Sydney Roosters, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Wests Tigers; 13 South Sydney Rabbitohs; 1 New Zealand Warriors, Parramatta Eels; 0 Gold Coast Titans, Melbourne Storm, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, St George-Illawarra Dragons, North Queensland Cowboys, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks.

Rabbitohs Vs Roosters (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday February 23, 6pm)

Sydney Roosters 46 (Callum Gromek 2, Meli Nasau, Turoa Williams, Corey Ross, Salesi Foketi, Kyron Fekitoa, Michael Coleman, Emery Jolliffe tries; Joseph Whitikama Temara Taipari 5 goals) defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 (Matt French, Leon Te Hau tries; Bayleigh Bentley-Hape goal)

Rabbitohs: 1. Braidon Burns 2. Leon Te Hau 3. Adam Christensen 4. Leonard Skelton 5. Jude Saldanha 6. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 7. Jarrett Subloo 8. Brock Gray 9. Ryan Gray 10. Yileen Gordon 11. Maila Aluni-Chanfoon 12. Nicholas Halalilo 13. Matthew French 14. CJ Mundine 15. Cade Maloney 16. Chase Chapman 17. Tyson Hodge 18. Kaylen Miller 19. Noah Reed 20. Louis Grossemy 21. Aiden Doolan

Roosters: 1. Callum Gromek 2. Alexander Young 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Ethan Clark-Wood 5. Turoa Williams 6. Coby Thomas 7. Joseph Whitikama Temara Taipari 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Dylan Napa 11. Corey Ross 12. Meli Nasau 13. Salesi Foketi 14. Benaiah Ioelu 15. Tayson Fakaosi 16. Zac Saddler 17. Taylor Losalu 18. Harrison McKeon 19. Sione Vaenuku 20. Alan Holten 21. Emery Jolliffe 22. Michael Coleman

Sharks Vs Bulldogs (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday February 23, 8pm)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 (Teig Wilton, Chris Vea’ila tries; Braydon Trindall 2 goals) defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (Jacob Preston try; Matt Burton goal)

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Jesse Colquhoun 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Tuku Hau Tapuha 19. Mawene Hiroti 20. Kayal Iro 21. Billy Burns 22. Daniel Atkinson 23. Jayden Berrell 24. Niwhai Puru

Bulldogs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Blake Wilson 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Jaeman Salmon 14. Kurt Mann 15. Samuel Hughes 16. Josh Curran 17. Kurtis Morrin 19. Kitione Kautoga 20. Eli Clark 21. Toby Sexton 22. Jeral Skelton 23. Joash Papali’i 24. Bailey Hayward 25. Bailey Biondi-odo 25. Kade Dykes 26. Chris Vea’ila

Storm Vs Knights (Churchill Park, Lautoka – Fiji, Saturday February 24, 1:45pm Syd)

Melbourne Storm 28 (Eliesa Katoa, Xavier Coates, Jonah Pezet, Young Tonumaipea, Harry Grant tries; Jonah Pezet 2, Nick Meaney, Treigh Stewart goals) defeated Newcastle Knights 10 (Enari Tuala, Bradman Best tries; Kalyn Ponga goal)

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 11. Kane Bradley 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero 14. Christian Welch 15. Joe Chan 16. Tristan Powell 17. Tyran Wishart 18. Keagan Russell-Smith 19. Dean Ieremia 20. Shawn Blore 21. Bronson Garlick 22. Young Tonumaipea 23. Lazarus Vaalepu 24. Jack Howarth

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott 14. Jack Cogger 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Kai Pearce-Paul 18. Thomas Cant 19. Riley Jones 20. David Armstrong 21. Will Pryce 22. Jed Cartwright 23. Brodie Jones 24. Thomas Jenkins 25. Fletcher Sharpe 26. Laitia Moceidreke 27. Fletcher Myers

Warriors Vs Dolphins (Go Media Stadium, Saturday February 24, 5:45pm NZ)

New Zealand Warriors 34 (Marcelo Montoya, Mitch Barnett, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Rocco Berry, Marata Niukore, Ali Leiataua tries; Shaun Johnson 4, Luke Metcalf goals) defeated Dolphins 22 (Jake Averillo, Jack Bostock, Herbie Farnworth, Valyne Te Whare tries; Kodi Nikorima, Jamayne Isaakko, Isaiya Katoa goals)

Warriors: 1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Tohu Harris 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Marata Niukore 16. Jazz Tevaga 17. Bunty Afoa 18. Dylan Walker 20. Tom Ale 21. Ali Leiataua 22. Adam Pompey 23. Te Maire Martin 24. Chanel Harris-Tavita 25. Jacob Laban

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Tesi Niu 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jack Bostock 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Euan Aitken 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Valynce Te Whare 16. Jake Averillo 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Josh Kerr 19. Ray Stone 20. Kenny Bromwich 21. Connelly Lemuelu 22. Kodi Nikorima 23. Oryn Keeley 24. Jarrod Wallace

Sea Eagles Vs Broncos (4 Pines Park, Saturday February 24, 5:55pm)

Brisbane Broncos 40 (Kurt Falls 2, Kalolo Saitaua, Sione Hopoate, Delouise Hoeter, Cory Paix, Joshua Patston tries; Josh Rogers 6 goals) defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14 (Max Lehmann 2, Brad Parker tries; Jamie Humphreys goal)

Sea Eagles: 1. Bailey Hodgson 2. Max Lehmann 3. Cameron Brown 4. Clayton Faulalo 5. Watson Heleta 6. Jamie Humphreys 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Aitasi James 11. Brad Parker 12. Ben Condon 13. Dean Matterson 14. Kobe Rugless 15. Austin Dias 16. Jacob Sykes 17. James Uesele 18. Caleb Navale 19. Tylor Bunting

Broncos: 1. Creedence Toia 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Kurt Falls 8. Bailey Butler 9. Blake Mozer 10. Benjamin Te Kura 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Ethan O’neill 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Joseph Tomane 15. Joshua Stuckey 16. Cooper Page-Wilson 17. Joshua Patston 18. Kalolo Saitaua 19. Cory Paix

Dragons Vs Tigers (Glen Willow Oval, Saturday February 24, 8:05pm)

St George-Illawarra Dragons 34 (Ben Hunt 2, Mosese Suli, Mikaele Ravalawa, Zac Lomax, Tyrell Sloan tries; Zac Lomax 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (Jahream Bula, Fonua Pole, Heath Mason tries; Api Koroisau, Aidan Sezer, Jayden Sullivan goals)

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Tom Eisenhuth 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jesse Marschke 15. Viliami Fifita 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 18. Michael Molo 19. Connor Muhleisen 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Mathew Feagai 22. Sione Finau 23. Max Feagai 24. Toby Couchman

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. Charlie Staines 3. Justin Olam 4. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Asu Kepaoa 13. Alex Seyfarth 14. Lachlan Galvin 15. Alex Twal 16. Fonua Pole 17. Samuela Fainu 18. Sione Fainu 19. Jake Simpkin 20. Heath Mason 21. Alexander Lobb 22. Navren Willett 23. Sione Latoa-vaihu 24. Solomon Alaimalo

Raiders Vs Cowboys (Seiffert Oval, Sunday February 25, 3pm)

North Queensland Cowboys 36 (Kyle Feldt 3, Thomas Mikaele 2, Murray Taulagi, Zac Laybutt tries; Valentine Holmes 2, Scott Drinkwater, Zac Laybutt goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 26 (Ethan Strange, Xavier Savage, Matthew Timoko, Nick Cotric, Peta Hola tries; Ethan Strange, Chevy S

Raiders: 1. Albert Hopoate 2. Utuloa Asouma 3. Matthew Timoko 4. James Schiller 5. Xavier Savage 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Ethan Strange 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Danny Levi 10. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Morgan Smithies 14. Tom Starling 15. Nick Cotric 16. Trey Mooney 17. Jed Stuart 18. Chevy Stewart 19. Adam Cook 20. Peter Hola 21. Mitch Henderson 22. Zac Hosking 23. Simi Sasagi 24. Pasami Saulo

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Zac Laybutt 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Coen Hess 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Thomas Mikaele 19. Tomas Chester 20. Semi Valemei 21. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 22. Jack Gosiewski 23. Jake Clifford

Titans Vs Eels (North Ipswich Reserve, Sunday February 25, 4pm)

Parramatta Eels 26 (Will Penisini, Maika Sivo, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Bryce Cartwright, J’maine Hopgood tries; Mitchell Moses 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 16 (Phillip Sami, AJ Brimson, Alofiana Khan-Pereira, Jojo Fifita tries)

Titans: 1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. AJ Brimson 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Klese Haas 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Chris Randall 15. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Erin Clark 17. Jacob Alick 18. Joe Stimson 19. Harley Smith-Shields 20. Jojo Fifita 21. Thomas Weaver 22. Jaylan De Groot 23. Josiah Pahulu

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Brendan Hands 15. Wiremu Greig 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Kelma Tuilagi 18. Ryan Matterson 19. Morgan Harper 20. Haze Dunster 21. Daejarn Asi 22. Blaize Talagi

Final Ladder: 28 Broncos (points difference 52), Roosters (50); 16 Raiders (+12), Knights (+8), Dolphins (0); 15 Warriors (10), Dragons (-6), Eels (-12); 14 Bulldogs (6), Storm (6), Tigers (-14), Cowboys (-16); 13 Rabbitohs (-14); 12 Sharks (-20); 0 Titans (-22), Sea Eagles (-40).

2024 Club Season Previews

Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Raiders
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Dolphins
Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Melbourne Storm
Newcastle Knights
New Zealand Warriors
North Queensland Cowboys
Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs
St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers

Other Articles

2024 NRL: Schedule and Results

Comments (1)

  1. See the draws and scores for pre season games

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »