2024 NSWRL: Jersey Flegg Competition Schedule, Squads and Results

Check out the NSWRL under 21’s Jersey Flegg competition squads for each of the fourteen teams. The competition kicks off on March 9 with Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs the defending champions. Fijian side Kaiviti Silktails enters the competition in 2024.

Squads

Canberra Raiders

No squad details available. Coach: tba

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

No squad details available. Coach: Josh Jackson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

No squad details available. Coach: Andrew Dallalana

Kaiviti Silktails

No squad details available. Coach: Wes Naiqama

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Summer Squad: Tyler Bunting, Massimo Campenella, Dylan Christensen, Josh Clark, Connor Cromarty, Koby Douglas, Miles Elder, Joshua Featherstone, Max Hayley, Lehi Hopoate, Ethan Hutchings, Jesse Jackson, Ryan James, Kyle King, Ashton Kolinisau, Broden Konz, Nik Lenaz, Corey Lewis, Jackson Lill, Kylan Mafoa, Remi Mant, Blake Metcalfe, Devante Mihinui, Leroy Murray, Caleb Navale, Max Nelson, Matt Newlyn, Daniel O’Donnell, Seb Plaister, Daniel Readon, Cruz Smith, Teapo Stoltman, Antonio Taufa, Thomas Thelander, Charlie Thompson, Dylan Turner, Unaloto-Ki-Vaha (Una) Uasi. Coach: Scott Kenna

Melbourne Storm

No squad details available. Coach: tba

New Zealand Warriors

No squad details available. Coach: Ricky Henry

Newcastle Knights

No squad details available. Coach: tba

Parramatta Eels

No squad details available. Coach: Jordan Rankin

Penrith Panthers

No squad details available. Coach: tba

South Sydney Rabbitohs

William Abou-Arrage, Josh Alhazim, Ashton Cini, Emmanuel Di Bartolo, Archie Donnelly, Aiden Doolan, Nathaniel Gallo, Louis Grossemy, Dranza Hawe-Dethierry, Brent Hawkins, Tj Herring, Sam Jinks, Jared Johnson, Oliver Juras, Carson Kaho, Kayde King, Jarvis Leafa, Jahream Lole Ngarima, Aaron Macey, Max Martin, Daniel Matakaiongo, Zac McConnell, Ryan McGrath, Jordan Plath, Noah Reed, Mitchell Reeve, Toby Sullivan, Brandon Thompson, Kristian Tornatore, Dane Towns, Drew Williams, Harry Williams. Coach: tba

St George-Illawarra Dragons

No squad details available. Coach: tba

Sydney Roosters

No squad details available. Coach: tba

Wests Tigers

Adam Mehrez, Brenden Naicori, Cale Edmed, Elijah Pettit-Young, Fangavalu Hammond, Flynn Pickering, Jai Langlands Doi, John Ibrahim, John Tuipolotu, Jonas Cook, Joseph Delle, Joseph Isaac, Joseph Jabar, Joshua Coinakis, Junior Taungatua, Kobie Wilson, Lachlan Broederlow, Ma’u Fonua Fotu, Matthew Curl, Naati Teaupa, Ofele Lene, Oliver Lawry, Te Umuariki Heremia Tukere, Tristyn Ball, Tutonu-Junior Wright, Wade Zreika, Will Malloy , Zakariya Agbere, Zakauri Clarke. Coach: Leon Latulipe

Schedule and Results

all schedule times are based on Sydney time

Round 1 (March 9-10)

Penrith Panthers Vs Sydney Roosters (St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, March 9, 13:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (4 Pines Park, Saturday, March 9, 13:15)
Wests Tigers Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, March 9, 14:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (New Era Stadium, Saturday, March 9, 15:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Canberra Raiders (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Saturday, March 9, 15:20)
New Zealand Warriors Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Navigation Home Stadium, Sunday, March 10, 11:30)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Melbourne Storm (Collegians Sporting Complex, Sunday, March 10, 14:00)

Round 2 (March 16-17)

Canberra Raiders Vs Wests Tigers (GIO Stadium, Saturday, March 16, 11:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Newcastle Knights (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, March 16, 11:15)
Penrith Panthers Vs Parramatta Eels (St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, March 16, 15:15)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, March 16, 15:30)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Terry Lamb Complex, Saturday, March 16, 16:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs New Zealand Warriors (AAMI Park, Saturday, March 16, 17:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Sydney Roosters (4 Pines Park, Sunday, March 17, 12:00)

Round 3 (March 23-24)

Canberra Raiders Vs Wests Tigers (GIO Stadium, Saturday, March 16, 11:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Newcastle Knights (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, March 16, 11:15)
Penrith Panthers Vs Parramatta Eels (St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, March 16, 15:15)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, March 16, 15:30)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Terry Lamb Complex, Saturday, March 16, 16:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs New Zealand Warriors (AAMI Park, Saturday, March 16, 17:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Sydney Roosters (4 Pines Park, Sunday, March 17, 12:00)

Round 4 (March 29-31)

South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Accor Stadium, Friday, March 29, 12:10)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Michael Cronin Oval, Saturday, March 30, 11:30)
Parramatta Eels Vs Wests Tigers (New Era Stadium, Saturday, March 30, 15:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, March 30, 16:00)
New Zealand Warriors Vs Newcastle Knights (Go Media Stadium, Sunday, March 31, 11:30)
Sydney Roosters Vs Penrith Panthers (Wentworth Park, Sunday, March 31, 13:15)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Canberra Raiders (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, March 31, 16:00)

Round 5 (April 6-7)

South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs New Zealand Warriors (Redfern Oval, Saturday, April 6, 10:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Saturday, April 6, 12:00)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Sydney Roosters (Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, April 6, 12:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Penrith Panthers (4 Pines Park, Saturday, April 6, 13:30)
Melbourne Storm Vs Wests Tigers (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, April 6, 14:00)
Canberra Raiders Vs Parramatta Eels (Raiders Belconnen, Sunday, April 7, 12:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, April 7, 13:00)

Round 6 (April 13-14)

New Zealand Warriors Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Go Media Stadium, Saturday, April 13, 12:15)
Wests Tigers Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, April 13, 12:30)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Redfern Oval, Saturday, April 13, 13:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs Melbourne Storm (New Era Stadium, Saturday, April 13, 15:00)
Canberra Raiders Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Raiders Belconnen, Sunday, April 14, 12:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Sydney Roosters (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, April 14, 13:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Penrith Panthers (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Sunday, April 14, 15:30)

Round 7 (April 20-21)

Penrith Panthers Vs Wests Tigers (Bluebet Stadium, Saturday, April 20, 11:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs New Zealand Warriors (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, April 20, 11:15)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Redfern Oval, Saturday, April 20, 13:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Canberra Raiders (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, April 20, 14:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, April 21, 13:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs Parramatta Eels (Wentworth Park, Sunday, April 21, 13:15)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, April 21, 13:50)

Round 8 (April 27-28)

New Zealand Warriors Vs Penrith Panthers (North Harbour Stadium, Saturday, April 27, 8:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Sydney Roosters (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, April 27, 11:15)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, April 27, 12:00)
Wests Tigers Vs Melbourne Storm (Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, April 27, 13:20)
Canberra Raiders Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (GIO Stadium, Sunday, April 28, 12:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Parramatta Eels (HE Laybutt, Sunday, April 28, 12:30)
Newcastle Knights Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, April 28, 13:00)

Round 9 (May 3-5)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Wests Tigers (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, May 3, 19:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Canberra Raiders (4 Pines Park, Saturday, May 4, 12:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Penrith Panthers (Redfern Oval, Saturday, May 4, 13:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Sydney Roosters (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, May 4, 14:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Parramatta Eels (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, May 4, 15:30)
Newcastle Knights Vs New Zealand Warriors (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, May 5, 9:30)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, May 5, 13:50)

Round 10 (May 11-12)

Kaiviti Silktails Vs Canberra Raiders (Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Saturday, May 11, 11:00)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (4 Pines Park, Saturday, May 11, 12:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Saturday, May 11, 15:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Canberra Raiders (AAMI Park, Saturday, May 11, 16:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Parker Street Reserve, Saturday, May 11, 18:00)
New Zealand Warriors Vs Sydney Roosters (North Harbour Stadium, Sunday, May 12, 8:00)
Wests Tigers Vs Newcastle Knights (Lidcombe Oval, Sunday, May 12, 12:30)

Round 11 – Bye Round

Round 12 (May 24-26)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Wests Tigers (4 Pines Park, Friday, May 24, 18:00)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, May 24, 19:00)
Canberra Raiders Vs Sydney Roosters (GIO Stadium, Saturday, May 25, 11:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Saturday, May 25, 13:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Parramatta Eels (Redfern Oval, Saturday, May 25, 13:00)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Penrith Panthers (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, May 25, 15:15)
New Zealand Warriors Vs Melbourne Storm (Go Media Stadium, Sunday, May 26, 13:30)

Round 13 (June 1-2)

Canberra Raiders Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Raiders Belconnen, Saturday, June 1, 12:00)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Newcastle Knights (Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, June 1, 12:00)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Parramatta Eels (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, June 1, 13:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Wests Tigers (Redfern Oval, Saturday, June 1, 13:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Bluebet Stadium, Saturday, June 1, 13:30)
Melbourne Storm Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, June 1, 14:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs New Zealand Warriors (Wentworth Park, Sunday, June 2, 13:15)

Round 14 (June 7-9)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, June 7, 19:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Parramatta Eels (Ziems Park, Saturday, June 8, 11:00)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Sydney Roosters (Henson Park, Saturday, June 8, 12:00)
Wests Tigers Vs Canberra Raiders (Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, June 8, 12:30)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs New Zealand Warriors (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, June 8, 15:30)
Melbourne Storm Vs Penrith Panthers (AAMI Park, Sunday, June 9, 11:15)
Newcastle Knights Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Sunday, June 9, 13:00)

Round 15 (June 13-16)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Melbourne Storm (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday, June 13, 17:35)
Canberra Raiders Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (GIO Stadium, Friday, June 14, 15:45)
Wests Tigers Vs New Zealand Warriors (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, June 15, 10:55)
Parramatta Eels Vs Sydney Roosters (New Era Stadium, Saturday, June 15, 15:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, June 15, 15:30)
Newcastle Knights Vs Penrith Panthers (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, June 16, 11:40)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (4 Pines Park, Sunday, June 16, 12:00)

Round 16 (June 22-23)

New Zealand Warriors Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (North Harbour Stadium, Saturday, June 22, 08:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Melbourne Storm (Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Saturday, June 22, 11:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Bluebet Stadium, Saturday, June 22, 12:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs Canberra Raiders (Eric Tweedale Stadium, Saturday, June 22, 13:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Accor Stadium, Saturday, June 22, 15:25)
Wests Tigers Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sunday, June 23, 11:50)
Sydney Roosters Vs Newcastle Knights (Wentworth Park, Sunday, June 23, 13:15)

Round 17 (June 29-30)

New Zealand Warriors Vs Canberra Raiders (Go Media Stadium, Saturday, June 29, 10:25)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Kaiviti Silktails (4 Pines Park, Saturday, June 29, 12:00)
Wests Tigers Vs Penrith Panthers (Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, June 29, 12:30)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Redfern Oval, Saturday, June 29, 13:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Parramatta Eels (McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, June 29, 13:15)
Melbourne Storm Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (AAMI Park, Saturday, June 29, 17:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Wentworth Park, Sunday, June 30, 13:15)

Round 18 (July 6-7)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Wests Tigers (Henson Park, Saturday, July 6, 12:30)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Melbourne Storm (4 Pines Park, Saturday, July 6, 13:30)
Parramatta Eels Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (New Era Stadium, Saturday, July 6, 15:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, July 6, 15:00)
Canberra Raiders Vs Newcastle Knights (GIO Stadium, Sunday, July 7, 12:00)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Canberra Raiders (Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday, July 7, 12:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Wentworth Park, Sunday, July 7, 13:15)

Round 19 (July 12-14)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (PointsBet Stadium, Friday, July 12, 17:45)
Penrith Panthers Vs Canberra Raiders (Bluebet Stadium, Saturday, July 13, 12:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs New Zealand Warriors (Eric Tweedale Stadium, Saturday, July 13, 13:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Melbourne Storm (Redfern Oval, Saturday, July 13, 13:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, July 13, 15:30)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Newcastle Knights (4 Pines Park, Sunday, July 14, 12:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs Wests Tigers (Wentworth Park, Sunday, July 14, 13:15)

Round 20 (July 19-20)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Parramatta Eels (Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, July 19, 18:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Parker Street Reserve, Friday, July 19, 19:00)
New Zealand Warriors Vs Kaiviti Silktails (North Harbour Stadium, Saturday, July 20, 10:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Sydney Roosters (Redfern Oval, Saturday, July 20, 11:00)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Wests Tigers (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, July 20, 11:15)
Canberra Raiders Vs Melbourne Storm (Raiders Belconnen, Saturday, July 20, 13:15)
Newcastle Knights Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, July 20, 13:15)

Round 21 – Bye Round

Round 22 (August 3-4)

New Zealand Warriors Vs Parramatta Eels (North Harbour Stadium, Saturday, August 3, 10:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs Newcastle Knights (St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, August 3, 12:00)
Wests Tigers Vs Sydney Roosters (Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 3, 12:30)
Melbourne Storm Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (AAMI Park, Saturday, August 3, 15:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, August 3, 15:30)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, August 3, 17:20)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Canberra Raiders (Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday, August 4, 11:45)

Round 23 (August 10-11)

Canberra Raiders Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (GIO Stadium, Saturday, August 10, 10:30)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Ziems Park, Saturday, August 10, 11:00)
Newcastle Knights Vs Wests Tigers (Newcastle Centre of Excellence, Saturday, August 10, 13:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, August 10, 14:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs Penrith Panthers (New Era Stadium, Saturday, August 10, 15:00)
New Zealand Warriors Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (North Harbour Stadium, Sunday, August 11, 08:00)
Sydney Roosters Vs Kaiviti Silktails (Wentworth Park, Sunday, August 11, 13:15)

Round 24 (August 15-18)

Penrith Panthers Vs Melbourne Storm (Bluebet Stadium, Thursday, August 15, 17:30)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Canberra Raiders (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, August 17, 11:15)
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs New Zealand Warriors (4 Pines Park, Saturday, August 17, 13:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs Newcastle Knights (Eric Tweedale Stadium, Saturday, August 17, 13:00)
Wests Tigers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, August 17, 15:30)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Kaiviti Silktails (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, August 18, 11:30)
Sydney Roosters Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Wentworth Park, Sunday, August 18, 13:15)

Round 25 (August 24-25)

New Zealand Warriors Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (North Harbour Stadium, Saturday, August 24, 10:00)
Canberra Raiders Vs Penrith Panthers (GIO Stadium, Saturday, August 24, 10:30)
St George-Illawarra Dragons Vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday, August 24, 11:15)
Wests Tigers Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 24, 12:30)
Parramatta Eels Vs Kaiviti Silktails (New Era Stadium, Saturday, August 24, 15:00)
South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Newcastle Knights (Accor Stadium, Saturday, August 24, 15:25)
Sydney Roosters Vs Melbourne Storm (Wentworth Park, Sunday, August 25, 13:15)

Round 26 (August 31-September 1)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, August 31, 12:00)
Penrith Panthers Vs South Sydney Rabbitohs (St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday, August 31, 12:00)
Parramatta Eels Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Eric Tweedale Stadium, Saturday, August 31, 13:00)
Melbourne Storm Vs Newcastle Knights (Seabrook Reserve, Saturday, August 31, 14:00)
Kaiviti Silktails Vs Wests Tigers (Churchill Park, Lautoka, Saturday, August 31, 15:30)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs New Zealand Warriors (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, August 31, 17:20)
Sydney Roosters Vs Canberra Raiders (Wentworth Park, Sunday, September 1, 13:15)

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »