2024 NRL: Final Round 12 Team Lists

Here’s the team news for round 12 (Indigenous round) of the NRL season. The teams are to be announced at 4pm on Tuesday.

Check out our Number Crunch article for round 12 here.

Check out our round 12 predictions here.

Check out the NRL Match Review Committee Magic Round results here.

Round 12 Teams

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Vs St George-Illawarra Dragons (Accor Stadium, Thursday, 23 May 2024, 19:50)

Match Preview

Bulldogs: 1. Connor Tracey, 2. Jacob Kiraz, 3. Bronson Xerri, 4. Stephen Crichton, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Matt Burton, 23. Toby Sexton,8. Max King, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Samuel Hughes, 11. Viliame Kikau, 12. Jaeman Salmon, 14. Bailey Hayward, 15. Josh Curran, 16. Kurtis Morrin, 17. Jacob Preston, 21. Jake Turpin, 22. Blake Wilson

Players cut from final squad: 7. Drew Hutchison, 13. Kurt Mann, 19. Poasa Faamausili, 20. Blake Taaffe

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan, 2. Zac Lomax, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Jack Bird, 5. Mikaele Ravalawa, 6. Kyle Flanagan, 7. Ben Hunt, 8. Francis Molo, 9. Jacob Liddle, 10. Hame Sele, 11. Tom Eisenhuth, 12. Jaydn Su’A, 13. Jack de Belin, 14. Fa’amanu Brown, 15. Blake Lawrie, 16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 17. Luciano Leilua, 20. Alec Tuitavake

Players cut from final squad: 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila, 19. Mathew Feagai, 21. Toby Couchman, 22. Jesse Marschke

Referee: Adam Gee
Bunker: Grant Atkins

North Queensland Cowboys Vs Wests Tigers (Qld Country Bank Stadium, Friday, 24 May 2024, 18:00)

Match Preview

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater, 5. Murray Taulagi, 3. Valentine Holmes, 4. Viliami Vailea, 21. Kyle Feldt, 6. Tom Dearden, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Jordan McLean, 9. Reece Robson, 10. Griffin Neame, 11. Heilum Luki, 12. Jeremiah Nanai, 13. Reuben Cotter, 14. Sam McIntyre, 15. Thomas Mikaele, 16. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki, 17. Jason Taumalolo, 20. Harrison Edwards

Players cut from final squad: 2. Braidon Burns, 18. Jake Granville, 19. Jake Clifford, 22. Jaxon Purdue

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula, 2. Charlie Staines, 3. Declan Casey, 4. Josh Feledy, 5. Solomon Alaimalo, 6. Lachlan Galvin, 7. Jayden Sullivan, 8. Stefano Utoikamanu, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. David Klemmer, 11. Isaiah Papali’i, 12. Samuela Fainu, 15. Alex Twal, 13. Justin Matamua, 14. Jake Simpkin, 16. Alex Seyfarth, 17. Fonua Pole, 19. Alexander Lobb

Players cut from final squad: 20. Tallyn Da Silva, 21. Tony Sukkar, 22. Solomona Faataape, 18. Sione Fainu

Referee: Belinda Sharpe
Bunker: Matt Noyen

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Melbourne Storm (4 Pines Park, Friday, 24 May 2024, 20:00)

Match Preview

Sea Eagles: 21. Lehi Hopoate, 2. Jason Saab, 3. Tommy Talau, 4. Reuben Garrick, 5. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega, 6. Luke Brooks, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans, 8. Taniela Paseka, 9. Karl Lawton, 10. Josh Aloiai, 11. Haumole Olakau’atu, 12. Ben Trbojevic, 13. Jake Trbojevic, 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong, 15. Corey Waddell, 16. Ethan Bullemor, 17. Nathan Brown, 18. Aaron Woods

Players cut from final squad: 1. Tolutau Koula, 19. Jake Arthur, 22. Toafofoa Sipley, 20. Jaxson Paulo

Storm: 1. Sualauvi Faalogo, 2. William Warbrick, 3. Reimis Smith, 4. Nick Meaney, 5. Xavier Coates, 6. Tyran Wishart, 7. Jahrome Hughes, 8. Tui Kamikamica, 9. Harry Grant, 10. Christian Welch, 11. Shawn Blore, 12. Eliesa Katoa, 13. Josh King, 14. Trent Loiero, 15. Grant Anderson, 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 17. Alec MacDonald, 18. Bronson Garlick

Players cut from final squad: 19. Jack Howarth, 21. Dean Ieremia, 22. Tristan Powell, 20. Joe Chan

Referee: Ashley Klein
Bunker: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders Vs Sydney Roosters (GIO Stadium, Saturday, 25 May 2024, 15:00)

Match Preview

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Matthew Timoko, 4. Sebastian Kris, 5. Xavier Savage, 6. Ethan Strange, 7. Kaeo Weekes, 8. Emre Guler, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Joseph Tapine, 11. Hudson Young, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Morgan Smithies, 14. Tom Starling, 15. Ata Mariota, 16. Trey Mooney, 17. Peter Hola, 18. Albert Hopoate

Players cut from final squad: 20. Simi Sasagi, 21. Michael Asomua, 22. Hohepa Puru, 19. Zac Woolford

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Dominic Young, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Sam Walker, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Brandon Smith, 10. Lindsay Collins, 11. Angus Crichton, 12. Victor Radley, 13. Naufahu Whyte, 14. Sandon Smith, 15. Egan Butcher, 16. Spencer Leniu, 17. Terrell May, 18. Fetalaiga Pauga

Players cut from final squad: 19. Nat Butcher, 21. Zach Dockar-Clay, 22. Ethan King, 20. Siua Wong

Referee: Todd Smith
Bunker: Adam Gee

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Vs Penrith Panthers (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, 25 May 2024, 17:30)

Match Preview

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Jesse Ramien, 4. Kayal Iro, 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo, 6. Daniel Atkinson, 7. Nicho Hynes, 8. Thomas Hazelton, 9. Blayke Brailey, 10. Oregon Kaufusi, 11. Briton Nikora, 12. Teig Wilton, 13. Cameron McInnes, 14. Jack Williams, 15. Siosifa Talakai, 16. Royce Hunt, 17. Tuku Hau Tapuha, 18. Mawene Hiroti

Players cut from final squad: 19. Billy Burns, 20. Samuel Healey, 21. Samuel Stonestreet, 22. Braydon Trindall

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Sunia Turuva, 3. Izack Tago, 4. Paul Alamoti, 5. Brian To’o, 6. Jack Cole, 7. Jarome Luai, 8. Moses Leota, 9. Mitch Kenny, 10. James Fisher-Harris, 11. Scott Sorensen, 12. Liam Martin, 13. Isaah Yeo, 14. Daine Laurie, 15. Lindsay Smith, 16. Liam Henry, 17. Matt Eisenhuth, 21. Jesse McLean

Players cut from final squad: 19. Soni Luke, 20. Trent Toelau, 22. Tyrone Peachey, 18. Mavrik Geyer

Referee: Gerard Sutton
Bunker: Ashley Klein

South Sydney Rabbitohs Vs Parramatta Eels (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 25 May 2024, 19:35)

Match Preview

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell, 2. Alex Johnston, 3. Taane Milne, 4. Michael Chee Kam, 5. Jacob Gagai, 6. Jack Wighton, 18. Dion Teaupa, 8. Davvy Moale, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Sean Keppie, 11. Jacob Host, 12. Jai Arrow, 13. Keaon Koloamatangi, 14. Peter Mamouzelos, 15. Tallis Duncan, 16. Siliva Havili, 17. Thomas Burgess, 19. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson

Players cut from final squad: 7. Cody Walker, 21. Adam Christensen, 22. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape, 20. Matthew French

Eels: 1. Blaize Talagi, 2. Maika Sivo, 4. Sean Russell, 19. Morgan Harper, 5. Bailey Simonsson, 6. Daejarn Asi, 7. Dylan Brown, 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 9. Joey Lussick, 10. Junior Paulo, 14. Bryce Cartwright, 17. Kelma Tuilagi, 13. J’maine Hopgood, 11. Shaun Lane, 15. Makahesi Makatoa, 16. Joe Ofahengaue, 18. Brendan Hands, 22. Luca Moretti

Players cut from final squad: 12. Ryan Matterson, 20. Ethan Sanders, 21. Wiremu Greig, 3. Will Penisini

Referee: Chris Butler
Bunker: Wyatt Raymond

Brisbane Broncos Vs Gold Coast Titans (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 26 May 2024, 14:00)

Match Preview

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh, 2. Corey Oates, 3. Josiah Karapani, 4. Selwyn Cobbo, 5. Deine Mariner, 6. Ezra Mam, 7. Jock Madden, 8. Corey Jensen, 9. Billy Walters, 10. Payne Haas, 11. Brendan Piakura, 12. Jordan Riki, 13. Patrick Carrigan, 14. Tyson Smoothy, 15. Xavier Willison, 16. Kobe Hetherington, 17. Jack Gosiewski, 18. Joshua Rogers

Players cut from final squad: 20. Blake Mozer, 21. Martin Taupau, 22. Jaiyden Hunt, 19. Fletcher Baker

Titans: 1. Keano Kini, 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira, 3. Brian Kelly, 12. Beau Fermor, 5. Tony Francis, 6. Chris Randall, 7. Thomas Weaver, 8. Moeaki Fotuaika, 9. Sam Verrills, 10. Josiah Pahulu, 11. David Fifita, 13. Klese Haas, 14. Keenan Palasia, 15. Isaac Liu, 16. Erin Clark, 17. Joe Stimson, 18. Jacob Alick-Wiencke, 22. Jaylan De Groot

Players cut from final squad: 4. Jojo Fifita, 19. Kieran Foran, 21. Arama Hau, 20. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui

Referee: Peter Gough
Bunker: Kasey Badger

New Zealand Warriors Vs Dolphins (Mount Smart Stadium, Sunday, 26 May 2024, 16:05)

Match Preview

Warriors: 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 4. Adam Pompey, 23. Moala Graham-Taufa, 22. Edward Kosi, 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita, 7. Te Maire Martin, 10. Bunty Afoa, 18. Paul Roache, 17. Marata Niukore, 11. Jackson Ford, 12. Mitchell Barnett, 13. Dylan Walker, 9. Freddy Lussick, 14. Tom Ale, 15. Jazz Tevaga, 16. Jacob Laban, 21. Zyon Maiu’u

Players cut from final squad: 3. Rocco Berry, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 1. Taine Tuaupiki, 6. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, 2. Jamayne Isaako, 3. Jake Averillo, 4. Herbie Farnworth, 5. Jack Bostock, 6. Kodi Nikorima, 7. Isaiya Katoa, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Jeremy Marshall-King, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Euan Aitken, 17. Connelly Lemuelu, 13. Max Plath, 10. Mark Nicholls,14. Josh Kerr, 15. Kenny Bromwich, 16. Ray Stone, 18. Oryn Keeley

Players cut from final squad: 20. Jarrod Wallace, 21. Kurt Donoghoe, 22. Trai Fuller, 19. Sean O’Sullivan

Referee: Liam Kennedy
Bunker: Gerard Sutton

Subscribe to our weekly tips

We'll send you our weekly predictions once they're posted to NothingButLeague!

No spam, you can cancel at any time.

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »