2024 QRL: Harvey Norman Under 19’s Schedule and Results

Check out the QRL under 19’s Harvey Norman (Women’s) Cup competition squads for each of the fifteen teams. The competition kicks off on February 10.

Schedule and Results

all schedule times are based on Brisbane time

Round 1 (February 10-11)

Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 10 Tweed Seagulls 16 (BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, February 10)
Souths Logan Magpies 6 Burleigh Bears 30 (Logan Metro Football Fields, Saturday, February 10)
Redcliffe Dolphins 18 Brisbane Tigers 26 (Kayo Stadium, Sunday, February 11)

Round 2 (February 17-18)

Tweed Seagulls 28 Brisbane Tigers 8 (Tugun RLFC, Saturday, February 17)
Wide Bay Bulls 0 Toowoomba Clydesdales 50 (Brothers Sports Ground, Saturday, February 17)
Burleigh Bears 20 Redcliffe Dolphins 26 (UAA Park, Saturday, February 17)
Central Queensland Capras 14 Townsville Blackhawks 10 (Browne Park, Saturday, February 17)
Mackay Cutters 30 Northern Pride 0 (Mackay Junior Rugby League Grounds, Saturday, February 17)
Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 Ipswich Jets 8 (Kawana Sports Precinct, Saturday, February 17)
Norths Devils 6 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 28 (Bishop Park, Sunday, February 18)

Ladder: Tweed Seagulls 4 pts (26), Brisbane Tigers 2 pts (-12), Burleigh Bears 2 pts (18), Central Queensland Capras 2 pts (4), Mackay Cutters 2 pts (30), Redcliffe Dolphins 2 pts (-2), Souths Logan Magpies 2 pts (-24), Sunshine Coast Falcons 2 pts (20), Toowoomba Clydesdales 2 pts (50), Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 2 pts (16), Ipswich Jets 0 pts (-20), Northern Pride 0 pts (-30), Norths Devils 0 pts (-22), Townsville Blackhawks 0 pts (-4), Wide Bay Bulls 0 pts (-50).

Round 3 (February 24-25)

Townsville Blackhawks 12 Mackay Cutters 4 (Jack Manski Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Ipswich Jets 8 Toowoomba Clydesdales 24 (Blue Ribbon Motors Field, Saturday, February 24)
Wide Bay Bulls 0 Sunshine Coast Falcons 54 (Brothers Sports Ground, Saturday, February 24)
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 4 Burleigh Bears 18 (BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Central Queensland Capras 26 Northern Pride 6 (Marley Brown Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Brisbane Tigers 40 Souths Logan Magpies 10 (Totally Workwear Stadium, Sunday, February 25, 12:00)
Norths Devils 0 Tweed Seagulls 32 (Bishop Park, Sunday, February 25, 12:50)

Ladder: Tweed Seagulls 6 pts (58), Sunshine Coast Falcons 4 pts (74), Toowoomba Clydesdales 4 pts (66), Burleigh Bears 4 pts (32), Central Queensland Capras 4 pts (24), Brisbane Tigers 4 pts (18), Redcliffe Dolphins 4 pts (-2), Mackay Cutters 2 pts (22), Townsville Blackhawks 2 pts (4), Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 2 pts (2), Souths Logan Magpies 2 pts (-54), Ipswich Jets 0 pts (-36), Northern Pride 0 pts (-50), Norths Devils 0 pts (-54), Wide Bay Bulls 0 pts (-104).

Round 4 (March 2-3)

Northern Pride 0 Townsville Blackhawks 50 (Barlow Park, Saturday, March 2)
Tweed Seagulls 14 Redcliffe Dolphins 12 (Tugun RLFC, Saturday, March 2)
Wide Bay Bulls 8 Ipswich Jets 58 (Brothers Sports Ground, Saturday, March 2)
Central Queensland Capras 4 Mackay Cutters 16 (Browne Park, Saturday, March 2)
Souths Logan Magpies 18 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 18 (Logan Metro Football Fields, Saturday, March 2)
Brisbane Tigers 42 Norths Devils 4 (Totally Workwear Stadium, Saturday, March 2)
Sunshine Coast Falcons 12 Toowoomba Clydesdales 36 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Sunday, March 3)

Ladder: Tweed Seagulls 8 pts (60), Toowoomba Clydesdales 6 pts (90), Brisbane Tigers 6 pts (56), Burleigh Bears 6 pts (32), Townsville Blackhawks 4 pts (54), Sunshine Coast Falcons 4 pts (50), Mackay Cutters 4 pts (34), Central Queensland Capras 4 pts (12), Redcliffe Dolphins 4 pts (-4), Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 3 pts (2), Souths Logan Magpies 3 pts (-54), Ipswich Jets 2 pts (14), Norths Devils 0 pts (-92), Northern Pride 0 pts (-100), Wide Bay Bulls 0 pts (-154).

Round 5 (March 9)

Northern Pride Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Mackay Cutters Vs Townsville Blackhawks (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Ipswich Jets Vs Sunshine Coast Falcons (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Souths Logan Magpies (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Burleigh Bears Vs Norths Devils (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Brisbane Tigers Vs Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)

Round 6 (March 16)

Northern Pride Vs Mackay Cutters (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Townsville Blackhawks Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Ipswich Jets (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Sunshine Coast Falcons Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Norths Devils (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Tweed Seagulls (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Burleigh Bears Vs Brisbane Tigers (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)

Round 7 (March 23)

Mackay Cutters Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Townsville Blackhawks Vs Northern Pride (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Sunshine Coast Falcons (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Ipswich Jets Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls Vs Redcliffe Dolphins (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Norths Devils Vs Souths Logan Magpies (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »