NRL TEAM NEWS | NRL Finals

Here’s all the NRL team news for this weekend’s Grand Final Qualifiers.

Melbourne Storm vs Cronulla Sharks

Venue: AAMI Park
Date: Friday September 21, 7:40pm AEST

Melbourne Storm

1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Brodie Croft, 8 Jesse Bromwich, 9 Cameron Smith, 10 Tim Glasby, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Joe Stimson, 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange: 14 Kenny Bromwich, 15 Christian Welch, 17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 18 Brandon Smith

Omitted: 20 Sam Kasiano, 21 Cheyse Blair, 16 Ryan Hoffman, 19 Jahrome Hughes

Cronulla Sharks

1 Val Holmes, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Luke Lewis, 12 Kurt Capewell, 16 Aaron Woods.

Interchange: 14 Scott Sorensen, 15 James Segeyaro  17 Jayson Bukuya,  20 Joseph Paulo

Reserves:

Omitted: 13 Paul Gallen, 19 Ava Seumanufagai, 18 Josh Dugan,  21 Kyle Flanagan

https://nothingbutleague.com/2018/09/20/finals-preview-melbourne-storm-vs-cronulla-sharks/

https://nothingbutleague.com/2018/09/19/finals-preview-sydney-roosters-vs-south-sydney-rabbitohs/

Sydney Roosters vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday September 22, 7:40pm AEST

Sydney Roosters

1 James Tedesco, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Mitchell Aubusson, 4 Joseph Manu, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho, 11 Boyd Cordner, 12 Isaac Liu, 13 Victor Radley

Interchange: 14 Lindsay Collins, 15 Zane Tetevano 16 Nat Butcher, 17 Ryan Matterson

Reserves: 20 Paul Momirovski, 21 Sitili Tupounia

Omitted: 18 Matt Ikuvalu, 19 Sean O’Sullivan

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1 Alex Johnston, 2 Campbell Graham, 3 Greg Inglis, 4 Dane Gagai, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Tom Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Sam Burgess

Interchange: 14 Hymel Hunt, 15 Cameron Murray, 17 Dean Britt,  20 Tevita Tatola

Reserves: 18 Braidon Burns, 19 Mark Nicholls

Omitted: 16 Jason Clark, 21 Connor Tracey

https://nothingbutleague.com/2018/09/18/nrl-predictions-finals-week-3/

Other Articles

NRL PREDICTIONS | FINALS WEEK 3

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »