2024 QRL: Mal Meninga Cup Schedule and Results

Check out the QRL under 19’s Mal Meninga Cup competition squads for each of the fifteen teams. The competition kicks off on February 10 with the defending premiers Redcliffe Dolphins.

Schedule and Results

all schedule times are based on Brisbane time

Round 1 (February 10)

Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 6 Tweed Seagulls 32 (BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, February 10)
Souths Logan Magpies 22 Burleigh Bears 10 (Logan Metro Football Fields, Saturday, February 10)
Redcliffe Dolphins 30 Brisbane Tigers 14 (Kayo Stadium, Sunday, February 11)

Round 2 (February 17)

Tweed Seagulls 40 Brisbane Tigers 18 (Tugun RLFC, Saturday, February 17)
Burleigh Bears 20 Redcliffe Dolphins 12 (UAA Park, Saturday, February 17)
Central Queensland Capras 16 Townsville Blackhawks 38 (Browne Park, Saturday, February 17)
Wide Bay Bulls 6 Toowoomba Clydesdales 30 (Brothers Sports Ground, Saturday, February 17)
Mackay Cutters 10 Northern Pride 16 (Mackay Junior Rugby League Grounds, Saturday, February 17)
Sunshine Coast Falcons 16 Ipswich Jets 14 (Kawana Sports Precinct, Saturday, February 17)
Norths Devils 24 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 22 (Bishop Park, Sunday, February 18)

Ladder: Souths Logan Magpies 4 pts (12), Tweed Seagulls 4 pts (48), Burleigh Bears 2 pts (-4), Northern Pride 2 pts (6), Redcliffe Dolphins 2 pts (8), Sunshine Coast Falcons 2 pts (2), Toowoomba Clydesdales 2 pts (24), Townsville Blackhawks 2 pts (22), Norths Devils 1 pts (0), Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 1 pts (-26), Brisbane Tigers 0 pts (-38), Central Queensland Capras 0 pts (-22), Ipswich Jets 0 pts (-2), Mackay Cutters 0 pts (-6), Wide Bay Bulls 0 pts (-24).

Round 3 (February 24)

Wynnum-Manly Seagulls 16 Burleigh Bears 36 (BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Townsville Blackhawks 12 Mackay Cutters 8 (Jack Manski Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Ipswich Jets 34 Toowoomba Clydesdales 6 (Blue Ribbon Motors Field, Saturday, February 24)
Central Queensland Capras 26 Northern Pride 20 (Marley Brown Oval, Saturday, February 24)
Wide Bay Bulls 4 Sunshine Coast Falcons 46 (Brothers Sports Ground, Saturday, February 24)

Brisbane Tigers Vs Souths Logan Magpies (Totally Workwear Stadium, Sunday, February 25, 15:00)
Norths Devils Vs Tweed Seagulls (Bishop Park, Sunday, February 25, 15:30)

Round 4 (March 2)

Central Queensland Capras Vs Mackay Cutters (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Northern Pride Vs Townsville Blackhawks (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Wide Bay Bulls Vs Ipswich Jets (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Sunshine Coast Falcons Vs Toowoomba Clydesdales (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Brisbane Tigers Vs Norths Devils (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)
Tweed Seagulls Vs Redcliffe Dolphins (tba, Saturday, March 2, 0:00)

Round 5 (March 9)

Northern Pride Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Mackay Cutters Vs Townsville Blackhawks (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Ipswich Jets Vs Sunshine Coast Falcons (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Souths Logan Magpies (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Burleigh Bears Vs Norths Devils (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)
Brisbane Tigers Vs Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (tba, Saturday, March 9, 0:00)

Round 6 (March 16)

Northern Pride Vs Mackay Cutters (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Townsville Blackhawks Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Ipswich Jets (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Sunshine Coast Falcons Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Norths Devils (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Tweed Seagulls (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)
Burleigh Bears Vs Brisbane Tigers (tba, Saturday, March 16, 0:00)

Round 7 (March 23)

Mackay Cutters Vs Central Queensland Capras (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Townsville Blackhawks Vs Northern Pride (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Toowoomba Clydesdales Vs Sunshine Coast Falcons (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Ipswich Jets Vs Wide Bay Bulls (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls Vs Redcliffe Dolphins (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Norths Devils Vs Souths Logan Magpies (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)
Tweed Seagulls Vs Burleigh Bears (tba, Saturday, March 23, 0:00)

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »