2023 NRL: Schedule, Squads and Results

The Penrith Panthers won their third consecutive grand final in defeating the Brisbane Broncos at Accor Stadium on October 1.

Seasons: 2024 2023 2022

Round: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ANZAC 9 Magic 11 Indigenous 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Wk1Fin Semi Prelim GF

2023 NRL Squads: Squads and Player Movements
2023 NRL Jerseys: 2023 NRL Jerseys
2023 Calendar: Key Rugby League Dates
2023 NRL Pre-Season: 2023 NRL Pre-Season Results
2023 NRL Match Review Committee Charges: 2023 MRC News
2023 State of Origin Series: Teams, News and Results
2023 Pacific Championships: Schedule and Results
2023 England Vs Tonga Test Series: 2023 England Vs Tonga: Schedule, Squads and Results

2023 Season Articles

What to Expect in Round 1 of the 2023 NRL Season
Top 10 NRL Best Buys of 2023
The Debut Season: A History of New NRL Franchises Since 1982
Everything You Need to Know about New NRL Interpretations
10 Bold Predictions For the 2023 NRL Season
A Look Back at 25 Incredible Years of the NRL
Forward Pass: 2023 NRL Predictions with a Twist
NRL-W All Stars: Team and History
NRL All Stars: Teams and History
A Brief Look at the Rise and Fall of NRL Sevens and Nines Through Time
What can we expect from another Bulldogs rebuild?
World Club Challenge: St Helens 13, Penrith Panthers 12
2023 NRL Writer Predictions
Who has the best round 1 record?
6 Straightforward Yet Effective NRL Betting Tips to Maximise Your Chances of Winning
2023 NRL: The Stories That Made NRL Headlines in 2023
2023 NRL Year in Review: Panthers Three-Peat, ‘Phins Up and Queensland Win Origin
2023 NRL: Season by the Numbers
NRL Expansion: Race to the 18th Franchise
2023 NRL: Best NRL Supported Clubs Unmasked
How Rookie Bulldog Preston Plans to Continue Meteoric Rise
Where Should State of Origin Fit Into the NRL Calendar?
Mitchell Pearce to Retire From Rugby League
Latrell Mitchell to Withdraw From Australian Test Selection
Does the NRL face a nightmare situation if the New Zealand Warriors beat the Brisbane Broncos?
Top NRL referee dropped for preliminary finals after gaffs

Feature: Who Would Be the Best Ranked NRL Team if the Competition Was Run Over the Last Three Years?
Book Review: Facebook Rugby League’s 2022 Digest: The Truth About Rugby League

Season Previews: Broncos Raiders Bulldogs Sharks Dolphins Titans Sea Eagles Storm Warriors Knights Cowboys Eels Panthers Rabbitohs Dragons Roosters Tigers

Season Reviews: Broncos Raiders Bulldogs Sharks Dolphins Titans Sea Eagles Storm Warriors Knights Cowboys Eels Panthers Rabbitohs Dragons Roosters Tigers

Other Competitions


NRL Finals Matches

NRL Grand Final

Related: 2023 NRL Grand Final Teams
Related: Top 5 Grand Finals of the NRL Era
Related: 2023 NRL: Best Grand Final Comeback Crowns Panthers Three-Peat Champions

Penrith Panthers Vs Brisbane Broncos (Kick-off 7:30pm)*

Match Preview
Match Centre

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Jack Cogger 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner 18. Tyrone Peachey

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Corey Oates

Referee: Adam Gee

Prelim Finals

Related: Prelim Finals Review
Related: 2023 NRL: Finals Stats – Broncos Vs Warriors
Related: 2023 NRL: Finals Stats – Panthers Vs Storm

Penrith Panthers 38 defeated Melbourne Storm 4 (Accor Stadium, Friday September 22, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Jack Cogger 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner 18. Tyrone Peachey

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Reimis Smith 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 19. Bronson Garlick 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 15. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 14. Tyran Wishart

Referee: Adam Gee

Brisbane Broncos 42 defeated New Zealand Warriors 12 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday September 23, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Corey Oates

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Semi-Finals

Related: Semi-Finals Predictions
Related: Semi-Finals Review

Melbourne Storm 18 defeated Sydney Roosters 13 (AAMI Park, Friday, September 15, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Reimis Smith 6. Cameron Munster 21. Tyran Wishart 8. Tui Kamikamica 19. Bronson Garlick 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 15. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 18. Grant Anderson

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Junior Pauga 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Corey Allan 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 15. Egan Butcher 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 8. Fletcher Baker 14. Sandon Smith 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton 18. Drew Hutchison

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 40 defeated Newcastle Knights 10 (Go Media Stadium, Saturday, September 16, 6:05pm – local)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Brodie Jones 20. Fa’amanu Brown

Referee: Adam Gee

Week 1 Finals

Related: Week 1 Finals Predictions
Related: Week 1 Finals Review

Brisbane Broncos (2) 26 defeated Melbourne Storm (3) 0 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, September 8, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Corey Oates

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Tariq Sims 14. Bronson Garlick

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers (1) 32 defeated New Zealand Warriors (4) 6 (BlueBet Stadium, September 9, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 4. Stephen Crichton 21. Luke Garner 5. Brian To’o 6. Jack Cogger 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Zac Hosking 18. Jaeman Salmon

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 14. Dylan Walker 6. Te Maire Martin 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 18. Freddy Lussick 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Referee: Adam Gee

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (6) 12 lost to Sydney Roosters (7) 13 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday September 9, 7:50pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 15. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 16. Thomas Hazelton 17. Oregon Kaufusi 20. Jesse Colquhoun 18. Kayal Iro

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Junior Pauga 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 15. Egan Butcher 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 8. Fletcher Baker 14. Sandon Smith 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton 20. Corey Allan

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Newcastle Knights Vs Canberra Raiders (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday September 10, 4:05pm)

Match Preview
Match Centre

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 20. Dylan Lucas

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. James Schiller 3. Jack Wighton 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Nick Cotric 6. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Ata Mariota 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Trey Mooney 19. Albert Hopoate

Referee: Ashley Klein

Regular Season Matches

Round 1

Related: Round 1 NRL Predictions
Related: Seven Must-Watch NRL Games for March 2023

* New Zealand and Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Parramatta Eels 12 lost to Melbourne Storm 16 – Golden Point (CommBank Stadium, Thursday, 2 March 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 22. Isaac Lumelume 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Matt Doorey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Jirah Momoisea 15. Jack Murchie 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Alec Macdonald 17. Jordan Grant 19. Bronson Garlick 16. Chris Lewis

Referee: Ashley Klein

New Zealand Warriors 20 defeated Newcastle Knights 12 (SKY Stadium, Friday, 3 March 2023, 20:00*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. Marcelo Montoya 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Adam Pompey 23. Edward Kosi 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Josh Curran 17. Tom Ale 20. Freddy Lussick

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Adam Elliott 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Leo Thompson 18. Jack Johns

Referee: Chris Sutton

Penrith Panthers 12 lost to Brisbane Broncos 13 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday, 3 March 2023, 20:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Luke Garner 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Zac Hosking

Broncos: 1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jesse Arthars 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 31 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (4 Pines Park, Saturday, 4 March 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Josh Aloiai 13. Sean Keppie 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 22. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Fa’amanu Brown 14. Jayden Tanner 15. Corey Waddell 16. Franklin Pele 17. Jacob Preston 19. Braidon Burns

Referee: Grant Atkins

North Queensland Cowboys 19 defeated Canberra Raiders 18 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 4 March 2023, 16:30*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Coen Hess 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. James Tamou 18. Brendan Elliot

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Harley Smith-Shields 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ata Mariota 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Emre Guler 19. Matt Frawley

Referee: Adam Gee

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 27 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, 4 March 2023, 17:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Wade Graham 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Jack Williams 19. Mawene Hiroti

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 16. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 15. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 10. Thomas Burgess 12. Jai Arrow 14. Blake Taaffe 17. Shaq Mitchell 18. Jed Cartwright

Referee: Todd Smith

Dolphins 28 defeated Sydney Roosters 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 5 March 2023, 15:05*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Herman Ese’ese 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Connelly Lemuelu 19. Poasa Faamausili

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 14. Drew Hutchison 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 4. Corey Allan 16. Naufahu Whyte 17. Terrell May 18. Jake Turpin 15. Fletcher Baker

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 10 lost to Gold Coast Titans 22 (Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, 5 March 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brent Naden 4. Tommy Talau 5. Charlie Staines 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 14. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Shawn Blore 15. Alex Twal 9. Apisai Koroisau 13. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Fonua Pole 17. Asu Kepaoa 18. Alex Seyfarth

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Phillip Sami 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Sam Verrills 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 17. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Erin Clark 16. Moeaki Fotuaika 18. Sam McIntyre 20. Chris Randall

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 2

Related: Round 2 NRL Predictions

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Penrith Panthers 16 defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 (BlueBet Stadium, Thursday, 9 March 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Luke Garner 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Matt Eisenhuth 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Lindsay Smith

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 16. Davvy Moale 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 8. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Jed Cartwright 17. Shaq Mitchell 18. Tallis Duncan

Referee: Grant Atkins

Parramatta Eels 26 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 (CommBank Stadium, Friday, 10 March 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 19. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Matt Doorey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Jirah Momoisea 15. Jack Murchie 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Royce Hunt 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Connor Tracey 18. Thomas Hazelton

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 28 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 16 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 10 March 2023, 19:05*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jesse Arthars

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Coen Hess 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. James Tamou 18. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Ashley Klein

Sydney Roosters 20 defeated New Zealand Warriors 12 (Allianz Stadium, Saturday, 11 March 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 10. Fletcher Baker 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 16. Naufahu Whyte 14. Jake Turpin 15. Drew Hutchison 17. Terrell May 19. Ben Thomas 18. Corey Allan

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Bunty Afoa 16. Josh Curran 17. Tom Ale 23. Bayley Sironen

Referee: Adam Gee

Dolphins 20 defeated Canberra Raiders 14 (Kayo Stadium, Saturday, 11 March 2023, 16:30*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Connelly Lemuelu 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Mason Teague 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Poasa Faamausili

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Harley Smith-Shields 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ata Mariota 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Emre Guler 19. Matt Frawley

Melbourne Storm 12 lost to Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26 (AAMI Park, Saturday, 11 March 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Young Tonumaipea 18. Grant Anderson 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Alec MacDonald 17. Jordan Grant 21. Kane Bradley 16. Aaron Pene

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 17. Jacob Preston 13. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Corey Waddell 16. Franklin Pele 23. Jayden Okunbor 14. Jayden Tanner

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 12 lost to Newcastle Knights 14 (Leichhardt Oval, Sunday, 12 March 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brent Naden 4. Tommy Talau 5. Charlie Staines 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 15. Asu Kepaoa 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jake Simpkin 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Alex Twal 22. Brandon Tumeth 18. Starford To’a

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 17. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 15. Jack Johns 10. Jacob Saifiti 14. Phoenix Crossland 16. Jack Hetherington 19. Tyson Gamble 18. Brodie Jones

Referee: Peter Gough

St George-Illawarra Dragons 32 defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (Netstrata Jubilee Oval, Sunday, 12 March 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Toby Couchman 18. Josh Kerr 17. Michael Molo

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Phillip Sami 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 9. Sam Verrills 16. Erin Clark 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Chris Randall 19. Treymain Spry

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 3

Related: Round 3 NRL Predictions
Related: The Rivalry: Roosters Vs Rabbitohs

* Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 34 Parramatta Eels 30 (4 Pines Park, Thursday, 16 March 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 21. Karl Lawton

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Matt Doorey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Jirah Momoisea 15. Jack Murchie 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Adam Gee

Newcastle Knights 20 lost to Dolphins 36 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday, 17 March 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Brodie Jones 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Leo Thompson 14. Ryan Rivett 15. Mathew Croker 17. Dylan Lucas 22. Thomas Cant 20. Oryn Keeley

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 17. Kurt Donoghoe 14. Connelly Lemuelu 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Tom Gilbert 9. Kodi Nikorima 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 18. Mason Teague 24. Poasa Faamausili

Referee: Chris Butler

Sydney Roosters 20 defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 (Allianz Stadium, Friday, 17 March 2023, 20:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 10. Lindsay Collins 14. Jake Turpin 17. Fletcher Baker 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 15. Drew Hutchison 16. Terrell May 18. Naufahu Whyte

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 15. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 10. Thomas Burgess 16. Davvy Moale 17. Shaq Mitchell 18. Jed Cartwright 14. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Gold Coast Titans 38 defeated Melbourne Storm 34 (CBUS Super Stadium, Saturday, 18 March 2023, 14:00*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Erin Clark 16. Jo Vuna 17. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 18. Sam McIntyre

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 14. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 6. Tyran Wishart 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Tariq Sims 21. Bronson Garlick 17. Jordan Grant

Referee: Grant Atkins

North Queensland Cowboys 12 lost to New Zealand Warriors 26 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 18 March 2023, 16:30*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Tomas Chester 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Coen Hess 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 18. Heilum Luki 19. Brendan Elliot

Warriors: 1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Edward Kosi 4. Adam Pompey 18. Viliami Vailea 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Curran 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Tom Ale 22. Jazz Tevaga 20. Freddy Lussick

Referee: Chris Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 40 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 18 March 2023, 18:35*)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 10. Payne Haas 9. Billy Walters 16. Thomas Flegler 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 8. Corey Jensen 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Zane Musgrove 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 18. Michael Molo 20. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Peter Gough

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26 defeated Wests Tigers 22 (Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday, 19 March 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Jayden Okunbor 15. Corey Waddell 17. Fa’amanu Brown 23. Jayden Tanner 21. Josh Reynolds

Tigers: 1. Charlie Staines 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brent Naden 4. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Asu Kepaoa 20. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 12. Shawn Blore 14. Brandon Wakeham 15. Alex Twal 16. Joe Ofahengaue 18. Justin Matamua

Referee: Todd Smith

Canberra Raiders 24 defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20 (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 19 March 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 5. Albert Hopoate 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Harley Smith-Shields 20. James Schiller 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Danny Levi 17. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 8. Pasami Saulo 14. Tom Starling 15. Trey Mooney 16. Corey Horsburgh 19. Matt Frawley

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Royce Hunt 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Jack Williams 18. Connor Tracey

Referee: Ashley Klein

Round 4

Related: Round 4 NRL Predictions

* New Zealand and Queensland kick-off times are at local time.

Parramatta Eels 17 defeated Penrith Panthers 16 – Golden Point (CommBank Stadium, Thursday, 23 March 2023, 17:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Ryan Matterson 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Matt Doorey 15. Brendan Hands 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Luke Garner 19. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Matt Eisenhuth

Referee: Ashley Klein

Melbourne Storm 24 defeated Wests Tigers 12 (AAMI Park, Friday, 24 March 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 22. Jonah Pezet 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Tariq Sims 17. Bronson Garlick

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Charlie Staines 3. Brent Naden 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Daine Laurie 15. Alex Twal 16. Shawn Blore 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Starford To’a

Referee: Ben Cummins

Dolphins 12 lost to Brisbane Broncos 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 24 March 2023, 19:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 21. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 17. Mason Teague 18. Poasa Faamausili 10. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 9. Kodi Nikorima 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Mason Teague 22. Robert Jennings

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Adam Gee

North Queensland Cowboys 24 defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 25 March 2023, 16:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Tomas Chester 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Griffin Neame 11. Coen Hess 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Heilum Luki 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. James Tamou 18. Brendan Elliot

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Jo Vuna 16. Erin Clark 17. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 18. Klese Haas

Referee: Chris Butler

South Sydney Rabbitohs 13 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 25 March 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 15. Michael Chee Kam 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 8. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Jed Cartwright 18. Ben Lovett 14. Blake Taaffe

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 21. Karl Lawton 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 18. Toafofoa Sipley

Referee: Chris Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 16 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14 (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday, 25 March 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Bayley Sironen 16. Jazz Tevaga 17. Tom Ale 18. Josh Curran

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Jayden Okunbor 15. Corey Waddell 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Fa’amanu Brown 22. Jackson Topine

Referee: Peter Gough

Newcastle Knights 24 defeated Canberra Raiders 14 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 26 March 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 22. Tyson Frizell 13. Kurt Mann 11. Brodie Jones 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. James Schiller 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Harley Smith-Shields 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 18. Matt Frawley 10. Joseph Tapine 14. Tom Starting 17. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 15. Pasami Saulo 16. Corey Horsburgh 19. Brad Schneider

Referee: Gerard Sutton

St George-Illawarra Dragons 8 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 40 (Netstrata Jubilee Oval, Sunday, 26 March 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 15. Zane Musgrove 13. Jack Bird 14. Jacob Liddle 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 22. Aaron Woods

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Royce Hunt 16. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Jack Williams 19. Mawene Hiroti

Referee: Todd Smith

Round 5

Related: Round 5 NRL Predictions

Sydney Roosters 28 defeated Parramatta Eels 20 (Allianz Stadium, Thursday, 30 March 2023, 17:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Drew Hutchison 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Jake Turpin 15. Naufahu Whyte 16. Corey Allan 17. Fletcher Baker 18. Ben Thomas

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Ryan Matterson 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Matt Doorey 15. Brendan Hands 16. Jack Murchie 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 12 lost to Penrith Panthers 53 (GIO Stadium, Friday, 31 March 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Harley Smith-Shields 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Brad Schneider

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Jack Cogger

Referee: Adam Gee

South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 lost to Melbourne Storm 18 (Accor Stadium, Friday, 31 March 2023, 20:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Michael Chee Kam 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 18. Blake Taaffe

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Alec MacDonald 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Grant Anderson 16. Tariq Sims

Referee: Todd Smith

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 32 drew with Newcastle Knights 32 – Golden Point (Glen Willow Stadium, Saturday, 1 April 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 19. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 21. Karl Lawton

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 5. Greg Marzhew 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 20. Dominic Young 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Jack Johns 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Mathew Croker 17. Brodie Jones 18. Dylan Lucas

Referee: Chris Butler

St George-Illawarra Dragons 38 defeated Dolphins 12 (WIN Stadium, Saturday, 1 April 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 21. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 14. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 9. Moses Mbye 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 22. Jack deBelin 18. Michael Molo

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Jack Bostock 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Anthony Milford 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Mason Teague 18. Poasa Faamausili

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 46 defeated Wests Tigers 12 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 1 April 2023, 18:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Charlie Staines 4. Asu Kepaoa 17. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 10. David Klemmer 9. Apisai Koroisau 15. Alex Twal 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 14. Jake Simpkin 16. Justin Matamua 18. Shawn Blore 19. Joe Ofahengaue

Referee: Chris Sutton

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 lost to New Zealand Warriors 32 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, 2 April 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Royce Hunt 16. Jack Williams 17. Braydon Trindall 21. Samuel Stonestreet

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 16. Jazz Tevaga 14. Dylan Walker 15. Bayley Sironen 17. Tom Ale 18. Josh Curran 21. Freddy Lussick

Referee: Ben Cummins

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 15 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 14 – Golden Point (Accor Stadium, Sunday, 2 April 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 15. Corey Waddell 14. Josh Reynolds 16. Franklin Pele 17. Jayden Okunbor 20. Kurtis Morrin 22. Braidon Burns

Cowboys: 1. Tomas Chester 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Brendan Elliot 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 15. Mitchell Dunn 11. Coen Hess 12. Heilum Luki 13. Jason Taumalolo 10. Griffin Neame 14. Jake Granville 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Riley Price 18. Zac Laybutt

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Round 6

Related: Round 6 NRL Predictions
Related: Good Friday Stats: Bulldogs Vs Rabbitohs

Melbourne Storm 28 defeated Sydney Roosters 8 (AAMI Park, Thursday, 6 April 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 19. Grant Anderson

Roosters: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Drew Hutchison 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Jake Turpin 15. Terrell May 16. Corey Allan 17. Fletcher Baker 18. Naufahu Whyte

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 50 (Accor Stadium, Friday, 7 April 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Harrison Edwards 14. Josh Reynolds 15. Kurtis Morrin 17. Jackson Topine 21. Samuel Hughes

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Taane Milne 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Tu’itupou Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 18. Michael Chee Kam

Referee: Gerard Sutton

North Queensland Cowboys 22 lost to Dolphins 32 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Friday, 7 April 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Brendan Elliot 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Mitchell Dunn 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Coen Hess 12. Griffin Neame 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Tomas Chester 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Riley Price 19. Jack Gosiewski

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Edrick Lee 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 15. Mark Nicholls 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 16. Ray Stone 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 10. Herman Ese’ese 14. Jarrod Wallace 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Poasa Faamausili 20. JJ Collins

Referee: Adam Gee

Penrith Panthers 44 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Saturday, 8 April 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Tyrone Peachey

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 14. Kaeo Weekes 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 15. Karl Lawton 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Sean Keppie 19. Cooper Johns 21. Samuela Fainu

Brisbane Broncos 14 lost to Canberra Raiders 20 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 8 April 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jordan Pereira

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Brad Schneider 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 16. Pasami Saulo 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 20. Peter Hola 21. Harley Smith-Shields 18. James Schiller

Referee: Grant Atkins

Gold Coast Titans 20 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 (CBUS Super Stadium, Sunday, 9 April 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Erin Clark 15. Jo Vuna 16. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 19. Kruise Leeming 17. Klese Haas

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Moses Mbye 15. Jack de Belin 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 19. Tautau Moga

Referee: Peter Gough

Newcastle Knights 34 defeated New Zealand Warriors 24 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 9 April 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Mathew Croker 13. Jack Johns 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jack Hetherington 17. Brodie Jones 19. Dylan Lucas

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 15. Josh Curran 16. Jazz Tevaga 12. Bayley Sironen 14. Dylan Walker 17. Tom Ale 20. Taine Tuaupiki 23. Demitric Sifakula

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Wests Tigers 22 lost to Parramatta Eels 28 (Accor Stadium, Monday, 10 April 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Charlie Staines 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Brent Naden 4. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Alex Twal 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Shawn Blore 18. Justin Matamua

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Matterson 14. J’maine Hopgood 15. Brendan Hands 16. Jack Murchie 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ben Cummins

Round 7

Related: Round 7 NRL Predictions

Dolphins 14 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday, 13 April 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Robert Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 16. Ray Stone 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 10. Herman Ese’ese 14. JJ Collins 15. Mark Nicholls 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Poasa Faamausili

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 18. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 17. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 8. Jai Arrow 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 16. Davvy Moale 17. Hame Sele 19. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ashley Klein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 defeated Sydney Roosters 12 (PointsBet Stadium, Friday, 14 April 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 16. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 8. Royce Hunt 14. Wade Graham 15. Jack Williams 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Joseph Manu 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Naufahu Whyte 16. Terrell May 17. Matthew Lodge 18. Corey Allan

Referee: Grant Atkins

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18 defeated Melbourne Storm 8 (4 Pines Park, Friday, 14 April 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Kaeo Weekes 15. Ethan Bullemor 16. Aaron Woods 17. Toafofoa Sipley 19. Samuela Fainu

Storm: 1. Cameron Munster 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Tariq Sims 18. Grant Anderson

Referee: Adam Gee

New Zealand Warriors 22 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 14 (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday, 15 April 2023, 17:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Edward Kosi 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 18. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Dylan Walker 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Freddy Lussick 16. Jazz Tevaga 11. Jackson Ford 15. Josh Curran 13. Tohu Harris 10. Bunty Afoa 12. Bayley Sironen 14. Taine Tuaupiki 17. Tom Ale 21. Demitric Sifakula

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 11. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 14. Jake Granville 12. Jeremiah Nanai 18. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jason Taumalolo 8. Mitchell Dunn 10. Reuben Cotter 15. Tomas Chester 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Riley Price

Referee: Chris Sutton

Newcastle Knights 15 lost to Penrith Panthers 16 – Golden Point (McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, 15 April 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Mathew Croker 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jack Hetherington 16. Jack Johns 17. Brodie Jones 19. Dylan Lucas

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 12. Zac Hosking 20. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 11. Scott Sorensen 14. Soni Luke 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 15. Lindsay Smith

Referee: Peter Gough

Gold Coast Titans 26 lost to Brisbane Broncos 43 (CBUS Super Stadium, Saturday, 15 April 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Erin Clark 16. Jo Vuna 17. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 19. Jojo Fifita

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jordan Pereira

Referee: Todd Smith

Canberra Raiders 20 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 16 April 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Harley Smith-Shields

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Zane Musgrove 14. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 15. Jack deBelin 9. Jacob Liddle 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 18. Michael Molo 21. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Parramatta Eels 30 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday, 16 April 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 15. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 13. Ryan Matterson 14. J’maine Hopgood 12. Bryce Cartwright 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 19. Matt Doorey 18. Jakob Arthur

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 15. Jayden Okunbor 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 12. Jacob Preston 16. Corey Waddell 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Josh Reynolds 17. Ryan Sutton 20. Jackson Topine 23. Andrew Davey 22. Declan Casey

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 8 (ANZAC Round)

Related: Round 8 NRL Predictions
Related: ANZAC Day History – Roosters Vs Dragons

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 defeated Penrith Panthers 18 (Accor Stadium, Thursday, 20 April 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 18. Taane Milne Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 16. Hame Sele 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 10. Thomas Burgess 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 17. Davvy Moale 20. Josiah Karapani

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Jack Cogger

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Parramatta Eels 16 lost to Brisbane Broncos 26 (TIO Stadium, Saturday, 21 April 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 21. Bailey Simonsson 4. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Matterson 14. J’maine Hopgood 15. Brendan Hands 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Matt Doorey 18. Jakob Arthur

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jesse Arthars

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 33 (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 22 April 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Declan Casey 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Braidon Burns 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Josh Reynolds 15. Jayden Okunbor 16. Andrew Davey 17. Ryan Sutton 22. Jeral Skelton

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Wade Graham 15. Jack Williams 16. Royce Hunt 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall

Referee: Chris Sutton

North Queensland Cowboys 18 defeated Newcastle Knights 16 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 22 April 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Jake Granville 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Tomas Chester 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Mitchell Dunn 18. Riley Price

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 14. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 6. Kalyn Ponga 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Mathew Croker 17. Jack Hetherington 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Ben Cummins

Dolphins 28 defeated Gold Coast Titans 26 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 23 April 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Robert Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. JJ Collins

Titans: 21. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Phillip Sami 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 1. Jayden Campbell 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Erin Clark 16. Thomas Mikaele 17. Klese Haas

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 16 lost to Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday, 23 April 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. Charlie Staines 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Alex Twal 17. Tommy Talau 22. Jake Simpkin 18. Alex Seyfarth

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Samuela Fainu 15. Sean Keppie 16. Aaron Woods 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Cooper Johns

Referee: Todd Smith

Sydney Roosters 27 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 26 (Allianz Stadium, Tuesday, 25 April 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Matthew Lodge 20. Naufahu Whyte 18. Corey Allan

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Lawrie 9. Moses Mbye 15. Michael Molo 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jack Bird 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jacob Liddle 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 18. Jaiyden Hunt 8. Zane Musgrove

Referee: Adam Gee

Melbourne Storm 30 defeated New Zealand Warriors 22 (AAMI Park, Tuesday, 25 April 2023, 19:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Harry Grant 17. Tariq Sims 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Bronson Garlick 19. Aaron Pene 20. Tyran Wishart 18. Grant Anderson

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Dylan Walker 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Jazz Tevaga 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Bayley Sironen 15. Josh Curran 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Tom Ale 18. Viliami Vailea

Referee: Grant Atkins

Round 9

Related: Round 9 NRL Predictions

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 44 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 6 (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday, 27 April 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Wade Graham 15. Jack Williams 16. Royce Hunt 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Jeremiah Nanai 15. Jake Granville 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Tomas Chester 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Mitchell Dunn 18. Riley Price

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Parramatta Eels 43 defeated Newcastle Knights 12 (CommBank Stadium, Friday, 28 April 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 14. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 15. Brendan Hands 16. Matt Doorey 17. Makahesi Makatoa 20. Ofahiki Ogden 18. Jake Arthur

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 13. Kurt Mann 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 16. Mat Croker 9. Phoenix Crossland 14. Tyson Gamble 15. Jacob Saifiti 17. Jack Hetherington 18. Simi Sasagi

Referee: Chris Sutton

Brisbane Broncos 6 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 28 April 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Jock Madden 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 16. Hame Sele 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 8. Tevita Tatola 14. Jed Cartwright 15. Davvy Moale 17. Thomas Burgess 19. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canberra Raiders 31 defeated Dolphins 30 – Golden Point (McDonalds Stadium, Wagga, Saturday, 29 April 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. James Schiller

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Robert Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 16. Ray Stone 17. Herman Ese’ese 18. Kurt Donoghoe 19. Poasa Faamausili

Referee: Peter Gough

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10 lost to Gold Coast Titans 26 (4 Pines Park, Saturday, 29 April 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 19. Kaeo Weekes 2. Jason Saab 3. Reuben Garrick 4. Morgan Harper 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Karl Lawton 15. Ethan Bullemor 16. Sean Keppie 17. Toafofoa Sipley 20. Samuela Fainu

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Erin Clark 16. Klese Haas 17. Jo Vuna 18. Kruise Leeming

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 8 lost to Wests Tigers 12 (Carrington Park, Saturday, 29 April 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Liam Henry 18. Luke Garner

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Brent Naden 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Alex Twal 17. Tommy Talau 18. Justin Matamua

Referee: Adam Gee

New Zealand Warriors 0 lost to Sydney Roosters 14 (Mount Smart Stadium, Sunday, 30 April 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 17. Viliami Vailea 5. Edward Kosi 6. Dylan Walker 7. Shaun Johnson 10. Bunty Afoa 9. Wayde Egan 12. Marata Niukore 11. Jackson Ford 13. Josh Curran 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bayley Sironen 16. Tom Ale 18. Demitric Sifakula 22. Kalani Going

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 17. Matthew Lodge 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Angus Crichton 16. Sitili Tupouniua 18. Fletcher Baker 19. Sam Walker

Referee: Chris Butler

St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 lost to Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (WIN Stadium, Sunday, 30 April 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Max Feagai 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Michael Molo 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jack Bird 15. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Jack de Belin 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Jacob Liddle 16. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 20. Billy Burns

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Declan Casey 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Braidon Burns 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Matt Burton 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Reed Mahoney 25. Harrison Edwards 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Kurtis Morrin 15. Jayden Okunbor 16. Samuel Hughes 20. Karl Oloapu 19. Fa’amanu Brown

Referee: Grant Atkins

Magic Round

Related: Magic Round NRL Predictions
Related: Best Magic Round Games of All Time

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 lost to Canberra Raiders 34 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 5 May 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Declan Casey 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Karl Oloapu 15. Jayden Okunbor 16. Franklin Pele 17. Samuel Hughes 21. Harrison Edwards

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Xavier Savage 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 19. James Schiller

Referee: Chris Sutton

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 lost to Brisbane Broncos 32 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 5 May 2023, 20:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Karl Lawton 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Aaron Woods 19. Kaeo Weekes

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 22. Kobe Hetherington 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 6 lost to Penrith Panthers 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 6 May 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Adam Pompey 5. Edward Kosi 6. Dylan Walker 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 18. Freddy Lussick 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 9. Wayde Egan 15. Josh Curran 16. Demitric Sifakula 17. Tom Ale 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Spencer Leniu 19. Luke Garner

Referee: Todd Smith

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 lost to Dolphins 36 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 6 May 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 14. Cameron McInnes 13. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 21. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 10. Kenny Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 19. Poasa Faamausili 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Anthony Milford 16. Mason Teague 17. Herman Ese’ese 22. JJ Collins

Referee: Grant Atkins

Melbourne Storm 12 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 6 May 2023, 19:45)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 14. Cameron McInnes 13. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 21. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 10. Kenny Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 19. Poasa Faamausili 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Anthony Milford 16. Mason Teague 17. Herman Ese’ese 22. JJ Collins

Referee: Grant Atkins

Wests Tigers 18 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 7 May 2023, 13:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 17. Asu Kepaoa 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Alex Twal 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Justin Matamua

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Michael Molo 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Josh Kerr 18. Toby Couchman

Referee: Peter Gough

Sydney Roosters 6 lost to North Queensland Cowboys 20 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 7 May 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 21. Billy Smith 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 17. Matthew Lodge 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 4. Drew Hutchison 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Angus Crichton 16. Sitili Tupouniua 14. Jake Turpin

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 19. Ben Hampton

Referee: Ashley Klein

Gold Coast Titans 26 defeated Parramatta Eels 24 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 7 May 2023, 18:25)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 15. Erin Clark 16. Klese Haas 17. Jo Vuna 18. Keano Kini 14. Kruise Leeming

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Brendan Hands 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 11

Related: Round 11 NRL Predictions

Melbourne Storm 24 defeated Brisbane Broncos 16 (AAMI Park, Thursday, 11 May 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Harry Grant 21. Tui Kamikamica 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Aaron Pene 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Grant Anderson

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Todd Smith

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 lost to New Zealand Warriors 24 (Accor Stadium, Friday, 12 May 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 19. Blake Wilson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 17. Harrison Edwards 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 14. Karl Oloapu 15. Jayden Okunbor 16. Franklin Pele 23. Kurtis Morrin

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Freddy Lussick 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Josh Curran 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 9. Wayde Egan 15. Dylan Walker 17. Tom Ale 18. Bayley Sironen 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 48 defeated Sydney Roosters 4 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday, 12 May 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 17. Jaeman Salmon 21. Liam Martin 22. Liam Henry

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Billy Smith 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 18. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 9. Brandon Smith 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Matthew Lodge 14. Drew Hutchison

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 defeated Wests Tigers 0 (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 13 May 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jai Arrow 15. Jed Cartwright 16. Liam Knight 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Blake Taaffe

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Alex Twal 17. Asu Kepaoa 20. Shawn Blore

Referee: Liam Kennedy

North Queensland Cowboys 42 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 13 May 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 21. Brendan Elliot

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 14. Jayden Sullivan 8. Jack de Belin 7. Ben Hunt 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack Bird 15. Michael Molo 9. Moses Mbye 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Josh Kerr 18. Toby Couchman 11. Billy Burns

Referee: Chris Butler

Canberra Raiders 26 defeated Parramatta Eels 18 (GIO Stadium, Saturday, 13 May 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Xavier Savage

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Bryce Cartwright 15. Brendan Hands 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Makahesi Makatoa 19. Ofahiki Ogden

Referee: Grant Atkins

Newcastle Knights 46 defeated Gold Coast Titans 26 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 14 May 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 17. Jack Hetherington 13. Mathew Croker 14. Tyson Gamble 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Adam Elliott 21. Dylan Lucas

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Kruise Leeming 16. Klese Haas 17. Jo Vuna 20. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 18. Keano Kini

Referee: Peter Gough

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 20 (4 Pines Park, Sunday, 14 May 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cooper Johns 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Karl Lawton 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Aaron Woods 18. Kaeo Weekes

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 19. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 10. Royce Hunt 9. Blayke Brailey 14. Cameron McInnes 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Braydon Trindall 21. Mawene Hiroti

Referee: Ashley Klein

Indigenous Round

Related: Round 12 NRL Predictions

Brisbane Broncos 4 lost to Penrith Panthers 15 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday, 18 May 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Jock Madden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Martin 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Luke Garner

Referee: Adam Gee

St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 lost to Sydney Roosters 24 (Netstrata Jubilee Oval, Friday, 19 May 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Jack de Belin 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 12. Jaydn Su’A 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 18. Francis Molo 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Toby Couchman 17. Josh Kerr 20. Jaiyden Hunt 19. Moses Mbye

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Billy Smith 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Luke Keary 7. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 14. Jake Turpin 17. Matthew Lodge 11. Egan Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 9. Brandon Smith 15. Nat Butcher 16. Angus Crichton 20. Nathan Brown 18. Sandon Smith

Referee: Peter Gough

South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 lost to Parramatta Eels 36 (Allianz Stadium, Friday, 19 May 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Michael Chee Kam 15. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 12. Jacob Host 14. Blake Taaffe 16. Liam Knight 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 19. Richard Kennar

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Ofahiki Ogden 15. Brendan Hands 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ashley Klein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 defeated Newcastle Knights 6 (Coffs Harbour International Stadium, Saturday, 20 May 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 15. Jack Williams 16. Wade Graham 17. Thomas Hazelton 20. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Daniel Atkinson

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Leo Thompson 14. Tyson Gamble 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Adam Elliott 17. Mathew Croker 18. Jack Johns

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Wests Tigers 66 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 18 (Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, 20 May 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 15. Joe Ofahengaue 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 16. Alex Twal 17. Asu Kepaoa 18. Alex Seyfarth

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 23. Luciano Leilua 13. Reuben Cotter 12. Jack Gosiewski 14. Jake Granville 15. Mitchell Dunn 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Zac Laybutt

Referee: Ben Cummins

Dolphins 16 lost to Melbourne Storm 24 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 20 May 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Anthony Milford 16. Ray Stone 17. Herman Ese’ese 22. JJ Collins

Storm:

1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Harry Grant 17. Tui Kamikamica 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Aaron Pene 18. Grant Anderson 19. Tariq Sims

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (Accor Stadium, Sunday, 21 May 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Corey Waddell 12. Jacob Preston 16. Samuel Hughes 13. Harrison Edwards 15. Jayden Okunbor 19. Blake Wilson 23. Kurtis Morrin 14. Josh Reynolds

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 4. Jojo Fifita 3. Brian Kelly 18. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Erin Clark 16. Klese Haas 17. Jo Vuna 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira

Referee: Chris Butler

Canberra Raiders 14 lost to Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 42 (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 21 May 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 9. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. James Schiller

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Karl Lawton 15. Samuela Fainu 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Condon 18. Kaeo Weekes

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 13

Related: Round 13 NRL Predictions

Dolphins 26 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 (Kayo Stadium, Thursday, 25 May 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Ray Stone 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Mason Teague 17. Valynce Te Whare 18. Poasa Faamausili

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Michael Molo 11. Jack Bird 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Toby Couchman 16. Jaiyden Hunt 17. Josh Kerr 18. Billy Burns

Referee: Adam Gee

Parramatta Eels 24 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 16 (CommBank Stadium, Friday, 26 May 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Josh Hodgson 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Matt Doorey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Ofahiki Ogden 15. Brendan Hands 16. Luca Moretti 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Daejarn Asi

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Peta Hiku 5. Robert Derby 6. Ben Hampton 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 12. Heilum Luki 14. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jake Granville 11. Luciano Leilua 15. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 19. Brendan Elliot

Referee: Liam Kennedy

New Zealand Warriors 22 lost to Brisbane Broncos 26 (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday, 27 May 2023, 19:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Bayley Sironen 15. Josh Curran 16. Demitric Sifakula 17. Tom Ale 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Broncos: 1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Deine Mariner 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Corey Jensen 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Cory Paix 15. Xavier Willison 16. Brendan Piakura 17. Martin Taupau 20. Delouise Hoeter

Referee: Gerard Sutton

South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 lost to Canberra Raiders 33 (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 27 May 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 14. Jed Cartwright 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 12. Jacob Host 21. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Liam Knight 11. Michael Chee Kam 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Shaq Mitchell 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita18. Richard Kennar

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Corey Horsburgh 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Nick Cotric 17. Ata Mariota 18. Hohepa Puru

Referee: Grant Atkins

Newcastle Knights 28 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 28 May 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Jack Johns 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Lachlan Miller 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 22. Kurt Mann

Sea Eagles: 1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Josh Schuster 7. Cooper Johns 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Samuela Fainu 13. Sean Keppie 15. Karl Lawton 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Condon 19. Jakob Arthur 18. Morgan Boyle

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 14

Related: Round 14 NRL Predictions
Related: Mid-Season Report Card

Wests Tigers 19 lost to Canberra Raiders 20 (Campbelltown Stadium, Friday, 2 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 14. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 9. Apisai Koroisau 15. Alex Seyfarth 16. Alex Twal 17. Asu Kepaoa 18. Brent Naden

Raiders: 20. Harley Smith-Shields 2. Nick Cotric 3. Albert Hopoate 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Hudson Young 12. Corey Horsburgh 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Matt Frawley 17. Ata Mariota 22. Peter Hola

Referee: Gerard Sutton

New Zealand Warriors 30 defeated Dolphins 8 (Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday, 3 June 2023, 17:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 15. Josh Curran 16. Mitchell Barnett 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Tom Ale 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 13. Ray Stone 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Ray Stone 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Mason Teague 17. Valynce Te Whare 19. Max Plath 21. Kurt Donoghoe

Referee: Grant Atkins

Gold Coast Titans 28 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 46 (CBUS Super Stadium, Saturday, 3 June 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Phillip Sami 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Jayden Campbell 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 17. Iszac Fa’asuamaleaui 12. Joe Stimson 16. Klese Haas 13. Isaac Liu 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 14. Sam Verrills 15. Erin Clark 19. Brian Kelly

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 14. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 15. Michael Chee Kam 16. Shaq Mitchell 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Taane Milne

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 lost to Brisbane Broncos 20 (PointsBet Stadium, Saturday, 3 June 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Wade Graham 15. Jack Williams 16. Thomas Hazelton 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Braydon Trindall

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 22. Corey Oates 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 19. Brendan Piakura 23. Tristan Sailor

Referee: Todd Smith

Sydney Roosters 25 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 (Central Coast Stadium, Sunday, 4 June 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Corey Allan 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Billy Smith 5. Junior Pauga 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Sitili Tupouniua 15. Nathan Brown 16. Angus Crichton 17. Matthew Lodge 19. Sandon Smith 14. Drew Hutchison

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 5. Blake Wilson 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 21. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jacob Preston 23. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Corey Waddell 15. Kurtis Morrin 17. Harrison Edwards 19. Khaled Rajab 14. Josh Reynolds

Referee: Ashley Klein

North Queensland Cowboys 45 defeated Melbourne Storm 20 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Sunday, 4 June 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 5. Semi Valemei 4. Peta Hiku 22. Valentine Holmes 24. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Heilum Luki 13. Jake Granville 15. Jeremiah Nanai 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Griffin Neame 23. Reuben Cotter 2. Kyle Feldt

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Harry Grant 16. Tui Kamikamica 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Aaron Pene 17. Grant Anderson 18. Tyran Wishart

Referee: Peter Gough

Penrith Panthers 26 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 (BlueBet Stadium, Sunday, 4 June 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 4. Stephen Crichton 23. Izack Tago 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Martin 18. Jack Cogger 24. Spencer Leniu 3. Tyrone Peachey

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 14. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Michael Molo 11. Billy Burns 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Jaiyden Hunt 17. Josh Kerr 18. Moses Mbye 19. Toby Couchman

Referee: Chris Sutton

Round 15

Related: Round 15 NRL Predictions

Gold Coast Titans 28 defeated Wests Tigers 12 (CBUS Super Stadium, Thursday, 8 June 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Jayden Campbell 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. Klese Haas 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 18. Jojo Fifita

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 19. Shawn Blore 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 16. Alex Twal 17. Asu Kepaoa 18. Daine Laurie

Referee: Todd Smith

Canberra Raiders 14 lost to New Zealand Warriors 36 (GIO Stadium, Friday, 9 June 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Nick Cotric 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Matt Frawley

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Ali Leiataua 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Bayley Sironen 15. Josh Curran 16. Mitchell Barnett 17. Tom Ale 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Referee: Grant Atkins

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 58 defeated Dolphins 18 (4 Pines Park, Friday, 9 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 16. Ethan Bullemor 13. Sean Keppie 12. Samuela Fainu 14. Karl Lawton 15. Josh Aloiai 17. Ben Condon 18. Kaeo Weekes

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Connelly Lemuelu 17. Valynce Te Whare 13. Ray Stone 14. Herman Ese’ese 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Max Plath

Referee: Gerard Sutton

St George-Illawarra Dragons 36 defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (Netstrata Jubilee Oval, Saturday, 10 June 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Michael Molo 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Josh Kerr 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Talatau Amone 22. Blake Lawrie 14. Moses Mbye

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Richard Kennar 22. Dean Hawkins 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 15. Michael Chee Kam 13. Shaq Mitchell 14. Jed Cartwright 16. Siliva Havili 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Taane Milne

Referee: Ben Cummins

Brisbane Broncos 24 defeated Newcastle Knights 20 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 10 June 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 22. Tyson Smoothy 18. Jesse Arthars

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 18. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 20. Jack Johns

Referee: Chris Butler

Sydney Roosters 6 lost to Penrith Panthers 30 (Allianz Stadium, Saturday, 10 June 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Corey Allan 18. Drew Hutchison 5. Junior Pauga 6. Joseph Manu 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Sitili Tupouniua 14. Sandon Smith 15. Nathan Brown 16. Angus Crichton 17. Matthew Lodge 19. Zach Dockar-Clay

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Jack Cogger 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 14. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Soni Luke 19. Luke Garner

Referee: Adam Gee

Melbourne Storm 54 defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 (AAMI Park, Sunday, 11 June 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 19. Marion Seve 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Tariq Sims 21. Tyran Wishart 22. Tom Eisenhuth 20. Kane Bradley

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 10. Royce Hunt 9. Blayke Brailey 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 8. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Wade Graham 16. Jack Williams 21. Daniel Atkinson

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 34 defeated Parramatta Eels 12 (Accor Stadium, Monday, 12 June 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Matt Burton 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Reed Mahoney 16. Chris Patolo 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jacob Preston 13. Harrison Edwards 8. Max King 14. Khaled Rajab 15. Kurtis Morrin 17. Corey Waddell 20. Jackson Topine

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 18. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 15. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Matt Doorey 17. Makahesi Makatoa 22. Luca Moretti 21. Haze Dunster

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Round 16

Related: Round 16 NRL Predictions

North Queensland Cowboys 27 defeated Penrith Panthers 23 – Golden Point (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Friday, 16 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Peta Hiku 5. Semi Valemei 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Jake Granville 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Heilum Luki 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Sam McIntyre 15. Griffin Neame 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Brendan Elliot

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Thomas Jenkins 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Jack Cogger 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Mitch Kenny 16. Spencer Leniu 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Zac Hosking 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 17. Luke Garner 19. Liam Henry 18. Jack Cole

Referee: Peter Gough

Newcastle Knights 16 lost to Sydney Roosters 18 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, 17 June 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Enari Tuala 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 10. Leo Thompson 9. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Dylan Lucas 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 20. Brodie Jones 19. Simi Sasagi

Roosters: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Corey Allan 4. Billy Smith 5. Junior Pauga 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Nat Butcher 11. Egan Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Naufahu Whyte 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Nathan Brown 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton 19. Zach Dockar-Clay

Referee: Grant Atkins

Parramatta Eels 34 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 4 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday, 17 June 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Ryan Matterson 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Hands 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Matt Doorey 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Haze Dunster

Sea Eagles: 1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Jason Saab 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 16. Ethan Bullemor 13. Sean Keppie 12. Samuela Fainu 14. Karl Lawton 15. Josh Aloiai 18. Aaron Woods 17. Ben Condon

Referee: Chris Butler

Wests Tigers 6 lost to Melbourne Storm 28 (Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday, 17 June 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brent Naden 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Tupou 6. Starford To’a 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Fonua Pole 9. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Shawn Blore 13. John Bateman 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Tommy Talau 16. Alex Twal 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Will Smith

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Marion Seve 5. George Jennings 6. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Bronson Garlick 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Trent Loiero 15. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Josh King 12. Tariq Sims 14. Tyran Wishart 17. Aaron Pene 22. Kane Bradley 21. Chris Lewis

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 48 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, 18 June 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Wade Graham 16. Jack Williams 17. Thomas Hazelton 18. Connor Tracey

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Braidon Burns 6. Karl Oloapu 20. Kyle Flanagan 8. Chris Patolo 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jacob Preston 15. Kurtis Morrin 14. Khaled Rajab 16. Max King 17. Corey Waddell 23. Franklin Pele 19. Jeral Skelton

Referee: Adam Gee

Round 17

Related: Round 17 NRL Predictions

St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 lost to New Zealand Warriors 48 (WIN Stadium, Friday, 23 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Talatau Amone 15. Michael Molo 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Jaiyden Hunt

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Curran 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Tom Ale 18. Freddy Lussick

Referee: Adam Gee

Dolphins 20 lost to Parramatta Eels 48 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Saturday, 24 June 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Brayden Mcgrady 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Jesse Bromwich 19. Sean O’Sullivan 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Ray Stone 14. Josh Kerr 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Connelly Lemuelu 18. Harrison Graham 17. Max Plath

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Hands 14. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 10. Junior Paulo 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Waqa Blake

Referee: Peter Gough

Penrith Panthers 20 defeated Newcastle Knights 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Saturday, 24 June 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 21. Tyrone Peachey 22. Thomas Jenkins 17. Jaeman Salmon 7. Jack Cogger 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 18. Zac Hosking 19. Matthew Eisenhuth 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 20. Luke Garner 23. Liam Henry

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Brodie Jones

Referee: Ben Cummins

Melbourne Storm 24 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 (AAMI Park, Saturday, 24 June 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 22. Jonah Pezet 7. Jahrome Hughes 10. Christian Welch 9. Harry Grant 15. Tariq Sims 11. Trent Loiero 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 16. Aaron Pene 17. Tyran Wishart 21. Alec MacDonald 18. Kane Bradley

Sea Eagles: 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Tolutau Koula 20. Morgan Harper 21. Raymond Tuaimalo Vaega 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 16. Aaron Woods 13. Sean Keppie 14. Karl Lawton 15. Josh Aloiai 17. Ben Condon 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ashley Klein

Brisbane Broncos 12 lost to Gold Coast Titans 18 (Suncorp Stadium, Sunday, 25 June 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jesse Arthars

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Erin Clark 18. Chris Randall 19. Iszac Fa’asuamaleaui 20. Jojo Fifita

Referee: Chris Butler

South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 lost to North Queensland Cowboys 31 (Accor Stadium, Sunday, 25 June 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 20. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 12. Jed Cartwright 16. Davvy Moale 17. Thomas Burgess 19. Peter Mamouzelos 14. Michael Chee-Kam

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 5. Semi Valemei 4. Peta Hiku 22. Valentine Holmes 22. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 20. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 21. Jeremiah Nanai 9. Jake Granville 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 23. Reuben Cotter 2. Kyle Feldt

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Sydney Roosters 18 lost to Canberra Raiders 20 (Allianz Stadium, Sunday, 25 June 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Junior Pauga 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 14. Angus Crichton 13. Victor Radley 15. Nathan Brown 17. Naufahu Whyte 18. Terrell May 19. Drew Hutchison 22. Zach Dockar-Clay

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Nick Cotric 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Matt Frawley

Referee: Ashley Klein

Round 18

Related: Round 18 NRL Predictions

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 52 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 (PointsBet Stadium, Thursday, 29 June 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Jack Williams 17. Wade Graham 18. Connor Tracey

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Tautau Moga 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jack de Belin 15. Michael Molo 16. Toby Couchman 17. Jaiyden Hunt 19. Moses Mbye 18. Ryan Couchman

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 6 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday, 30 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 15. Mitch Barnett 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Tom Ale 18. Freddy Lussick 20. Brayden Wiliame

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 18. Tyrone Munro 19. Taane Milne 5. Richard Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 14. Siliva Havili 17. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 15. Shaq Mitchell 16. Davvy Moale 17. Thomas Burgess 20. Dean Hawkins

Referee: Ashley Klein

Melbourne Storm 16 lost to Penrith Panthers 34 (Marvel Stadium, Friday, 30 June 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tariq Sims 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 16. Tui Kamikamica 18. Tyran Wishart 19. Tom Eisenhuth 15. Alec MacDonald

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Jack Cogger 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 18. Zac Hosking 21. Tyrone Peachey 17. Jaeman Salmon

Referee: Adam Gee

Canberra Raiders 26 defeated Gold Coast Titans 22 (GIO Stadium, Saturday, 1 July 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Zac Woolford 17. Ata Mariota 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 8. Pasami Saulo 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Nick Cotric 18. Brad Schneider

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Erin Clark 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Chris Randall 19. Jojo Fifita

Referee: Todd Smith

North Queensland Cowboys 74 defeated Wests Tigers 0 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 1 July 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Jason Taumalolo 19. Kyle Feldt

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brent Naden 4. Starford To’a 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Shawn Blore 13. John Bateman 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Fonua Pole 16. Alex Twal 18. Alex Seyfarth 17. Asu Kepaoa

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Brisbane Broncos 24 defeated Dolphins 16 (The Gabba, Saturday, 1 July 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 21. Tristan Sailor 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 13. Patrick Carrigan 12. Xavier Willison 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 17. Martin Taupau 18. Jesse Arthars

Dolphins: 17. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 16. Connelly Lemuelu 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Ray Stone 3. Euan Aitken 10. Herman Ese’ese 14. Josh Kerr 15. Mark Nicholls 18. Max Plath

Referee: Peter Gough

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 lost to Newcastle Knights 66 (Accor Stadium, Sunday, 2 July 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Matt Burton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jacob Preston 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Harrison Edwards 15. Ryan Sutton 17. Jackson Topine 23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Reece Hoffman

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 10. Leo Thompson 9. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 8. Daniel Saifiti 14. Kurt Mann 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18 defeated Sydney Roosters 16 (4 Pines Park, Sunday, 2 July 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Ben Trbojevic 15. Josh Aloiai 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Aaron Woods 18. Jakob Arthur

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 4. Joseph Manu 19. Corey Allan 18. Junior Pauga 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Victor Radley 21. Nat Butcher 13. Nathan Brown 12. Naufahu Whyte 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Terrell May 16. Siua Wong 23. Jaxson Paulo

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 19

Related: Round 19 NRL Predictions

Wests Tigers 12 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 (CommBank Stadium, Thursday, 6 July 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 19. Will Smith 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Shawn Blore 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Aistasi James 18. Justin Matamua

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Wade Graham 16. Jesse Colquhoun 17. Thomas Hazelton 19. Braydon Trindall

Referee: Todd Smith

St George-Illawarra Dragons 26 lost to Canberra Raiders 36 (WIN Stadium, Friday, 7 July 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Paul Turner 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Ben Murdoch-Masila 22. Billy Burns 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Michael Molo 16. Toby Couchman 17. Dan Russell 19. Ryan Couchman

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Zac Woolford 13. Ata Mariota 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 18. Matt Frawley 8. Emre Guler 14. Tom Starling 15. Trey Mooney 17. Peter Hola 16. Nick Cotric

Referee: Peter Gough

Parramatta Eels 10 lost to New Zealand Warriors 46 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday, 8 July 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Sean Russell 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Ryan Matterson 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Andrew Davey 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Shaun Lane 17. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Matt Doorey

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Bayley Sironen 16. Tom Ale 17. Freddy Lussick 18. Brayden Wiliame

Referee: Adam Gee

South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 lost to Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 36 (Accor Stadium, Saturday, 8 July 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 18. Richard Kennar 5. Tyrone Munro 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Siliva Havili 10. Thomas Burgess 4. Taane Milne 11. Benjamin Lovett 13. Shaq Mitchell 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Davvy Moale 21. Liam Knight 19. Josiah Karapani

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Braidon Burns 22. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Blake Wilson 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Ryan Sutton 4. Jackson Topine 12. Jacob Preston 13. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 11. Jayden Okunbor 14. Kyle Flanagan 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 21. Jeral Skelton

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Gold Coast Titans 21 lost to Dolphins 23 (CBUS Super Stadium, Sunday, 9 July 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Sam Verrills 14. Chris Randall 11. Klese Haas 12. Joe Stimson 13. Isaac Liu 10. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 15. Erin Clark 16. Jojo Fifita 17. Jacob Alick 19. Keano Kini

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 19. Harrison Graham 15. Mark Nicholls 11. Connelly Lemuelu 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Ray Stone 10. Herman Ese’ese 14. Josh Kerr 16. Anthony Milford 17. Jarrod Wallace 22. Kurt Donoghoe

Referee: Grant Atkins

Round 20

Related: Round 20 NRL Predictions

Newcastle Knights 34 defeated Wests Tigers 18 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Friday, 14 July 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 4. Bradman Best 19. Enari Tuala 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Will Smith 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Shawn Blore 16. Alex Twal 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Daine Laurie

Referee: Peter Gough

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 lost to Brisbane Broncos 44 (Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, 15 July 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jacob Kiraz 20. Jeral Skelton 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 11. Jackson Topine 12. Jacob Preston 13. Corey Waddell 14. Kyle Flanagan 15. Kurtis Morrin 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Jayden Okunbor 19. Fa’amanu Brown

Broncos: 1. Tristan Sailor 5. Selwyn Cobbo 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 16. Jesse Arthars 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Corey Jensen 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Xavier Willison 17. Martin Taupau 18. Deine Mariner 20. Jock Madden

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 8 lost to North Queensland Cowboys 19 (4 Pines Park, Saturday, 15 July 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 17. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 10. Toafofoa Sipley 14. Dean Matterson 15. Aaron Woods 16. Ethan Bullemor 21. Jakob Arthur

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Kyle Feldt 20. Zac Laybutt

Referee: Adam Gee

Sydney Roosters 16 lost to Melbourne Storm 30 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday, 15 July 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 4. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 5. Joseph Suaalii 21. Junior Pauga 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Turpin 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Victor Radley 12. Nat Butcher 13. Nathan Brown 14. Brandon Smith 15. Egan Butcher 16. Siua Wong 17. Naufahu Whyte 18. Drew Hutchison

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 14. Tyran Wishart 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tariq Sims 19. Alec MacDonald 18. Grant Anderson

Referee: Grant Atkins

New Zealand Warriors 44 defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 (Mount Smart Stadium, Sunday, 16 July 2023, 16:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 16. Tom Ale 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 13. Tohu Harris 12. Josh Curran 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Bayley Sironen 17. Dylan Walker 23. Viliami Vailea

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Wade Graham 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Jack Williams 17. Jesse Colquhoun 18. Connor Tracey

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Dolphins 14 lost to Penrith Panthers 24 (Kayo Stadium, Sunday, 16 July 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 19. Valynce Te Whare 16. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harrison Graham 15. Mark Nicholls 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Ray Stone 6. Isaiya Katoa 10. Kenneath Bromwich 14. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Josh Kerr

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 21. Tyrone Peachey 22. Thomas Jenkins 6. Jarome Luai 7. Jack Cogger 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 18. Zac Hosking 19. Matthew Eisenhuth 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 20. Luke Garner

Referee: Todd Smith

Parramatta Eels 25 defeated Gold Coast Titans 24 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday, 16 July 2023, 18:15)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Andrew Davey 17. Ryan Matterson 19. Makahesi Makatoa

Titans: 14. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 17. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 15. Chris Randall 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Isaac Liu 4. Aaron Schoupp 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 16. Erin Clark 19. Jacob Alick 18. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui

Referee: Chris Butler

Round 21

Related: Round 21 NRL Predictions

St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 defeated Wests Tigers 14 (WIN Stadium, Thursday, 20 July 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Jack de Belin 14. Moses Mbye 15. Michael Molo 16. Toby Couchman 17. Jack Bird 18. Zane Musgrove

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Tommy Talau 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 15. Fonua Pole 14. Tallyn Da Silva 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Alex Twal 18. Aitasi James 21. Asu Kepaoa

Referee: Ben Cummins

New Zealand Warriors 21 defeated Canberra Raiders 20 – Golden Point (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday, 21 July 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 15. Mitch Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 10. Bunty Afoa 14. Dylan Walker 18. Bayley Sironen 20. Josh Curran 17. Freddy Lussick

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Matt Frawley

Referee: Todd Smith

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 lost to Brisbane Broncos 36 (Sunshine Coast Stadium, Friday, 21 July 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 14. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 10. Hame Sele 9. Damien Cook 16. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Cameron Murray 15. Siliva Havili 17. Jacob Host 19. Tallis Duncan 21. Davvy Moale 18. Jed Cartwright

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 13. Patrick Carrigan 17. Martin Taupau 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 20. Xavier Willison 18. Deine Mariner

Referee: Ashley Klein

Gold Coast Titans 18 lost to Sydney Roosters 36 (CBUS Super Stadium, Saturday, 22 July 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Sam Verrills 15. Chris Randall 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Erin Clark 10. Isaac Liu 14. Jayden Campbell 16. Joe Stimson 18. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 17. Jacob Alick

Roosters:  1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 14. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 12. Nat Butcher 15. Egan Butcher 13. Nathan Brown 9. Jake Turpin 16. Siua Wong 17. Terrell May 22. Fletcher Baker 18. Corey Allan

Referee: Adam Gee

Newcastle Knights 26 defeated Melbourne Storm 18 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Saturday, 22 July 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 20. Brodie Jones

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 13. Josh King 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tariq Sims 17. Alec MacDonald 18. Bronson Garlick 14. Tyran Wishart

Referee: Gerard Sutton

North Queensland Cowboys 24 defeated Parramatta Eels 16 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 22 July 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 19. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 5. Sean Russell 3. Will Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 20. Waqa Blake 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Andrew Davey 17. Ryan Matterson 18. Haze Dunster 19. Makahesi Makatoa

Referee: Grant Atkins

Penrith Panthers 44 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 (BlueBet Stadium, Sunday, 23 July 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 4. Stephen Crichton 22. Tyrone Peachey 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner 18. Jack Cogger

Bulldogs: 20. Hayze Perham 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Jeral Skelton 6. Matt Burton 1. Jake Averillo 8. Max King 7. Kyle Flanagan 10. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Jayden Okunbor 13. Corey Waddell 9. Reed Mahoney 14. Harrison Edwards 15. Kurtis Morrin 19. Sam Hughes 11. Jackson Topine

Referee: Chris Butler

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 lost to Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, 23 July 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Connor Tracey 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Jesse Colquhoun 13. Dale Finucane 14. Cameron McInnes 16. Jack Williams 17. Thomas Hazelton 20. Royce Hunt 18. Kayal Iro

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dean Matterson 15. Aaron Woods 16. Sean Keppie 17. Matt Lodge 22. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 22

Related: Round 22 NRL Predictions

Brisbane Broncos 32 defeated Sydney Roosters 10 (The Gabba, Thursday, 27 July 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Deine Mariner 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 13. Patrick Carrigan 17. Keenan Palasia 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 16. Kobe Hetherington 18. Xavier Willison 19. Jock Madden

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sandon Smith 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Egan Butcher 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Jake Turpin 15. Nathan Brown 16. Terrell May 17. Fletcher Baker 18. Corey Allan 19. Siua Wong 20. Drew Hutchison 21. Fetalaiga Pauga 22. Dylan Napa

Referee: Grant Atkins

Wests Tigers 18 lost to South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 (Scully Park, Friday, 28 July 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Junior Tupou 5. Charlie Staines 6. Daine Laurie 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Will Smith 15. Shawn Blore 16. Alex Twal 17. Aitasi James 18. Justin Matamua

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Davvy Moale 15. Siliva Havili 16. Jed Cartwright 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Blake Taaffe

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Melbourne Storm 46 defeated Parramatta Eels 16 (Marvel Stadium, Friday, 28 July 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Josh King 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Eliesa Katoa 17. Tyran Wishart 20. Tepai Moeroa 14. Bronson Garlick

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Waqa Blake 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Andrew Davey 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Joey Lussick 17. Ryan Matterson 19. Makahesi Makatoa

Referee: Ashley Klein

Canberra Raiders 6 lost to Newcastle Knights 28 (GIO Stadium, Saturday, 29 July 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Sebastian Kris 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 19. Matt Frawley

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Brodie Jones 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas

Referee: Adam Gee

St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 lost to Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 (WIN Stadium, Saturday, 29 July 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Jack de Belin 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Michael Molo 16. Toby Couchman 18. Zane Musgrove 20. Ryan Couchman

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dean Matterson 15. Aaron Woods 16. Sean Keppie 17. Ethan Bullemor 18. Kaeo Weekes

Referee: Chris Butler

Penrith Panthers 28 defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 0 (BlueBet Stadium, Saturday, 29 July 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Mitch Kenny 15. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Moses Leota 14. Soni Luke 16. Matt Eisenhuth 17. Zac Hosking 19. Luke Garner

Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 15. Siosifa Talakai 4. Connor Tracey 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 10. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 20. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 8. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Jack Williams 16. Thomas Hazelton 17. Royce Hunt 18. Matt Moylan

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 23 defeated Dolphins 22 (Salter Oval, Sunday, 30 July 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 21. Ryan Sutton 14. Kyle Flanagan 16. Corey Waddell 20. Harrison Edwards 23. Liam Knight 22. Jeral Skelton

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Euan Aitken 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Herman Ese’ese 15. Josh Kerr 16. Anthony Milford 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Isaiya Katoa

Referee: Peter Gough

Gold Coast Titans 22 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 13 (CBUS Super Stadium, Sunday, 30 July 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Jojo Fifita 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Chris Randall 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Erin Clark 9. Sam Verrills 14. Jayden Campbell 15. Chris Randall 16. Klese Haas 17. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 18. Aaron Schoupp 19. Jacob Alick

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 14. Jake Granville 13. Reuben Cotter 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Jason Taumalolo 17. Sam McIntyre 19. Kyle Feldt

Referee: Todd Smith

Round 23

Related: Round 23 NRL Predictions
Related: 7 Must-Watch Games Before the Finals

Sydney Roosters 26 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16 (Sydney Cricket Ground, Thursday, 3 August 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 14. Drew Hutchison 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 7. Sandon Smith 15. Nathan Brown 16. Terrell May 17. Fletcher Baker 21. Fetalaiga Pauga

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Ben Trbojevic 15. Aaron Woods 16. Dean Matterson 17. Ethan Bullemor 19. Jakob Arthur

Referee: Ashley Klein

Gold Coast Titans 18 lost to New Zealand Warriors 28 (CBUS Super Stadium, Friday, 4 August 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 14. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Chris Randall 10. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Erin Clark 9. Sam Verrills 16. Klese Haas 17. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 18. Keano Kini 19. Jacob Alick

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 18. Jazz Tevaga 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith Panthers 26 defeated Melbourne Storm 6 (BlueBet Stadium, Friday, 4 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Zac Hosking 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 9. Mitch Kenny 15. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Moses Leota 14. Soni Luke 16. Matt Eisenhuth 17. Jaeman Salmon 19. Luke Garner

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 21. George Jennings 6. Cameron Munster 20. Jonah Pezet 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 14. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Josh King 12. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Eliesa Katoa 18. Tyran Wishart 19. Bronson Garlick

Referee: Adam Gee

North Queensland Cowboys 14 lost to Brisbane Broncos 30 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Saturday, 5 August 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Semi Valemei 4. Peta Hiku 19. Kyle Feldt 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Coen Hess 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Griffin Neame 16. Heilum Luki 17. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 21. Brendan Elliot

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 21. Jock Madden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Corey Jensen 17. Keenan Palasia 19. Xavier Willison 20. Jordan Riki

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Dolphins 28 lost to Newcastle Knights 30 (Perth Stadium, Saturday, 5 August 2023, 15:30 WA – 17:30 AEST)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Kodi Nikorima 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 16. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Kenny Bromwich 6. Anthony Milford 14. Herman Ese’ese 15. Josh Kerr 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Max Plath

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Brodie Jones 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 18. Dylan Lucas

Referee: Grant Atkins

South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 (Perth Stadium, Saturday, 5 August 2023, 17:35 WA – 19:35 AEST)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 18. Tyrone Munro 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 14. Davvy Moale 15. Siliva Havili 16. Jed Cartwright 17. Tallis Duncan 5. Taane Milne

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 20. Mawene Hiroti 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Royce Hunt 18. Matt Moylan 17. Jesse Colquhoun

Referee: Todd Smith

Parramatta Eels 26 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 (CommBank Stadium, Sunday, 6 August 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 5. Sean Russell 3. Will Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 19. Arthur Miller-Stephen 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Joey Lussick 10. Junior Paulo 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Andrew Davey 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Makahesi Makatoa 18. Brendan Hands

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 4. Zac Lomax 20. Jack Bird 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 15. Michael Molo 14. Connor Muhleisen 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Ryan Couchman 22. Ben Murdoch-Masila 21. Max Feagai

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Canberra Raiders 22 defeated Wests Tigers 18 (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 6 August 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Utuloa Asouma

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Junior Tupou 5. Charlie Staines 6. Daine Laurie 7. Luke Brooks 8. Alex Twal 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Justin Matamua 16. Aitasi James 19. Alex Seyfarth 17. Asu Kepaoa

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 24

Related: Round 24 NRL Predictions

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 lost to Penrith Panthers 24 (4 Pines Park, Thursday, 10 August 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Josh Schuster 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dean Matterson 15. Aaron Woods 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Ethan Bullemor 18. Jakob Arthur

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Zac Hosking 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 18. Jack Cogger 7. Nathan Cleary 10. James Fisher-Harris 26. Luke Sommerton 15. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 8. Moses Leota 14. Soni Luke 16. Matt Eisenhuth 17. Jaeman Salmon 22. Liam Henry

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 defeated Gold Coast Titans 6 (PointsBet Stadium, Friday, 11 August 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Royce Hunt 16. Jesse Colquhoun 17. Matt Moylan 19. Tuku Hau Tapuha

Titans: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kieran Foran 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Chris Randall 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. David Fifita 12. Joe Stimson 13. Erin Clark 14. Kruise Leeming 15. Isaac Liu 16. Klese Haas 17. Keano Kini 18. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui

Referee: Ashley Klein

Brisbane Broncos 54 defeated Parramatta Eels 10 (The Gabba, Friday, 11 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Deine Mariner 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Corey Jensen 19. Xavier Willison

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Will Penisini 4. Daejarn Asi 5. Sean Russell 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Joey Lussick 10. Junior Paulo 11. Andrew Davey 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Brendan Hands 18. Makahesi Makatoa 19. Waqa Blake

Referee: Adam Gee

South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 14 (Barlow Park, Saturday, 12 August 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tallis Duncan 16. Siliva Havili 17. Davvy Moale 18. Benjamin Lovett 19. Tyrone Munro

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Michael Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Ryan Couchman 16. Toby Couchman 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Jaiyden Hunt

Referee: Ben Cummins

Wests Tigers 22 lost to New Zealand Warriors 30 (FMG Stadium Waikato, Saturday, 12 August 2023, 19:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Starford To’a 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 7. Luke Brooks 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Jake Simpkin 15. Alex Seyfarth 16. Alex Twal 17. Shawn Blore 18. Justin Matamua

Warriors: 1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Jazz Tevaga 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 18. Freddy Lussick

Sydney Roosters 30 defeated Dolphins 14 (Allianz Stadium, Saturday, 12 August 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Nat Butcher 12. Siua Wong 13. Victor Radley 14. Sandon Smith 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Terrell May 17. Dylan Napa 22. Corey Allan

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4. Valynce Te Whare 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Ray Stone 15. Josh Kerr 16. Anthony Milford 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Herman Ese’ese

Referee: Todd Smith

Melbourne Storm 48 defeated Canberra Raiders 2 (AAMI Park, Sunday, 13 August 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 19. Reimis SMith 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 14. Bronson Garlick 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 15. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 9. Harry Grant 12. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Alec MacDonald

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Ethan Strange 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Emre Guler 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Ata Mariota 18. Brad Morkos

Referee: Grant Atkins

Newcastle Knights 42 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 13 August 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Enari Tuala 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 6. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 22. Daniel Saifiti 15. Brodie Jones

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 8. Max King 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Tevita Pangai Junior 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Jacob Preston 15. Luke Thompson 14. Kyle Flanagan 16. Liam Knight 17. Corey Waddell 19. Harrison Edwards 22. Hayze Perham

Referee: Peter Gough

Round 25

Related: Round 25 NRL Predictions

North Queensland Cowboys 12 lost to Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32 (QLD Country Bank Stadium, Thursday, 17 August 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Peta Hiku 5. Semi Valemei 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Coen Hess 16. Heilum Luki 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Royce Hunt 16. Thomas Hazelton 17. Matt Moylan 20. Jesse Colquhoun

Referee: Adam Gee

New Zealand Warriors 29 defeated Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday, 18 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Jackson Ford 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Josh Curran 21. Freddy Lussick 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Sea Eagles: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Morgan Harper 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 14. Jake Arthur 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Jake Trbojevic 6. Josh Schuster 15. Dean Matterson 16. Aaron Woods 17. Ethan Bullemor 18. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Referee: Todd Smith

Parramatta Eels 12 lost to Sydney Roosters 34 (CommBank Stadium, Friday, 18 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Dylan Brown 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 10. Junior Paulo 11. J’maine Hopgood 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Luca Moretti 15. Ryan Matterson 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Brendan Hands 18. Makahesi Makatoa

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Drew Hutchison 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 15. Fletcher Baker 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Sandon Smith 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton 19. Dylan Napa 21. Junior Pauga

Referee: Ashley Klein

Wests Tigers 24 defeated Dolphins 23 (CommBank Stadium, Saturday, 19 August 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 4. Asu Kepaoa 20. Triston Reilly 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 9. Apisai Koroisau 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 14. Jake Simpkin 16. Alex Twal 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 10. David Klemmer 15. Alex Seyfarth 17. Shawn Blore 18. Justin Matamua 21. Josh Feledy

Dolphins: 1. Kodi Nikorima 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Jack Bostock 4. Robert Jennings 5. Tesi Niu 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harrison Graham 10. Herman Ese’ese 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Euan Aitken 13. Mark Nicholls 14. JJ Collins 15. Josh Kerr 16. Anthony Milford 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Trai Fuller 22. Valynce Te Whare

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 14 lost to Penrith Panthers 40 (CBUS Super Stadium, Saturday, 19 August 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 19. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Phillip Sami 6. Jayden Campbell 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 15. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 14. Kruise Leeming 16. Joe Stimson 17. Jacob Alick 1. Keano Kini

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 21. Thomas Jenkins 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 18. Jack Cogger 10. James Fisher-Harris 12. Liam Martin 20. Zac Hosking 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 19. Luke Garner 22. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon

Referee: Chris Butler

St George-Illawarra Dragons 28 lost to Melbourne Storm 38 (WIN Stadium, Saturday, 19 August 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 22. Max Feagai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 14. Connor Muhleisen 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Michael Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 15. Ryan Couchman 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Toby Couchman

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 19. Will Warbrick 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh King 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tepai Moeroa 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 2. Reimis Smith

Referee: Peter Gough

Newcastle Knights 29 defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 20 August 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 20. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Adam Elliott 14. Kurt Mann 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 21. Brodie Jones

Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Jai Arrow 9. Damien Cook 10. Shaquai Mitchell 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jacob Host 13. Cameron Murray 14. Tallis Duncan 16. Siliva Havili 19. Hame Sele 21. Tevita Tatola 17. Davvy Moale

Referee: Grant Atkins

Canberra Raiders 36 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 (GIO Stadium, Sunday, 20 August 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Nick Cotric 19. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Zac Woolford 15. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Tom Starling 16. James Schiller 17. Ata Mariota 18. Trey Mooney

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Braidon Burns 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 10. Liam Knight 9. Reed Mahoney 15. Luke Thompson 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 19. Harrison Edwards 8. Max King 14. Kyle Flanagan 17. Tevita Pangai Junior 21. Jayden Okunbor 22. Hayze Perham

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Round 26

Related: Round 26 NRL Predictions

Penrith Panthers 18 lost to Parramatta Eels 32 (BlueBet Stadium, Thursday, 24 August 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 20. Jesse McLean 5. Brian To’o 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Stephen Crichton 21. Thomas Jenkins 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Jack Cogger 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Zac Hosking 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Soni Luke 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Luke Garner 18. Jaeman Salmon

Eels: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Penisini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Dylan Brown 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Joey Lussick 16. Wiremu Greig 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Bryce Cartwright 17. Joe Ofahengaue 10. Junior Paulo 13. J’maine Hopgood 14. Luca Moretti 15. Shaun Lane 19. Brendan Hands

Referee: Ben Cummins

New Zealand Warriors 18 defeated St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 (Mount Smart Stadium, Friday, 25 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Warriors: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Josh Curran 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tohu Harris 14. Dylan Walker 15. Jackson Ford 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Freddy Lussick 20. Taine Tuaupiki

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 21. Sione Finau 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 14. Connor Muhleisen 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Michael Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 15. Ryan Couchman 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Zane Musgrove 2. Mathew Feagai

Referee: Peter Gough

Dolphins 10 lost to North Queensland Cowboys 34 (Suncorp Stadium, Friday, 25 August 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Tesi Niu 16. Euan Aitken 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O’Sullivan 10. Mark Nicholls 9. Harrison Graham 14. Jarrod Wallace 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Kenny Bromwich 15. Josh Kerr 17. Herman Ese’ese 18. JJ Collins 19. Isaiya Katoa 22. Kurt Donoghoe

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Jason Taumalolo 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Heilum Luki 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Coen Hess 16. Griffin Neame 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Melbourne Storm 37 defeated Gold Coast Titans 16 (AAMI Park, Saturday, 26 August 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Storm: 1. Nick Meaney 2. William Warbrick 3. Marion Seve 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 14. Bronson Garlick 10. Christian Welch 11. Trent Loiero 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Harry Grant 15. Tom Eisenhuth 16. Tepai Moeroa 19. Ryan Papenhuyzen 20. Chris Lewis

Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Kieran Foran 7. Thomas Weaver 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 9. Chris Randall 15. Isaac Liu 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Kruise Leeming 16. Joe Stimson 17. Jacob Alick 18. Keano Kini 19. Joseph Vuna

Referee: Chris Butler

Sydney Roosters 32 defeated Wests Tigers 8 (Allianz Stadium, Saturday, 26 August 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Roosters: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Billy Smith 4. Corey Allan 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Sandon Smith 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Terrell May 19. Egan Butcher 18. Drew Hutchison

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Triston Reilly 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Junior Tupou 6. Daine Laurie 7. Will Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. John Bateman 13. Fonua Pole 14. Justin Matamua 15. Shawn Blore 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Aitasi James 21. Kit Laulilii

Referee: Todd Smith

Canberra Raiders 18 lost to Brisbane Broncos 29 (GIO Stadium, Saturday, 26 August 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Raiders: 20. Jack Wighton 1. Jordan Rapana 4. Matthew Timoko 21. Sebastian Kris 5. Nick Cotric 6. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Zac Woolford 15. Emre Guler 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Horsburgh 3. Jarrod Croker 8. Josh Papali’i 14. Tom Starling 17. Ata Mariota 18. Pasami Saulo

Broncos: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Ezra Mam 7. Jock Madden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 19. Keenan Palasia 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brendan Piakura 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Corey Jensen 18. Jesse Arthars

Referee: Adam Gee

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 lost to Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 42 (Accor Stadium, Sunday, 27 August 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Bulldogs: 1. Jake Averillo 2. Blake Wilson 22. Hayze Perham 24. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 10. Liam Knight 9. Reed Mahoney 15. Luke Thompson 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 13. Harrison Edwards 8. Max King 14. Kyle Flanagan 17. Tevita Pangai Junior 19. Jayden Okunbor 21. Jeral Skelton

Sea Eagles: 1. Tolutau Koula 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 15. Kelma Tuilagi 16. Aaron Woods 17. Ethan Bullemor 19. Dean Matterson

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Newcastle Knights 32 defeated Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 6 (McDonald Jones Stadium, Sunday, 27 August 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Dominic Young 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 20. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Phoenix Crossland 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 18. Dylan Lucas 13. Adam Elliott 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Jack Hetherington 17. Mathew Croker 22. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Brodie Jones

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 17. Matt Moylan 6. Braydon Trindall 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Royce Hunt 16. Thomas Hazelton 18. Jesse Colquhoun 19. Mawene Hiroti

Referee: Ashley Klein

Round 27

Related: Round 27 NRL Predictions
Related: 9th to 17th: Where Did It Go Wrong in 2023?

Brisbane Broncos 22 lost to Melbourne Storm 32 (Suncorp Stadium, Thursday, 31 August 2023, 19:50)

Match Preview
Match Report

Broncos: 1. Tristan Sailor 2. Corey Oates 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jock Madden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Corey Jensen 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jordan Riki 13. Keenan Palasia 14. Blake Mozer 15. Cory Paix 16. Xavier Willison 17. Martin Taupau 18. Benjamin Te Kura

Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 5. Reimis Smith 3. Justin Olam 4. Young Tonumaipea 18. Grant Anderson 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Tyran Wishart 8. Tariq Sims 9. Bronson Garlick 10. Tepai Moeroa 11. Chris Lewis 17. Jack Howarth 13. Josh King 14. Sualauvi Faalogo 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Aaron Pene 19. Joe Chan 21. Cole Geyer

Referee: Ashley Klein

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 54 defeated Wests Tigers 12 (4 Pines Park, Friday, 1 September 2023, 18:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sea Eagles: 1. Tolutau Koula 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 15. Dean Matterson 16. Aaron Woods 17. Ethan Bullemor 18. Kelma Tuilagi

Tigers: 1. Jahream Bula 5. Junior Tupou 3. Triston Reilly 4. Josh Feledy 14. Asu Kepaoa 6. Daine Laurie 7. Apisai Koroisau 8. Alex Twal 9. Jake Simpkin 10. David Klemmer 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Shawn Blore 16. Fonua Pole 13. Justin Matamua 15. Kit Laulilii 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Tallyn Da Silva 21. Aitasi James

Referee: Belinda Sharpe

South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 lost to Sydney Roosters 26 (Accor Stadium, Friday, 1 September 2023, 20:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Rabbitohs: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Isaiah Tass 4. Campbell Graham 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Cameron Murray 14. Jai Arrow 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Hame Sele 17. Davvy Moale 18. Taane Milne

Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 5. Joseph Suaalii 3. Billy Smith 18. Corey Allan, 21. Junior Pauga 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Brandon Smith 15. Egan Butcher 11. Siua Wong 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 8. Fletcher Baker 14. Sandon Smith 16. Terrell May 17. Angus Crichton 20. Drew Hutchison

Referee: Adam Gee

Dolphins 34 defeated New Zealand Warriors 10 (Suncorp Stadium, Saturday, 2 September 2023, 15:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dolphins: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Tesi Niu 18. Valyne Te Whare 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harrison Graham 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Isaiya Katoa 16. Max Plath 17. Herman Ese’ese 19. Mason Teague

Warriors: 1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Edward Kosi 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Bunty Afoa 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Mitchell Barnett 11. Josh Curran 12. Marata Niukore 13. Dylan Walker 16. Bayley Sironen 17. Tom Ale 18. Kalani Going 23. Paul Roache 20. Jacob Laban

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Penrith Panthers 44 defeated North Queensland Cowboys 12 (BlueBet Stadium, Saturday, 2 September 2023, 17:30)

Match Preview
Match Report

Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 4. Stephen Crichton 19. Izack Tago 5. Brian To’o 6. Jack Cogger 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Luke Sommerton 10. James Fisher-Harris 12. Liam Martin 21. Luke Garner 13. Isaah Yeo 3. Tyrone Peachey 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Zac Hosking 18. Jaeman Salmon

Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Zac Laybutt 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 15. Coen Hess 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Heilum Luki 13. Reuben Cotter 10. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 16. Griffin Neame 17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown

Referee: Todd Smith

St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 lost to Newcastle Knights 32 (Netstrata Jubilee Oval, Saturday, 2 September 2023, 19:35)

Match Preview
Match Report

Dragons: 1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Billy Burns 12. Dan Russell 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Michael Molo 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Ryan Couchman 18. Toby Couchman

Knights: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Dominic Young 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Clune 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Fa’amanu Brown 16. Jack Hetherington 11. Dylan Lucas 12. Brodie Jones 13. Adam Elliott 14. Riley Jones 15. Daniel Saifiti 17. Mathew Croker 19. Oryn Keeley 24. Dane Aukafolau

Referee: Ben Cummins

Gold Coast Titans 34 defeated Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 (CBUS Super Stadium, Sunday, 3 September 2023, 14:00)

Match Preview
Match Report

Titans: 14. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 1. AJ Brimson 3. Brian Kelly 4. Aaron Schoupp 6. Kieran Foran 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Kruise Leeming 16. Joe Stimson 11. David Fifita 12. Klese Haas 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 9. Chris Randall 17. Jacob Alick 18. Iszac Fa’asumaleaui 19. Joseph Vuna 21. Josiah Pahulu

Bulldogs: 1. Hayze Perham 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jake Averillo 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Toby Sexton 8. Luke Thompson 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Liam Knight 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 22. Ryan Sutton 13. Max King 14. Kyle Flanagan 16. Kurtis Morrin 17. Jayden Okunbor 19. Jeral Skelton

Referee: Kasey Badger

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 defeated Canberra Raiders 6 (PointsBet Stadium, Sunday, 3 September 2023, 16:05)

Match Preview
Match Report

Sharks: 1. Connor Tracey 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Royce Hunt 16. Thomas Hazelton 20. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Kayal Iro

Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Sebastian Kris 3. Jack Wighton 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Nick Cotric 6. Matt Frawley 7. Jamal Fogarty 10. Joseph Tapine 9. Zac Woolford 15. Ata Mariota 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 17. Hohepa Puru 8. Emre Guler 14. Tom Starling 18. Pasami Saulo 20. Trey Mooney 19. Albert Hopoate

Referee: Grant Atkins

Final Ladder

NRL Ladder

PosTeamPWLDByePFPAPDHomeAwayStreakPts
124186036453123339-3-0-09-3-0-0W142
224186036394252147-5-0-011-1-0-0L142
324168036274591689-3-0-07-5-0-0W438
424168035724481248-4-0-08-4-0-0L138
524149136264511759-3-0-05-6-1-0W935
6241410036194971227-5-0-07-5-0-0W134
724131103472496-248-4-0-05-7-0-0W532
824131103486623-1377-5-0-06-6-0-0L232
924121203564505594-8-0-08-4-0-0L230
1024121203587574137-5-0-05-7-0-0W130
112412120354654248-4-0-04-8-0-0L130
122411121354553966-5-1-05-7-0-0W229
132491503520631-1115-7-0-04-8-0-0W124
142491503527653-1266-6-0-03-9-0-0W124
152471703438769-3314-8-0-03-9-0-0L420
162451903474673-1995-7-0-00-12-0-0L616
172442003385675-2903-9-0-01-11-0-0L214

Other Articles

Leave a Reply

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate »